English Deutsch Français

Results 

OFFICIAL RESULTS
11.01.2013
Race codex: 0247
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Entry League FIS races
Men's Giant Slalom
    
Nation:  Year of birth  :
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time FIS Points
 1  51  202508 WEIL Florian  1993  GER   38.79  40.68  1:19.47  81.55
 2  54  421974 SCHOENHEYER Haakon  1990  NOR   38.70  40.78  1:19.48  81.66
 3  60  934651 HANSEN Nate  1990  USA   38.71  40.86  1:19.57  82.67
 4  65  103890 JOHNSTON Northrop  1992  CAN   39.28  40.53  1:19.81  85.36
 5  59  6531553 VOGEL Colin  1996  USA   39.65  41.03  1:20.68  95.10
 6  56  6531450 BARTLEY Nathan  1996  USA   40.03  41.16  1:21.19  100.81
 7  67  6531262 OLIN Teagan  1995  USA   40.05  41.70  1:21.75  107.08
 8  53  6530859 MCNEILL Jack  1994  USA   39.53  42.26  1:21.79  107.53
 9  94  6531705 LUNDTEIGEN Gunnar  1996  USA   40.67  41.16  1:21.83  107.98
 10  90  6531119 CALLAHAN Ryan  1995  USA   40.62  41.55  1:22.17  111.79
 11  55  6530717 TRAUB Weston  1992  USA   40.37  42.10  1:22.47  115.15
 12  52  6531284 JANSSEN Taylor  1995  USA   40.42  42.10  1:22.52  115.71
 13  82  6530626 STANG Jack  1993  USA   42.13  40.63  1:22.76  118.40
 14  61  6531255 DEROCHER Alex  1995  USA   41.62  41.37  1:22.99  120.97
 15  79  6530947 MIDTHUN Lars  1994  USA   41.35  41.89  1:23.24  123.77
 16  70  104302 RADLEY-HANSEN Tristin  1995  CAN   41.45  41.85  1:23.30  124.44
 17  63  6531241 KOSECK Kyle  1995  USA   41.38  42.13  1:23.51  126.79
 18  83  6531523 O BRIEN Keilan  1996  USA   41.45  42.08  1:23.53  127.02
 19  74  6531442 ANKENY Teddy  1996  USA   41.23  42.33  1:23.56  127.35
 20  80  6531396 RICHTER Sam  1995  USA   42.12  41.53  1:23.65  128.36
 21  73  6531606 BORASH Matthew  1996  USA   41.39  42.39  1:23.78  129.82
 22  72  6531263 MURRAY Michael  1995  USA   41.83  41.99  1:23.82  130.27
 23  71  6531320 SIEGEL Isaac  1995  USA   41.08  42.77  1:23.85  130.60
 24  66  6531111 BOURDO Jack  1995  USA   40.76  43.18  1:23.94  131.61
 25  77  104450 DUHAN Scott  1996  CAN   42.00  42.20  1:24.20  134.52
 26  81  6531543 STENDER Jb  1996  USA   41.49  42.89  1:24.38  136.54
 27  76  6531754 PETERSON Steig  1995  USA   41.83  42.58  1:24.41  136.87
 28  89  6531611 HILBERT Michael  1996  USA   42.36  43.86  1:26.22  157.14
 29  92  6531257 MCINTOSH Alex  1995  USA   43.25  43.69  1:26.94  165.21
 30  87  6531394 ALLISON Jake  1994  USA   42.65  44.31  1:26.96  165.43
 31  95  6531628 DRITZ Jack  1995  USA   44.46  45.84  1:30.30  202.84
 32  93  6531658 SCHNEIDER Eric  1996  USA   44.92  46.12  1:31.04  211.12
 33  97  6531567 PARKER Jacob  1996  USA   45.39  45.93  1:31.32  214.26
Disqualified 1st run
   96  6531650 JUDD Ben  1996  USA         
Did not start 2nd run
   62  6530848 BOYLE Arthur  1994  USA         
Did not start 1st run
   98  221154 SADLER Francis  1994  GBR         
   88  6530136 KOLLIAS Nicholas  1992  USA         
   86  6530828 HURRELBRINK Duncan  1994  USA         
   75  930359 MASCIOPINTO Joe  1990  USA         
Did not finish 2nd run
   85  6531728 THICKENS Jonathan  1996  USA         
   84  6531613 KENNEDY Oliver  1996  USA         
   68  6531315 STRUYK Griffin  1995  USA         
   64  6531636 DAMBERG Niklas  1996  USA         
   58  6530675 GORES Grady  1993  USA         
   57  6531280 CROASDALE Connor  1995  USA         
Did not finish 1st run
   91  6530375 HOFFMAN Matthew  1992  USA         
   78  6531130 ERHART Brian  1995  USA         
   69  6531299 JAEKELS John  1995  USA         

credit | © copyright This website is the only official website of the Fédération Internationale de Ski (FIS), the International Ski Federation, and is © FIS. All rights reserved. No commercial reproduction, adaptation, distribution or transmission of any part or parts of this website or any information contained, herein by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of FIS. | contact | links | home | mobile.fisski.com