2007 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Women

St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minn.

September 15, 2007 

  

  

  

  1.    97  UW Eau Claire             (  23:27  1:57:15)

========================================

  1      7  Beth Lutz JR                   23:02     5     37  Elly Prunty SO                 24:00

  2      8  Molly Warner SR                23:05     6   ( 40) Bridget Bocher SR              24:04

  3     11  Mary Palmer JR                 23:10     7   ( 68) Ellie Lutz JR                  24:37

  4     34  Hannah Humbach SO              23:58

  

  2.   142  St Olaf                   (  23:44  1:58:39)

========================================

  1      5  Jenna Carlson JR               22:59     5     48  Margaret Ho FR                 24:12

  2     19  Annie Knutson JR               23:35     6   ( 51) Abby Smith SO                  24:14

  3     27  Jackie Kelly SR                23:45     7   ( 52) Michaela McLaughlin SO         24:15

  4     43  Laura Cook FR                  24:08

  

  3.   168  UW La Crosse              (  23:51  1:59:11)

========================================

  1     12  Kristen Howe SR                23:11     5     54  Meghan Dugan SO                24:17

  2     24  Katelyn Williams SO            23:42     6   ( 55) Rachel Boldt FR                24:18

  3     25  Megan Johnson JR               23:45     7   ( 56) Alison Kolinski SO             24:18

  4     53  Erin Farley SR                 24:16

  

  4.   176  UW-Platteville            (  23:47  1:58:54)

========================================

  1      4  Jessica Scott JR               22:57     5     79  Eileen McGuine SO              24:48

  2     14  Emma Dreis JR                  23:19     6   ( 83) Trista Baye JR                 24:52

  3     15  Lindsey Vick SR                23:22     7   ( 90) Nikki Schoenbeck JR            24:59

  4     64  Hannah Klinger JR              24:28

  

  5.   189  Wartburg                  (  24:01  2:00:04)

========================================

  1     29  Jessica Viner SR               23:50     5     46  Nicole Calabrese SO            24:10

  2     35  Amanda Kuiken SO               23:59     6   ( 78) Renata Bryson FR               24:48

  3     38  Lori Tlach FR                  24:00     7   ( 84) Janna McClintock SR            24:54

  4     41  Jennifer Kuiken SO             24:05

  

  6.   193  Macalester                (  23:58  1:59:48)

========================================

  1     21  Erin Lowrey SO                 23:37     5     62  Libby Tollefson FR             24:23

  2     23  Emily Dunn JR                  23:40     6   ( 67) Tara McCoy FR                  24:32

  3     26  Elizabeth Nelson SR            23:45     7   ( 87) Robin Major FR                 24:57

  4     61  Anastasia Begej FR             24:23

  

  7.   198  Gustavus Adolphus         (  23:59  1:59:51)

========================================

  1     16  Laura Edlund SR                23:22     5     66  Sarah Bernhardson SR           24:32

  2     18  Megan Lundgren FR              23:34     6   ( 73) Brooke Beskau FR               24:44

  3     39  Kate Reins FR                  24:02     7   ( 81) Kathy Westergren FR            24:50

  4     59  Sarah Willis SR                24:21  

  

  8.   220  Minnesota State Moorhead  (  24:02  2:00:07)

========================================

  1      6  Anna Vanwechel FR              23:01     5     71  Sarah Rebenitsch JR            24:41

  2     20  Danielle Thompson FR           23:36     6   ( 80) Ashley Roemer SO               24:49

  3     58  Kari Bloch SO                  24:20     7   ( 82) Sarah Julsrud FR               24:51

  4     65  Amanda Wickersham FR           24:29

  

  8.   220  MIT                       (  24:06  2:00:28)

========================================

  1     22  Maria Monks SO                 23:38     5     60  Alina Gatowski FR              24:22

  2     32  Jacqui Wentz SO                23:56     6   ( 70) Elizabeth Ohrt FR              24:41

  3     49  Katy Gordon FR                 24:13     7   ( 77) Jennifer Doyle JR              24:47

  4     57  Liz Labuz JR                   24:19

  

 10.   252  Bethel                    (  24:07  2:00:32)

========================================

  1      2  Marie Borner SO                22:21     5    101  Kristen Tengwall FR            25:23

  2     30  Julia Holm FR                  23:54     6   (104) Angela Mumbleau SR             25:30

  3     50  Kristin Mork FR                24:14     7   (107) Hannah Carlson SR              25:42

  4     69  Kayla Jelen FR                 24:40

  

 11.   260  UW Whitewater             (  24:18  2:01:26)

========================================

  1     36  Jennifer Rogers SR             24:00     5     88  Ashley Pick SR                 24:58

  2     44  Jackie Nett SO                 24:08     6   (116) Katie Wagner FR                26:04

  3     45  Eileen Hyland FR               24:09     7   (119) Jennifer Taylor SO             26:14

  4     47  Katie McCabe SO                24:11

  

 12.   276  UW River Falls            (  24:09  2:00:41)

========================================

  1      1  Becca Jordahl SR               22:21     5     93  Christine Peters JR            25:02

  2     17  Maria Michaud SR               23:34     6   (106) Stacy Dekkers JR               25:42

  3     76  Leah Korf SO                   24:46     7   (115) Amy Follmann FR                26:03

  4     89  Carly Eggert SO                24:58

  

 13.   277  Winona State              (  24:19  2:01:34)

========================================

  1     13  Bethany Easker FR              23:18     5     94  Michelle Jeske FR              25:08

  2     33  Allie Glasbrenner SO           23:57     6   ( 98) Ashley Vonck FR                25:21

  3     63  Madeline Heinrich FR           24:26     7   (130) Kelly Rieber FR                26:55

  4     74  Steph Smith SO                 24:45

  

 14.   365  St Scholastica            (  24:51  2:04:15)

========================================

  1     10  Julia Curry FR                 23:08     5    123  Megan Salo SR                  26:20

  2     31  Jessie Lovering FR             23:55     6   (129) Ellie Stasney SO               26:54

  3     96  Brittany Peterson SR           25:12     7   (131) Amelia Donars FR               26:56

  4    105  Tara Connolly SO               25:40

  

  

 15.   444  Iowa Central CC           (  25:17  2:06:21)

========================================

  1      3  Lydia Kosgei FR                22:32     5    133  Kristina Heatherington FR      26:58

  2     85  Katie Monahan FR               24:55     6   (148) Kathryn Dillon FR              27:56

  3     91  Cassie Battenfeld FR           25:00     7   (155) Kacee Prelip SO                28:49

  4    132  April Aljets FR                26:56

  

 16.   455  Concordia - St Paul       (  25:37  2:08:04)

========================================

  1     28  Shae Wallin SR                 23:49     5    137  Kaitlin Hartnett SR            27:05

  2     42  Emily Stanzyk JR               24:06     6   (138) Kendall Bruhl JR               27:09

  3    114  Megan Fulton SO                26:01     7   (161) Julie Rynkowski FR             29:19

  4    134  Sandra James SO                27:03

  

 17.   489  Hamline                   (  25:22  2:06:48)

========================================

  1     75  Katie Drinane JR               24:45     5    110  Rachel Simmer SO               25:47

  2     95  Freya Fitzer JR                25:08     6   (117) Ashley Cooper SO               26:10

  3    100  Jessica Kocisak FR             25:22     7   (162) Hannah Rael FR                 29:32

  4    109  Rachel Glissmann SO            25:46

  

 18.   492  North Park                (  25:44  2:08:37)

========================================

  1      9  Hannah Landecker SO            23:07     4    128  Laura Papageorgiou JR          26:51

  2    108  Sara Dwight SO                 25:43     5    135  Eleanor Olson SO               27:03

  3    112  Tiff Schwartz JR               25:53     6   (150) Jacque Fisher SO               28:10

  

 19.   531  St Catherine              (  25:40  2:08:17)

========================================

  1     92  Kristie Bronson JR             25:02     5    120  Diana Tastad FR                26:16

  2     99  Greta Sieve SO                 25:22     6   (143) Caitlin Gray SO                27:30

  3    102  Marci Burg SO                  25:24     7   (144) Julia Terk FR                  27:33

  4    118  Jamie Wenzel FR                26:13

  

 20.   533  Concordia - WI            (  25:50  2:09:08)

========================================

  1     72  Lisa Dillett SR                24:42     5    126  Cristin Van Driel FR           26:36

  2     97  Ashley Vana JR                 25:20     6   (141) Emily Biederwolf FR            27:21

  3    113  Lindsay Wayne FR               25:56     7   (147) Emily Lasee SO                 27:50

  4    125  Emily Tuthill FR               26:34

  

 21.   607  Coe                       (  26:23  2:11:55)

========================================

  1     86  Denise Eslinger SR             24:56     5    142  Naomi Hillsman JR              27:21

  2    121  Kiley Schaumleffel SO          26:16     6   (145) Jessie Robison SO              27:34

  3    122  Maranda Franke FR              26:17     7   (146) Keri Schaefer FR               27:35

  4    136  Linda Freiha JR                27:05

  

  

 22.   703  UM-Morris                 (  27:58  2:19:50)

========================================

  1    103  Debbie Schneiderman FR         25:29     5    163  Carla Steinbring SR            30:07

  2    124  Allie Betsch JR                26:28     6   (168) Miranda Jans SR                31:35

  3    153  Caitlin Percy FR               28:38     7   (171) Nicole Gallagher SR            32:22

  4    160  Mallory King FR                29:08

  

 23.   727  Crown                     (  28:50  2:24:07)

========================================

  1    111  Sara Spaulding SR              25:50     4    166  Ami Cunderla FR                31:19

  2    127  Jody Hempel JR                 26:47     5    167  Megan Kunde FR                 31:21

  3    156  Esther Roby SR                 28:50

  

 24.   750  North Central             (  28:14  2:21:09)

========================================

  1    139  Stephanie Christensen JR       27:12     5    159  Amanda Evans FR                29:04

  2    140  Amanda Trombley FR             27:18     6   (164) Angela Riley JR                30:50

  3    154  Joie Ybarra FR                 28:40     7   (169) Molly Mandigo SO               31:57

  4    158  Katie Osterbauer JR            28:55

  

 25.   774  Martin Luther College     (  28:56  2:24:40)

========================================

  1    149  Stephenie Povinelli SO         28:01     4    157  Rebecca Finke SR               28:52

  2    151  Carol Putz FR                  28:18     5    165  Anna Horneber SR               31:01

  3    152  Megan Ziel FR                  28:28     6   (170) Bethany Warnecke SR            32:13