2012 NCAA Division III Central Region Cross Country Championships - Men's Entries
FIRST_NAME LAST_NAME YEAR TEAM
1 Brian Byrnes SR Augsburg
2 Chase Grieves FR Augsburg
3 Luke Iverson SO Augsburg
4 Ahmed Nur SO Augsburg
5 Zach Richards FR Augsburg
6 Nate Rue FR Augsburg
7 Eric Sanchez SO Augsburg
8 Micheale Tesema JR Augsburg
11 Robert Ahrens SO Bethany Lutheran
12 Joshua Becker SO Bethany Lutheran
13 Chavis Curley FR Bethany Lutheran
14 Luke Hahn FR Bethany Lutheran
15 Spencer Hensley FR Bethany Lutheran
16 Mike Lendt FR Bethany Lutheran
17 Nick Nesseth FR Bethany Lutheran
18 Carl Wold FR Bethany Lutheran
21 Matt  Berens SO Bethel (Minn.)
22 Zach Haskins SR Bethel (Minn.)
23 Spencer Hinseth SR Bethel (Minn.)
24 Harrison Hitt SO Bethel (Minn.)
25 Justin Ivory SR Bethel (Minn.)
26 Matthew Poss FR Bethel (Minn.)
27 Thomas Ritter FR Bethel (Minn.)
28 Luke Rustad SR Bethel (Minn.)
29 Matt  Schafer SR Bethel (Minn.)
30 Brent Schultz SR Bethel (Minn.)
31 Ben Berberich SO Buena Vista
32 Brian  Christiansen SR Buena Vista
33 Brady Hannula FR Buena Vista
34 Andrew  Laird FR Buena Vista
35 Alex Lamp SO Buena Vista
36 Tyler Peterson SO Buena Vista
41 Josh Campbell SR Carleton
42 Guthrie Cunningham JR Carleton
43 Bobby Davis SR Carleton
44 Joe Haase FR Carleton
45 Matt Harrison SR Carleton
46 Aaron Hirsh SR Carleton
47 Jacob Hoerger JR Carleton
48 Marcus Huderle JR Carleton
49 Noah Laack-Veeder SO Carleton
50 Brian Spisiak JR Carleton
51 Sloan Beninga FR Central College
52 Brandon Clough SR Central College
53 Cole Decker FR Central College
54 Cody Doughan JR Central College
55 Brent Ewing JR Central College
56 Eli Horton SO Central College
57 Drew Jackson SO Central College
58 Austin O'Brien JR Central College
59 Ben Schornack SR Central College
60 Timothy Shepherd SO Central College
61 Jon Ameling JR Coe
62 Dewar Charlie JR Coe
63 Shea Devine JR Coe
64 Andrew Dewar SR Coe
65 Keenan Mclaughlin JR Coe
66 Josh Minard JR Coe
67 Ryan Rey SO Coe
68 Nathan Rumpza FR Coe
71 Scott Anderson JR Concordia-Moorhead
72 Henry Dobbs SO Concordia-Moorhead
73 Jeff Emery JR Concordia-Moorhead
74 Luke Lagergren SR Concordia-Moorhead
75 Taylor Lauermann FR Concordia-Moorhead
76 Spencer McCombs SR Concordia-Moorhead
77 Brad McConn JR Concordia-Moorhead
78 Tim  Peterson SO Concordia-Moorhead
79 Tanner Sakrismo SR Concordia-Moorhead
80 Ryan Sederquist JR Concordia-Moorhead
81 Jacob Butts SO Cornell College
82 Thomas Chenault SO Cornell College
83 Lawrence Dennis SO Cornell College
84 Thomas Guittar JR Cornell College
85 Arturo Hernandez FR Cornell College
86 CJ Horan JR Cornell College
87 Mike Kelso SR Cornell College
88 Jordan Kemme SR Cornell College
89 Josh Lindsay FR Cornell College
90 Josh Randall JR Cornell College
91 John Fain FR Dubuque
92 Ben Hempfling FR Dubuque
93 David Martin FR Dubuque
94 Jordan  Murray FR Dubuque
95 Payton Nevills FR Dubuque
96 David  Ploenzke FR Dubuque
97 Javier Rodriguez FR Dubuque
98 Matt Zittritsch FR Dubuque
101 Frank Canady JR Grinnell
102 Max Christensen SO Grinnell
103 Adam Dalton FR Grinnell
104 Erik Figge SR Grinnell
105 Nate Kakazu SR Grinnell
106 Nate Kolacia FR Grinnell
107 Sam Krauth JR Grinnell
108 Harry Maher SO Grinnell
109 Kyle Moorehead SO Grinnell
110 Ben Tyler JR Grinnell
111 Leighton  Becher SO Gustavus Adolphus
112 Schuyler  Canfield SO Gustavus Adolphus
113 Matt Carlson SO Gustavus Adolphus
114 Chad Claybaugh JR Gustavus Adolphus
115 Dillon  Emo SO Gustavus Adolphus
116 Nathan  Hanson FR Gustavus Adolphus
117 Eric Jorgenson JR Gustavus Adolphus
118 Adam  Lund SR Gustavus Adolphus
119 Joseph Renier JR Gustavus Adolphus
120 Preston  Tomlinson SR Gustavus Adolphus
121 Nate  Dobbins SR Hamline
122 Chris Gill SO Hamline
123 Cole Konczal FR Hamline
124 Andrew LeBeau SO Hamline
125 David Ohman JR Hamline
126 Ryan Peterson SO Hamline
127 Chris Reisdorfer SR Hamline
128 Nathan Rock FR Hamline
129 Brendan Ruter SR Hamline
130 Charles Schweitzer SR Hamline
131 Mark  Chapman JR Loras
132 Chris Higgins SR Loras
133 Rob Howe SO Loras
134 Steve Loran SO Loras
135 Ryan Sheeran SO Loras
136 Austin Steil SR Loras
137 Adam Varnas SO Loras
138 Kyle Wagner SO Loras
139 Sam Whan FR Loras
140 Ty Wittman SO Loras
141 Austin Bauer JR Luther
142 Tyler Broadwell FR Luther
143 Jackson Espeset FR Luther
144 Kurt Hellmann FR Luther
145 Logan Langley SR Luther
146 Brock Laue SR Luther
147 Marty Mitchell SR Luther
148 Alex Rigdon SR Luther
149 Matt Rubins SR Luther
150 Soren Thompson JR Luther
151 Eric Biggers JR Macalester
152 Joe Giamberdino SO Macalester
153 Andy Keefe JR Macalester
154 Michael Kreher FR Macalester
155 Trevor Maggart FR Macalester
156 Carl Petri SR Macalester
157 Dylan Saul SO Macalester
158 Ryan Sutley JR Macalester
159 Mike Waltman SO Macalester
160 Alex Weberg SO Macalester
161 Ben Birner JR Martin Luther
162 Grey Davis FR Martin Luther
163 Alexander Meyer SO Martin Luther
164 Nathanael Plocher SO Martin Luther
165 Luke Rosenbaum FR Martin Luther
166 James Schuette FR Martin Luther
167 John Wildauer SO Martin Luther
168 Noah Willitz JR Martin Luther
171 Charlie  Abraham JR Minnesota-Morris
172 Kyle Billett JR Minnesota-Morris
173 Ian Buck SO Minnesota-Morris
174 Chalmer Combellick FR Minnesota-Morris
175 Bailey Denzer SO Minnesota-Morris
176 Michael Heida FR Minnesota-Morris
177 Declan McCrory SO Minnesota-Morris
178 Zachary Smith FR Minnesota-Morris
179 Dan Tiernan SO Minnesota-Morris
181 Zach Brown JR Nebraska Wesleyan
182 Mason Christiansen SO Nebraska Wesleyan
183 John Gunderson FR Nebraska Wesleyan
184 Dan Haden SR Nebraska Wesleyan
185 Mathew Humphrey FR Nebraska Wesleyan
