MIAC Championships Men

Como Park Golf Course, St. Paul

Nov. 2, 2013

Sunny, breezy, 48
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on women

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Olaf                 20    1    2    3    6    8   10   16  25:16.5  0:56.6
  2 Carleton                 81    5    7   18   25   26   28   37  26:09.1  0:56.1
  3 St. Thomas              104   17   19   21   23   24   32   33  26:21.5  0:30.3
  4 Saint John's            108    9   15   22   27   35   39   42  26:23.6  1:13.3
  5 Hamline                 175   14   30   41   44   46   58   63  26:59.9  1:31.0
  6 Macalester              184   29   31   36   43   45   47   49  27:02.9  0:50.2
  7 Gustavus                207   11   40   50   52   54   55   56  27:22.9  2:10.4
  8 Concordia Moorhead      226   20   34   51   59   62   64   66  27:33.6  2:06.4
  9 Saint Mary's            239   13   38   57   60   71   74   75  27:46.5  3:03.5
 10 Bethel                  243    4   48   53   68   70   76   77  27:46.2  3:30.9
 11 Augsburg                274   12   61   65   67   69   72   73  28:06.5  2:49.3
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. St. Olaf
    1  Grant Wintheiser, Jr       24:48.9  
    2  Jake Brown, Jr             24:54.4  
    3  Brian Saksa, Sr            25:11.8  
    6  Jake Campbell, So          25:41.5  
    8  Phillip Meyer, Jr          25:45.5  
   10  Dillon Davis, Sr           25:53.5  
   16  Paul Escher, So            26:02.0  
Total Time = 2:06:22.1     Total Places = 20

2. Carleton
    5  Marcus Huderle, Sr         25:40.7  
    7  Jonah Barry, So            25:42.6  
   18  Jacob Hoerger, Sr          26:12.0  
   25  Guthrie Cunningham, Sr     26:33.2  
   26  Hart Hornor, So            26:36.8  
   28  Joe Haase, So              26:38.6  
   37  Ben Withbroe, Fr           27:09.6  
Total Time = 2:10:45.3     Total Places = 81

3. St. Thomas
   17  Keaton Wendroth, Jr        26:02.4  
   19  Jacob Gehartz, Fr          26:14.8  
   21  Ben Rascher, Jr            26:27.0  
   23  Dylan Baumann, So          26:30.3  
   24  Robby Williams, Jr         26:32.6  
   32  Ethan Armbruster, Sr       26:43.6  
   33  William Manaker, Jr        26:49.9  
Total Time = 2:11:47.1     Total Places = 104

4. Saint John's
    9  John Subialka, Sr          25:48.9  
   15  Matt Scherber, Sr          26:01.7  
   22  Preston Zimny, So          26:27.1  
   27  Willie Versen, Sr          26:37.8  
   35  Thomas Feichtinger, So     27:02.1  
   39  Caleb LeClaire, So         27:14.8  
   42  Maxwell Kuzara, Fr         27:19.0  
Total Time = 2:11:57.6     Total Places = 108

5. Hamline
   14  Colin Rogers, Sr           26:00.5  
   30  Chris Gill, Jr             26:40.7  
   41  Ryan Peterson, Jr          27:17.1  
   44  Nathan Rock, So            27:29.5  
   46  Cole Konczal, So           27:31.5  
   58  James Logan, Fr            28:14.3  
   63  Ronnie Stimson, So         28:32.9  
Total Time = 2:14:59.3     Total Places = 175

6. Macalester
   29  Auburn Jimenez, Sr         26:40.2  
   31  Joe Giamberdino, Jr        26:41.4  
   36  Eric Biggers, Sr           27:02.4  
   43  Trevor Maggart, So         27:20.1  
   45  Ross Boehme, Jr            27:30.3  
   47  Mike Waltman, Jr           27:34.5  
   49  Lachlan Hinwood, Fr        27:41.1  
Total Time = 2:15:14.4     Total Places = 184

7. Gustavus
   11  Joseph Renier, Sr          25:58.1  
   40  Thomas Knobbe, Fr          27:15.6  
   50  Sam Fransen, Sr            27:41.5  
   52  Tanner Davenport, Sr       27:50.6  
   54  Evan Jones, Fr             28:08.5  
   55  Paul Nordquist, So         28:08.5  
   56  Carston Dammann, Fr        28:09.8  
Total Time = 2:16:54.3     Total Places = 207

8. Concordia Moorhead
   20  Ryan Sederquist, Sr        26:19.6  
   34  Matthew Lillehaugen, Fr    26:55.4  
   51  Carl Wahlin, Fr            27:50.5  
   59  Henry Dobbs, Jr            28:16.5  
   62  Ethan Spittle, Fr          28:26.0  
   64  Phil Manley, Fr            28:33.7  
   66  Cody Bekkerus, Fr          28:40.5  
Total Time = 2:17:48.0     Total Places = 226

9. Saint Mary's
   13  Aaron Haley, Jr            25:59.7  
   38  Jovan Newsum, Fr           27:13.6  
   57  Gabe J Thiel, So           28:11.1  
   60  John Soucheray, Sr         28:24.9  
   71  Jase E Pater, So           29:03.2  
   74  Alex D Davis, So           29:14.7  
   75  Sherman Moga, Fr           29:26.5  
Total Time = 2:18:52.5     Total Places = 239

10. Bethel
    4  Matt Berens, Jr            25:26.6  
   48  Thomas Ritter, So          27:38.9  
   53  Connor Haugen, Fr          28:00.1  
   68  Luke Rustad, Sr            28:47.9  
   70  Caleb Knox, So             28:57.5  
   76  Harrison Hitt, Jr          30:24.2  
   77  Alex Hintz, Jr             30:34.6  
Total Time = 2:18:51.0     Total Places = 243

11. Augsburg
   12  Mohamed Mohamed, Jr        25:58.8  
   61  Ryan Cook, Sr              28:25.5  
   65  Ahmed Nur, Jr              28:35.3  
   67  Luke Iverson, Jr           28:44.5  
   69  Andrew McGillivary, Fr     28:48.1  
   72  Chris Huss, Fr             29:05.2  
   73  Eric Sanchez, Jr           29:05.9  
Total Time = 2:20:32.2     Total Places = 274
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

Winner Grant Wintheiser

1 1 Grant Wintheiser, Jr 175 St. Olaf 2 2 Jake Brown, Jr 24:54.4 St. Olaf 3 3 Brian Saksa, Sr 25:11.8 St. Olaf 4 4 Matt Berens, Jr 25:26.6 Bethel 5 5 Marcus Huderle, Sr 25:40.7 Carleton 6 6 Jake Campbell, So 25:41.5 St. Olaf 7 7 Jonah Barry, So 25:42.6 Carleton 8 8 Phillip Meyer, Jr 25:45.5 St. Olaf 9 9 John Subialka, Sr 25:48.9 Saint John's 10 10 Dillon Davis, Sr 25:53.5 St. Olaf 11 11 Joseph Renier, Sr 25:58.1 Gustavus 12 12 Mohamed Mohamed, Jr 25:58.8 Augsburg 13 13 Aaron Haley, Jr 25:59.7 Saint Mary's 14 14 Colin Rogers, Sr 26:00.5 Hamline 15 15 Matt Scherber, Sr 26:01.7 Saint John's 16 16 Paul Escher, So 26:02.0 St. Olaf 17 17 Keaton Wendroth, Jr 26:02.4 St. Thomas 18 18 Jacob Hoerger, Sr 26:12.0 Carleton 19 19 Jacob Gehartz, Fr 26:14.8 St. Thomas 20 20 Ryan Sederquist, Sr 26:19.6 Concordia Moorhead 21 Stefan Lemke, Sr 26:23.2 St. Olaf 22 21 Ben Rascher, Jr 26:27.0 St. Thomas 23 22 Preston Zimny, So 26:27.1 Saint John's 24 23 Dylan Baumann, So 26:30.3 St. Thomas 25 24 Robby Williams, Jr 26:32.6 St. Thomas 26 25 Guthrie Cunningham, Sr 26:33.2 Carleton 27 26 Hart Hornor, So 26:36.8 Carleton 28 27 Willie Versen, Sr 26:37.8 Saint John's 29 28 Joe Haase, So 26:38.6 Carleton 30 29 Auburn Jimenez, Sr 26:40.2 Macalester 31 30 Chris Gill, Jr 26:40.7 Hamline 32 31 Joe Giamberdino, Jr 26:41.4 Macalester 33 32 Ethan Armbruster, Sr 26:43.6 St. Thomas 34 33 William Manaker, Jr 26:49.9 St. Thomas 35 John Christian, Sr 26:51.3 St. Olaf 36 34 Matthew Lillehaugen, Fr 26:55.4 Concordia Moorhead 37 35 Thomas Feichtinger, So 27:02.1 Saint John's 38 36 Eric Biggers, Sr 27:02.4 Macalester 39 Trevor Smith, Fr 27:05.3 St. Thomas 40 37 Ben Withbroe, Fr 27:09.6 Carleton 41 Thor Laack-Veeder, Jr 27:10.3 Carleton 42 Adam Wood, So 27:12.2 St. Olaf 43 Noah Laack-Veeder, Jr 27:13.2 Carleton 44 38 Jovan Newsum, Fr 27:13.6 Saint Mary's 45 Brian Anderson, Jr 27:13.8 St. Thomas 46 39 Caleb LeClaire, So 27:14.8 Saint John's 47 40 Thomas Knobbe, Fr 27:15.6 Gustavus 48 Kyle Wagener, Jr 27:16.1 St. Olaf 49 41 Ryan Peterson, Jr 27:17.1 Hamline 50 Christian Folken, Sr 27:17.3 St. Olaf 51 42 Maxwell Kuzara, Fr 27:19.0 Saint John's 52 43 Trevor Maggart, So 27:20.1 Macalester 53 Tyler Krpan, So 27:20.3 St. Thomas 54 Kyle Rossow, Jr 27:20.3 Saint John's 55 Tom Dolan, Fr 27:23.8 St. Thomas 56 Cj Seifert, Sr 27:25.1 St. Thomas 57 Alex Trujillo, Sr 27:26.9 Saint John's 58 44 Nathan Rock, So 27:29.5 Hamline 59 45 Ross Boehme, Jr 27:30.3 Macalester 60 46 Cole Konczal, So 27:31.5 Hamline 61 Nick Carlsen, Fr 27:34.0 Carleton 62 47 Mike Waltman, Jr 27:34.5 Macalester 63 Sean Bjork, Fr 27:34.7 St. Olaf 64 Ben Long, So 27:36.8 St. Thomas 65 48 Thomas Ritter, So 27:38.9 Bethel 66 Charlie Baird, So 27:40.1 St. Olaf 67 Jake Burr, So 27:41.1 Saint John's 68 49 Lachlan Hinwood, Fr 27:41.1 Macalester 69 50 Sam Fransen, Sr 27:41.5 Gustavus 70 Sam Bach, Jr 27:44.0 St. Thomas 71 Scott Fusco, Sr 27:44.6 St. Thomas 72 Alex Ropes, So 27:46.6 Macalester 73 Nick Traxler, Fr 27:47.0 Saint John's 74 51 Carl Wahlin, Fr 27:50.5 Concordia Moorhead 75 52 Tanner Davenport, Sr 27:50.6 Gustavus 76 Cal Knickerbocker, So 27:51.4 St. Olaf 77 Lukas Buehler, So 27:53.7 Saint John's 