8th Dan Huston Invite Women 4km (2.486 miles)

Wartburg - Waverly, Iowa

Oct. 8, 2005

50s and mostly Sunny
Results by Cal Murdock

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   U W Parkside             45    3    5    8   12   17   19   32   15:23        38
  2   Wartburg                 46    1    2    7   13   23   27   29   15:21      1:01
  3   Luther                   83    9   10   18   21   25   26   31   15:41        46
  4   Gustavus Adolphus        89    4   11   22   24   28   40   41   15:44      1:09
  5   St. Olaf                143   14   20   34   37   38   43   47   16:18      1:08
  6   Bethel                  182    6   15   39   54   68   76        16:37      2:37
  7   Iowa Central            198   30   33   35   48   52   53   73   16:46      1:00
  8   Augustana               228   36   42   45   49   56   57   62   17:03        49
  9   N I A C C               262   16   50   60   61   75   77   79   17:21      2:56
 10   Monmouth                300   44   46   67   71   72             17:38      1:16
 11   Grinnell                304   51   59   63   65   66   70   74   17:38        31
 12   Grand View              324   55   58   64   69   78             18:13      2:55

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Hamline
St. Mary's
U W-Platteville
Ellsworth

Individuals

1. U W Parkside
    3  Naomi Bong, So              15:05    6:04
    5  Jessica Lamp, Fr            15:14    6:08
    8  Michelle Boldon, Sr         15:19    6:10
   12  Valerie Kelly, So           15:32    6:15
   17  Anne Favolise, Sr           15:42    6:19
   19  Jill Winkler, Jr            15:50    6:22
   32  Erica Hawkins, Fr           16:28    6:37
Time = 1:16:51     Places = 45

2. Wartburg
    1  Jill Wagaman, Jr            14:56    6:00
    2  Nicole Calabrese, Fr        14:59    6:01
    7  Annie Ripslinger, Fr        15:17    6:09
   13  Sara Eppley, So             15:34    6:16
   23  Maria Osterhaus, Jr         15:57    6:25
   27  Natalie Whitcher, Sr        16:12    6:31
   29  Carissa Bryson, Fr          16:21    6:34
Time = 1:16:41     Places = 46

3. Luther
    9  Amber Uhlenhake, Fr         15:20    6:10
   10  Janet Dobyns, Fr            15:25    6:12
   18  Emily Lynch, Sr             15:44    6:19
   21  Joanna Clagnaz, Jr          15:52    6:23
   25  Devin Parker, Fr            16:06    6:28
   26  Erilynn Russo, Sr           16:07    6:29
   31  Heidi Skildum, So           16:27    6:37
Time = 1:18:24     Places = 83

4. Gustavus Adolphus
    4  Ashley Cronen, Sr           15:05    6:04
   11  Melissa Kittock, Sr         15:29    6:13
   22  Mollie Lager, Sr            15:54    6:23
   24  Sarah Bernhardson, So       15:57    6:25
   28  Lydia Davitt, So            16:14    6:32
   40  Nicole Olson, Jr            16:53    6:47
   41  Maari Hanson, So            16:55    6:48
Time = 1:18:37     Places = 89

5. St. Olaf
   14  Kari Koos, Sr               15:38    6:17
   20  Andrea Gelle, Jr            15:51    6:22
   34  Martha Langager, Sr         16:32    6:39
   37  Katie Brown, Sr             16:40    6:42
   38  Casey Englund, So           16:46    6:45
   43  Emily Ellingson, Fr         16:59    6:50
   47  Elizabeth Leslie, So        17:04    6:52
Time = 1:21:26     Places = 143

6. Bethel
    6  Nikki Umhoefer, So          15:17    6:09
   15  Heather Jelen, Fr           15:39    6:18
   39  Angela Mumbleau, Jr         16:48    6:45
   54  Emily Hall, Jr              17:26    7:00
   68  Jessie Betzler, Fr          17:53    7:11
   76  Allison Terlizzi, Fr        18:48    7:33
Time = 1:23:01     Places = 182

7. Iowa Central
   30  Kara Ascherl, Fr            16:21    6:34
   33  Becky Eckerman, Fr          16:31    6:38
   35  Ashley Waters, Fr           16:33    6:39
   48  Tasha Atchley, Fr           17:05    6:52
   52  Lynn Koger, Fr              17:20    6:58
   53  Lydia Gawtry, So            17:21    6:59
   73  Stephanie Whalen, Fr        18:27    7:25
Time = 1:23:47     Places = 198

