NCAA Division III Central Region Championships - Men
Nov. 12, 2011 | Waverly, Iowa
Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Nebraska Wesleyan        93   12   14   15   22   30   33   42  25:55.6  0:29.0
  2 St. Olaf                107    5   11   20   24   47   54   61  25:57.0  1:08.8
  3 Hamline                 133    2    3   37   39   52   55   81  25:59.4  1:18.8
  4 Loras                   141    9   21   28   38   45   51  104  26:06.5  0:55.5
  5 Luther                  161   19   27   29   40   46   74   90  26:14.6  0:37.9
  6 Saint John's            201   32   35   41   44   49   66   67  26:24.7  0:21.1
  7 St. Thomas              236    1   18   60   78   79   88  100  26:23.5  2:12.2
  8 Bethel                  238   13   17   25   58  125  134  157  26:30.5  2:15.9
  9 Central                 249   10   36   59   64   80   97  118  26:34.0  1:28.8
 10 Wartburg                289   31   34   56   72   96  105  113  26:43.2  1:11.1
 11 Simpson                 291    8   50   73   75   85  123  150  26:41.2  1:45.2
 12 Carleton                318   16   62   69   77   94   95  141  26:51.0  1:29.8
 13 Gustavus Adolphus       346   43   48   57   89  109  115  119  26:56.9  1:12.1
 14 Grinnell                375   23   53   76  107  116  124  127  27:02.3  1:38.9
 15 Cornell                 408    7   71   87  112  131  140  169  27:08.7  2:45.1
 16 Saint Mary's            426   65   70   84   93  114  121  149  27:15.1  0:49.1
 17 Augsburg                451   26   63   86  133  143  146  153  27:30.5  2:45.4
 18 Coe                     468    4   91  103  126  144  156  161  27:27.2  3:34.4
 19 Concordia-Moorhead      493    6   99  122  130  136  137  138  27:30.1  2:57.7
 20 Macalester              498   82   98  101  106  111  117  129  27:28.7  0:29.6
 21 Buena Vista             581   92  102  110  135  142  148  159  27:56.5  1:22.6
 22 St. Scholastica         641   83  128  132  147  151  155  160  28:27.0  2:10.9
 23 Bethany Lutheran        694   68  108  171  173  174  177       30:44.2  6:32.0
 24 Minnesota-Morris        733  120  139  152  158  164  165  168  29:23.3  2:59.0
 25 Martin Luther           801  145  154  163  167  172  175  178  30:39.4  3:35.6
 26 Dubuque                 853  162  166  170  176  179  180       32:51.4  4:55.2

Incomplete Teams: Crown
Scores at splits
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME



1. Nebraska Wesleyan
   12  Mike Rathje, Sr            25:43.7  
   14  Jordan Rector, Sr          25:48.0  
   15  Ben Paben, Sr              25:50.6  
   22  Parker Schoen, Fr          26:03.0  
   30  Cole Marolf, Sr            26:12.6  
   33  Johnny Rutford, So         26:17.1  
   42  Bobby Brown, Sr            26:27.4  
Total Time = 2:09:37.7     Total Places = 93


2. St. Olaf
    5  Grant Wintheiser, Fr       25:25.2  
   11  Brian Saksa, So            25:42.7  
   20  Tim Lillehaugen, Jr        25:55.5  
   24  Pat Boland, Sr             26:07.8  
   47  Josh Wold, Jr              26:34.0  
   54  Anders Nienstaedt, Sr      26:38.4  
   61  John Christian, So         26:53.0  
Total Time = 2:09:45.0     Total Places = 107

3. Hamline
    2  Jack Deichert, Sr          25:18.0  
    3  Ellis Richardson, Sr       25:19.3  
   37  Colin Rogers, Jr           26:21.1  
   39  Devin Monson, Sr           26:21.8  
   52  Chris Reisdorfer, Jr       26:36.7  
   55  Brendan Ruter, Jr          26:38.4  
   81  Nate Dobbins, Jr           27:11.3  
Total Time = 2:09:56.7     Total Places = 133

4. Loras
    9  Dan McDermott, Sr          25:34.3  
   21  Jerry Olp, So              25:56.2  
   28  Austin Steil, Jr           26:10.5  
   38  Rob Howe, Fr               26:21.7  
   45  Steve Loran, Fr            26:29.8  
   51  Chris Higgins, Jr          26:36.4  
  104  Ty Wittman, Fr             27:33.4  

Total Time = 2:10:32.2     Total Places = 141

5. Luther
   19  Marty Mitchell, Jr         25:55.2  
   27  Austin Bauer, So           26:09.5  
   29  Evan Neubauer, Jr          26:12.3  
   40  Scott Mittman, So          26:23.0  
   46  Alex Rigdon, Jr            26:33.1  
   74  Peter Kraus, Sr            27:03.4  
   90  Shane Steele, Sr           27:20.8  
Total Time = 2:11:12.9     Total Places = 161

