2011 St. Olaf Women’s Cross Country Alumni Race Results

 

Team Scores:  Varsity 15           Alumni 50

 

Yuppies (Twin Cities area) 24

Flannels (Outstate Minnesota) 49

Aliens (out of Minnesota) 49

 

Name

Team

Time

1.    Emma Lee

Yuppie

17:54.6

2.    Christine Muller

Yuppie

19:38.2

3.    Lauren Carlson

Yuppie

19:50.3

4.    Rachel Dean

Alien

19:56.1

5.    Emma Larson

Flannel

19:56.6

6.    Sophie Pietrick

Yuppie

20:00.0

7.    Maren Westby

Alien

20:01.2

8.    Andrea Dittmann

Flannel

20:07.9

9.    Michaela McLaughlin

2010

20:09.8

10. Moriah Novacinski

Flannel

20:15.5

11. Meggie Exner

Alien

20:17.7

12. Jenny Ingebritsen

2006

20:20.4

13. Hannah Dennis

Alien

20:28.8

14. Leah Roth

Yuppie

20:39.4

15. Allison Brandt

Flannel

20:49.7

16. Megan Holmes

Flannel

21:04.6

17. Abby Engelhart

Yuppie

21:07.0

18. Kelsey Mullen

Yuppie

21:10.2

19. Michaela lBanz

Yuppie

21:14.7

20. Maddie Wood

Yuppie

21:15.0

21. Sierena Robinson

Alien

21:15.2

22. Mary Swiggum

Flannel

21:29.0

23. Laurel Ohm

Alien

21:33.5

24. Larissa Nordstrom

2006

21:34.0

25. Robin Stramp

Alien

21:49.5

26. Nellie Adams

2010

21:52.0

27. Jamie Mosel

Yuppie

21:56.1

28. Laura Olson

2008

22:09.2

29. Laura Smith

Yuppie

22:12.5

30. Annie Bodeau

Yuppie

22:24.7

31. Betsy Womacka

Flannel

22:44.7

32. Hillary Boyce

Flannel

22:48.9

33. Kathleen Barth

Alien

22:57.7

34. Amy Waanamen

Flannel

22:58.1

35. Kristen Mueller

Flannel

23:03.6

36. Hanna Helwig

Alien

23:22.5

37. Greta Hanson

Yuppie

23:27.3

38. Kortney Krueger

Alien

23:44.8

39. Heather Dansingburg

Flannel

23:47.1

40. Elizabeth Hartwich Lee

1979

23:56.4

41. Emily King

Yuppie

24:15.8

42. Sally Cole

Alien

24:18,2

43. Charlotte Sivanich

Alien

24:20.0

44. Lisa Skildum

2008

24:20.6

45. Amanda Tveite

Yuppie

24:22.7

46. Taisa Kushner

Yuppie

24:47.4

47. Margaret Christner

2011

24:48.6

48. Keeley Susienka

Alien

25:01.6

49. Abby Smith

2010

25:05.0

50. Libby Magnuson

Flannel

25:08.4

51. Laura Cook

2011

25:30.4

52. Amy Fillmore

2010

25:30.7

53. Rachel Lee

Yuppie

25:40.9

54. Sara Daymont Schwartz

2001

26:15.5

55. Becky Peterson Ruud

2004

26:17.7

56. Megan Daymont Thomas

2003

26:18.0

57. Claire Scott

Alien

27:32.1

58. Sarah Billington

2005

36:13.0