​​​​​                                          
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    NCAA® Central Region Cross Country - Men
                    St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota 
                               November 10, 2007  
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    88  Nebraska Wesleyan         (  25:51  2:09:15)
========================================
  1      6  Chris Dunker SR                     25:25     5     33  Logan Watley SO                     26:18
  2      9  Greg Timblin SR                     25:32     6   ( 44) Eric Noel SO                        26:31
  3     15  Brian Copley SO                     25:53     7   ( 55) Scott Cook SR                       26:47
  4     25  Andrew Laflin SO                    26:07
   
  2.   109  Luther                    (  25:55  2:09:33)
========================================
  1      3  Matthew Busche SR                   25:13     5     38  Mike Switzer SO                     26:24
  2      5  David McKay JR                      25:24     6   ( 41) Trevor Ruwitch JR                   26:27
  3     26  Carson Bruns SR                     26:09     7   ( 43) Aaron Zutz SR                       26:30
  4     37  Erik Johnson FR                     26:23
   
  3.   127  St John's                 (  25:56  2:09:36)
========================================
  1      1  Chris Erichsen SR                   24:58     5     53  Ryan Noack SO                       26:42
  2      7  Kelly Fermoyle SR                   25:25     6   ( 61) Darren Larsen SR                    26:53
  3     21  Zach Hunter JR                      26:00     7   ( 63) Brady King SR                       26:54
  4     45  Cam Green SR                        26:31
   
  4.   143  Carleton                  (  26:10  2:10:50)
========================================
  1     17  Joe Sepe SR                         25:54     5     48  Eamon Monaghan SR                   26:35
  2     19  Mikeal Brucker JR                   26:00     6   ( 50) Charles Gamble SO                   26:37
  3     23  Quentin Kennedy SR                  26:01     7   ( 72) Andy Jahn SR                        27:10
  4     36  John Nowinski SR                    26:20
   
  5.   145  Wartburg                  (  26:08  2:10:37)
========================================
  1     10  Andy Hodge SR                       25:34     5     68  Jacob Hommer SR                     27:03
  2     12  Brian Chenoweth JR                  25:39     6   ( 76) Jon Stover FR                       27:16
  3     27  Brian Mullenbach SR                 26:10     7   (108) Jordan Wildermuth JR                27:59
  4     28  Lucas Tjosvold SR                   26:11
   
  6.   175  St Olaf                   (  26:20  2:11:39)
========================================
  1     16  David Swanson SR                    25:53     5     52  Jacob Marotz SO                     26:40
  2     30  Jonathan Lambert FR                 26:16     6   ( 84) Andrew Nussbaum SO                  27:22
  3     31  Cullen O'Neill JR                   26:17     7   ( 99) Aaron Thompson FR                   27:42
  4     46  David Green JR                      26:33
   
  7.   218  Gustavus Adolphus         (  26:29  2:12:23)
========================================
  1     11  Chris deLaubenfels SR               25:35     5     65  Dan Foley JR                        26:58
  2     29  Alex Horton SR                      26:15     6   (103) Alex Prieve JR                      27:45
  3     54  John Leaf JR                        26:45     7   (105) Jeremy Kuhn FR                      27:52
  4     59  Mark Hartman SO                     26:50
   
  8.   236  Bethel                    (  26:29  2:12:24)
========================================
  1      4  Daniel Greeno SO                    25:24     5     85  Jordan Groh JR                      27:23
  2      8  Carl Gladitsch JR                   25:29     6   ( 88) Austin Hinrichs FR                  27:25
  3     56  Tyler Hinrichs JR                   26:47     7   (115) Erik Bostrom SR                     28:22
  4     83  Denny Meints FR                     27:21
   
  9.   237  Grinnell                  (  26:36  2:12:56)
========================================
  1     32  Charles Knuth SR                    26:18     5     64  Sam Calisch SO                      26:55
  2     34  David Montgomery SO                 26:19     6   ( 69) Ethan Heppner FR                    27:03
  3     49  Noah Delong FR                      26:36     7   ( 73) David Krist SR                      27:12
  4     58  Henry Reich JR                      26:48
   
 10.   254  Macalester                (  26:40  2:13:19)
========================================
  1     24  Martin Mudry JR                     26:04     5     78  Zak Morrow SR                       27:17
  2     39  Wade Ekstrom SO                     26:24     6   (100) Dale Dybvig FR                      27:43
  3     47  Matt Wegmann SR                     26:35     7   (109) Franz Meyer JR                      28:02
  4     66  Tim Burns JR                        26:59
   
 11.   274  Hamline                   (  26:45  2:13:42)
========================================
  1     18  Ian Bauer SO                        25:55     5     96  Jamison Hull FR                     27:39
  2     22  Dan Stienbrecher SR                 26:01     6   (110) Ian Campbell FR                     28:04
  3     57  Dan Peterson SR                     26:47     7   (112) Joe Fisketti FR                     28:14
  4     81  Jon Murphy JR                       27:20
   
 11.   274  St Thomas                 (  26:46  2:13:48)
========================================
  1     40  Matt Boumeester JR                  26:26     5     74  Kyle Brandon JR                     27:14
  2     42  Neil Atzinger SR                    26:27     6   ( 82) Rorak Hooten JR                     27:21
  3     51  Seth Rosvold SO                     26:39     7   ( 90) Brian Sames JR                      27:31
  4     67  Greg Dowe JR                        27:02
   
 13.   341  Loras                     (  26:58  2:14:47)
========================================
  1      2  Ben Grant SR                        25:10     5     91  Alex Eischeid JR                    27:32
  2     75  Ryan Schaefer JR                    27:15     6   ( 92) Alan Jackson FR                     27:34
  3     86  Kevin Oberfoell SR                  27:25     7   (111) Tyler Meyer SO                      28:07
  4     87  Mark Sulkin FR                      27:25
   
 14.   366  Coe                       (  27:09  2:15:41)
========================================
  1     14  Brad O'Neil JR                      25:48     5     98  Ben Potts FR                        27:41
  2     79  Lane Moser SO                       27:17     6   (107) Aaron Schut FR                      27:59
  3     80  Ben Kaplan JR                       27:18     7   (133) Ethan Conner FR                     29:27
  4     95  Dominic Cusanelli FR                27:37
   
 15.   404  Augsburg                  (  27:34  2:17:47)
========================================
  1     20  Brent Haglund SO                    26:00     4    122  Keagan Marble FR                    28:42
  2     62  Chris Scribner SO                   26:53     5    130  Victor Sanchez SO                   29:08
  3     70  Shane Wyborny SO                    27:04     6   (152) Jason Chrudimsky FR                 30:57
   
 16.   466  Simpson                   (  27:49  2:19:02)
========================================
  1     13  Eric Osterhaus JR                   25:45     5    126  Ben Robison SO                      28:49
  2     97  Eric Patten SO                      27:39     6   (142) Baron Davis SO                      29:48
  3    114  Luke Weber FR                       28:21     7   (147) Aaron Skopec SO                     30:14
  4    116  Casey Dunning SO                    28:28
   
 17.   469  Central College           (  27:41  2:18:21)
========================================
  1     71  Pierre Taylor SO                    27:05     5    118  Derek Townsend JR                   28:33
  2     77  Jaron Byrum JR                      27:16     6   (124) Cory Fitzsimmons SO                 28:45
  3    101  Chase Ungs SR                       27:43     7   (131) Austin Vondracek FR                 29:13
  4    102  Teddy Clark JR                      27:44
   
 18.   552  Cornell                   (  28:34  2:22:47)
========================================
  1     35  Andrew Tobben FR                    26:19     4    134  Andrew Jacobsmeyer FR               29:29
  2    119  Quin Purkey SO                      28:34     5    137  Jordan Stacey SO                    29:31
  3    127  Joe Tisinger FR                     28:54
   
 19.   558  St Scholastica            (  28:16  2:21:20)
========================================
  1     89  Chris Rubesch SR                    27:28     5    125  Waylon Manske FR                    28:47
  2    104  Jake Turman JR                      27:51     6   (129) Paul Quiram FR                      29:01
  3    117  Jason Kask JR                       28:29     7   (132) John Bradshaw SO                    29:20
  4    123  Tyler Kjorstad SR                   28:45
   
 20.   560  St Mary's                 (  28:29  2:22:25)
========================================
  1     60  John Vallez SO                      26:51     5    138  Jon Sopcak JR                       29:38
  2    113  Jared Brandenburg FR                28:18     6   (149) Shane Bias FR                       30:23
  3    121  Quentin Moore FR                    28:38     7   (153) Jerod Baertsch JR                   31:05
  4    128  Andrew Rath JR                      29:00
   
 21.   609  Martin Luther             (  28:55  2:24:31)
========================================
  1     93  Loren Milbrath SO                   27:35     4    140  Nick Haasch SR                      29:42
  2     94  Nathan Loersch FR                   27:37     5    143  Tim Matthies SR                     29:58
  3    139  Nate Walther SO                     29:39     6   (157) Joel Putz SR                        38:05
   
 22.   647  Concordia                 (  29:10  2:25:50)
========================================
  1    106  Tom Sederquist FR                   27:53     5    144  Mike Reponen SO                     30:09
  2    120  Dustin Weege SR                     28:35     6   (145) Josh Ydstie SO                      30:11
  3    136  Paul Lillehaugen FR                 29:30     7   (146) Eric Juven SO                       30:12
  4    141  Matt Mehr JR                        29:43
   
 23.   738  Dubuque                   (  30:35  2:32:53)
========================================
  1    135  Aaron Ewinger FR                    29:30     5    154  Josh Feehan SR                      31:51
  2    148  Jon Erickson SR                     30:21     6   (155) David McAlexander SO                32:44
  3    150  Thomas Goad SO                      30:26     7   (156) Matt Curoe SR                       33:27
  4    151  Andres Verduzco SR                  30:45



                                                                       Page 1

                 NCAA® Central Region Cross Country - Men
                     St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN
                     November 10, 2007 - 8 Kilometers

