Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Women SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Granite Peak
1/5/2013 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/5/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Granite Peak 
Women Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:11.73 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 4:43.51 Rank : 1st 7 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Katie Ulvestad 44.78 (1) 48.13 (1) 1:32.91 (1) (1) * 
19 A Madison McLachlan 46.12 (4) 48.62 (3) 1:34.74 (2) (2) * 
14 A Laura Post 46.56 (5) 49.30 (5) 1:35.86 (4) (4) * 
39 B Lisa Koetke 47.93 (12 49.08 (4) 1:37.01 (7) (1) 
32 A Miranda Ness 47.67 (9) 49.88 (9) 1:37.55 (10)(9) 
43 B Stephanie Pieper 52.43 (26 53.86 (24 1:46.29 (26)(7) 
26 A Nathalie Kenny DSQ 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 4:58.41 Rank : 2nd 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
35 A Brenna Murray 47.31 (8) 48.32 (2) 1:35.63 (3) (3) * 
1 A Becca Frenz 46.77 (7) 50.71 (12 1:37.48 (9) (8) * 
50 B Hanna Gjermo 49.37 (16 51.87 (19 1:41.24 (15)(4) 
55 B Erin Wendt 50.31 (21 52.58 (23 1:42.89 (21)(5) 
17 A Laura Voegeli 48.15 (14 57.15 (31 1:45.30 (24)(18)* 
51 B Saphia Boutaghou 53.43 (28 55.99 (29 1:49.42 (28)(8) 
38 B Britta Gjermo 55.64 (33 57.97 (32 1:53.61 (30)(9) 
53 B Katie Rayer 1:02.82 (41 51.94 (20 1:54.76 (32)(10) 
22 A Claire Nguyen 56.95 (36 1:01.45 (36 1:58.40 (34)(23) 
25 A Hillary rolf 56.12 (34 1:02.33 (37 1:58.45 (35)(24) 
45 B Emma Weinberger 1:00.17 (39 1:00.92 (35 2:01.09 (37)(12) 
54 B Andrea Kuz 1:10.32 (43 55.49 (27 2:05.81 (39)(13) 
42 B Emily Stigler 59.52 (37 1:19.31 (40 2:18.83 (40)(14) 
48 B Anne Cavanagh 1:00.38 (40 DSQ 
46 B Sara Bratager DNS 
52 B Kelly Karnopp DNS 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 4:59.69 Rank : 3rd 33 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Kathryn Ruesch 46.70 (6) 49.67 (7) 1:36.37 (6) (6) * 
13 A Mary Dougherty 49.72 (18 51.85 (18 1:41.57 (17)(13)* 
21 A Alexandra Boettche 50.45 (22 51.30 (15 1:41.75 (18)(14)* 
44 B Mara Williams 51.34 (24 51.75 (17 1:43.09 (22)(6) 
24 A Shana Froehling 53.64 (29 56.33 (30 1:49.97 (29)(21) 
49 B Gina Serantoni 59.90 (38 58.36 (33 1:58.26 (33)(11) 
36 B Cassie Gazzolo 1:15.99 (45 DNF 
34 A Carly Dabroski DNS 
47 B Juliann (Jewels) M DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/6/2013 6:09:54 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2013 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved