St. Olaf Invitational - Men

                     St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN

                     September 15, 2007 - 8 Kilometers

 

 Place Tea Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace 

 ===== === ======================= ===== ========================= ======= =====

     1   1 Joshua Sawe                FR Iowa Central CC             25:17  5:05

     2   2 Stephen Dak                FR Iowa Central CC             25:40  5:10

     3   1 Tyler Sigl                 SR UW-Platteville              25:42  5:11

     4   1 Paul Zdroik                SR UW La Crosse                25:43  5:11

     5   1 Ryan Place                 SO Allegheny                   25:45  5:11

     6   1 Dan Greeno                 SO Bethel                      25:45  5:11

     7   1 Scott Egeberg              JR Minnesota State Moorhead    25:50  5:12

     8   1 Brian Butzler              SR UW Whitewater               25:53  5:13

     9   1 Dom Meyer                  JR UW Stevens Point            25:54  5:13

    10   3 Hillary Samoei             SO Iowa Central CC             26:01  5:14

    11   2 Zac Ross                   FR Allegheny                   26:05  5:15

    12   2 Travis Nechuta             JR UW Stevens Point            26:05  5:15

    13   2 Jason Garvens              SO UW-Platteville              26:07  5:16

    14   4 Barnabas Dyedi             SO Iowa Central CC             26:08  5:16

    15   3 Nick Fulton                SR UW-Platteville              26:08  5:16

    16   2 Dan Thour                  SR UW La Crosse                26:09  5:16

    17   3 Paul Moran                 SO UW La Crosse                26:10  5:16

    18   1 Jake Ruzevick              JR MIT                         26:11  5:16

    19   2 Adam Kne                   SO Minnesota State Moorhead    26:11  5:17

    20   3 Phil Richert               JR UW Stevens Point            26:13  5:17

    21   1 Chad Ernst                 SO UW River Falls              26:13  5:17

    22   4 Connor Lonning             SO UW La Crosse                26:16  5:17

    23   1 Brian Chenoweth            JR Wartburg                    26:18  5:18

    24   5 Logan O' Grady             JR UW La Crosse                26:20  5:18

    25   2 Joe Roy-Mayhew             SR MIT                         26:26  5:19

    26   6 Dallas Vincent             SO UW La Crosse                26:26  5:19

    27   7 Ben Herdeman               JR UW La Crosse                26:26  5:20

    28   3 Chris Corkins              SR Allegheny                   26:27  5:20

    29   8 Kyle Coughlin              SO UW La Crosse                26:33  5:21

    30   4 Patrick Klein              FR UW-Platteville              26:33  5:21

    31   2 Carl Gladitsch             JR Bethel                      26:34  5:21

    32   3 Yermie Cohen               JR MIT                         26:37  5:22

    33   2 Brian Mullenbach           SR Wartburg                    26:38  5:22

    34   4 Trevor Rundell             JR MIT                         26:38  5:22

    35   1 Mike Bubolz                SR Carthage                    26:39  5:22

    36   1 Dan Foley                  JR Gustavus Adolphus           26:40  5:22

    37   4 Matt Hoy                   JR Allegheny                   26:40  5:22

    38   1 Swanson David              SR St Olaf                     26:41  5:23

    39   3 Andy Hodge                 SR Wartburg                    26:42  5:23

    40   2 Mike White                 SR Carthage                    26:43  5:23

    41   4 Cory Towle                 JR UW Stevens Point            26:43  5:23

    42   5 George Carlson             SR UW Stevens Point            26:45  5:23

    43   2 O'Neill Cullen             JR St Olaf                     26:45  5:23

    44   6 Joel Herouix               SR UW Stevens Point            26:45  5:23

    45   1 Dan Peterson               SR Hamline                     26:45  5:23

    46   5 Aaron Whalen               JR UW-Platteville              26:46  5:23

    47   5 Brian Jacokes              SR MIT                         26:46  5:24

    48   9 Scott Hayden               SO UW La Crosse                26:47  5:24

    49   6 Tony Kilburg               JR UW-Platteville              26:50  5:24

    50   7 Cam Klein                  SR UW-Platteville              26:50  5:24

    51   2 Ian Bauer                  SO Hamline                     26:51  5:24

    52   1 Wade Ekstrom               SO Macalester                  26:51  5:24

    53   1 Micah Lorenzen             SR Concordia - WI              26:51  5:25

    54   5 Ben Mourer                 SR Allegheny                   26:52  5:25

    55   3 Tyler Hinrichs             JR Bethel                      26:57  5:26

    56   2 Rich Mark                  FR UW River Falls              26:58  5:26

    57   6 Devon Flynnperrault        SO Allegheny                   26:58  5:26

    58  10 Tom Breitbach              FR UW La Crosse                26:59  5:26

    59   7 Brian Finnell              SO UW Stevens Point            27:01  5:27

    60  11 Ross Macdonald             SR UW La Crosse                27:02  5:27

    61   6 Gihan Amarasiriwarde       FR MIT                         27:02  5:27

    62   2 Matt Wegmann               SR Macalester                  27:02  5:27

    63  12 Chris Glibert              FR UW La Crosse                27:02  5:27

    64   2 Mathias Werve              FR UW Whitewater               27:03  5:27

    65   8 Greg Haak                  SR UW Stevens Point            27:03  5:27

    66   1 John Davis                 FR Carleton                    27:04  5:27

    67   2 John Leaf                  JR Gustavus Adolphus           27:05  5:27

    68   3 Kyle Eckhoff               JR Minnesota State Moorhead    27:06  5:28

    69   3 Chris Delaubenfels         SR Gustavus Adolphus           27:07  5:28

    70   7 Tony Dipre                 SO Allegheny                   27:08  5:28

    71   2 John Nowinski              SR Carleton                    27:08  5:28

    72  13 John Heitzman              SR UW La Crosse                27:10  5:28

    73   9 Ryan Stephens              JR UW Stevens Point            27:10  5:28

    74  10 Sean Hesenstein            FR UW Stevens Point            27:11  5:28

    75   8 Craig Ball                 SR Allegheny                   27:13  5:29

    76   1 Chris Wirtz                SO UW Eau Claire               27:18  5:30

    77   2 Kevin Hall                 JR UW Eau Claire               27:19  5:30

    78   3 Lee Stratman               JR UW Whitewater               27:20  5:30

    79  11 Cory Baumann               JR UW Stevens Point            27:20  5:30

    80   8 Matt Hoefs                 SO UW-Platteville              27:20  5:30

    81   3 Kyle Braam                 SR Macalester                  27:21  5:31

    82   4 Martin Mudry               JR Macalester                  27:24  5:31

    83   1 Lane Moser                 SO Coe                         27:24  5:31

    84   9 Tim Dahms                  SO UW-Platteville              27:25  5:31

    85   3 Andy Warren                JR UW Eau Claire               27:26  5:31

    86   7 Chris Bruce                SR MIT                         27:30  5:32

    87   3 Green David                JR St Olaf                     27:31  5:33

    88   3 Dan Steinbrecher           SR Hamline                     27:31  5:33

    89   4 Kevin Groh                 JR Hamline                     27:34  5:33

    90   4 James Marsh                SO UW Eau Claire               27:36  5:34

    91   4 Luke Tjosvold              SR Wartburg                    27:36  5:34

    92   4 Matt Grzelak               SO UW Whitewater               27:37  5:34

    93  12 Adam Steinke               SO UW Stevens Point            27:37  5:34

    94   4 Leighton Reuss             JR Minnesota State Moorhead    27:37  5:34

    95   5 Anthony Okee               FR Iowa Central CC             27:38  5:34

    96   4 Lambert Jonathan           FR St Olaf                     27:39  5:34

    97   5 Jake Hommer                SR Wartburg                    27:39  5:34

    98  10 Austen Scudder             SR UW-Platteville              27:40  5:34

    99   4 Mark Hartman               SO Gustavus Adolphus           27:41  5:35

   100  13 Josh Shaffer               JR UW Stevens Point            27:42  5:35

   101   1 Seth Brickley              JR Crown                       27:43  5:35

   102   1 Daniel Bare                SO North Central               27:43  5:35

   103   9 Andrew Mahone              FR Allegheny                   27:44  5:35

   104  14 Adam Lang                  SO UW Stevens Point            27:45  5:35

   105   1 Chris Rubesch              SR St Scholastica              27:45  5:35

   106  15 Daniel Brinker             SO UW Stevens Point            27:46  5:35

   107  16 Derek Nechuta              FR UW Stevens Point            27:46  5:36

   108   5 Josh Smith                 JR UW Whitewater               27:48  5:36

   109   6 Jon Stover                 FR Wartburg                    27:48  5:36

   110   3 Jose Rojas                 SO UW River Falls              27:54  5:37

   111   5 David Teige                JR Minnesota State Moorhead    27:55  5:37

   112  17 Tim Thornburg              FR UW Stevens Point            27:56  5:37

   113   7 Joel Francis               SO Wartburg                    27:57  5:38

   114   5 Dale Dybvig                FR Macalester                  28:00  5:38

   115   5 Thompson Aaron             FR St Olaf                     28:01  5:38

   116   3 Tylor Lewis                SO Carthage                    28:01  5:39

   117   2 Aaron Schut                FR Coe                         28:01  5:39

   118  14 Bobby Erickson             FR UW La Crosse                28:02  5:39

   119   5 Tony Carr                  JR UW Eau Claire               28:02  5:39

   120   4 Erik Bostrom               SR Bethel                      28:03  5:39

   121   5 Denny Meints               FR Bethel                      28:04  5:39

   122   4 Joel Brunner               JR Carthage                    28:04  5:39

   123  11 Curtis Bendorf             FR UW-Platteville              28:06  5:40

   124   6 Eric Hanson                FR Minnesota State Moorhead    28:06  5:40

   125   8 Joel Rasmussen             JR Wartburg                    28:06  5:40

   126   6 Greg Bell                  SO Iowa Central CC             28:07  5:40

   127  18 Mark Mitchell              FR UW Stevens Point            28:07  5:40

   128   1 Daniel Schield             SO Concordia - St Paul         28:07  5:40

   129   7 Aaron Schmidt              FR Iowa Central CC             28:08  5:40

   130   5 Justin Sebens              FR Carthage                    28:11  5:41

   131   9 Jordan Wildermuth          JR Wartburg                    28:13  5:41

   132   6 Rivers Christopher         SO St Olaf                     28:15  5:41

   133   7 Kels Moreland              FR Minnesota State Moorhead    28:17  5:42

   134   7 Drahn Timothy              JR St Olaf                     28:19  5:42

   135   5 Jamison Hull               SO Hamline                     28:20  5:42

   136   6 Sean O'Connor              JR Carthage                    28:20  5:42

   137  12 Chris Sweeney              FR UW-Platteville              28:21  5:43

   138   6 Zak Morrow                 SR Macalester                  28:22  5:43

   139   8 Tyler Abrams               JR MIT                         28:23  5:43

   140   8 Swanson Adrian             FR St Olaf                     28:23  5:43

   141   9 Marotz Jacob               SO St Olaf                     28:25  5:43

   142   6 Mark Sanders               JR UW Eau Claire               28:26  5:44

   143  10 Nussbaum Andrew            SO St Olaf                     28:26  5:44

   144   7 Ben Pearson                SO UW Eau Claire               28:26  5:44

   145   3 Tom Brenner                JR Carleton                    28:28  5:44

   146   4 Ricky Hoffman              FR UW River Falls              28:29  5:44

   147   6 Jordan Groh                JR Bethel                      28:31  5:45

   148   5 Alex Prieve                JR Gustavus Adolphus           28:31  5:45

   149   5 Kiel Hausler               JR UW River Falls              28:31  5:45

   150   8 Kevin Weber                FR UW Eau Claire               28:31  5:45

   151   8 Michael McConnell          FR Minnesota State Moorhead    28:33  5:45

   152   8 Eddie Niyonizigiye         FR Iowa Central CC             28:33  5:45

   153  19 Jason Weslowski            JR UW Stevens Point            28:33  5:45

   154   6 Andrew Reckard             SR UW River Falls              28:34  5:45

   155   6 Jarrod Schwictenberg       FR UW Whitewater               28:34  5:45

   156   9 Mike Blank                 FR UW Eau Claire               28:35  5:45

   157  10 Luke Wieker                FR UW Eau Claire               28:36  5:46

   158   2 Jason Kask                 JR St Scholastica              28:36  5:46

   159   9 Carl Raum                  SO Iowa Central CC             28:38  5:46

   160   7 George Shonat              JR UW Whitewater               28:40  5:46

   161   3 Dc Cusanelli               FR Coe                         28:41  5:47

   162  11 Adam Burandt               SR UW Eau Claire               28:42  5:47

   163   9 Eric Hest                  JR Minnesota State Moorhead    28:43  5:47

   164   3 Paul Quiram                FR St Scholastica              28:45  5:47

   165  11 Krahulec Michael           JR St Olaf                     28:46  5:48

   166  13 Aaron Rappl                SO UW-Platteville              28:47  5:48

   167   4 Chris Marshall             SO Carleton                    28:48  5:48

   168   6 Carson Smith               FR Gustavus Adolphus           28:49  5:48

   169  20 James Jordan               FR UW Stevens Point            28:49  5:48

   170   1 Neil Skoog                 SO Winona State                28:50  5:48

   171   1 Nathan Loersch             FR Martin Luther College       28:51  5:49

   172   6 Mike Richards              JR Hamline                     28:51  5:49

   173   7 Zack Moe                   JR UW River Falls              28:51  5:49

   174   7 Jon Bassen                 FR Macalester                  28:53  5:49

   175   7 John Kennedy               SO Gustavus Adolphus           28:54  5:49

   176  12 Charlie Daehler            FR UW Eau Claire               28:55  5:49

   177   8 Franz Meyer                JR Macalester                  28:56  5:50

   178   7 Bill Grimm                 FR Carthage                    28:57  5:50

   179  10 Jeremiah Feine             SO Iowa Central CC             28:58  5:50

   180   4 Waylon Manske              FR St Scholastica              28:58  5:50

   181   8 Jeremy Kuhn                FR Gustavus Adolphus           28:59  5:50

   182   8 Jake Cavanaugh             JR UW River Falls              28:59  5:50

   183  14 Mike Skinkis               FR UW-Platteville              28:59  5:50

   184   2 Dan Scally                 SR North Central               28:59  5:50

   185   8 Jordan Truttschel          FR UW Whitewater               29:01  5:51

   186   9 Alex Horton                SR Gustavus Adolphus           29:02  5:51

   187  10 Dan Grannes                FR Gustavus Adolphus           29:03  5:51

   188  21 Eric Allen                 FR UW Stevens Point            29:03  5:51

   189   7 Ian Campbell               FR Hamline                     29:04  5:51

   190  10 Alex Miler                 SR Wartburg                    29:05  5:51

   191  13 Jacob Pellman              FR UW Eau Claire               29:05  5:51

   192   5 Jake Turman                JR St Scholastica              29:08  5:52

   193   9 Joe Barter                 SR Macalester                  29:09  5:52

   194  15 Matt Rehberg               SR UW-Platteville              29:09  5:52

   195   8 Steve Horn                 FR Carthage                    29:13  5:53

   196  10 James Fay                  SO Minnesota State Moorhead    29:13  5:53

   197   9 Kyle O'Rourke              SO UW Whitewater               29:14  5:53

   198   8 Andy Johnson               FR Hamline                     29:14  5:53

   199  14 Bryan Willkom              SR UW Eau Claire               29:15  5:53

   200  10 Nick Mangigian             SO Macalester                  29:15  5:53

   201  11 Nick Keith                 SR Wartburg                    29:15  5:54

   202   9 Tony Casci                 SO UW River Falls              29:16  5:54

   203   1 Brandon Moeller            FR Ellsworth CC                29:18  5:54

   204  15 Nate Flesch                SO UW Eau Claire               29:19  5:54

   205  10 Kevin Rengo                FR UW River Falls              29:20  5:54

   206   5 Eric Hofmann               JR Carleton                    29:22  5:55

   207   3 John Gieske                SR North Central               29:22  5:55

   208  11 Avery Bowron               SO Macalester                  29:24  5:55

   209  16 David Boggio               FR UW-Platteville              29:24  5:55

   210  12 Nick Carpenter             JR Macalester                  29:24  5:55

   211  17 Nate Silver                FR UW-Platteville              29:25  5:55

   212   4 Ethan Conner               FR Coe                         29:25  5:56

   213  11 Dustin Lillegaard          SR Minnesota State Moorhead    29:25  5:56

   214  18 Brett Schmidt              JR UW-Platteville              29:26  5:56

   215  12 Nick Lee                   FR Wartburg                    29:26  5:56

   216  12 Chris Sherve               JR Minnesota State Moorhead    29:28  5:56

   217  10 Jerrett Knoblock           FR UW Whitewater               29:29  5:56

   218   2 Ryan Slack                 SO Winona State                29:29  5:56

   219  19 Greg Alleman               FR UW-Platteville              29:31  5:57

   220  16 Roger Schulz               FR UW Eau Claire               29:33  5:57

   221  17 Kyle Kopidlansky           SO UW Eau Claire               29:33  5:57

   222  11 Rob Teff                   SO Iowa Central CC             29:35  5:57

   223  13 Joe Schubert               FR Macalester                  29:39  5:58

   224  12 Joe Yotter                 SO Iowa Central CC             29:40  5:58

   225  11 Shad Gausman               SO UW River Falls              29:40  5:59

   226  11 Nick Ross                  JR Gustavus Adolphus           29:43  5:59

   227  12 Post Brady                 FR St Olaf                     29:44  5:59

   228   7 Tony Hanf                  JR Bethel                      29:47  6:00

   229  14 Josh Springer              SR Macalester                  29:47  6:00

   230   2 Joshua Stebbins            SO Concordia - St Paul         29:50  6:01

   231   1 Chris Roe                  FR North Park                  29:51  6:01

   232   3 Ryan Burch                 FR Winona State                29:52  6:01

   233   5 Ben Potts                  FR Coe                         29:53  6:01

   234   2 Richard Thompson           FR Concordia - WI              29:54  6:01

   235   9 Jake Richards              JR Hamline                     29:55  6:02

   236   3 Eric Locke                 SR Concordia - WI              29:56  6:02

   237  13 Josh Bernhard              SO Wartburg                    29:57  6:02

   238  12 Tim Wurcherer              SO UW River Falls              29:58  6:02

   239  13 Adam Thompson              FR UW River Falls              29:59  6:02

   240  13 Garrett Brown              FR Iowa Central CC             30:00  6:02

   241   4 Patrick Saures             FR Winona State                30:03  6:03

   242  20 Dave Rulseh                SR UW-Platteville              30:05  6:03

   243  13 Paille Joseph              FR St Olaf                     30:06  6:04

   244  14 Kyle Witherrite            FR UW River Falls              30:07  6:04

   245   4 Tyler Biederwolf           SO Concordia - WI              30:09  6:04

   246   2 James Williams             SO North Park                  30:13  6:05

   247   1 Luke Toso                  FR UM-Morris                   30:13  6:05

   248   2 Andrew Rehmann             FR UM-Morris                   30:13  6:05

   249  15 Chris Johnson              FR UW River Falls              30:18  6:06

   250   6 Adam Kollman               FR St Scholastica              30:19  6:06

   251  14 Halvorson Halvor           FR St Olaf                     30:20  6:07

   252  12 David Young                FR Gustavus Adolphus           30:21  6:07

   253   5 Joshua Wheeler             SO Concordia - WI              30:22  6:07

   254  14 Mark Schuerman             SR Wartburg                    30:23  6:07

   255  15 Forsberg Mark              SR St Olaf                     30:26  6:08

   256   6 Chris Strehlow             FR Concordia - WI              30:31  6:09

   257   6 Chris Ajluni               FR Coe                         30:40  6:11

   258  15 Ben Hackbart               FR Wartburg                    30:43  6:11

   259   5 Brent Vyvyan               FR Winona State                30:43  6:11

   260   2 Nathaniel Walther          SO Martin Luther College       30:44  6:11

   261  16 Luke Appleton              SO Wartburg                    30:45  6:11

   262  13 Michael Douglas-White      JR Gustavus Adolphus           30:49  6:12

   263   6 Aaron Lind                 FR Winona State                30:49  6:12

   264   7 Steve Paavola              SR Concordia - WI              30:49  6:12

   265  14 Justin Thomas              FR Iowa Central CC             30:51  6:13

   266   7 John Bradshaw              SO St Scholastica              30:52  6:13

   267   3 Paul James                 SR Concordia - St Paul         30:55  6:14

   268  11 Tony Lemke                 FR UW Whitewater               30:56  6:14

   269   3 Marcus Simmons             SR North Park                  30:56  6:14

   270  15 Jacob Cullen               FR Iowa Central CC             30:59  6:14

   271   3 Dugan Flanders             FR UM-Morris                   30:59  6:14

   272   4 Tony Krueger               SR UM-Morris                   31:00  6:14

   273  16 Brandon Rowley             SO Iowa Central CC             31:00  6:15

   274  15 Taren Kingser              FR Macalester                  31:00  6:15

   275  16 Benjamin Bayer             FR St Olaf                     31:01  6:15

   276   4 Matthew Kim                SO North Park                  31:02  6:15

   277   8 Kyle Smith                 JR St Scholastica              31:07  6:16

   278  17 Jordan Paulus              SO Wartburg                    31:08  6:16

   279  21 Mike Rudebeck              JR UW-Platteville              31:10  6:17

   280   8 William Uffenbeck          JR Concordia - WI              31:11  6:17

   281  14 Mark Petersen              FR Gustavus Adolphus           31:12  6:17

   282   8 Will Bates                 SR Bethel                      31:15  6:18

   283   6 Joe Marren                 FR Carleton                    31:16  6:18

   284  17 Danny Milligan             FR Iowa Central CC             31:17  6:18

   285   9 Zach Graudin               JR Concordia - WI              31:17  6:18

   286  15 Eli Anoszko                JR Gustavus Adolphus           31:22  6:19

   287  16 Tony Orlando               FR UW River Falls              31:27  6:20

   288   5 Dan Dutcher                SR UM-Morris                   31:30  6:21

   289  17 Burseth Brian              JR St Olaf                     31:32  6:21

   290  16 Kurt Prieve                FR Gustavus Adolphus           31:35  6:22

   291  17 Jeremy Bock                SO Gustavus Adolphus           31:39  6:22

   292   7 Kevin Kallas               SO Winona State                31:42  6:23

   293   8 Ben Tharaldson             FR Winona State                31:42  6:23

   294   5 Jarrod Paris               FR North Park                  31:43  6:23

   295  18 Andrew Poffenberger        FR Gustavus Adolphus           31:46  6:24

   296   2 Tyler Johnson              SO Ellsworth CC                31:46  6:24

   297  10 Karl Luedtke               FR Concordia - WI              31:49  6:24

   298  10 Zach Ley                   FR Hamline                     31:52  6:25

   299  16 Carleton Hanson            JR Macalester                  31:53  6:25

   300   9 Andrew Larsen              FR Bethel                      31:56  6:26

   301   4 Cameron Husom              FR Concordia - St Paul         32:01  6:27

   302  12 Kyle Oberstadt             FR UW Whitewater               32:02  6:27

   303   3 Timothy Matthies           SR Martin Luther College       32:03  6:27

   304   4 Nickolas Haasch            SR Martin Luther College       32:03  6:27

   305   9 Jarod Trevena              FR St Scholastica              32:05  6:28

   306   6 Mike Voeller               FR UM-Morris                   32:11  6:29

   307   7 Michael Knudson            FR Carleton                    32:17  6:30

   308  18 Letich Michael             JR St Olaf                     32:18  6:30

   309  18 Brandon Spencer            SO Iowa Central CC             32:22  6:31

   310   7 Ross Weidner               SR Coe                         32:24  6:31

   311  11 Joel Dieterich             FR Hamline                     32:25  6:32

   312  19 Logan Smestad              FR Gustavus Adolphus           32:25  6:32

   313  19 Chang Jonathan             FR St Olaf                     32:29  6:32

   314   3 Edin Sujic                 SO Ellsworth CC                32:36  6:34

   315  10 Matt Nistler               FR St Scholastica              32:43  6:35

   316  11 Lloyd Munjanja             FR St Scholastica              32:45  6:36

   317  20 Andrew Nelson              SO Gustavus Adolphus           32:46  6:36

   318  19 Trinity Holsinger          FR Iowa Central CC             32:46  6:36

   319   8 Ben Parks                  FR Carleton                    32:51  6:37

   320  11 Adam Sarabia               FR Concordia - WI              32:55  6:38

   321  20 Cook Nolan                 SR St Olaf                     32:57  6:38

   322  12 Ted Kraus                  FR St Scholastica              32:58  6:38

   323  10 Michael Gibson             FR Bethel                      32:58  6:38

   324   4 Tyson Smuck                FR Ellsworth CC                32:59  6:39

   325  21 Adam Snyder                FR Gustavus Adolphus           33:09  6:41

   326   5 Michael Pingel             SO Martin Luther College       33:14  6:42

   327   1 Gary Borash                SO St Mary's - MN              33:17  6:42

   328  12 Caleb Schewe               SR Concordia - WI              33:18  6:42

   329   2 Luke Kaplan                SO St Mary's - MN              33:26  6:44

   330   8 Ricky Kremer               SO Coe                         33:28  6:44

   331  20 Andy Meyer                 SO Iowa Central CC             33:30  6:45

   332  13 Jason Sargent              SO St Scholastica              33:38  6:46

   333   4 Jesse Richards             SO North Central               33:52  6:49

   334  21 Logan Miller               FR Iowa Central CC             33:57  6:50

   335   2 Jonathon Lord              FR Crown                       33:58  6:50

   336   6 Ross Heilbrunn             SR North Park                  34:00  6:51

   337   3 Matt Secor                 SR Crown                       34:03  6:51

   338  13 David Uffenbeck            FR Concordia - WI              34:06  6:52

   339   4 Keldon Ellis               FR Crown                       34:33  6:57

   340   5 Nathaniel Sahlstrom        SO Crown                       34:35  6:58

   341  11 Kyle Abbott                SR Bethel                      34:48  7:00

   342  17 Michael Sikivie            JR Macalester                  34:48  7:01

   343   9 John Thornburg             FR Coe                         34:55  7:02

   344  14 Joshua Weber               JR Concordia - WI              35:03  7:03

   345  22 Trent Prugh                FR Iowa Central CC             35:05  7:04

   346   5 Edwin Schenk               JR North Central               35:40  7:11

   347   7 Doug Armstrong             SO UM-Morris                   35:49  7:13

   348   6 Joel Putz                  SR Martin Luther College       35:54  7:14

   349  12 Noah Huffman               FR Bethel                      35:54  7:14

   350   8 John Jones                 FR UM-Morris                   36:01  7:15

   351   6 Bob Stewart                SR North Central               39:23  7:56

   352  15 David Rockwood             SO Concordia - WI              42:39  8:35