6. Saint John's
   32  Matt Scherber, Jr          26:14.7  
   35  John Subialka, So          26:19.4  
   41  Joe Gair, Sr               26:24.2  
   44  Jordan Fladland, Sr        26:29.5  
   49  Ruairi Moynihan, Sr        26:35.7  
   66  Andy Clasen, Sr            26:56.9  
   67  Nate Engel, So             26:57.3  
Total Time = 2:12:03.4     Total Places = 201

7. St. Thomas
    1  Ben Sathre, Sr             24:56.3  
   18  Tyler Iverson, Sr          25:54.1  
   60  Mike Hutton, Sr            26:50.7  
   78  Ethan Armbruster, So       27:08.1  
   79  Brian Anderson, Fr         27:08.5  
   88  Stu Lombardo, Jr           27:19.4  
  100  Ben Rascher, Fr            27:28.4  
Total Time = 2:11:57.5     Total Places = 236

8. Bethel
   13  Zach Haskins, Jr           25:45.9  
   17  Matt Schafer, Jr           25:53.3  
   25  Matt Berens, Fr            26:07.9  
   58  Brent Schultz, Jr          26:43.6  
  125  Justin Ivory, Jr           28:01.8  
  134  Austin Woetzel, Fr         28:23.0  
  157  Joel McDougall, Sr         29:54.2  
Total Time = 2:12:32.3     Total Places = 238

9. Central
   10  Eli Horton, Fr             25:40.6  
   36  Drew Jackson, Fr           26:19.9  
   59  Austin O'Brien, So         26:44.8  
   64  Brent Ewing, So            26:55.3  
   80  Brandon Clough, Jr         27:09.4  
   97  Cody Doughan, So           27:25.4  
  118  Andrew Hamer, Sr           27:48.4  
Total Time = 2:12:49.8     Total Places = 249

10. Wartburg
   31  Grant Moser, Sr            26:13.9  
   34  Shane Warehime, Jr         26:17.8  
   56  Parker Comentino, Jr       26:38.7  
   72  Sam Read, So               27:00.5  
   96  Jon Sturm, Sr              27:24.9  
  105  Chase Moser, Fr            27:34.3  
  113  Tanner Linden, Sr          27:43.6  
Total Time = 2:13:35.7     Total Places = 289

11. Simpson
    8  Ryan Edwardson, Sr         25:29.6  
   50  Mitchell Davis, Jr         26:36.1  
   73  Matt Stone, Sr             27:01.5  
   75  Jake Sutton, Jr            27:03.9  
   85  John Warnke, Jr            27:14.8  
  123  Zach Thompson, Fr          27:57.1  
  150  Bryce Phillips, So         29:21.2  
Total Time = 2:13:25.7     Total Places = 291

12. Carleton
   16  Marcus Huderle, So         25:53.3  
   62  Bobby Davis, Jr            26:54.2  
   69  Josh Campbell, Jr          26:57.9  
   77  Kian Flynn, Sr             27:06.5  
   94  Jacob Hoerger, So          27:23.0  
   95  Thor Laack-Veeder, Fr      27:24.3  
  141  Matt Harrison, Jr          28:40.6  
Total Time = 2:14:14.7     Total Places = 318

13. Gustavus Adolphus
   43  Anders Bowman, Sr          26:27.9  
   48  Dillon Emo, Fr             26:34.6  
   57  Mark Bartley, Sr           26:42.0  
   89  Adam Lund, Jr              27:20.1  
  109  Alex Thornton, Sr          27:39.9  
  115  Preston Tomlinson, Jr      27:44.9  
  119  Leighton Becher, Fr        27:49.1  
Total Time = 2:14:44.4     Total Places = 346

14. Grinnell
   23  Ben Tyler, So              26:06.3  
   53  Erik Figge, Jr             26:37.5  
   76  Nathan Kakazu, Jr          27:06.1  
  107  Sam Krauth, So             27:36.3  
  116  Frank Canady, So           27:45.2  
  124  Harry Maher, Fr            28:00.6  
  127  Evan Griffith, Fr          28:05.3  
Total Time = 2:15:11.2     Total Places = 375

15. Cornell
    7  Ben Jacobs, Sr             25:29.1  
   71  Chase Nowak, Sr            26:59.8  
   87  Adam Rooyakkers, Sr        27:18.9  
  112  Chris Stadler, Sr          27:41.6  
  131  David Kuhlmann, Sr         28:14.1  
  140  Cj Horan, So               28:36.8  
  169  Charlie Mesimore, Fr       31:53.7  
Total Time = 2:15:43.3     Total Places = 408

16. Saint Mary's
   65  David Feather, Sr          26:55.3  
   70  Aaron Haley, Fr            26:58.4  
   84  Jake Traxler, Jr           27:14.7  
   93  John Soucheray, So         27:22.8  
  114  Peter Borash, Jr           27:44.4  
  121  Robby McGuire, Sr          27:53.4  
  149  Tom Sigwalt, Fr            29:18.7  
Total Time = 2:16:15.5     Total Places = 426

17. Augsburg
   26  Micheale Tesema, So        26:08.8  
   63  Joe Arnold, Sr             26:54.6  
   86  Brian Byrnes, Sr           27:15.0  
  133  Dakota Darkstar, So        28:20.1  
  143  Luke Iverson, Fr           28:54.2  
  146  Dan Gerber, Sr             29:03.1  
  153  Austin Erickson, Sr        29:26.5  
Total Time = 2:17:32.5     Total Places = 451

18. Coe
    4  Kyle Heineman, Sr          25:21.6  
   91  Jordan Lord, Sr            27:20.9  
  103  Craig Nie, Sr              27:32.7  
  126  Shea Devine, So            28:05.1  
  144  Jon Ameling, So            28:55.9  
  156  Kory Heineman, Sr          29:46.6  
  161  Ryan Rey, Fr               30:34.7  
Total Time = 2:17:16.0     Total Places = 468

19. Concordia-Moorhead
    6  Tom Sederquist, Sr         25:28.5  
   99  Tanner Sakrismo, Sr        27:27.0  
  122  Andreas Rekdal, Jr         27:56.3  
  130  Ryan Sederquist, Fr        28:12.4  
  136  Jake Stunek, Sr            28:26.2  
  137  Ben Ehlers, Sr             28:31.0  
  138  David Ohmann, Sr           28:32.0  
Total Time = 2:17:30.1     Total Places = 493

20. Macalester
   82  Ben Mayhew, So             27:11.9  
   98  Andy Keefe, So             27:26.4  
  101  Auburn Jimenez, So         27:29.5  
  106  Mike Waltman, Fr           27:34.4  
  111  Carl Biggers, Sr           27:41.5  
  117  Joe Giamberdino, Fr        27:45.5  
  129  Dan Voss, So               28:10.7  
Total Time = 2:17:23.5     Total Places = 498

21. Buena Vista
   92  Alex Lamp, Fr              27:21.8  
  102  Aaron Roberts, Fr          27:31.3  
  110  Jared Bruce, Jr            27:41.0  
  135  Ben Berberich, Fr          28:24.1  
  142  Brian Christiansen, Jr     28:44.3  
  148  Ryan Marzen, Sr            29:18.3  
  159  Dan Pearson, Jr            30:19.6  
Total Time = 2:19:42.2     Total Places = 581

22. St. Scholastica
   83  Alex Schoneberger, Fr      27:14.5  
  128  Ethan Schubert, Jr         28:10.3  
  132  Tony Bye, Sr               28:16.2  
  147  Ben Carlson, Jr            29:09.0  
  151  Wes Stubbs, So             29:25.4  
  155  Matt Quanrud, Sr           29:35.2  
  160  John Hunn, Jr              30:33.5  
Total Time = 2:22:15.1     Total Places = 641

23. Bethany Lutheran
   68  David Blumer, Jr           26:57.4  
  108  Matthew Behmer, Sr         27:39.0  
  171  Robert Ahrens, Fr          32:32.4  
  173  Lukas Roust, Fr            33:02.9  
  174  Peter Londgren, Fr         33:29.3  
  177  Joshua Becker, Fr          34:46.1  
Total Time = 2:33:40.7     Total Places = 694

24. Minnesota-Morris
  120  Martin Zais, Fr            27:49.6  
  139  Charlie Abraham, So        28:35.9  
  152  Greg Schumacher, Sr        29:25.5  
  158  Declan McCrory, Fr         30:16.8  
  164  Bailey Denzer, Fr          30:48.6  
  165  Kyle Billett, So           30:58.8  
  168  Dan Tiernan, Fr            31:35.9  
Total Time = 2:26:56.2     Total Places = 733

25. Martin Luther
  145  Noah Willitz, So           28:58.6  
  154  Steven Pelischek, Sr       29:33.6  
  163  Ben Birner, So             30:47.4  
  167  Nathan Schulte, Sr         31:23.4  
  172  Nathanael Plocher, Fr      32:34.2  
  175  Ben Weber, Jr              34:14.5  
  178  John Wildauer, So          35:11.2  
Total Time = 2:33:17.0     Total Places = 801

26. Dubuque
  162  Luke Elsbernd, So          30:46.6  
  166  Jeremiah Ziebert, Fr       31:15.6  
  170  Jed Obernick, Fr           31:57.8  
  176  John Aber, Fr              34:35.4  
  179  Jonathan Easley, Fr        35:41.8  
  180  Eric Jones, So             38:55.7  
Total Time = 2:44:16.9     Total Places = 853
        TEAM                                 MILE      3+ MILES     FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Ben Sathre, Sr               4:43.32    15:15.04    25:35    St. Thomas           
    2     2  Jack Deichert, Sr            5:05.77    15:55.88    25:18.0    Hamline              
    3     3  Ellis Richardson, Sr         5:05.97    15:56.93    25:19.3    Hamline              
    4     4  Kyle Heineman, Sr            4:59.22    15:47.16    25:21.6    Coe                  
    5     5  Grant Wintheiser, Fr         5:07.66    15:57.12    25:25.2    St. Olaf             
    6     6  Tom Sederquist, Sr           4:57.42    15:45.48    25:28.5    Concordia-Moorhead   
    7     7  Ben Jacobs, Sr               4:59.66    15:48.08    25:29.1    Cornell              
    8     8  Ryan Edwardson, Sr           5:05.38    15:54.17    25:29.6    Simpson              
    9     9  Dan McDermott, Sr            5:05.37    15:54.90    25:34.3    Loras                
   10    10  Eli Horton, Fr               5:05.63    15:57.28    25:40.6    Central              
   11    11  Brian Saksa, So              5:07.13    16:01.37    25:42.7    St. Olaf             
   12    12  Mike Rathje, Sr              5:07.06    16:00.81    25:43.7    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   13    13  Zach Haskins, Jr             5:04.18    15:57.61    25:45.9    Bethel               
   14    14  Jordan Rector, Sr            5:06.87    16:00.58    25:48.0    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   15    15  Ben Paben, Sr                5:06.81    16:01.38    25:50.6    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   16    16  Marcus Huderle, So           5:07.28    16:00.84    25:53.3    Carleton             
   17    17  Matt Schafer, Jr             5:06.67    16:02.85    25:53.3    Bethel               
   18    18  Tyler Iverson, Sr            5:06.52    16:03.38    25:54.1    St. Thomas           
   19    19  Marty Mitchell, Jr           5:09.30    16:15.15    25:55.2    Luther               
   20    20  Tim Lillehaugen, Jr          5:07.38    16:02.34    25:55.5    St. Olaf             
   21    21  Jerry Olp, So                5:07.64    16:09.52    25:56.2    Loras                
   22    22  Parker Schoen, Fr            5:07.23    16:09.50    26:03.0    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   23    23  Ben Tyler, So                4:58.94    15:56.91    26:06.3    Grinnell             
   24    24  Pat Boland, Sr               5:07.97    16:04.59    26:07.8    St. Olaf             
   25    25  Matt Berens, Fr              5:07.23    16:09.41    26:07.9    Bethel               
   26    26  Micheale Tesema, So          5:06.23    15:56.20    26:08.8    Augsburg             
   27    27  Austin Bauer, So             5:09.71    16:14.83    26:09.5    Luther               
   28    28  Austin Steil, Jr             5:08.12    16:13.94    26:10.5    Loras                
   29    29  Evan Neubauer, Jr            5:09.47    16:15.18    26:12.3    Luther               
   30    30  Cole Marolf, Sr              5:10.35    16:17.83    26:12.6    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   31    31  Grant Moser, Sr              5:10.48    16:14.47    26:13.9    Wartburg             
   32    32  Matt Scherber, Jr            5:12.12    16:15.40    26:14.7    Saint John's         
   33    33  Johnny Rutford, So           5:10.40    16:18.28    26:17.1    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   34    34  Shane Warehime, Jr           5:13.33    16:21.37    26:17.8    Wartburg             
   35    35  John Subialka, So            5:12.86    16:25.04    26:19.4    Saint John's         
   36    36  Drew Jackson, Fr             5:09.87    16:12.93    26:19.9    Central              
   37    37  Colin Rogers, Jr             5:11.21    16:18.19    26:21.1    Hamline              
   38    38  Rob Howe, Fr                 5:13.89    16:25.04    26:21.7    Loras                
   39    39  Devin Monson, Sr             5:06.81    16:15.47    26:21.8    Hamline              
   40    40  Scott Mittman, So            5:14.31    16:28.79    26:23.0    Luther               
   41    41  Joe Gair, Sr                 5:13.13    16:17.73    26:24.2    Saint John's         
   42    42  Bobby Brown, Sr              5:09.92    16:14.36    26:27.4    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   43    43  Anders Bowman, Sr            5:09.23    16:24.63    26:27.9    Gustavus Adolphus    
   44    44  Jordan Fladland, Sr          5:12.89    16:14.04    26:29.5    Saint John's         
   45    45  Steve Loran, Fr              5:13.98    16:20.34    26:29.8    Loras                
   46    46  Alex Rigdon, Jr              5:15.47    16:38.91    26:33.1    Luther               
   47    47  Josh Wold, Jr                5:13.08    16:21.55    26:34.0    St. Olaf             
   48    48  Dillon Emo, Fr               5:08.54    16:21.53    26:34.6    Gustavus Adolphus    
   49    49  Ruairi Moynihan, Sr          5:11.53    16:09.17    26:35.7    Saint John's         
   50    50  Mitchell Davis, Jr           5:14.94    16:37.82    26:36.1    Simpson              
   51    51  Chris Higgins, Jr            5:13.95    16:30.71    26:36.4    Loras                
   52    52  Chris Reisdorfer, Jr         5:13.60    16:28.56    26:36.7    Hamline              
   53    53  Erik Figge, Jr               5:03.81    16:23.00    26:37.5    Grinnell             
   54    54  Anders Nienstaedt, Sr        5:17.76    16:33.21    26:38.4    St. Olaf             
   55    55  Brendan Ruter, Jr            5:13.96    16:28.74    26:38.4    Hamline              
   56    56  Parker Comentino, Jr         5:11.83    16:25.67    26:38.7    Wartburg             
   57    57  Mark Bartley, Sr             5:12.87    16:26.22    26:42.0    Gustavus Adolphus    
   58    58  Brent Schultz, Jr            5:08.92    16:22.42    26:43.6    Bethel               
   59    59  Austin O'Brien, So           5:07.69    16:27.49    26:44.8    Central              
   60    60  Mike Hutton, Sr              5:10.31    16:24.69    26:50.7    St. Thomas           
   61    61  John Christian, So           5:17.83    16:34.89    26:53.0    St. Olaf             
   62    62  Bobby Davis, Jr              5:12.35    16:26.13    26:54.2    Carleton             
   63    63  Joe Arnold, Sr               5:15.69    16:47.01    26:54.6    Augsburg             
   64    64  Brent Ewing, So              5:16.35    16:40.95    26:55.3    Central              
   65    65  David Feather, Sr            5:10.82    16:31.35    26:55.3    Saint Mary's         
   66    66  Andy Clasen, Sr              5:12.60    16:33.28    26:56.9    Saint John's         
   67    67  Nate Engel, So               5:12.81    16:36.42    26:57.3    Saint John's         
   68    68  David Blumer, Jr             5:12.69    16:39.34    26:57.4    Bethany Lutheran     
   69    69  Josh Campbell, Jr            5:21.82    16:54.27    26:57.9    Carleton             
   70    70  Aaron Haley, Fr              5:11.51    16:35.15    26:58.4    Saint Mary's         
   71    71  Chase Nowak, Sr              4:59.79    16:12.55    26:59.8    Cornell              
   72    72  Sam Read, So                 5:09.66    16:25.74    27:00.5    Wartburg             
   73    73  Matt Stone, Sr               5:16.65    16:46.67    27:01.5    Simpson              
   74    74  Peter Kraus, Sr              5:11.96    16:40.55    27:03.4    Luther               
   75    75  Jake Sutton, Jr              5:22.28    16:52.57    27:03.9    Simpson              
   76    76  Nathan Kakazu, Jr            5:06.25    16:39.83    27:06.1    Grinnell             
   77    77  Kian Flynn, Sr               5:18.27    16:54.13    27:06.5    Carleton             
   78    78  Ethan Armbruster, So         5:10.66    16:39.00    27:08.1    St. Thomas           
   79    79  Brian Anderson, Fr           5:10.05    16:38.25    27:08.5    St. Thomas           
   80    80  Brandon Clough, Jr           5:14.29    16:46.88    27:09.4    Central              
   81    81  Nate Dobbins, Jr             5:14.03    16:36.72    27:11.3    Hamline              
   82    82  Ben Mayhew, So               5:10.82    16:36.80    27:11.9    Macalester           
   83    83  Alex Schoneberger, Fr        5:09.79    16:52.45    27:14.5    St. Scholastica      
   84    84  Jake Traxler, Jr             5:14.63    16:46.52    27:14.7    Saint Mary's         
   85    85  John Warnke, Jr              5:27.88    16:58.03    27:14.8    Simpson              
   86    86  Brian Byrnes, Sr             5:11.73    16:45.96    27:15.0    Augsburg             
   87    87  Adam Rooyakkers, Sr          5:13.93    16:58.52    27:18.9    Cornell              
   88    88  Stu Lombardo, Jr             5:10.23    16:40.80    27:19.4    St. Thomas           
   89    89  Adam Lund, Jr                5:14.75    16:51.07    27:20.1    Gustavus Adolphus    
   90    90  Shane Steele, Sr             5:15.09    16:39.41    27:20.8    Luther               
   91    91  Jordan Lord, Sr              5:18.58    16:58.98    27:20.9    Coe                  
   92    92  Alex Lamp, Fr                5:21.95    16:59.11    27:21.8    Buena Vista          
   93    93  John Soucheray, So           5:12.35    16:47.58    27:22.8    Saint Mary's         
   94    94  Jacob Hoerger, So            5:18.08    16:54.66    27:23.0    Carleton             
   95    95  Thor Laack-Veeder, Fr        5:18.57    17:00.31    27:24.3    Carleton             
   96    96  Jon Sturm, Sr                5:13.25    16:39.17    27:24.9    Wartburg             
   97    97  Cody Doughan, So             5:11.73    16:42.10    27:25.4    Central              
   98    98  Andy Keefe, So               5:17.45    17:10.00    27:26.4    Macalester           
   99    99  Tanner Sakrismo, Sr          5:11.05    16:58.71    27:27.0    Concordia-Moorhead   
  100   100  Ben Rascher, Fr              5:12.61    16:45.04    27:28.4    St. Thomas           
  101   101  Auburn Jimenez, So           5:09.09    16:59.21    27:29.5    Macalester           
  102   102  Aaron Roberts, Fr            5:21.87    17:02.11    27:31.3    Buena Vista          
  103   103  Craig Nie, Sr                5:25.98    17:11.19    27:32.7    Coe                  
  104   104  Ty Wittman, Fr               5:14.18    16:51.17    27:33.4    Loras                
  105   105  Chase Moser, Fr              5:13.28    16:53.28    27:34.3    Wartburg             
  106   106  Mike Waltman, Fr             5:13.75    16:58.05    27:34.4    Macalester           
  107   107  Sam Krauth, So               5:05.13    16:41.26    27:36.3    Grinnell             
  108   108  Matthew Behmer, Sr           5:18.44    17:06.68    27:39.0    Bethany Lutheran     
  109   109  Alex Thornton, Sr            5:12.69    17:07.29    27:39.9    Gustavus Adolphus    
  110   110  Jared Bruce, Jr              5:20.36    16:58.85    27:41.0    Buena Vista          
  111   111  Carl Biggers, Sr             5:16.77    17:05.25    27:41.5    Macalester           
  112   112  Chris Stadler, Sr            5:19.78    17:05.80    27:41.6    Cornell              
  113   113  Tanner Linden, Sr            5:13.77    16:58.95    27:43.6    Wartburg             
  114   114  Peter Borash, Jr             5:11.18    16:45.19    27:44.4    Saint Mary's         
  115   115  Preston Tomlinson, Jr        5:21.19    17:08.57    27:44.9    Gustavus Adolphus    
  116   116  Frank Canady, So             5:08.81    16:47.20    27:45.2    Grinnell             
  117   117  Joe Giamberdino, Fr          5:07.71    16:43.20    27:45.5    Macalester           
  118   118  Andrew Hamer, Sr             5:08.25    16:51.69    27:48.4    Central              
  119   119  Leighton Becher, Fr          5:21.31    17:01.28    27:49.1    Gustavus Adolphus    
  120   120  Martin Zais, Fr              5:26.55    17:13.84    27:49.6    Minnesota-Morris     
  121   121  Robby McGuire, Sr            5:21.60    17:12.81    27:53.4    Saint Mary's         
  122   122  Andreas Rekdal, Jr           5:19.95    17:10.28    27:56.3    Concordia-Moorhead   
  123   123  Zach Thompson, Fr            5:23.45    17:13.12    27:57.1    Simpson              
  124   124  Harry Maher, Fr                         17:14.06    28:00.6    Grinnell             
  125   125  Justin Ivory, Jr             5:23.66    17:25.04    28:01.8    Bethel               
  126   126  Shea Devine, So              5:25.94    17:11.18    28:05.1    Coe                  
  127   127  Evan Griffith, Fr            5:05.14    16:58.26    28:05.3    Grinnell             
  128   128  Ethan Schubert, Jr           5:17.81    17:13.71    28:10.3    St. Scholastica      
  129   129  Dan Voss, So                 5:16.67    17:08.48    28:10.7    Macalester           
  130   130  Ryan Sederquist, Fr          5:17.64    17:07.05    28:12.4    Concordia-Moorhead   
  131   131  David Kuhlmann, Sr           5:19.79    17:23.21    28:14.1    Cornell              
  132   132  Tony Bye, Sr                 5:18.89    17:09.14    28:16.2    St. Scholastica      
  133   133  Dakota Darkstar, So          5:23.35    17:30.57    28:20.1    Augsburg             
  134   134  Austin Woetzel, Fr           5:15.05    17:17.43    28:23.0    Bethel               
  135   135  Ben Berberich, Fr            5:27.33    17:38.05    28:24.1    Buena Vista          
  136   136  Jake Stunek, Sr              5:17.34    17:14.45    28:26.2    Concordia-Moorhead   
  137   137  Ben Ehlers, Sr               5:21.16    17:34.34    28:31.0    Concordia-Moorhead   
