Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Granite Peak
1/5/2013 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/5/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Granite Peak 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:58.28 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 4:24.87 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
67 A Haakon Schonheyder 42.05 (1) 44.68 (1) 1:26.73 (1) (1) * 
79 A Nate Hansen 43.12 (3) 45.68 (4) 1:28.80 (3) (3) * 
74 A Grady Gores 44.12 (6) 45.22 (2) 1:29.34 (4) (4) * 
95 A Matt Hoffman 43.94 (5) 45.83 (5) 1:29.77 (5) (5) 
84 A Lars Midthun 44.50 (7) 46.96 (8) 1:31.46 (8) (8) 
103 B Joe Masiopinto 45.43 (10 48.05 (11 1:33.48 (9) (1) 
108 B Jack Stang 45.91 (12 47.59 (9) 1:33.50 (10)(2) 
116 B Mason Hinke 51.31 (36 53.01 (31 1:44.32 (33)(11) 
101 B Florian Weil DNF 
113 B Nick Kollias DNF 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 4:35.06 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
70 A Tyler Regenscheid 42.62 (2) 45.62 (3) 1:28.24 (2) (2) * 
60 A Dave Neustel 44.51 (8) 46.16 (6) 1:30.67 (7) (7) * 
121 B Andrew Ahlberg 46.11 (13 48.01 (10 1:34.12 (11)(3) 
82 A Brandon Schmall 46.53 (14 49.62 (15 1:36.15 (15)(12)* 
119 B Alex Carlberg 49.25 (24 49.76 (17 1:39.01 (21)(5) 
124 B Brian Carlberg 49.28 (25 51.04 (22 1:40.32 (23)(6) 
104 B Adam Orcut 49.40 (27 51.06 (23 1:40.46 (24)(7) 
83 A Coyer Mackner 49.59 (28 51.24 (24 1:40.83 (25)(18) 
93 A Clay Romanek 49.38 (26 51.62 (26 1:41.00 (26)(19) 
107 B Eric Serantoni 48.91 (23 52.50 (28 1:41.41 (27)(8) 
114 B Gabe Ernst 49.93 (31 51.79 (27 1:41.72 (28)(9) 
118 B Sam Thiesse 1:05.89 (48 54.11 (35 2:00.00 (43)(13) 
120 B Trever Pinewski 46.84 (17 DNF 
99 B Benjamin Neff DNF 
123 B Peter Halsten DNF 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 4:45.17 Rank : 3rd 35 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
66 A Joey Vermuelen 43.48 (4) 46.44 (7) 1:29.92 (6) (6) * 
72 A Kevin Priestap 46.68 (15 49.71 (16 1:36.39 (16)(13)* 
87 A Graham Janssen 48.41 (21 50.45 (20 1:38.86 (20)(16)* 
81 A Daniel Sutter 50.77 (34 52.73 (29 1:43.50 (30)(21) 
92 A Brad Kitada 49.74 (30 1:09.65 (46 1:59.39 (40)(28) 
100 B Kelly McMahon DSQ 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/6/2013 5:00:56 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2013 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved