Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Results¹
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Granite Peak
1/6/2013 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/6/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Granite Peak 
Men GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:47.63 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:54.25 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
65 A Haakon Schonheyder 38.30 (1) 39.30 (2) 1:17.60 (1) (1) * 
75 A Grady Gores 38.60 (2) 39.07 (1) 1:17.67 (2) (2) * 
89 A Nate Hansen 39.02 (3) 39.96 (3) 1:18.98 (3) (3) * 
93 A Matt Hoffman 39.31 (4) 40.79 (5) 1:20.10 (4) (4) 
79 A Florian Weil 40.10 (6) 40.17 (4) 1:20.27 (5) (5) 
104 B Lars Midthun 40.68 (9) 41.19 (8) 1:21.87 (8) (1) 
98 B Joe Masciopinto 40.99 (12 41.12 (7) 1:22.11 (10)(2) 
109 B Jack Stang 41.25 (14 41.83 (13 1:23.08 (13)(3) 
112 B Nick Kollias 41.24 (13 42.13 (16 1:23.37 (14)(4) 
116 B Mason Hinke 42.61 (25 DNF 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 4:08.55 Rank : 2nd 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
74 A Tyler Regenscheid 39.94 (5) 40.79 (5) 1:20.73 (6) (6) * 
63 A Dave Neustel 40.47 (8) 41.65 (11 1:22.12 (11)(9) * 
121 B Andrew Ahlberg 42.29 (18 41.93 (14 1:24.22 (16)(5) 
124 B Brian Carlberg 42.46 (21 42.41 (17 1:24.87 (18)(6) 
119 B Alex Carlberg 42.59 (24 42.52 (18 1:25.11 (20)(7) 
106 B Adam Orcut 42.37 (19 43.18 (24 1:25.55 (21)(8) 
87 A Coyer Mackner 42.95 (26 42.75 (19 1:25.70 (23)(14)* 
95 A Gabe Ernst 42.52 (22 43.52 (26 1:26.04 (24)(15) 
78 A Brandon Schmall 43.39 (30 43.35 (25 1:26.74 (27)(17) 
117 B Sam Thiesse* 43.73 (32 43.77 (27 1:27.50 (29)(11) 
99 B Clay Romanek 44.04 (36 44.31 (31 1:28.35 (33)(12) 
113 B Benjamin Neff 43.87 (34 45.56 (38 1:29.43 (38)(14) 
107 B Eric Serantoni 44.50 (40 46.39 (41 1:30.89 (39)(15) 
123 B Peter Halsten 48.09 (47 46.27 (40 1:34.36 (45)(18) 
120 B Trever Pinewski DNS 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 4:09.78 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
64 A Joey Vermuelen 40.34 (7) 41.21 (10 1:21.55 (7) (7) * 
70 A Kevin Priestap 41.51 (15 41.94 (15 1:23.45 (15)(11)* 
77 A Graham Janssen 41.76 (16 43.02 (21 1:24.78 (17)(12)* 
101 B Kelly McMahon 42.42 (20 43.15 (22 1:25.57 (22)(9) 
86 A Daniel Sutter 44.17 (37 44.69 (36 1:28.86 (37)(24) 
90 A Brad Kitada DNF 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/6/2013 6:22:06 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2013 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved