2010 St. Olaf Women’s Cross Country Alumni Race Results

 

Team Scores:  Varsity 15           Alumni 48

 

Aliens (out of Minnesota) 29

Yuppies (Twin Cities area) 31

Flannels (Outstate Minnesota) 63

 

NAME

TEAM

TIME

 

 

 

1.      Emma Lee

Yuppie

18:37

2.      Maren Westby

Alien

18:43

3.      Rachel Dean

Alien

18:55

4.      Hannah Dennis

Alien

19:06

5.      Sophie Pietrick

Yuppie

19:09

6.      Michaela McLaughlin

Alum 2010

19:45

7.      Christine Muller

Yuppie

20:14

8.      Meggie Exner

Alien

20:22

9.      Andrea Dittman

Flannel

20:28

10.  Lauren Carlson

Yuppie

20:34

11.  Madison Watson

Hamline

20:37

12.  Leah Roth

Yuppie

20:38

13.  Laura Roach

Unatt

20:38

14.  Emilia Lewis

Flannel

20:40

15.  Allison Brandt

Flannel

20:46

16.  Becca Bevans

Alien

20:49

17.  Nellie Adams

Alum 2010

20:52

18.  Kelsey Mullen

Yuppie

20:55

19.  Moriah Novacinski

Flannel

20:55

20.  Hannah Toetder

Hamline

21:00

21.  Georgia Greene

Alien

21:03

22.  Emma Larson

Flannel

21:07

23.  Asha Ghassemlovei

Hamline

21:09

24.  Rebecca Spurr

Yuppie

21:19

25.  Jackie Kelly

Alum 2008

21:19

26.  Abby Smith

Alum 2010

21:25

27.  Laura Cook

Alien

21:26

28.  Kelly Hennessey

Alien

21:35

29.  Larisa Nordstrom Hill

Alum 2006

21:45

30.  Britt Schwager Soma

Alum 2007

21:46

31.  Jenna Carlson

Alum 2009

21:47

32.  Marie Theisen

Hamline

21:47

33.  Mary Swiggum

Flannel

21:57

34.  Abby Engelhart

Flannel

22:09

35.  Hillary Boyce

Flannel

22:31

36.  Kristen Nelson

Yuppie

22:44

37.  Kelsey Bean

Alien

22:51

38.  Katie Milbrett

Alum 2001

22:53

39.  Hannah Griffiths

Friend

22:56

40.  Robin Stramp

Alien

22:59

41.  Laura Smith

Yuppie

23:03

42.  Jamie Mosel

Yuppie

23:06

43.  Anne Bodeau

Yuppie

23:14

44.  Sally Cole

Alien

23:15

45.  Heather Dansingburg

Flannel

23:17

46.  Michelle Anderson

Alien

23:19

47.  Keeley Susienka

Alien

23:19

48.  Jackie Reich Scheele

Flannel

23:23

49.  Elizabeth Hartwich Lee

Alum 1979

23:25

50.  Anna Bernard

Alien

23:26

51.  Margaret Christner

Flannel

23:30

52.  Marie Buchner

Yuppie

23:32

53.  Gretchen Mueller

Flannel

23:50

54.  Theresa McDevitt

Flannel

23:51

55.  Cassie Ernst

Hamline

24:00

56.  Hanna Helwig

Alien

24:01

57.  Karin Christenson

Alien

24:24

58.  Kortney Krueger

Alien

24:36

59.  Emily King

Yuppie

25:01

60.  Sophie LaFond

Flannel

25:02

61.  Libby Magnuson

Flannel

25:06

62.  Kjersten Johnson

Alum 2004

25:07

63.  Nicole Klein

Flannel

25:10

64.  Megan Daymont Thomas

Alum 2003

25:10

65.  Sarah Anderson Thornton

Alum 2006

25:15

66.  Taisa Kushner

Yuppie

25:16

67.  Jenny Jones

Yuppie

25:18

68.  Jo Gruenewald

Alien

25:20

69.  Annie Sateren Burow

Alum 2001

29:20

70.  Marit Block

Alien

25:21

71.  Casey Baustian

Alum 2008

25:35

72.  Michelle Weitz

Hamline

25:46

73.  Amie Fillmore

Alum 2010

25:58

74.  Elizabeth Leslie

Alum 2008

26:02

75.  Deana Gruenhagen

Alum 2001

26:17

76.  Sindy Lopez Fleming

Alum 2001

26:40

77.  Kelsey Grinde

Yuppie

26:45

78.  Katie Jacobsen Jensen

Alum 2005

26:54

79.  Emily Hagen Hennagir

Alum 2004

26:58

80.  Kelli O’Neill Cox

Alum 1992

26:58

81.  Claire Scott

Alien

26:59

82.  Lauren Fitze

Alien

27:44

83.  Ann Sketch

Hamline

28:11

84.  Hannah Sinnwell

Alum 2010

28:12

85.  Kayla Johnson

Alum 2010

31:09

86.  Sara Daymont Schwartz

Alum 2001

31:10

87.  Sandi Griffiths Olson

Alum 1985

34:18

Jennika Bastian DNR

Alien

DNR

Kate Dwyer (2 mile)

Alien

29:53-