2006 NCAA DIVISION III INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
 

55 Meter Dash

Round 1, Heat 1

    1 Shanda Jackson, So, Lincoln University                       7.05Q         

                                                     DIII Season's best

                                                  Tostrud Center record

                                Was 7.09; Tonnisha Bell, Augsburg, 2005

    2 Tonnisha Bell, Sr, Augsburg College                          7.08q         

                                         Betters old DIII Season's best

                                      Betters old Tostrud Center record

    3 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y                       7.12q         

    4 Lauren Deas, So, Cabrini College                             7.19q         

    5 Keli Coleman, Fr, Augustana (Illinois)                       7.20q         

    6 Jane Ukandu, Jr, Emory University                            7.43           

Round 1, Heat 2

    1 Mechelle Barnwell, Jr, City College of N Y                   7.09Q         

                                      Betters old Tostrud Center record

    2 Jodyann Raymond, So, City College of N Y                     7.11q          

    3 Musu Jackson-Buckner, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y                    7.12q         

    4 Jena Durnin, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse                         7.24          

    5 Katie Fulton, Sr, Williams College                           7.30          

    6 Adrienne Raiford, So, Frostburg State                        7.44          

    7 Patti Clintsman, Sr, St. Benedict                            7.52          

Final

 

55 METER DASH                                                 Saturday 5:45 pm

                                        Heat winners plus next 6 fastest advance

Last year's winner: 7.06; Shonda Jackson, Lincoln University

Meet record: 6.93; Diana Lawson, Sr, New Jersey City U, 2004

Tostrud Center record: 7.09; Tonnisha Bell, Augsburg, 2005

Collegiate record: 6.56; Gwen Torrence, Georgia, 1987

                                                                   Qual

 Lane Name                         Team                  Time

    1 Lauren Deas, So         Cabrini College             7.19

    2 Musu Jackson-Buckner, Sr Oneonta S U N Y             7.12

    3 Tonnisha Bell, Sr       Augsburg College            7.08

    4 Shanda Jackson, So      Lincoln University          7.05

    5 Mechelle Barnwell, Jr   City College of N Y         7.09

    6 Jodyann Raymond, So     City College of N Y         7.11

    7 Alecia Watson, Jr       City College of N Y         7.12

    8 Keli Coleman, Fr        Augustana (Illinois)        7.20