8. Augustana
   36  Tracey Bastiaans, Sr        16:38    6:41
   42  Nikki Rohner, So            16:58    6:49
   45  Angela Jarrell, Fr          17:00    6:50
   49  Carley Schmidt, Fr          17:12    6:55
   56  Karlene Fox, Fr             17:27    7:01
   57  Jessica Belle, Fr           17:30    7:02
   62  Laura Luloff, So            17:37    7:05
Time = 1:25:14     Places = 228

9. N I A C C
   16  Elly Meyer, Fr              15:40    6:18
   50  Stacy Allen, So             17:18    6:57
   60  Jamie Halfpop, Fr           17:34    7:04
   61  Amber Wilde, Fr             17:37    7:05
   75  Krissy Molander, So         18:35    7:28
   77  Leah Bruns, Fr              19:03    7:39
   79  Trudy Stensland, So         21:08    8:30
Time = 1:26:42     Places = 262

10. Monmouth
   44  Kila Cox, Jr                16:59    6:50
   46  Kaile Schreiner, Fr         17:02    6:51
   67  Sara Ingersoll, So          17:52    7:11
   71  Ashley Gaul, Jr             18:02    7:15
   72  Joni Nelson, Jr             18:15    7:20
Time = 1:28:09     Places = 300

11. Grinnell
   51  Cori McKenzie, Sr           17:19    6:58
   59  Kimmie Rovin, Sr            17:33    7:03
   63  Lauren Davis, Jr            17:43    7:08
   65  Laura Zdunek, Jr            17:47    7:09
   66  Colette Boilini, So         17:49    7:10
   70  Becky Bessinger, Fr         18:00    7:14
   74  Anna Moseman, Sr            18:31    7:27
Time = 1:28:10     Places = 304

12. Grand View
   55  Miah Watson, So             17:27    7:01
   58  Hilliary Jones, Fr          17:32    7:03
   64  Brittany Jones, Jr          17:45    7:08
   69  Sarah Savick, So            17:58    7:14
   78  Melissa Linde, Fr           20:21    8:11
Time = 1:31:01     Places = 324
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Marcia Taddy, Jr            14:32    5:51  U W-Platteville

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

    2     1  Jill Wagaman, Jr            14:56    6:00  Wartburg     3     2  Nicole Calabrese, Fr        14:59    6:01  Wartburg     4     3  Naomi Bong, So              15:05    6:04  U W Parkside     5     4  Ashley Cronen, Sr           15:05    6:04  Gustavus Adolphus     6     5  Jessica Lamp, Fr            15:14    6:08  U W Parkside     7        Lindsey Vick, So            15:15    6:08  U W-Platteville     8     6  Nikki Umhoefer, So          15:17    6:09  Bethel     9     7  Annie Ripslinger, Fr        15:17    6:09  Wartburg    10     8  Michelle Boldon, Sr         15:19    6:10  U W Parkside    11     9  Amber Uhlenhake, Fr         15:20    6:10  Luther    12    10  Janet Dobyns, Fr            15:25    6:12  Luther    13    11  Melissa Kittock, Sr         15:29    6:13  Gustavus Adolphus    14    12  Valerie Kelly, So           15:32    6:15  U W Parkside    15    13  Sara Eppley, So             15:34    6:16  Wartburg    16    14  Kari Koos, Sr               15:38    6:17  St. Olaf    17    15  Heather Jelen, Fr           15:39    6:18  Bethel    18    16  Elly Meyer, Fr              15:40    6:18  N I A C C    19    17  Anne Favolise, Sr           15:42    6:19  U W Parkside    20    18  Emily Lynch, Sr             15:44    6:19  Luther    21    19  Jill Winkler, Jr            15:50    6:22  U W Parkside    22    20  Andrea Gelle, Jr            15:51    6:22  St. Olaf    23    21  Joanna Clagnaz, Jr          15:52    6:23  Luther    24    22  Mollie Lager, Sr            15:54    6:23  Gustavus Adolphus    25        Sara Warnke, Sr             15:56    6:24  Hamline    26    23  Maria Osterhaus, Jr         15:57    6:25  Wartburg    27    24  Sarah Bernhardson, So       15:57    6:25  Gustavus Adolphus    28    25  Devin Parker, Fr            16:06    6:28  Luther    29    26  Erilynn Russo, Sr           16:07    6:29  Luther    30    27  Natalie Whitcher, Sr        16:12    6:31  Wartburg    31    28  Lydia Davitt, So            16:14    6:32  Gustavus Adolphus    32    29  Carissa Bryson, Fr          16:21    6:34  Wartburg    33    30  Kara Ascherl, Fr            16:21    6:34  Iowa Central    34    31  Heidi Skildum, So           16:27    6:37  Luther    35    32  Erica Hawkins, Fr           16:28    6:37  U W Parkside    36        Lisa Savre, So              16:29    6:38  Luther    37    33  Becky Eckerman, Fr          16:31    6:38  Iowa Central    38    34  Martha Langager, Sr         16:32    6:39  St. Olaf    39    35  Ashley Waters, Fr           16:33    6:39  Iowa Central    40        Rhonda Harmening, Jr        16:34    6:39  Wartburg    41    36  Tracey Bastiaans, Sr        16:38    6:41  Augustana    42    37  Katie Brown, Sr             16:40    6:42  St. Olaf    43        Cathy Betterman, Jr         16:41    6:42  Luther    44        Andrea Schiefelbein, Fr     16:43    6:43  Luther    45        Jennifer Muhl, Jr           16:45    6:44  Wartburg    46        Dana Mantemach, Fr          16:46    6:44  Wartburg    47    38  Casey Englund, So           16:46    6:45  St. Olaf    48        Erin Hokanson, So           16:48    6:45  Luther    49    39  Angela Mumbleau, Jr         16:48    6:45  Bethel    50        Ruhee Arora, Fr             16:49    6:46  Luther    51        Marissa Grasmick, Jr        16:52    6:47  Luther    52    40  Nicole Olson, Jr            16:53    6:47  Gustavus Adolphus    53    41  Maari Hanson, So            16:55    6:48  Gustavus Adolphus    54        Cat Wiechmann, Fr           16:57    6:49  Gustavus Adolphus    55    42  Nikki Rohner, So            16:58    6:49  Augustana    56        Qynne Kelly, Fr             16:59    6:50  U W-Platteville    57    43  Emily Ellingson, Fr         16:59    6:50  St. Olaf    58    44  Kila Cox, Jr                16:59    6:50  Monmouth    59    45  Angela Jarrell, Fr          17:00    6:50  Augustana    60    46  Kaile Schreiner, Fr         17:02    6:51  Monmouth    61    47  Elizabeth Leslie, So        17:04    6:52  St. Olaf    62    48  Tasha Atchley, Fr           17:05    6:52  Iowa Central    63    49  Carley Schmidt, Fr          17:12    6:55  Augustana    64        Melanie Thompson, So        17:15    6:56  Luther    65        Kelly Chaudoin, Fr          17:17    6:57  Gustavus Adolphus    66        Kelly Wood, So              17:18    6:57  Luther    67        Lydia Huinker, Fr           17:18    6:57  Luther    68    50  Stacy Allen, So             17:18    6:57  N I A C C    69    51  Cori McKenzie, Sr           17:19    6:58  Grinnell    70        Laura Ol2N, So              17:20    6:58  St. Olaf    71    52  Lynn Koger, Fr              17:20    6:58  Iowa Central    72        Amber Hill, Jr              17:21    6:59  Luther   73    53  Lydia Gawtry, So            17:21    6:59 Iowa Central
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