  138   138  David Ohmann, Sr             5:21.03    17:35.21    28:32.0    Concordia-Moorhead   
  139   139  Charlie Abraham, So          5:28.21    17:40.34    28:35.9    Minnesota-Morris     
  140   140  Cj Horan, So                 5:20.05    17:14.67    28:36.8    Cornell              
  141   141  Matt Harrison, Jr            5:19.25    17:31.37    28:40.6    Carleton             
  142   142  Brian Christiansen, Jr       5:26.23    17:34.06    28:44.3    Buena Vista          
  143   143  Luke Iverson, Fr             5:21.59    17:54.24    28:54.2    Augsburg             
  144   144  Jon Ameling, So              5:29.98    17:49.81    28:55.9    Coe                  
  145   145  Noah Willitz, So             5:39.51    17:55.08    28:58.6    Martin Luther        
  146   146  Dan Gerber, Sr               5:25.16    17:30.86    29:03.1    Augsburg             
  147   147  Ben Carlson, Jr              5:23.97    17:49.12    29:09.0    St. Scholastica      
  148   148  Ryan Marzen, Sr              5:26.32    17:50.44    29:18.3    Buena Vista          
  149   149  Tom Sigwalt, Fr              5:21.49    18:00.94    29:18.7    Saint Mary's         
  150   150  Bryce Phillips, So           5:29.74    17:57.72    29:21.2    Simpson              
  151   151  Wes Stubbs, So               5:32.97    18:10.16    29:25.4    St. Scholastica      
  152   152  Greg Schumacher, Sr          5:38.79    18:00.51    29:25.5    Minnesota-Morris     
  153   153  Austin Erickson, Sr          5:27.76    17:58.78    29:26.5    Augsburg             
  154   154  Steven Pelischek, Sr         5:45.35    18:20.90    29:33.6    Martin Luther        
  155   155  Matt Quanrud, Sr             5:31.73    18:10.64    29:35.2    St. Scholastica      
  156   156  Kory Heineman, Sr            5:27.09    18:10.72    29:46.6    Coe                  
  157   157  Joel McDougall, Sr           5:15.46    17:47.86    29:54.2    Bethel               
  158   158  Declan McCrory, Fr           5:55.69    18:37.85    30:16.8    Minnesota-Morris     
  159   159  Dan Pearson, Jr              5:39.71    18:20.50    30:19.6    Buena Vista          
  160        Vince Elmhorst, Jr           5:43.70    18:39.91    30:21.4    Crown                
  161   160  John Hunn, Jr                5:38.76    18:31.00    30:33.5    St. Scholastica      
  162   161  Ryan Rey, Fr                 5:31.08    18:39.07    30:34.7    Coe                  
  163        Tyler Peterson, Fr           5:28.84    18:04.05    30:43.6    Buena Vista          
  164   162  Luke Elsbernd, So            5:44.48    18:50.10    30:46.6    Dubuque              
  165   163  Ben Birner, So               5:56.31    19:03.40    30:47.4    Martin Luther        
  166   164  Bailey Denzer, Fr            5:55.24    18:59.15    30:48.6    Minnesota-Morris     
  167   165  Kyle Billett, So             5:49.86    18:56.30    30:58.8    Minnesota-Morris     
  168   166  Jeremiah Ziebert, Fr         5:45.72    19:21.52    31:15.6    Dubuque              
  169        Aaron Howard, Sr             5:50.15    19:21.91    31:22.9    Crown                
  170   167  Nathan Schulte, Sr           5:56.23    19:32.53    31:23.4    Martin Luther        
  171        Simon Kulzer, Jr             5:54.88    19:35.20    31:27.4    Crown                
  172   168  Dan Tiernan, Fr              5:54.87    19:40.25    31:35.9    Minnesota-Morris     
  173   169  Charlie Mesimore, Fr         5:24.53    18:55.14    31:53.7    Cornell              
  174   170  Jed Obernick, Fr             5:51.69    19:31.48    31:57.8    Dubuque              
  175   171  Robert Ahrens, Fr            6:21.93    20:12.22    32:32.4    Bethany Lutheran     
  176   172  Nathanael Plocher, Fr        6:36.45    20:12.89    32:34.2    Martin Luther        
  177        Andrew Smith, Jr             5:51.45    19:34.32    33:02.4    Buena Vista          
  178   173  Lukas Roust, Fr              6:39.11    20:31.69    33:02.9    Bethany Lutheran     
  179   174  Peter Londgren, Fr           6:37.30    20:52.67    33:29.3    Bethany Lutheran     
  180   175  Ben Weber, Jr                6:36.54    21:23.48    34:14.5    Martin Luther        
  181   176  John Aber, Fr                6:26.05    21:16.37    34:35.4    Dubuque              
  182   177  Joshua Becker, Fr            6:37.77    21:20.04    34:46.1    Bethany Lutheran     
  183   178  John Wildauer, So            6:36.54    21:48.22    35:11.2    Martin Luther        
  184   179  Jonathan Easley, Fr          6:26.86    21:41.87    35:41.8    Dubuque              
  185   180  Eric Jones, So               7:00.07    24:02.92    38:55.7    Dubuque              
Top

