Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Results¹
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Women GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Granite Peak
1/6/2013 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/6/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Granite Peak 
Women GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:31.54 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 4:10.71 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 A Katie Ulvestad 40.40 (1) 41.83 (1) 1:22.23 (1) (1) * 
16 A Nathalie Kenny 41.44 (4) 42.76 (2) 1:24.20 (2) (2) * 
19 A Madison McLachlan 41.28 (3) 43.00 (4) 1:24.28 (3) (3) * 
24 A Laura Post 41.68 (6) 43.67 (10 1:25.35 (7) (7) 
30 A Lisa Koetke 42.25 (8) 43.29 (5) 1:25.54 (8) (8) 
38 B Miranda Ness 42.78 (12 43.52 (9) 1:26.30 (10)(2) 
41 B Stephanie Pieper 46.50 (27 46.94 (26 1:33.44 (27)(8) 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 4:22.97 Rank : 2nd 31 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Analicia Honkanen 41.67 (5) 43.37 (7) 1:25.04 (6) (6) * 
36 B Elisabeth Wolf 42.47 (9) 43.50 (8) 1:25.97 (9) (1) 
32 A Kelsey Young 43.01 (13 43.84 (11 1:26.85 (12)(10)* 
40 B Ivy Lapp 44.23 (18 44.22 (13 1:28.45 (14)(3) 
15 A Kaitlyn Bohnet 44.54 (19 46.54 (20 1:31.08 (20)(15)* 
29 A Allison Mooradian 44.87 (22 46.88 (25 1:31.75 (22)(17) 
21 A Nicky Kumerow 46.75 (31 48.46 (29 1:35.21 (29)(20) 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 4:23.41 Rank : 3rd 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
22 A Brenna Murray 41.97 (7) 42.86 (3) 1:24.83 (5) (5) * 
5 A Laura Voegeli 42.64 (11 44.07 (12 1:26.71 (11)(9) * 
55 B Erin Wendt 45.03 (23 45.58 (16 1:30.61 (18)(4) 
53 B Katie Rayer 44.62 (20 46.22 (19 1:30.84 (19)(5) 
10 A Becca Frenz 45.08 (24 46.79 (24 1:31.87 (23)(18)* 
52 B Kelly Karnopp 46.60 (29 46.71 (23 1:33.31 (26)(7) 
50 B Hanna Gjermo 47.32 (32 49.22 (33 1:36.54 (31)(10) 
37 B Britta Gjermo 48.57 (33 49.13 (32 1:37.70 (32)(11) 
54 B Andrea Kuz 49.87 (38 48.99 (30 1:38.86 (35)(12) 
43 B Emily Stigler 49.14 (35 49.96 (38 1:39.10 (37)(14) 
27 A Hillary rolf 49.98 (39 52.41 (39 1:42.39 (39)(24) 
49 B Emma Weinberger 54.67 (43 54.13 (40 1:48.80 (41)(16) 
34 A Claire Nguyen 54.46 (42 55.96 (42 1:50.42 (42)(26) 
44 B Sara Bratager DNS 
47 B Anne Cavanagh DNF 
51 B Saphia Boutaghou DNF 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/6/2013 6:44:39 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2013 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved