8th Dan Huston Invite Women 6km (3.728 miles)

Wartburg - Waverly, Iowa

Oct. 8, 2005

50s and mostly Sunny
Results by Cal Murdock

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   St. Olaf                 45    2    6    8   14   15   17   20   23:40      1:40
  2   Carleton                 50    4    5    7   13   21   29   30   23:49        56
  3   Gustavus Adolphus        77    1    3   22   23   28   41   43   23:41      2:21
  4   Wartburg                 82   10   11   12   24   25   34   35   24:12        31
  5   Grinnell                114    9   19   26   27   33   46   47   24:22        49
  6   St. Mary's              166   16   31   36   39   44   49   55   24:54      1:27
  7   U W-Platteville         187   18   32   42   45   50   51   53   25:20      2:10
  8   Augustana               215   37   38   40   48   52   54   56   25:43      1:50

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Bethel
Monmouth
Ellsworth

Individuals

1. St. Olaf
    2  Jennifer Carlson, Fr        22:33    6:03
    6  Kezia Manlove, Sr           23:30    6:18
    8  Annie Knutson, Fr           23:52    6:24
   14  Larisa Nordstrom, Sr        24:10    6:29
   15  Stephanie Block, Jr         24:12    6:29
   17  Sarah Estill, Sr            24:14    6:30
   20  Casey Baustian, So          24:17    6:31
Time = 1:58:16     Places = 45

2. Carleton
    4  Sarah Schillaci, Sr         23:27    6:17
    5  Katherine Meyer, So         23:28    6:17
    7  Kristina Nixon, Fr          23:42    6:21
   13  Karen Campbell, Fr          24:06    6:28
   21  Becky Schaumberg, Sr        24:22    6:32
   29  Katherine Wingert, So       24:33    6:35
   30  Heather Hoecker, So         24:34    6:35
Time = 1:59:03     Places = 50

3. Gustavus Adolphus
    1  Hailey Harren, Jr           22:10    5:57
    3  Kourtney Joyce, Sr          22:56    6:09
   22  Laura Edlund, So            24:23    6:32
   23  Val Berquam, Jr             24:25    6:33
   28  Chandra Daw, Sr             24:31    6:35
   41  Jill Fagerstrom, Fr         25:22    6:48
   43  Kirsten Devries, Sr         25:27    6:49
Time = 1:58:24     Places = 77

4. Wartburg
   10  Emily Vanoosbree, Fr        23:59    6:26
   11  Julie Ridenour, So          24:01    6:26
   12  Marcy Rahn, So              24:02    6:27
   24  Jill Robertson, Sr          24:29    6:34
   25  Heidi Porter, So            24:29    6:34
   34  Jessica Viner, Jr           24:42    6:37
   35  Brieann Reedy, So           24:44    6:38
Time = 2:00:58     Places = 82

5. Grinnell
    9  Katie Ryan, Jr              23:52    6:24
   19  Sara Brady, Jr              24:15    6:30
   26  Erin Booth, Jr              24:29    6:34
   27  Meredith Groves, So         24:30    6:34
   33  Erin Sindewald, So          24:41    6:37
   46  Lola Garcia, Sr             26:07    7:00
   47  Allison Louthan, So         26:11    7:01
Time = 2:01:46     Places = 114

6. St. Mary's
   16  Ellen Koranda, Sr           24:13    6:30
   31  Tera Bollig, Jr             24:36    6:36
   36  Sam Oreskovich, Fr          24:48    6:39
   39  Sarah Zweber, So            25:15    6:46
   44  Kate Boisjolie, Fr          25:39    6:53
   49  Ashley Davis, Jr            26:23    7:05
   55  Tina Koecheler, So          29:18    7:52
Time = 2:04:30     Places = 166

7. U W-Platteville
   18  Jessica Scott, Fr           24:15    6:30
   32  Steph Martin, Jr            24:40    6:37
   42  Jessica Davis, Jr           25:24    6:49
   45  Emma Dreis, Fr              25:56    6:57
   50  Hannah Landwehr, Jr         26:24    7:05
   51  Amanda Zart, Fr             26:42    7:10
   53  Maria Lutzke, So            26:59    7:14
Time = 2:06:36     Places = 187

8. Augustana
   37  Melissa Engel, So           25:01    6:42
   38  Jessica Chalmers, So        25:10    6:45
   40  Shannon Gilbert, Fr         25:20    6:48
   48  Marie Reimers, Sr           26:13    7:02
   52  Angie Morgenthal, Sr        26:50    7:12
   54  Karen Clauson, Jr           27:29    7:22
   56  Emily Tonkin, Jr            29:46    7:59
Time = 2:08:33     Places = 215
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Hailey Harren, Jr           22:10    5:57  Gustavus Adolphus

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

    2     2  Jennifer Carlson, Fr        22:33    6:03  St. Olaf     3     3  Kourtney Joyce, Sr          22:56    6:09  Gustavus Adolphus     4     4  Sarah Schillaci, Sr         23:27    6:17  Carleton     5     5  Katherine Meyer, So         23:28    6:17  Carleton     6     6  Kezia Manlove, Sr           23:30    6:18  St. Olaf     7     7  Kristina Nixon, Fr          23:42    6:21  Carleton     8     8  Annie Knutson, Fr           23:52    6:24  St. Olaf     9     9  Katie Ryan, Jr              23:52    6:24  Grinnell    10        Brooke Ferguson             23:59    6:26      11    10  Emily Vanoosbree, Fr        23:59    6:26  Wartburg    12    11  Julie Ridenour, So          24:01    6:26  Wartburg    13    12  Marcy Rahn, So              24:02    6:27  Wartburg    14    13  Karen Campbell, Fr          24:06    6:28  Carleton    15    14  Larisa Nordstrom, Sr        24:10    6:29  St. Olaf    16    15  Stephanie Block, Jr         24:12    6:29  St. Olaf    17    16  Ellen Koranda, Sr           24:13    6:30  St. Mary's    18    17  Sarah Estill, Sr            24:14    6:30  St. Olaf    19    18  Jessica Scott, Fr           24:15    6:30  U W-Platteville    20    19  Sara Brady, Jr              24:15    6:30  Grinnell    21    20  Casey Baustian, So          24:17    6:31  St. Olaf    22    21  Becky Schaumberg, Sr        24:22    6:32  Carleton    23    22  Laura Edlund, So            24:23    6:32  Gustavus Adolphus    24    23  Val Berquam, Jr             24:25    6:33  Gustavus Adolphus    25    24  Jill Robertson, Sr          24:29    6:34  Wartburg    26    25  Heidi Porter, So            24:29    6:34  Wartburg    27    26  Erin Booth, Jr              24:29    6:34  Grinnell    28    27  Meredith Groves, So         24:30    6:34  Grinnell    29    28  Chandra Daw, Sr             24:31    6:35  Gustavus Adolphus    30    29  Katherine Wingert, So       24:33    6:35  Carleton    31    30  Heather Hoecker, So         24:34    6:35  Carleton    32    31  Tera Bollig, Jr             24:36    6:36  St. Mary's    33    32  Steph Martin, Jr            24:40    6:37  U W-Platteville    34        Nora McIver-Sheridan, Jr    24:40    6:37  Carleton    35    33  Erin Sindewald, So          24:41    6:37  Grinnell    36    34  Jessica Viner, Jr           24:42    6:37  Wartburg    37    35  Brieann Reedy, So           24:44    6:38  Wartburg    38        Brittney Schwager, Jr       24:45    6:38  St. Olaf    39        Alice Deden, Fr             24:46    6:39  St. Olaf    40    36  Sam Oreskovich, Fr          24:48    6:39  St. Mary's    41        Janna McClintock, So        24:50    6:39  Wartburg    42        Erin Weier, Jr              24:59    6:42  St. Olaf    43    37  Melissa Engel, So           25:01    6:42  Augustana    44        Jessica Schueler, Fr        25:06    6:44  Carleton    45        Lara Bowman, Sr             25:09    6:45  Wartburg    46    38  Jessica Chalmers, So        25:10    6:45  Augustana    47        Julianna Houston, Fr        25:12    6:45  Carleton    48    39  Sarah Zweber, So            25:15    6:46  St. Mary's    49        Erin Bengtson, Sr           25:18    6:47  St. Olaf    50    40  Shannon Gilbert, Fr         25:20    6:48  Augustana    51    41  Jill Fagerstrom, Fr         25:22    6:48  Gustavus Adolphus    52    42  Jessica Davis, Jr           25:24    6:49  U W-Platteville    53    43  Kirsten Devries, Sr         25:27    6:49  Gustavus Adolphus    54        Raven Bier, Jr              25:37    6:52  Carleton    55    44  Kate Boisjolie, Fr          25:39    6:53  St. Mary's    56        Sarah Moon, Fr              25:47    6:55  Wartburg    57        Lindsey Nietmann, Fr        25:49    6:55  Carleton   58        Valerie Daves, Fr           25:53    6:56 Monmouth    59        Sarah Willis, So            25:56    6:57  Gustavus Adolphus    60    45  Emma Dreis, Fr              25:56    6:57  U W-Platteville    61        Whitney Mitvalsky, Jr       25:57    6:57  Wartburg    62        Connie Eshelman             25:57    6:58  Ellsworth    63        Linn Dale, Jr               26:03    6:59  St. Olaf    64        Cicely Militich, So         26:04    6:59  Carleton
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

   65    46  Lola Garcia, Sr             26:07    7:00  Grinnell    66        Lisa Skildum, So            26:07    7:00  St. Olaf    67        Hannah Specht, Fr           26:10    7:01  Carleton    68        Kelsey Barale, Jr           26:11    7:01  Carleton    69    47  Allison Louthan, So         26:11    7:01  Grinnell    70        Nicole Novak, So            26:12    7:01  St. Olaf    71    48  Marie Reimers, Sr           26:13    7:02  Augustana    72        Lauren Ciechanowski, Jr     26:17    7:03  St. Olaf    73        Laura Melcher, So           26:17    7:03  St. Olaf    74        Hannah Carlson, So          26:20    7:04  Bethel    75    49  Ashley Davis, Jr            26:23    7:05  St. Mary's    76    50  Hannah Landwehr, Jr         26:24    7:05  U W-Platteville    77        Lauren Cassat, Jr           26:26    7:05  St. Olaf    78        Rachel Vomacka, Sr          26:30    7:06  Wartburg    79        Diana Ostrowski, Sr         26:33    7:07  St. Olaf    80        Heather Hanson, So          26:34    7:07  Wartburg    81        Erin Mann, Sr               26:35    7:08  Monmouth    82        Jenna Pederson, So          26:36    7:08  Gustavus Adolphus    83    51  Amanda Zart, Fr             26:42    7:10  U W-Platteville    84        Marie Lindquist, So         26:47    7:11  Grinnell    85    52  Angie Morgenthal, Sr        26:50    7:12  Augustana    86    53  Maria Lutzke, So            26:59    7:14  U W-Platteville    87        Rebecca Hochstein, Sr       27:08    7:17  St. Olaf    88        Jen Hoffman, Sr             27:10    7:17  Bethel    89        Katie Drinane, Fr           27:20    7:20  St. Olaf    90        Sara Holdwick, Fr           27:22    7:20  Carleton    91    54  Karen Clauson, Jr           27:29    7:22  Augustana    92        Stephanie Huntley           27:34    7:24  Ellsworth    93        Lauren Milne, So            27:42    7:26  Carleton    94        Sarah Batterman, Sr         27:44    7:26  Grinnell    95        Sarah Cowles, Fr            27:50    7:28  Gustavus Adolphus    96        Carissa Young, Jr           28:01    7:31  Monmouth    97        Dana Horgen, Fr             28:01    7:31  St. Olaf    98        Kate Giorgi, Sr             28:16    7:35  St. Olaf   99        Mary Coffey, Sr             28:21    7:36 St. Olaf   100        Sarah Egler, Jr             28:22    7:37  St. Olaf   101        Caitlin Monaghan, Fr        29:01    7:47  Grinnell   102        Brittany Story, Fr          29:12    7:50  Monmouth   103    55  Tina Koecheler, So          29:18    7:52  St. Mary's   104        Ellen Zaander, Fr           29:33    7:55  Grinnell   105        Caroline Church, So         29:45    7:59  Carleton   106    56  Emily Tonkin, Jr            29:46    7:59  Augustana
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

  107        Breanna Peterson, Sr        30:08    8:05  St. Olaf   108        Erin Forsythe, Sr           30:25    8:10  St. Olaf   109        Nellie Hangge, Sr           30:31    8:11  Bethel   110        Jennifer Parr, Fr           30:53    8:17  Augustana   111        Kate Morley, So             31:01    8:19  Grinnell   112        Laura Simpson, Fr           31:18    8:24  Grinnell
Top

Return to home page.