---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                2007 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men

                    St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota

                              September 15, 2007 

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  

  

  1.    83  UW La Crosse              (  26:08  2:10:38)

========================================

  1      4  Paul Zdroik SR                 25:43     5     24  Logan O' Grady JR              26:20

  2     16  Dan Thour SR                   26:09     6   ( 26) Dallas Vincent SO              26:26

  3     17  Paul Moran SO                  26:10     7   ( 27) Ben Herdeman JR                26:26

  4     22  Connor Lonning SO              26:16

  

  2.   105  UW-Platteville            (  26:16  2:11:16)

========================================

  1      3  Tyler Sigl SR                  25:42     5     45  Aaron Whalen JR                26:46

  2     13  Jason Garvens SO               26:07     6   ( 47) Tony Kilburg JR                26:50

  3     15  Nick Fulton SR                 26:08     7   ( 48) Cam Klein SR                   26:50

  4     29  Patrick Klein FR               26:33

  

  3.   108  Iowa Central CC           (  26:09  2:10:44)

========================================

  1      1  Joshua Sawe FR                 25:17     5     81  Anthony Okee FR                27:38

  2      2  Stephen Dak FR                 25:40     6   (102) Greg Bell SO                   28:07

  3     10  Hillary Samoei SO              26:01     7   (103) Aaron Schmidt FR               28:08

  4     14  Barnabas Dyedi SO              26:08

  

  4.   122  UW Stevens Point          (  26:20  2:11:40)

========================================

  1      9  Dom Meyer JR                   25:54     5     41  George Carlson SR              26:45

  2     12  Travis Nechuta JR              26:05     6   ( 43) Joel Herouix SR                26:45

  3     20  Phil Richert JR                26:13     7   ( 56) Brian Finnell SO               27:01

  4     40  Cory Towle JR                  26:43

  

  5.   132  Allegheny                 (  26:22  2:11:49)

========================================

  1      5  Ryan Place SO                  25:45     5     52  Ben Mourer SR                  26:52

  2     11  Zac Ross FR                    26:05     6   ( 55) Devon Flynnperrault SO         26:58

  3     28  Chris Corkins SR               26:27     7   ( 64) Tony Dipre SO                  27:08

  4     36  Matt Hoy JR                    26:40

  

  6.   153  MIT                       (  26:32  2:12:38)

========================================

  1     18  Jake Ruzevick JR               26:11     5     46  Brian Jacokes SR               26:46

  2     25  Joe Roy-Mayhew SR              26:26     6   ( 57) Gihan Amarasiriwarde FR        27:02

  3     31  Yermie Cohen JR                26:37     7   ( 73) Chris Bruce SR                 27:30

  4     33  Trevor Rundell JR              26:38

  

  7.   254  Wartburg                  (  26:59  2:14:53)

========================================

  1     23  Brian Chenoweth JR             26:18     5     83  Jake Hommer SR                 27:39

  2     32  Brian Mullenbach SR            26:38     6   ( 89) Jon Stover FR                  27:48

  3     38  Andy Hodge SR                  26:42     7   ( 92) Joel Francis SO                27:57

  4     78  Luke Tjosvold SR               27:36

  

  8.   259  Minnesota State Moorhead  (  26:56  2:14:39)

========================================

  1      7  Scott Egeberg JR               25:50     5     91  David Teige JR                 27:55

  2     19  Adam Kne SO                    26:11     6   (101) Eric Hanson FR                 28:06

  3     62  Kyle Eckhoff JR                27:06     7   (106) Kels Moreland FR               28:17

  4     80  Leighton Reuss JR              27:37

  

  9.   286  Bethel                    (  27:05  2:15:23)

========================================

  1      6  Dan Greeno SO                  25:45     5     99  Denny Meints FR                28:04

  2     30  Carl Gladitsch JR              26:34     6   (115) Jordan Groh JR                 28:31

  3     53  Tyler Hinrichs JR              26:57     7   (141) Tony Hanf JR                   29:47

  4     98  Erik Bostrom SR                28:03

  

 10.   302  UW Whitewater             (  27:09  2:15:41)

========================================

  1      8  Brian Butzler SR               25:53     5     88  Josh Smith JR                  27:48

  2     59  Mathias Werve FR               27:03     6   (119) Jarrod Schwictenberg FR        28:34

  3     68  Lee Stratman JR                27:20     7   (121) George Shonat JR               28:40

  4     79  Matt Grzelak SO                27:37

  

 11.   329  St Olaf                   (  27:20  2:16:37)

========================================

  1     37  Swanson David SR               26:41     5     94  Thompson Aaron FR              28:01

  2     42  O'Neill Cullen JR              26:45     6   (105) Rivers Christopher SO          28:15

  3     74  Green David JR                 27:31     7   (107) Drahn Timothy JR               28:19

  4     82  Lambert Jonathan FR            27:39

  

 12.   340  Macalester                (  27:20  2:16:38)

========================================

  1     50  Wade Ekstrom SO                26:51     5     93  Dale Dybvig FR                 28:00

  2     58  Matt Wegmann SR                27:02     6   (110) Zak Morrow SR                  28:22

  3     69  Kyle Braam SR                  27:21     7   (130) Jon Bassen FR                  28:53

  4     70  Martin Mudry JR                27:24

  

 13.   352  Hamline                   (  27:25  2:17:01)

========================================

  1     44  Dan Peterson SR                26:45     5    108  Jamison Hull SO                28:20

  2     49  Ian Bauer SO                   26:51     6   (128) Mike Richards JR               28:51

  3     75  Dan Steinbrecher SR            27:31     7   (135) Ian Campbell FR                29:04