78 Michael Kuhlman, Sr 27:55.8 Saint John's 79 Nate Engel, Sr 27:56.7 Saint John's 80 Colton Rod, Jr 27:58.1 St. Olaf 81 Walter Edstrom, Fr 27:59.0 Carleton 82 53 Connor Haugen, Fr 28:00.1 Bethel 83 Dylan Saul, Jr 28:00.9 Macalester 84 Eric Mueller, Jr 28:03.6 St. Olaf 85 Ben Hiskes, So 28:06.7 Carleton 86 Grant Suttie, Fr 28:07.5 St. Thomas 87 54 Evan Jones, Fr 28:08.5 Gustavus 88 55 Paul Nordquist, So 28:08.5 Gustavus 89 Daniel Bakken, Sr 28:08.8 St. Olaf 90 Brandon Franta, Fr 28:09.3 Saint John's 91 56 Carston Dammann, Fr 28:09.8 Gustavus 92 Sam Renier, So 28:10.2 Gustavus 93 Sam Friesen, Fr 28:11.0 Saint John's 94 57 Gabe J Thiel, So 28:11.1 Saint Mary's 95 58 James Logan, Fr 28:14.3 Hamline 96 Mike Ryan, Fr 28:15.0 St. Thomas 97 Paul Berg, Sr 28:15.1 St. Olaf 98 Matt Carlson, Jr 28:15.6 Gustavus 99 59 Henry Dobbs, Jr 28:16.5 Concordia Moorhead 100 Luke Wittman, So 28:17.3 Saint John's 101 Matt Lepisto, Fr 28:19.0 St. Thomas 102 Kyle Obermann, Sr 28:19.8 St. Olaf 103 Jacob Eggers, Fr 28:20.4 St. Olaf 104 60 John Soucheray, Sr 28:24.9 Saint Mary's 105 61 Ryan Cook, Sr 28:25.5 Augsburg 106 62 Ethan Spittle, Fr 28:26.0 Concordia Moorhead 107 63 Ronnie Stimson, So 28:32.9 Hamline 108 Austin Lick, So 28:33.3 Saint John's 109 64 Phil Manley, Fr 28:33.7 Concordia Moorhead 110 65 Ahmed Nur, Jr 28:35.3 Augsburg 111 Jack Noble, Fr 28:35.8 Carleton 112 Matthew Fitzgerald, Sr 28:36.3 Carleton 113 Duncan Secor, Sr 28:37.6 Saint John's 114 Nick Jackson, So 28:40.1 St. Thomas 115 66 Cody Bekkerus, Fr 28:40.5 Concordia Moorhead 116 Kevin Schreiber, Fr 28:40.9 St. Thomas 117 Ernest Polania-Gonzalez, Fr 28:41.5 Carleton 118 Tanner Fliss, So 28:42.2 Carleton 119 Jake Greeneway, Jr 28:43.2 St. Olaf 120 John Benson, Fr 28:43.7 Gustavus 121 Michael Greensten, So 28:44.3 Saint John's 122 67 Luke Iverson, Jr 28:44.5 Augsburg 123 Tom Linder, Fr 28:44.7 St. Thomas 124 Andrew Hansen, So 28:45.0 Saint John's 125 Aaron Larkin, Jr 28:45.2 Concordia Moorhead 126 Tyler Lerbakken, Fr 28:45.7 Hamline 127 Spencer Castillo, So 28:46.5 St. Olaf 128 68 Luke Rustad, Sr 28:47.9 Bethel 129 69 Andrew McGillivary, Fr 28:48.1 Augsburg 130 Alex Fredrickson, Fr 28:48.6 Gustavus 131 Peter Metzdorff, So 28:48.7 Saint John's 132 Patrick Armstrong, Jr 28:49.7 Saint John's 133 Brian Klein, So 28:50.1 St. Olaf 134 Ryan Trapp, Fr 28:50.9 St. Thomas 135 Evan Olawsky, So 28:51.1 Carleton 136 Evan Kendall, So 28:52.2 St. Olaf 137 Zach Dietz, Fr 28:52.4 Saint John's 138 Adam Brandt, Fr 28:53.9 St. Thomas 139 Joe Coffey, Fr 28:56.4 St. Olaf 140 70 Caleb Knox, So 28:57.5 Bethel 141 Leighton Becher, Jr 28:57.8 Gustavus 142 Zac Meer, So 28:59.0 St. Olaf 143 Tyler Pederson, Fr 29:00.6 Concordia Moorhead 144 Ryan Bugler, Fr 29:02.0 Saint John's 145 Nathan Hanson, So 29:02.7 Gustavus 146 Mark Riegel, Sr 29:02.8 Macalester 147 71 Jase E Pater, So 29:03.2 Saint Mary's 148 Jeremy Welters, Jr 29:03.6 Saint John's 149 Alec Shub, So 29:04.3 Macalester 150 72 Chris Huss, Fr 29:05.2 Augsburg 151 73 Eric Sanchez, Jr 29:05.9 Augsburg 152 Alex Charbonneau, Fr 29:06.0 Saint John's 153 Chris Mergens, Jr 29:06.2 Saint John's 154 Alex Kunz, Fr 29:06.2 St. Olaf 155 Eric Jorgenson, Sr 29:08.1 Gustavus 