Alumni Race Results

September 3, 2005

TEAM SCORES: 

OLES 15 Ole Alumnae:  50

(first time ever to ‘perfect score’ the alums!)

Intrasquad results: 

Yuppies:                  34

Aliens 1: 49

Aliens 2  63

Flannels  70

Toss the alumni into the mix and the scores are:

Yuppies   35

Aliens 1  51

Aliens 2  73

Flannels  74

Alumni    101


 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1.             Jenna Carlson   Y                              19:38

2.             Kezia Manlove  A2                           19:56

3.             Casey Baustian A1                           20:25

4.             Jenny Ingebritsen                Y                              20:28

5.                Stephanie Block    Y                              20:30

1 – 5 separation:  52 seconds

6              Larisa Nordstrom                A1                           20:31

7.             Sarah Estill       A2                           20:39

1 – 7 separation:  1:01

8.             Annie Knutson  Y                              20:43

9.             Erin Bengtson                A2                           20:49

10.          Andrea Gelle       F                              20:59

1 – 10 separation:  1:21

11.          Lindsay Boetcher A1                           21:02

12.          Brittney Schwager                F                              21:13

1 – 12 separation:  1:35

13.          Alice Deden     F                              21:26

14.          Rachel Pedersen                  ’03                           21:29

15.          Nicole Novak     A1                           21:52

16.          Katie Brown      A1                           22:01

17.          Linn Dale                                Y                              22:05

18.          Cindy Schroeder Brochman ’87                22:08

19.          Martha Langager F                              22:14

20.          Emily Ellingson F                              22:20

21.          Laurie Sjoquist Knutson ’81                           22:22

22.          Lisa Skildum   Y                              22:33

23.          Elizabeth White       05                           22:34

24.          Laura Melcher   y                              22:35

25.          April Graves    05                           22:35

26.            Lauren Ciechanowski                  A2                             22:37

27.          Laura Oliver      A2                           22:47

28.          Becky Hochstein                Y                              22:49

29.          Lauren Cassat    A2                           22:49

30.          Laura Stoesz     A2                           23:14

31.          Casey Englund   Y                              23:15

32.          Carloyn Peasrson                A2                           23:38

33.          Sara Daymont                  01                           23:32

34.          Megan Daymont Thomas 03                           23:34

35.          Laura Graber     A2                           23:50

36.          Diana Ostrowski                A1                           23:54

37.          Shaina Short       Y                              24:09

38.          Amanda Foster     A1                           24:21

39.          Andrea Giorgi      A2                           24:23

40.          Laura Olson      Y                              24:35

41.          Dana Horgen    Y                              24:37

42.          Traci Bartz       01                           24:50

43.          Marit Grorud Sullivan 04                 25:05

44.          Caitlin Molsberry                A1                           25:05

45.          Ellen Risch-Boody                                           25:17

46.          Breanna Peterson A1                           25:23

47.          Kersten Magnuson                F                              25:47

48.          Kay Yien                 A1                           25:51

49.          Erin Lowe                                A1                           26:42

50.          Becky Peterson Ruud 04                  26:42

51.          Kjersten Johnson  04                           26:43

52.          Laurie Thomas   05                           26:50

53.`        Andrea Van den Akker A2                 27:00

54.          Emily Welsch    Y                              27:09

55.          Erin Forsythe A2                           27:10

56.          Carrie Kern        05                           27:11

57.          Sarah Hendrickson                A1                           18:35 – 2 mile (20:30 - 2.3 mi)