  4     76  Kevin Groh JR                  27:34

  

 14.   359  Gustavus Adolphus         (  27:25  2:17:04)

========================================

  1     35  Dan Foley JR                   26:40     5    116  Alex Prieve JR                 28:31

  2     61  John Leaf JR                   27:05     6   (125) Carson Smith FR                28:49

  3     63  Chris Delaubenfels SR          27:07     7   (131) John Kennedy SO                28:54

  4     84  Mark Hartman SO                27:41

  

 15.   372  Carthage                  (  27:32  2:17:38)

========================================

  1     34  Mike Bubolz SR                 26:39     5    104  Justin Sebens FR               28:11

  2     39  Mike White SR                  26:43     6   (109) Sean O'Connor JR               28:20

  3     95  Tylor Lewis SO                 28:01     7   (132) Bill Grimm FR                  28:57

  4    100  Joel Brunner JR                28:04

  

 16.   379  UW Eau Claire             (  27:33  2:17:41)

========================================

  1     66  Chris Wirtz SO                 27:18     5     97  Tony Carr JR                   28:02

  2     67  Kevin Hall JR                  27:19     6   (111) Mark Sanders JR                28:26

  3     72  Andy Warren JR                 27:26     7   (112) Ben Pearson SO                 28:26

  4     77  James Marsh SO                 27:36

  

 17.   396  UW River Falls            (  27:37  2:18:05)

========================================

  1     21  Chad Ernst SO                  26:13     5    117  Kiel Hausler JR                28:31

  2     54  Rich Mark FR                   26:58     6   (118) Andrew Reckard SR              28:34

  3     90  Jose Rojas SO                  27:54     7   (129) Zack Moe JR                    28:51

  4    114  Ricky Hoffman FR               28:29

  

 18.   499  Carleton                  (  28:10  2:20:50)

========================================

  1     60  John Davis FR                  27:04     5    137  Eric Hofmann JR                29:22

  2     65  John Nowinski SR               27:08     6   (165) Joe Marren FR                  31:16

  3    113  Tom Brenner JR                 28:28     7   (172) Michael Knudson FR             32:17

  4    124  Chris Marshall SO              28:48

  

 19.   572  Coe                       (  28:41  2:23:24)

========================================

  1     71  Lane Moser SO                  27:24     5    144  Ben Potts FR                   29:53

  2     96  Aaron Schut FR                 28:01     6   (155) Chris Ajluni FR                30:40

  3    122  Dc Cusanelli FR                28:41     7   (173) Ross Weidner SR                32:24

  4    139  Ethan Conner FR                29:25

  

 20.   599  St Scholastica            (  28:39  2:23:12)

========================================

  1     87  Chris Rubesch SR               27:45     5    136  Jake Turman JR                 29:08

  2    120  Jason Kask JR                  28:36     6   (152) Adam Kollman FR                30:19

  3    123  Paul Quiram FR                 28:45     7   (160) John Bradshaw SO               30:52

  4    133  Waylon Manske FR               28:58

  

 21.   643  Concordia - WI            (  29:27  2:27:12)

========================================

  1     51  Micah Lorenzen SR              26:51     5    153  Joshua Wheeler SO              30:22

  2    145  Richard Thompson FR            29:54     6   (154) Chris Strehlow FR              30:31

  3    146  Eric Locke SR                  29:56     7   (159) Steve Paavola SR               30:49

  4    148  Tyler Biederwolf SO            30:09

  

 22.   712  Winona State              (  29:48  2:28:57)

========================================

  1    126  Neil Skoog SO                  28:50     5    156  Brent Vyvyan FR                30:43

  2    140  Ryan Slack SO                  29:29     6   (158) Aaron Lind FR                  30:49

  3    143  Ryan Burch FR                  29:52     7   (167) Kevin Kallas SO                31:42

  4    147  Patrick Saures FR              30:03

  

 23.   714  North Central             (  31:08  2:35:36)

========================================

  1     86  Daniel Bare SO                 27:43     4    175  Jesse Richards SO              33:52

  2    134  Dan Scally SR                  28:59     5    181  Edwin Schenk JR                35:40

  3    138  John Gieske SR                 29:22     6   (184) Bob Stewart SR                 39:23

  

 24.   784  North Park                (  30:45  2:33:45)

========================================

  1    142  Chris Roe FR                   29:51     4    164  Matthew Kim SO                 31:02

  2    149  James Williams SO              30:13     5    168  Jarrod Paris FR                31:43

  3    161  Marcus Simmons SR              30:56     6   (177) Ross Heilbrunn SR              34:00

  

 25.   792  UM-Morris                 (  30:47  2:33:55)

========================================

  1    150  Luke Toso FR                   30:13     5    166  Dan Dutcher SR                 31:30

  2    151  Andrew Rehmann FR              30:13     6   (171) Mike Voeller FR                32:11

  3    162  Dugan Flanders FR              30:59     7   (182) Doug Armstrong SO              35:49

  4    163  Tony Krueger SR                31:00

  

 26.   797  Martin Luther College     (  31:23  2:36:55)

========================================

  1    127  Nathan Loersch FR              28:51     4    170  Nickolas Haasch SR             32:03

  2    157  Nathaniel Walther SO           30:44     5    174  Michael Pingel SO              33:14

  3    169  Timothy Matthies SR            32:03     6   (183) Joel Putz SR                   35:54

  

 27.   798  Crown                     (  32:59  2:44:52)

========================================

  1     85  Seth Brickley JR               27:43     4    179  Keldon Ellis FR                34:33

  2    176  Jonathon Lord FR               33:58     5    180  Nathaniel Sahlstrom SO         34:35

  3    178  Matt Secor SR                  34:03