2013 MIAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Schedule
February 28-March 2 | Tostrud Center | Northfield, Minn.

Thursday, February 28, 2013
2:00        Pentathlon            Women      Final
2:15        Heptathlon            Men            Day One

Friday, March 1, 2013
10:30      Heptathlon            Men            Day Two

Friday, March 1, 2013
1:00        Implement Weigh-in begins
2:00        Coaches Meeting

2:30        20# Weight           Women      Final
2:30        Triple Jump          Women      Final
2:30        Long Jump           Men            Final
4:00        Pole Vault              Women      Final
5:30        High Jump            Men            Final
6:00        Shot Put                 Men            Final

4:15        60m Hurdles        Men            Prelim
4:30        60m Hurdles        Women      Prelim
4:45        5000 Meters         Women      Final
5:10        5000 Meters         Men            Final
5:30        60 Meters              Women      Prelim
5:40        60 Meters              Men            Prelim
5:50        Mile                         Women      Final
6:15        Mile                         Men            Final
6:40        60m Hurdles        Women      Final
6:45        60m Hurdles        Men            Final
6:50        400 Meters            Women      Final
7:00        400 Meters            Men            Final
7:10        800 Meters            Women      Final
7:25        800 Meters            Men            Final
7:40        60 Meters              Women      Final
7:45        60 Meters              Men            Final
7:55        DMR                       Women      Final
8:10        DMR                       Men            Final


Saturday, March 2, 2013
10:00      Implement Weigh-in begins

11:00      35# weight            Men            Final
11:00      Triple Jump          Men            Final  
11:00      Long Jump           Women      Final
1:00        Pole Vault              Men            Final
2:00        High Jump            Women      Final
2:00        Shot Put                 Women      Final

1:00        4 x 200 Meters      Women      Final
1:15        4 x 200 Meters      Men            Final
1:30        3000 Meters         Women      Final – Section 1
1:45        3000 Meters         Men            Final – Section 1
2:00        600 Meters            Women      Final
2:15        600 Meters            Men            Final
2:30        1000 Meters         Women      Final
2:45        1000 Meters         Men            Final
3:00        200 Meters            Women      Final
3:15        200 Meters            Men            Final
3:30        3000 Meters         Women      Final – Section 2
3:45        3000 Meters         Men            Final – Section 2
4:00        4 x 400 Meters      Women      Final

4:15        4 x 400 Meters      Men        Final