Top TEAM SCORES AT MILE

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Grinnell 46 3 7 9 10 17 37 5:03.9 0:7.4 2 Nebraska Wesleyan 139 21 22 23 26 47 51 52 5:07.6 0:3.2 3 St. Thomas 166 1 18 48 49 50 54 70 5:04.1 0:27.0 4 Bethel 187 8 19 25 38 97 99 137 5:08.5 0:10.9 5 Central 188 13 31 35 46 63 92 102 5:08.7 0:6.1 6 Hamline 190 14 15 20 59 82 88 90 5:08.7 0:7.9 7 St. Olaf 192 24 28 30 33 77 109 111 5:08.7 0:6.0 8 Loras 246 11 29 34 85 87 89 91 5:09.8 0:8.6 9 Luther 285 41 42 44 65 93 98 100 5:11.0 0:5.1 10 Macalester 313 32 39 55 83 104 105 107 5:11.6 0:9.0 11 Gustavus Adolphus 318 36 40 72 75 95 126 127 5:11.7 0:6.3 12 Wartburg 319 43 53 64 79 80 81 84 5:11.7 0:3.7 13 Saint Mary's 335 56 58 60 67 94 128 130 5:12.1 0:3.9 14 Cornell 336 5 6 86 119 120 122 139 5:10.6 0:20.2 15 Saint John's 343 61 66 69 73 74 76 78 5:12.4 0:1.4 16 Concordia-Moorhead 394 2 57 106 108 121 124 125 5:12.7 0:22.6 17 Carleton 435 27 68 112 113 115 118 131 5:15.0 0:11.3 18 Augsburg 443 16 62 101 129 135 140 148 5:15.8 0:17.2 19 Simpson 481 12 96 103 134 136 149 152 5:16.6 0:18.1 20 Coe 549 4 116 141 142 146 153 154 5:19.4 0:27.9 21 St. Scholastica 565 45 110 117 138 155 156 157 5:20.5 0:22.0 22 Buena Vista 675 123 132 133 143 144 147 151 5:23.4 0:6.0 23 Bethany Lutheran 708 71 114 170 176 177 178 6:01.7 1:25.1 24 Minnesota-Morris 781 145 150 158 163 165 166 167 5:39.7 0:28.4 25 Dubuque 829 160 162 164 171 172 179 6:03.0 0:42.4 26 Martin Luther 830 159 161 168 169 173 174 175 5:58.8 0:57.0 Individuals Top TEAM SCORES AT 3+ MILES

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Nebraska Wesleyan 103 14 15 18 25 31 39 41 16:05.4 0:13.8 2 St. Olaf 114 11 17 19 22 45 62 64 16:05.4 0:24.5 3 Hamline 151 7 10 37 40 57 58 67 16:11.0 0:32.7 4 Loras 153 6 26 29 42 50 60 93 16:12.8 0:30.2 5 Saint John's 178 23 30 36 38 51 63 66 16:16.3 0:15.9 6 St. Thomas 213 1 21 49 70 72 78 83 16:12.1 1:24.0 7 Luther 232 33 34 35 59 71 75 77 16:22.6 0:24.1 8 Bethel 236 13 20 24 46 133 135 144 16:22.0 1:19.9 9 Wartburg 253 32 43 52 53 73 97 107 16:25.3 0:24.7 10 Central 256 12 28 56 79 81 88 94 16:24.2 0:44.9 11 Grinnell 302 9 47 76 80 90 103 130 16:29.7 0:50.3 12 Gustavus Adolphus 351 44 48 55 92 112 118 120 16:37.0 0:39.8 13 Simpson 358 5 69 87 96 101 127 150 16:37.9 1:03.9 14 Carleton 367 16 54 98 99 100 111 138 16:38.0 0:53.9 15 Cornell 382 4 27 104 115 132 134 163 16:40.0 1:26.6 16 Saint Mary's 387 61 65 84 86 91 126 153 16:41.2 0:16.3 17 Augsburg 455 8 85 89 136 137 148 151 16:54.2 1:34.7 18 Macalester 476 68 82 102 110 114 119 122 16:52.5 0:28.5 19 Concordia-Moorhead 478 2 105 117 123 131 140 141 16:51.2 1:29.0 20 Coe 506 3 108 124 125 146 157 161 16:59.7 2:02.7 21 Buena Vista 609 106 109 113 139 142 147 154 17:14.5 0:39.2 22 St. Scholastica 644 95 121 128 145 155 156 159 17:27.0 1:17.8 23 Bethany Lutheran 708 74 116 171 173 174 176 19:04.6 4:13.4 24 Minnesota-Morris 748 129 143 152 160 164 165 170 18:05.8 1:42.5 25 Martin Luther 814 149 158 166 169 172 177 179 19:01.0 2:17.9 26 Dubuque 850 162 167 168 175 178 180 20:08.3 2:51.8 Individuals