156 Zach Gilfix, So 29:08.7 Macalester 157 Carter Gjevre, So 29:08.8 Saint John's 158 Carlos Martinez, Sr 29:11.2 Macalester 159 Casey Halbmaier, Fr 29:11.2 St. Thomas 160 Chris Lagergren, So 29:12.0 Hamline 161 Gustav Danielsson, Jr 29:12.4 Carleton 162 74 Alex D Davis, So 29:14.7 Saint Mary's 163 Patrick O'Reilly, Fr 29:15.4 Carleton 164 Oliver Heywood, Jr 29:15.6 Carleton 165 Bill Grimm, Jr 29:15.9 Carleton 166 Ian O'Neill, Sr 29:18.2 St. Olaf 167 James McLean, Sr 29:20.3 Saint John's 168 Spencer Nelson, Fr 29:22.5 Macalester 169 Charlie Jones, Fr 29:24.6 St. Thomas 170 Joseph Rabaey, Fr 29:25.5 Saint John's 171 75 Sherman Moga, Fr 29:26.5 Saint Mary's 172 Isaac Secor, So 29:29.2 Saint John's 173 Nick Evens, Sr 29:30.6 St. Olaf 174 Thomas Dierberger, So 29:33.9 Saint John's 175 Conner Griffin, Sr 29:39.3 Saint John's 176 Zach Bigaouette, Fr 29:39.9 Saint John's 177 Taylor Lauermann, So 29:41.1 Concordia Moorhead 178 William Jones, Fr 29:41.4 Gustavus 179 Mark Greci, Sr 29:41.4 Saint John's 180 Alex Weberg, Jr 29:44.0 Macalester 181 Austin Knowlton, Fr 29:46.2 St. Thomas 182 Robert Lawrence, Fr 29:47.3 Saint John's 183 Peter Simon, Fr 29:49.1 Concordia Moorhead 184 William Hall, Fr 29:49.6 Carleton 185 Michael Kreher, So 30:02.0 Macalester 186 Adam Sturtz, Sr 30:12.1 St. Olaf 187 Connor Medvec, Fr 30:17.3 Gustavus 188 76 Harrison Hitt, Jr 30:24.2 Bethel 189 Austin Zollner, Fr 30:26.5 Gustavus 190 Luke Erickson, So 30:27.7 Augsburg 191 Michael Trenerry, Fr 30:29.6 Carleton 192 Manny Santana, Fr 30:32.4 St. Thomas 193 77 Alex Hintz, Jr 30:34.6 Bethel 194 Ben Neubecker, Fr 30:36.7 St. Olaf 195 David Huss, Fr 30:38.3 Saint John's 196 Paul Kohner, Fr 30:40.6 Saint John's 197 Lucas Foley, Sr 30:43.8 St. Olaf 198 Eivind Bakke, So 30:46.6 Macalester 199 Quad Kilander, So 30:54.9 Gustavus 200 Matt Berka, So 30:55.9 Bethel 201 Ben Bartenstein, So 30:58.6 Macalester 202 Michael Wendtlandt, Fr 31:03.4 Saint John's 203 Michael Swearingen, Fr 31:05.3 Saint John's 204 Ben Levy, Jr 31:07.6 Carleton 205 Zach Grieves, Fr 31:11.9 Saint John's 206 James Innelli, Jr 31:11.9 Macalester 207 Kemal Kirchmeier, Fr 31:12.2 Macalester 208 Sam Longenbach, Fr 31:14.0 St. Olaf 209 Zach Greimann, Jr 31:21.1 St. Olaf 210 Mitchell Ergen, Fr 31:25.7 Saint John's 211 Eddi Flores, Fr 31:26.4 Bethel 212 Keenan Pearson, Fr 31:28.6 Bethel 213 Daniel Schneck, Jr 31:40.7 Concordia Moorhead 214 Erik Ternsjo, Fr 31:52.4 Saint John's 215 Maxwell Olson, Fr 31:58.3 Saint John's 216 Alan Farnsworth, Jr 32:17.6 Macalester 217 Tayeb Zaidi, Fr 32:34.7 Macalester 218 Will Corbett, Fr 32:34.7 Concordia Moorhead 219 Andy Meyer, Jr 32:47.3 Saint Mary's 220 Andrew Rothfusz, Sr 33:20.3 Concordia Moorhead 221 Seth Loeffler-Kemp, Fr 33:32.1 Macalester 222 Michael Collins, So 33:43.3 Saint John's 223 Gunnar Vraa, So 34:17.4 Concordia Moorhead 224 Matt Bostrom, So 34:32.2 Bethel 225 Kevin Knutson, Fr 34:33.5 Saint John's 226 Nathaniel Harrison, Fr 35:08.4 Concordia Moorhead 227 Zach Leonard, So 35:41.5 Bethel 228 Patrick Thornton, Sr 36:05.4 Saint John's 229 Taylor Nauman, Fr 37:33.1 Saint John's 230 Peter Talen, Jr 37:39.6 Macalester

Click here for data on women

Return to home page.