   74        Tressa Hoegh, Jr            17:24    7:00  Luther    75    54  Emily Hall, Jr              17:26    7:00  Bethel    76    55  Miah Watson, So             17:27    7:01  Grand View    77    56  Karlene Fox, Fr             17:27    7:01  Augustana    78    57  Jessica Belle, Fr           17:30    7:02  Augustana    79    58  Hilliary Jones, Fr          17:32    7:03  Grand View    80        Laura Stoesz, Fr            17:32    7:03  St. Olaf    81    59  Kimmie Rovin, Sr            17:33    7:03  Grinnell    82        Laura Lynch, Fr             17:34    7:04  Gustavus Adolphus    83    60  Jamie Halfpop, Fr           17:34    7:04  N I A C C    84        Hilary Young, So            17:35    7:04  Luther    85        Caitlin Molsberry, So       17:36    7:04  St. Olaf    86        Elena Bird, Fr              17:36    7:05  St. Olaf    87    61  Amber Wilde, Fr             17:37    7:05  N I A C C    88    62  Laura Luloff, So            17:37    7:05  Augustana    89        Andrea Giorgi, So           17:38    7:05  St. Olaf    90        Francesca Yaklin, Jr        17:39    7:06  Wartburg    91        Emily Gable, Fr             17:40    7:06  Hamline    92        Erin Smock, Jr              17:42    7:07  Luther    93    63  Lauren Davis, Jr            17:43    7:08  Grinnell    94    64  Brittany Jones, Jr          17:45    7:08  Grand View    95    65  Laura Zdunek, Jr            17:47    7:09  Grinnell    96    66  Colette Boilini, So         17:49    7:10  Grinnell    97        Julie Plicka, Jr            17:51    7:10  U W-Platteville    98    67  Sara Ingersoll, So          17:52    7:11  Monmouth    99    68  Jessie Betzler, Fr          17:53    7:11  Bethel   100        Kelly Baustian, Sr          17:54    7:12  St. Olaf   101        Sarah Goplen, Jr            17:57    7:13  Luther   102    69  Sarah Savick, So            17:58    7:14  Grand View   103        Jenny Holst, Fr             18:00    7:14  Luther   104        Hannah Huinker, So          18:00    7:14  Luther   105    70  Becky Bessinger, Fr         18:00    7:14  Grinnell   106        Laura Graber, Fr            18:01    7:15  St. Olaf   107    71  Ashley Gaul, Jr             18:02    7:15  Monmouth   108        Josie Glassberg, Sr         18:03    7:16  St. Olaf   109        Kristi Kobluk, So           18:09    7:18  St. Olaf   110    72  Joni Nelson, Jr             18:15    7:20  Monmouth   111        Kate Berry, Fr              18:16    7:21  Luther   112        Lauren Kraus, Sr            18:19    7:22  Luther   113        Amanda Brooks, So           18:20    7:22  Luther   114        Kay Yien, Sr                18:21    7:22  St. Olaf   115        Sandy Youngmeyer, Jr        18:22    7:23  Luther   116        Megan Keller, So            18:24    7:24  Hamline   117        Stephanie Hahn, Jr          18:25    7:24  St. Olaf   118        Tess Putnam, So             18:26    7:25  Luther   119    73  Stephanie Whalen, Fr        18:27    7:25  Iowa Central   120        Christine Paulu, Sr         18:29    7:26  Luther   121    74  Anna Moseman, Sr            18:31    7:27  Grinnell   122    75  Krissy Molander, So         18:35    7:28  N I A C C   123        Erika Kufahl, Jr            18:36    7:29  Luther   124        Madi2N McCaulley, So        18:38    7:29  St. Olaf   125        Cora Johnson, So            18:39    7:30  Luther   126        Kara Whalen, Fr             18:41    7:31  Wartburg   127        Hannah Neubauer, Fr         18:42    7:31  Grinnell   128        Sarah Van Den Akker, So     18:45    7:32  St. Olaf   129    76  Allison Terlizzi, Fr        18:48    7:33  Bethel   130        Emily Walk, Fr              18:53    7:36  Luther   131    77  Leah Bruns, Fr              19:03    7:39  N I A C C   132        Emily Boyd, So              19:05    7:40  Iowa Central   133        Elisabeth Johnson, Fr       19:08    7:42  Luther   134        Mary Kerstin Magnuson, Fr   19:09    7:42  St. Olaf   135        Hannah Griese, Fr           19:13    7:44  St. Olaf   136        Meghan Jones, Sr            19:18    7:46  Grinnell   137        Mara Erickson, Jr           19:24    7:48  Luther   138        Marissa Torgerson, So       19:38    7:54  Luther   139        Samantha Smith              19:40    7:55  Ellsworth
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

  140        Emily Welsch, Jr            19:53    8:00  St. Olaf   141        Shannon Dinneen, Jr         20:00    8:03  St. Mary's   142        Berhane Traylor, Fr         20:05    8:05  Iowa Central   143    78  Melissa Linde, Fr           20:21    8:11  Grand View   144        Emily Willborn, So          20:33    8:16  Grinnell   145        Gosia Paidosh, Fr           20:39    8:18  St. Mary's   146        Lisa Fitzpatrick, Fr        20:51    8:23  Iowa Central   147        Carmen Carrizales, So       20:57    8:25  Augustana   148        Morgan Miranda, Fr          20:57    8:26  Grinnell   149    79 Trudy Stensland, So         21:08    8:30  N I A C C   150        Kelly Davison, Fr           21:09    8:30  Augustana   151        Katie Striegel, Sr          21:15    8:33  Luther
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

  152        Sarah Hendrickson, Fr       22:45    9:09  St. Olaf
Top

Return to home page.