It's necessary to get Adobe Flash Player to see this page correctly.

Get adobe player

English Deutsch Français

Results 

OFFICIAL RESULTS
12.01.2013
Race codex: 5237
Valid for FIS Points : YES
FIS Race
Ladies' Slalom
Jury
TD FISLASHLEY BRADFORD CAN
RefereeP. HOTHERSALLGBR
Assistant Referee
Chief of RaceR. WAFFLERCAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude269
Finish Altitude84
Vertical Drop185
Course Length
Homologation Number10827/12/12
Run 1
Course SetterU. PAVLOVCICSLO
Number of Gates58
Turning Gates
Start Time14.03
Run 2
Course SetterB. LARSENUSA
Number of Gates57
Turning Gates54
Start Time15.32
    
Nation:  Year of birth  :
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time FIS Points
 1  4  539416 ULVESTAD Katie  1992  USA   55.96  56.69  1:52.65  52.47
 2  9  6535182 GENCHEFF Gabby  1995  USA   56.81  56.43  1:53.24  55.72
 3  14  6535171 DANELSKI Megan  1995  USA   57.74  57.14  1:54.88  64.74
 4  12  6535485 REINHART Jessica  1996  USA   57.65  57.31  1:54.96  65.18
 5  8  6535272 BORK Hailey  1995  USA   57.94  57.22  1:55.16  66.28
 6  1  6535479 OLEJNIK Erin  1996  USA   57.81  57.86  1:55.67  69.09
 7  18  6535322 LARSON Amanda  1995  USA   58.60  59.08  1:57.68  80.15
 8  23  6535325 STONE Savannah  1995  USA   59.44  58.57  1:58.01  81.97
 9  28  6535355 MAGNUSON Molly  1995  USA   59.38  58.91  1:58.29  83.51
 10  21  6535276 ELLIS Abigail  1995  USA   1:00.16  58.86  1:59.02  87.53
 11  17  6535260 NELSON Christina  1995  USA   59.80  59.50  1:59.30  89.07
 12  22  565427 PAVLOVCIC Tisa  1995  SLO   1:00.77  1:00.27  2:01.04  98.65
 13  11  6535574 CAROLAN Molly  1996  USA   1:01.88  59.31  2:01.19  99.47
 14  19  6535607 REED Nora  1996  USA   1:02.01  59.68  2:01.69  102.22
 15  25  6535584 GARTNER Marlee  1996  USA   1:01.19  1:00.53  2:01.72  102.39
 16  5  6535418 ANDERSON Sally  1996  USA   1:00.85  1:01.07  2:01.92  103.49
 17  6  6535194 IDE Tessa  1995  USA   1:01.04  1:02.65  2:03.69  113.23
 18  20  6535275 OGDEN Molly  1995  USA   1:04.43  1:02.26  2:06.69  129.74
 19  7  539389 MCLACHLAN Madison  1992  USA   1:10.18  59.36  2:09.54  145.43
 20  13  6535446 GREINER Megan  1996  USA   1:10.47  59.56  2:10.03  148.13
 21  24  6535400 MARTINEZ Ana  1995  USA   1:09.29  1:06.68  2:15.97  180.82
 22  26  539908 KOETKE Lisa  1994  USA   1:19.57  58.01  2:17.58  189.68
 23  16  6535070 KENNY Nathalie  1994  USA   1:00.46  1:25.80  2:26.26  237.45
 24  30  6535700 PLUDE Courtney  1996  USA   1:15.99  1:11.72  2:27.71  245.43
 25  10  6535161 BURKE Chloe  1995  USA   1:25.13  1:03.97  2:29.10  253.08
 26  31  6535716 HAFERKORN Mandy  1996  USA   1:30.19  1:01.27  2:31.46  266.07
 27  29  6535695 BLOCH Nicole  1996  USA   1:43.09  1:26.94  3:10.03  478.35
Did not finish 1st run
   27  6535201 KRAKAUER Kelsi  1995  USA         
   15  6535305 ARNDT Mary  1995  USA         
   3  539679 POST Laura  1993  USA         
   2  6535250 KOPRUCKI Elizabeth  1995  USA         

credit | © copyright This website is the only official website of the Fédération Internationale de Ski (FIS), the International Ski Federation, and is © FIS. All rights reserved. No commercial reproduction, adaptation, distribution or transmission of any part or parts of this website or any information contained, herein by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of FIS. | contact | links | home | mobile.fisski.com