 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  Rank Split 1 Rank Split 2 Rank Split 3 Rank Split 4 
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
     1   1  161 Chris Erichsen             SR St John's                   24:58  5:02    2    5:07    1   10:22    1   15:20    1   20:18 
     2   1  104 Ben Grant                  SR Loras                       25:10  5:04    8    5:07    8   10:23    2   15:21    2   20:21 
     3   1  112 Matthew Busche             SR Luther                      25:13  5:05   11    5:08    9   10:23    3   15:21    3   20:26 
     4   1   14 Daniel Greeno              SO Bethel                      25:24  5:07    6    5:07    4   10:22    6   15:22    5   20:34 
     5   2  116 David McKay                JR Luther                      25:24  5:07   25    5:12   15   10:28   13   15:27    9   20:36 
     6   1  143 Chris Dunker               SR Nebraska Wesleyan           25:25  5:07    1    5:07    5   10:22    7   15:22    8   20:35 
     7   2  162 Kelly Fermoyle             SR St John's                   25:25  5:07   24    5:11   11   10:24    4   15:21    4   20:34 
     8   2   13 Carl Gladitsch             JR Bethel                      25:29  5:08    4    5:07    6   10:23   10   15:22    6   20:34 
     9   2  147 Greg Timblin               SR Nebraska Wesleyan           25:32  5:09    5    5:07    3   10:22    5   15:21    7   20:35 
    10   1  223 Andy Hodge                 SR Wartburg                    25:34  5:09   16    5:09   12   10:24   12   15:25   13   20:45 
    11   1   81 Chris deLaubenfels        SR Gustavus Adolphus           25:35  5:09    3    5:07    2   10:22    9   15:22   10   20:37 
    12   2  221 Brian Chenoweth            JR Wartburg                    25:39  5:10   18    5:09   13   10:24   11   15:25   11   20:40 
    13   1  155 Eric Osterhaus             JR Simpson                     25:45  5:11    7    5:07    7   10:23    8   15:22   12   20:42 
    14   1   48 Brad O'Neil                JR Coe                         25:48  5:12   31    5:14   22   10:35   17   15:40   17   20:57 
    15   3  142 Brian Copley               SO Nebraska Wesleyan           25:53  5:13   43    5:15   28   10:37   19   15:40   15   20:55 
    16   1  199 David Swanson              SR St Olaf                     25:53  5:13    9    5:07   10   10:23   14   15:29   14   20:53 
    17   1   30 Joe Sepe                   SR Carleton                    25:54  5:13   36    5:15   39   10:40   32   15:49   25   21:07 
    18   1   91 Ian Bauer                  SO Hamline                     25:55  5:13   46    5:16   31   10:38   24   15:41   19   20:58 
    19   2   21 Mikeal Brucker             JR Carleton                    26:00  5:14   34    5:15   26   10:36   21   15:40   20   20:59 
    20   1    2 Brent Haglund              SO Augsburg                    26:00  5:14   39    5:15   27   10:36   16   15:38   16   20:55 
    21   3  164 Zach Hunter                JR St John's                   26:00  5:14   62    5:17   24   10:36   22   15:41   21   21:00 
    22   2  100 Dan Stienbrecher           SR Hamline                     26:01  5:14   42    5:15   30   10:38   25   15:41   18   20:58 
    23   3   27 Quentin Kennedy            SR Carleton                    26:01  5:14   35    5:15   29   10:37   18   15:40   22   21:01 
    24   1  128 Martin Mudry               JR Macalester                  26:04  5:15   19    5:09   19   10:34   26   15:43   24   21:07 
    25   4  144 Andrew Laflin              SO Nebraska Wesleyan           26:07  5:16   12    5:08   14   10:24   15   15:36   23   21:01 
    26   3  111 Carson Bruns               SR Luther                      26:09  5:16   83    5:20   59   10:47   42   15:57   35   21:17 
    27   3  226 Brian Mullenbach           SR Wartburg                    26:10  5:16   69    5:18   43   10:43   34   15:50   27   21:08 
    28   4  229 Lucas Tjosvold             SR Wartburg                    26:11  5:16   26    5:12   16   10:29   20   15:40   26   21:07 
    29   2   84 Alex Horton                SR Gustavus Adolphus           26:15  5:17   56    5:17   41   10:42   41   15:55   39   21:21 
    30   2  193 Jonathan Lambert           FR St Olaf                     26:16  5:17   32    5:14   40   10:40   38   15:53   33   21:16 
    31   3  196 Cullen O'Neill             JR St Olaf                     26:17  5:18   38    5:15   38   10:40   35   15:50   37   21:18 
    32   1   76 Charles Knuth              SR Grinnell                    26:18  5:18   47    5:16   33   10:38   30   15:48   28   21:11 
    33   5  149 Logan Watley               SO Nebraska Wesleyan           26:18  5:18   15    5:08   20   10:34   27   15:44   30   21:14 
    34   2   78 David Montgomery           SO Grinnell                    26:19  5:18   33    5:15   23   10:35   23   15:41   29   21:13 
    35   1   66 Andrew Tobben              FR Cornell                     26:19  5:18   13    5:08   17   10:29   29   15:46   34   21:17 
    36   4   29 John Nowinski              SR Carleton                    26:20  5:18   37    5:15   36   10:40   31   15:49   32   21:16 
    37   4  114 Erik Johnson               FR Luther                      26:23  5:19   84    5:20   63   10:48   43   15:57   36   21:18 
    38   5  119 Mike Switzer               SO Luther                      26:24  5:19   66    5:17   52   10:46   44   15:58   42   21:25 
    39   2  125 Wade Ekstrom               SO Macalester                  26:24  5:19   17    5:09   18   10:32   28   15:45   31   21:15 
    40   1  212 Matt Boumeester            JR St Thomas                   26:26  5:19   52    5:16   51   10:46   45   15:58   43   21:25 
    41   6  117 Trevor Ruwitch             JR Luther                      26:27  5:20   85    5:20   61   10:47   48   16:00   46   21:27 
    42   2  211 Neil Atzinger              SR St Thomas                   26:27  5:20   55    5:17   62   10:47   54   16:01   41   21:25 
    43   7  120 Aaron Zutz                 SR Luther                      26:30  5:20   89    5:21   69   10:51   64   16:08   51   21:31 
    44   6  145 Eric Noel                  SO Nebraska Wesleyan           26:31  5:20   44    5:15   32   10:38   40   15:54   44   21:26 
    45   4  163 Cam Green                  SR St John's                   26:31  5:20   59    5:17   25   10:36   36   15:50   47   21:28 
    46   4  192 David Green                JR St Olaf                     26:33  5:21   30    5:14   37   10:40   37   15:51   38   21:20 
    47   3  130 Matt Wegmann               SR Macalester                  26:35  5:21   22    5:10   45   10:44   62   16:06   59   21:40 
    48   5   28 Eamon Monaghan             SR Carleton                    26:35  5:21   70    5:18   56   10:46   46   15:59   48   21:29 
    49   3   73 Noah Delong                FR Grinnell                    26:36  5:21  111    5:26   89   10:59   66   16:11   54   21:32 
    50   6   24 Charles Gamble             SO Carleton                    26:37  5:22   48    5:16   35   10:39   33   15:49   40   21:21 
    51   3  219 Seth Rosvold               SO St Thomas                   26:39  5:22   73    5:19   57   10:46   53   16:01   50   21:30 
    52   5  194 Jacob Marotz               SO St Olaf                     26:40  5:22   45    5:15   42   10:43   47   16:00   49   21:30 
    53   5  168 Ryan Noack                 SO St John's                   26:42  5:23   77    5:19   58   10:47   52   16:01   45   21:27 
    54   3   87 John Leaf                  JR Gustavus Adolphus           26:45  5:23   57    5:17   53   10:46   57   16:03   57   21:39 
    55   7  141 Scott Cook                 SR Nebraska Wesleyan           26:47  5:24   60    5:17   55   10:46   50   16:01   52   21:31 
    56   3   98 Dan Peterson               SR Hamline                     26:47  5:24  100    5:24   68   10:51   49   16:00   53   21:31 
    57   3   17 Tyler Hinrichs             JR Bethel                      26:47  5:24   27    5:12   60   10:47   65   16:08   64   21:45 
    58   4   79 Henry Reich                JR Grinnell                    26:48  5:24  117    5:26   88   10:58   68   16:13   61   21:41 
    59   4   83 Mark Hartman               SO Gustavus Adolphus           26:50  5:24   61    5:17   54   10:46   58   16:03   56   21:38 
    60   1  187 John Vallez                SO St Mary's                   26:51  5:24   28    5:13   44   10:44   60   16:06   62   21:43 
    61   6  166 Darren Larsen              SR St John's                   26:53  5:25   67    5:18   47   10:44   56   16:02   58   21:39 
    62   2    5 Chris Scribner             SO Augsburg                    26:53  5:25   78    5:19   67   10:50   63   16:07   60   21:41 
    63   7  165 Brady King                 SR St John's                   26:54  5:25   72    5:19   65   10:48   55   16:02   55   21:38 
    64   5   72 Sam Calisch                SO Grinnell                    26:55  5:25  112    5:26   91   10:59   70   16:13   66   21:47 
    65   5   82 Dan Foley                  JR Gustavus Adolphus           26:58  5:26   75    5:19   71   10:52   73   16:16   65   21:46 
    66   4  123 Tim Burns                  JR Macalester                  26:59  5:26   20    5:10   34   10:39   51   16:01   63   21:43 
    67   4  214 Greg Dowe                  JR St Thomas                   27:02  5:27   81    5:20   81   10:56   78   16:18   74   21:56 
    68   5  224 Jacob Hommer               SR Wartburg                    27:03  5:27   91    5:22   93   10:59   75   16:16   70   21:50 
    69   6   74 Ethan Heppner              FR Grinnell                    27:03  5:27  115    5:26   92   10:59   69   16:13   67   21:47 
    70   3    6 Shane Wyborny              SO Augsburg                    27:04  5:27   90    5:22  103   11:03   93   16:27   79   21:59 
    71   1   36 Pierre Taylor              SO Central College             27:05  5:27   93    5:23   85   10:57   74   16:16   72   21:53 
    72   7   26 Andy Jahn                  SR Carleton                    27:10  5:28   74    5:19   70   10:52   72   16:14   71   21:53 
    73   7   77 David Krist                SR Grinnell                    27:12  5:29   50    5:16   46   10:44   61   16:06   69   21:49 
    74   5  213 Kyle Brandon               JR St Thomas                   27:14  5:29   80    5:20   79   10:55   77   16:17   76   21:57 
    75   2  109 Ryan Schaefer              JR Loras                       27:15  5:29   94    5:23   80   10:55   79   16:18   75   21:56 
    76   6  228 Jon Stover                 FR Wartburg                    27:16  5:30   95    5:23   94   11:00   83   16:21   80   22:00 
    77   2   32 Jaron Byrum                JR Central College             27:16  5:30  106    5:25   98   11:02   84   16:21   82   22:02 
    78   5  127 Zak Morrow                 SR Macalester                  27:17  5:30   21    5:10   49   10:45   67   16:11   73   21:56 
    79   2   47 Lane Moser                 SO Coe                         27:17  5:30   14    5:08   21   10:34   39   15:53   77   21:57 
    80   3   44 Ben Kaplan                 JR Coe                         27:18  5:30   99    5:24   96   11:01   90   16:25   83   22:02 
    81   4   97 Jon Murphy                 JR Hamline                     27:20  5:30   51    5:16   50   10:45   59   16:05   68   21:49 
    82   6  216 Rorak Hooten               JR St Thomas                   27:21  5:31   82    5:20   75   10:55   82   16:21   81   22:01 
    83   4   18 Denny Meints               FR Bethel                      27:21  5:31   64    5:17   74   10:55   85   16:22   85   22:05 
    84   6  195 Andrew Nussbaum            SO St Olaf                     27:22  5:31   58    5:17   64   10:48   71   16:14   78   21:58 
    85   5   15 Jordan Groh                JR Bethel                      27:23  5:31   68    5:18   84   10:56   91   16:27   86   22:09 
    86   3  107 Kevin Oberfoell            SR Loras                       27:25  5:31  113    5:26  104   11:03   94   16:29   89   22:11 
    87   6   16 Austin Hinrichs            FR Bethel                      27:25  5:31   40    5:15   73   10:55   87   16:23   84   22:04 
    88   4  110 Mark Sulkin                FR Loras                       27:25  5:31   49    5:16   77   10:55   86   16:23   88   22:11 
    89   1  207 Chris Rubesch              SR St Scholastica              27:28  5:32   29    5:13   90   10:59   96   16:30   92   22:13 
    90   7  220 Brian Sames                JR St Thomas                   27:31  5:33   76    5:19   78   10:55   88   16:24   90   22:12 
    91   5  102 Alex Eischeid              JR Loras                       27:32  5:33  122    5:28  113   11:14  109   16:46  105   22:29 
    92   6  105 Alan Jackson               FR Loras                       27:34  5:33   97    5:23   95   11:00   95   16:29   95   22:15 
    93   1  134 Loren Milbrath             SO Martin Luther               27:35  5:33   10    5:07   48   10:45   80   16:18   91   22:12 
    94   2  132 Nathan Loersch             FR Martin Luther               27:37  5:34   23    5:10   87   10:58   99   16:33   99   22:22 
    95   4   42 Dominic Cusanelli          FR Coe                         27:37  5:34   53    5:16   83   10:56   97   16:31   96   22:19 
    96   5   95 Jamison Hull               FR Hamline                     27:39  5:34  128    5:30  114   11:19  110   16:48  101   22:26 
    97   2  156 Eric Patten                SO Simpson                     27:39  5:34   65    5:17   66   10:50   76   16:17   93   22:13 
    98   5   49 Ben Potts                  FR Coe                         27:41  5:35   54    5:17   72   10:53   89   16:25   94   22:13 
    99   7  200 Aaron Thompson             FR St Olaf                     27:42  5:35   86    5:20   76   10:55   81   16:19   87   22:11 
   100   6  124 Dale Dybvig                FR Macalester                  27:43  5:35   41    5:15   86   10:58   98   16:32   98   22:21 
   101   3   38 Chase Ungs                 SR Central College             27:43  5:35   92    5:23   99   11:02  101   16:35  103   22:28 
   102   4   33 Teddy Clark                JR Central College             27:44  5:35  104    5:25  105   11:06  107   16:44  102   22:28 
   103   6   88 Alex Prieve                JR Gustavus Adolphus           27:45  5:35   79    5:19  101   11:02  100   16:34  100   22:23 
   104   2  208 Jake Turman                JR St Scholastica              27:51  5:37  108    5:25  107   11:06  104   16:41  104   22:29 
   105   7   86 Jeremy Kuhn                FR Gustavus Adolphus           27:52  5:37   88    5:21  102   11:03  102   16:38  106   22:30 
   106   1   58 Tom Sederquist             FR Concordia                   27:53  5:37   87    5:20   82   10:56   92   16:27   97   22:20 
   107   6   50 Aaron Schut                FR Coe                         27:59  5:38   71    5:18  100   11:02  103   16:39  107   22:31 
   108   7  230 Jordan Wildermuth          JR Wartburg                    27:59  5:38   96    5:23  108   11:07  106   16:44  108   22:31 
   109   7  126 Franz Meyer                JR Macalester                  28:02  5:39  105    5:25  109   11:12  108   16:46  109   22:40 
   110   6   92 Ian Campbell               FR Hamline                     28:04  5:39  126    5:30  116   11:20  113   16:50  111   22:42 
   111   7  106 Tyler Meyer                SO Loras                       28:07  5:40  116    5:26  112   11:14  112   16:49  110   22:40 
   112   7   93 Joe Fisketti               FR Hamline                     28:14  5:41  127    5:30  118   11:20  114   16:53  112   22:47 
   113   2  183 Jared Brandenburg          FR St Mary's                   28:18  5:42  102    5:24  110   11:13  115   16:59  114   22:57 
   114   3  160 Luke Weber                 FR Simpson                     28:21  5:43  129    5:31  123   11:25  118   17:08  115   22:58 
   115   7   12 Erik Bostrom               SR Bethel                      28:22  5:43   63    5:17   97   11:01  105   16:44  113   22:47 
   116   4  153 Casey Dunning              SO Simpson                     28:28  5:44  130    5:31  122   11:25  119   17:08  116   23:00 
   117   3  203 Jason Kask                 JR St Scholastica              28:29  5:44  109    5:26  115   11:20  117   17:03  118   23:01 
   118   5   37 Derek Townsend             JR Central College             28:33  5:45  119    5:27  124   11:26  120   17:09  121   23:09 
   119   2   63 Quin Purkey                SO Cornell                     28:34  5:45  120    5:27  125   11:26  121   17:10  120   23:08 
   120   2   59 Dustin Weege               SR Concordia                   28:35  5:45  146    5:42  138   11:49  132   17:26  126   23:19 
   121   3  184 Quentin Moore              FR St Mary's                   28:38  5:46  101    5:24  111   11:13  116   16:59  117   23:00 
   122   4    3 Keagan Marble              FR Augsburg                    28:42  5:47  133    5:32  127   11:29  124   17:13  122   23:11 
   123   4  204 Tyler Kjorstad             SR St Scholastica              28:45  5:47  107    5:25  117   11:20  122   17:10  123   23:12 
   124   6   34 Cory Fitzsimmons           SO Central College             28:45  5:47  103    5:25  106   11:06  111   16:48  119   23:05 
   125   5  205 Waylon Manske              FR St Scholastica              28:47  5:48  123    5:28  121   11:24  123   17:10  124   23:12 