186 Zach Parshall JR Nebraska Wesleyan
187 Johnny Rutford JR Nebraska Wesleyan
188 Jake Smrcina SR Nebraska Wesleyan
189 Brock Taute SO Nebraska Wesleyan
190 Drew Willis SO Nebraska Wesleyan
191 De Andre' Floyd FR Northwestern (Minn.)
192 Taylor Klassen SO Northwestern (Minn.)
193 Caleb Knox FR Northwestern (Minn.)
194 Evan Nelson SR Northwestern (Minn.)
195 Derek Schlager SR Northwestern (Minn.)
196 Cedric Speltz SO Northwestern (Minn.)
201 Peter Borash SR Saint Mary's (Minn.)
202 Aaron Haley SO Saint Mary's (Minn.)
203 Mitchell McNamara FR Saint Mary's (Minn.)
204 Jase Pater FR Saint Mary's (Minn.)
205 Colin Sheehan SR Saint Mary's (Minn.)
206 John Soucheray JR Saint Mary's (Minn.)
207 Gabe  Thiel FR Saint Mary's (Minn.)
208 Jake Traxler SR Saint Mary's (Minn.)
209 Ryan Winegardner SR Saint Mary's (Minn.)
210 Mike Wolter SR Saint Mary's (Minn.)
211 Mitchell Davis SR Simpson (Iowa)
212 Joe Farrand SO Simpson (Iowa)
213 Miles Kirts FR Simpson (Iowa)
214 Kellan  Kremer FR Simpson (Iowa)
215 Andrew Mayes FR Simpson (Iowa)
216 Bryce Phillips JR Simpson (Iowa)
217 Jake Sutton SR Simpson (Iowa)
218 John Warnke SR Simpson (Iowa)
219 Nick Yaeger FR Simpson (Iowa)
221 Steven  Donahue SO St. John's (Minn.)
222 Nate Engel JR St. John's (Minn.)
223 Thomas Feichtinger FR St. John's (Minn.)
224 Kyle Rossow SO St. John's (Minn.)
225 Matt Scherber SR St. John's (Minn.)
226 Duncan Secor JR St. John's (Minn.)
227 Scott Sippel FR St. John's (Minn.)
228 John Subialka JR St. John's (Minn.)
229 Willie Versen JR St. John's (Minn.)
230 Preston Zimny FR St. John's (Minn.)
231 Jake Campbell FR St. Olaf
232 Dillon Davis JR St. Olaf
233 Paul Escher FR St. Olaf
234 Calvin Lehn FR St. Olaf
235 Stefan Lemke JR St. Olaf
236 Tim Lillehaugen SR St. Olaf
237 Chris Massey SR St. Olaf
238 Brian Saksa JR St. Olaf
239 Grant Wintheiser SO St. Olaf
240 Josh Wold SR St. Olaf
241 Ben Carlson SR St. Scholastica
242 Charlie Habermann JR St. Scholastica
243 John Hunn SR St. Scholastica
244 Chris Lawson FR St. Scholastica
245 Ethan Schubert JR St. Scholastica
246 Ryan Soule JR St. Scholastica
247 Sam Toso FR St. Scholastica
251 Ethan  Armbruster JR St. Thomas (Minn.)
252 Zach Brintz JR St. Thomas (Minn.)
253 Brian Farley SR St. Thomas (Minn.)
254 Tyler Krpan FR St. Thomas (Minn.)
255 William Manaker SO St. Thomas (Minn.)
256 Ben Rascher SO St. Thomas (Minn.)
257 Alex Schroeder JR St. Thomas (Minn.)
258 CJ Seifert JR St. Thomas (Minn.)
259 Keaton Wendroth SO St. Thomas (Minn.)
260 Robby Williams SO St. Thomas (Minn.)
261 Adam Best JR Wartburg
262 Parker Comentino SR Wartburg
263 Chris Huinker SO Wartburg
264 Shane Kirchoff FR Wartburg
265 Ryan Kloberdanz JR Wartburg
266 Bennett Moser FR Wartburg
267 Chase Moser SO Wartburg
268 Tyler Nullmeyer SO Wartburg
269 Sam Read JR Wartburg
270 Shane Warehime SR Wartburg