2014 St. Olaf College Women's Cross Country Roster
Name
Class
Hometown / High School
Stella Arndofer
Soph.
Algona, Iowa / St. John's Prep
Piper Bain
Jr.
Edina, Minn. / Edina
Michaela Banz
Sr.
Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
Siri Block
Fr.
Eau Claire, Wis. / Memorial
Joy Claypoole
Fy.
Kappa, Hawaii / Island School
Kelsey Coulter
Jr.
White Bear Lake, Minn. / White Bear Lake
Mary Eide
Soph.
Fort Dodge, Iowa / St. Edmond
Marra Evans
Jr.
Atlanta, Ga. / Druit Hills
Maddie Gamble
Sr.
Edina, Minn. / Edina
Mercy Garriga
Fy.
Chicago, Ill. / Francis W. Parker School
Kaija Hedger
Jr.
Duluth, Minn. / American School of Doha
Megan Holmes
Sr.
Brainerd, Minn. / Brainerd
Anna Holten
Fy.
Fargo, N.D. / Davies
Susan Hoops
Fy.
Zionsville, Ind. / Zionsville Community
Jamie Hoornaert
Fy.
Merced, Cali. / Merced
Jerlie Jensen Fy. Coon Rapids, Minn. / Coon Rapids
Maija Johansen Soph. Edina, Minn. / Edina
Jorden Johnson Jr. Blaine, Minn. / Blaine
Jordan Lutz
Fy.
St. Paul, Minn. / Mahtomedi
Siri McCord Sr. St. Paul, Minn. / Minnehaha
Erin McIntosh
Fy.
River Forest, Ill. / Oak Park River Forest
Kelly Meza Prado
Jr.
Concepcion, Peru
Chloe Mitchell
Soph.
Edina, Minn. / Edina
Jena Moody
Fy.
St. Paul, Minn. / Eastview
Rachel Morrison
Jr.
Dousman, Wis. / Kettle Moraine
Kristen Mueller
Jr.
Marine-On St. Croix / Stillwater Area
Hannah Olson
Soph.
Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
Noelle Olson
Fy.
Big Lake, Minn. / Big Lake
Morghen Philippi
Soph.
Dubuque, Iowa / Hempstead
Caitlin Raasch
Jr.
Edina, Minn. / Edina
Stephanie Ramos
Fy.
Chicago Bulls College Prep
Lisa Ranft
Fy.
Eagan, Minn. / Burnsville
Serina Robinson
Jr.
Sioux Falls, SD / Lincoln
Laura Schmiel
Soph.
Edina, Minn. / Edina
Gabrielle Simeck
Fy.
Lake Forest, Ill. / Lake Forest
Sarah Simonson
Jr.
Rockton, Ill. / Hononegah
Kirten Sletten
Jr.
Stoughton, Wis. / Stoughton
Allison Trezona
Fy.
Naperville, Ill. / Naperville
Jennifer Tucker
Fy.
Bloomington, Ind. / South
Rachel Ullrich
Jr.
Neenah, Wis. / St. Mary
Betsy Vomacka
Jr.
Kandiyohi, Minn. / Willmar
Amy Waananen
Sr.
Maple Grove, Minn. / Maple Grove
Madeleine Wagner-Sherer
Fy.
Chicago, Ill. / Whitney M. Young
Anna Wall
Fy.
Waukesha, Wis. / Waukesha South
Margaret Weiss
Soph.
Excelsior, Minn. / Minnetonka
Paige Weiss
Fy.
Lake Elmo, Minn. / St. Croix Prep
Grace Wilson
Fy.
Roseville, Minn. / Roseville
*Captain
Head Coach: Chris Daymont (32nd season in 2013-14)
Assistant Coaches: Andrea Gelle (3rd season), Becky Ruud (4th season)