   126   5  157 Ben Robison                SO Simpson                     28:49  5:48  131    5:31  133   11:33  128   17:20  125   23:18 
   127   3   65 Joe Tisinger               FR Cornell                     28:54  5:49  118    5:27  126   11:27  129   17:20  131   23:27 
   128   4  185 Andrew Rath                JR St Mary's                   29:00  5:50  110    5:26  131   11:31  130   17:22  130   23:26 
   129   6  206 Paul Quiram                FR St Scholastica              29:01  5:51  114    5:26  128   11:29  127   17:18  129   23:25 
   130   5    4 Victor Sanchez             SO Augsburg                    29:08  5:52  132    5:32  129   11:31  131   17:23  128   23:25 
   131   7   39 Austin Vondracek           FR Central College             29:13  5:53  121    5:27  120   11:24  125   17:14  127   23:24 
   132   7  201 John Bradshaw              SO St Scholastica              29:20  5:55  125    5:30  132   11:32  133   17:27  133   23:35 
   133   7   41 Ethan Conner               FR Coe                         29:27  5:56   98    5:23  119   11:21  126   17:17  132   23:31 
   134   4   62 Andrew Jacobsmeyer         FR Cornell                     29:29  5:56  137    5:38  137   11:46  136   17:41  134   23:47 
   135   1  233 Aaron Ewinger              FR Dubuque                     29:30  5:56  147    5:43  139   11:50  139   17:45  136   23:50 
   136   3   54 Paul Lillehaugen           FR Concordia                   29:30  5:57  139    5:38  140   11:50  141   17:49  141   24:01 
   137   5   64 Jordan Stacey              SO Cornell                     29:31  5:57  136    5:37  135   11:44  137   17:42  139   23:55 
   138   5  186 Jon Sopcak                 JR St Mary's                   29:38  5:58  134    5:32  134   11:41  138   17:43  138   23:52 
   139   3  136 Nate Walther               SO Martin Luther               29:39  5:58  153    5:54  150   12:07  143   18:03  142   24:10 
   140   4  131 Nick Haasch                SR Martin Luther               29:42  5:59  143    5:40  141   11:50  140   17:45  140   23:58 
   141   4   56 Matt Mehr                  JR Concordia                   29:43  5:59  135    5:33  136   11:45  135   17:37  135   23:50 
   142   6  152 Baron Davis                SO Simpson                     29:48  6:00  124    5:29  130   11:31  134   17:32  137   23:51 
   143   5  133 Tim Matthies               SR Martin Luther               29:58  6:02  150    5:48  151   12:08  146   18:05  143   24:18 
   144   5   57 Mike Reponen               SO Concordia                   30:09  6:04  151    5:49  148   12:06  145   18:04  145   24:22 
   145   6   60 Josh Ydstie                SO Concordia                   30:11  6:05  149    5:48  147   12:06  148   18:09  146   24:28 
   146   7   53 Eric Juven                 SO Concordia                   30:12  6:05  144    5:40  149   12:07  151   18:17  149   24:34 
   147   7  158 Aaron Skopec               SO Simpson                     30:14  6:05  141    5:38  142   11:52  142   17:56  144   24:19 
   148   2  232 Jon Erickson               SR Dubuque                     30:21  6:07  152    5:50  153   12:14  152   18:18  150   24:36 
   149   6  182 Shane Bias                 FR St Mary's                   30:23  6:07  138    5:38  145   12:03  147   18:05  148   24:34 
   150   3  235 Thomas Goad                SO Dubuque                     30:26  6:08  142    5:38  143   11:53  144   18:04  147   24:28 
   151   4  237 Andres Verduzco            SR Dubuque                     30:45  6:11  148    5:47  152   12:08  150   18:15  151   24:43 
   152   6    1 Jason Chrudimsky           FR Augsburg                    30:57  6:14  145    5:41  146   12:05  153   18:19  153   24:53 
   153   7  181 Jerod Baertsch             JR St Mary's                   31:05  6:16  140    5:38  144   11:53  149   18:11  152   24:53 
   154   5  234 Josh Feehan                SR Dubuque                     31:51  6:25  154    5:58  154   12:34  154   19:01  154   25:38 
   155   6  236 David McAlexander          SO Dubuque                     32:44  6:36  155    5:59  155   12:44  155   19:22  155   26:15 
   156   7  231 Matt Curoe                 SR Dubuque                     33:27  6:44  156    6:15  156   13:10  156   19:52  156   26:52 
   157   6  135 Joel Putz                  SR Martin Luther               38:05  7:40  157    6:28  157   14:28  157   22:17  157   30:31 
 ​​​​​