2006 NCAA DIVISION III INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
 
Women's Long Jump
Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Melissa Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan                    18-7 1/4 (5.67m)q  
    2 Erin Powell, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan                       18-6 1/2 (5.65m)q  
    3 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y                   18-5 1/4 (5.62m)q  
    4 Erin Kokta, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire                     18-2 1/2 (5.55m)q  
    5 Katie Walker, Sr, Kenyon College                             18-1 (5.51m)q  
    6 Jen Kahn, Sr, John Carroll                                  17-11 (5.46m)q  
    7 Olivia Ndyabagye, Fr, University of Chicago              17-6 1/4 (5.34m)   
    8 Caitlin Shetter, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse                 17-6 1/4 (5.34m)   
    9 Hashan Johnson, Jr, Lincoln University                   15-6 3/4 (4.74m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Katie Fondow, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse                    18-7 1/4 (5.67m)q  
    2 Kristal Grigsby, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas                  18-3 1/4 (5.57m)q  
    3 Jena Durnin, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse                     18-1 1/2 (5.52m)q  
    4 Sarah Thayer, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse                    17-9 3/4 (5.43m)   
    5 Silvienne Krosendijk, Fr, Springfield College            17-6 3/4 (5.35m)   
    6 Brittny Boyd, Sr, College of New Jersey                  17-6 3/4 (5.35m)   
    7 Patti Clintsman, Sr, St. Benedict                        16-9 3/4 (5.12m)   
    8 Nicole Sosnoski, Fr, Brockport S U N Y                       16-5 (5.00m)   
Final
    1 Melissa Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan                    18-8 1/2 (5.70m)   
                                      (5.39, 5.41, 5.67, 5.70, 5.48, F)
    2 Katie Fondow, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse                    18-7 1/4 (5.67m)   
                                      (5.55, 5.67, 5.54, 5.42, 5.42, F)
    3 Erin Powell, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan                       18-6 1/2 (5.65m)   
                                   (5.27, 5.40, 5.65, 5.30, 5.51, 5.61)
    4 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y                   18-5 1/4 (5.62m)   
                                   (5.27, 5.29, 5.62, 5.49, 5.59, 5.35)
    5 Erin Kokta, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire                     18-3 1/4 (5.57m)   
                                      (5.46, 5.49, 5.55, 5.57, F, 5.52)
    6 Kristal Grigsby, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas                  18-3 1/4 (5.57m)   
                                   (5.50, 5.57, 5.07, 5.54, 5.18, 5.33)
    7 Jena Durnin, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse                         18-3 (5.56m)   
                                         (F, 4.95, 5.52, 5.37, F, 5.56)
    8 Katie Walker, Sr, Kenyon College                             18-3 (5.56m)   
                                         (5.30, F, 5.51, F, 5.48, 5.56)
    9 Jen Kahn, Sr, John Carroll                               18-0 1/4 (5.49m)   
                                      (5.41, 5.38, 5.46, 5.40, F, 5.49)