2006 NCAA DIVISION III INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
 

Women’s 800 Meter Run

Round 1, Heat 1

    1 Breannne Lucey, Sr, Keene State College                   2:13.78Q         

    2 Megan Kielar, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater                    2:14.21Q         

    3 Lissy Robie, So, Williams College                         2:15.62q         

    4 Katie Howard, Jr, Williams College                        2:15.76          

    5 Heidi Porter, So, Wartburg College                        2:15.99          

    6 Emily Sheffield, Sr, Bowdoin College                      2:17.92          

    7 Jenna Mitchler, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt                  2:18.63          

Round 1, Heat 2

    1 Amber Druien, Jr, North Central College                   2:13.46Q         

    2 Marcia Taddy, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville                   2:13.92Q         

    3 Amy Ruston, Jr, Lehman College Cuny                       2:13.95q         

    4 Jessica Minty, Sr, Colby College                          2:14.67q         

    5 Angela Tecco, Jr, College of New Jersey                   2:14.69q         

    6 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, So, Oneonta S U N Y                   2:15.96          

    7 Katy O'Brien, So, Tufts University                        2:17.77          

    8 Jessica Scott, Fr, Wisconsin Platteville                  2:19.39          

Final

 

800 METER RUN                                                 Saturday 6:05 pm

                     Top 2 in each heat plus next 4 fastest advance. Two alleys

Last year's winner: 2:12.97; Jenna Mitchler, Wisconsin Stevens Pt

Meet record: 2:06.89; Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston, 1987

Tostrud Center record: 2:11.95; Megan Daymont, St. Olaf, 2003

Collegiate record: 2:00.75; Nicole Cook, Tennessee, 2005

                                                                   Qual

 Lane Name                         Team                  Time

    1 Angela Tecco, Jr        College of New Jersey    2:14.69

    2 Amy Ruston, Jr          Lehman College Cuny      2:13.95

    3 Marcia Taddy, Jr        Wisconsin Platteville    2:13.92

    4 Amber Druien, Jr        North Central College    2:13.46

    5 Breannne Lucey, Sr      Keene State College      2:13.78

    6 Megan Kielar, Sr        Wisconsin Whitewater     2:14.21

    7 Jessica Minty, Sr       Colby College            2:14.67

    8 Lissy Robie, So         Williams College         2:15.62