2006 NCAA DIVISION III INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
 
Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Kevin Becker, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse                    66'9.75" (20.36m)q
                                                            Meet record
          Was 64-9 1/4 (19.74m); Uzoma Orji, Mass Inst Technology, 2005
                                                  Tostrud Center record
             Was 65-6 1/4 (19.97m); Kevin Becker, UW La Crosse, 2/19/05
    2 Uzoma Orji, Sr, Mass Inst Technology                       63'11" (19.48m)q
    3 Brandon Houle, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                    61'11.75" (18.89m)q
    4 Jacob Gabrilska, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                      60'4" (18.39m)q
    5 Noah Gauthier, So, Bates College                            57'0" (17.37m) 
    6 Peter Rosholt, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas                    56'7.25" (17.25m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Dwayne Lockridge, Sr, Anderson (Indiana)                   63'11" (19.48m)q
    2 Jim Uppena, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville                     63'5.5" (19.34m)q
    3 Dan Austin, Sr, Williams College                          60'6.5" (18.45m)q
    4 Jason Foster, Sr, Colby College                           60'0.5" (18.30m)q
    5 Pete Ringquist, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater                    58'8" (17.88m)q
    6 Ross Kapp, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater                      56'1.75" (17.11m) 
    7 Jacob Courrier, Sr, Hamline University                   55'7.75" (16.96m) 
Final
    1 Kevin Becker, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse                    68'3.75" (20.82m) 
                                     (17.87, F, 20.36, 20.82, F, 19.25)
                                                            Meet record
                                                  Tostrud Center record
    2 Uzoma Orji, Sr, Mass Inst Technology                       63'11" (19.48m) 
                                         (17.70, 19.48, F, F, F, 19.37)
    3 Brandon Houle, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                       63'11" (19.48m) 
                                     (18.42, F, 18.89, 19.32, F, 19.48)
    4 Dwayne Lockridge, Sr, Anderson (Indiana)                   63'11" (19.48m) 
                                     (18.29, 19.48, F, 18.78, 19.05, F)
    5 Jim Uppena, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville                     63'5.5" (19.34m) 
                                     (18.71, F, 19.34, 18.14, F, 19.26)
    6 Jacob Gabrilska, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                      62'6" (19.05m) 
                                     (F, 18.16, 18.39, 18.50, 19.05, F)
    7 Jason Foster, Sr, Colby College                             61'0" (18.59m) 
                                 (17.82, 18.30, 17.55, 18.59, 17.62, F)
    8 Dan Austin, Sr, Williams College                          60'6.5" (18.45m) 
                                     (18.45, F, F, 17.87, 17.95, 18.16)
    9 Pete Ringquist, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater                    58'8" (17.88m) 
                                 (17.62, 17.48, 17.88, F, 17.41, 17.57)