St. Olaf Sports News


St. Olaf College Sports Information - 1520 St. Olaf Avenue - Northfield, MN 55057-1098

Media contact: Chris Blissett, blissett@stolaf.edu, Voice telephone: (507) 646-3834; fax: (507) 646-3033

April 17, 1999

For Immediate Release

1999 Manitou Track Classic Results

There was a mistake in recording the discus results. The UM-Duluth athlete was misentered and did not place fifth. The following team scores are correct.

Our thanks to all the coaches, participants and especially to the officials. Next year's date is April 15. We look forward to seeing you there!

TEAM TOTALS

1. UM GOPHERS 103 2. GUSTAVUS 89 3. ST. OLAF 68 4. UW RIVER FALLS 66.5 5. UM-DULUTH 66 6. ST. CLOUD 55 7. ST. THOMAS 54 8. LUTHER 50 9. CONCORIDA-MOOR 49 10. CARLETON 34 11. MANKATO 32 12. MACALESTER 29 13. ST. BENEDICT 28 14. UW STOUT 23 15. BETHEL 21 16. ST. CATHERINE 15 17. UW. SUPERIOR 8 18. UW. EAU CLAIRE 7.5 19. HAMLINE 7 20. MSOE 5 21. ST. MARY'S 4 21. MARTIN LUTHER 4

JUMP TO EVENT:

Track Events:
100 Meter Dash
100 Meter Hurdles
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
400 Meter Hurdles
800 Meter
1500 Meter
3000 Meter
5000 Meter
10,000 Meter
4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay

Field Events:
Shot Put
Discus
Hammer
Triple Jump
Javelin
Pole Vault
High Jump
Long Jump

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Erica Stone, Gac                        12.66Q         
    2 Carrie Muntifering, Ust                 13.20         
    3 Bree Wertz, Ust                         13.48         
    4 Karin McGregor, Conm                    13.62         
    5 Jennifer Healy, Msm                     13.65         
    6 Jamie Laurich, Csb                      13.73         
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Amanda Olson, Sto                       12.73Q         
    2 Yvette White, Umtc                      12.77q         
    3 Amber Kidder, Sto                       13.23         
    4 Jenny Ewertz, Csb                       13.28         
    5 Shana Rego, Uwrf                        13.37         
    6 Adina Bowe, Mac                         13.96         
    7 Molly Defeyter, Uwsu                    14.66         
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Jody Myhre, Uwrf                        12.95Q         
    2 Angie Goldenstein, Scsu                 13.19         
    3 Nicole Pronschinske, Uwrf               13.52         
    4 Bree Elsbernd, Luth                     13.57         
    5 Tia Philbert, Luth                      13.62         
    6 Emily Vorm, Luth                        13.69         
    7 Jessie Barnum, Consp                    15.62         
Round 1, Heat 4
    1 Kim Heath, Umtc                         12.49Q         
    2 Laurie Steffenhagen, Consp              13.27         
    3 Anne Habbena, Beth                      13.38         
    4 Jennifer Beltz, Csc                     13.44         
    5 Molly Bean, Uwec                        13.79         
    6 Juliane Schulz, Mlc                     14.22         
    7 Allison Daehlin, Conm                   14.78         
    8 Melinda Laine, Carl                     15.41         
Round 1, Heat 5
    1 Amber Day, Umtc                         12.52Q         
    2 Ellie Rock, Scsu                        13.06q         
    3 Angie Lange, Beth                       13.24         
    4 Trish Palmer, Uwsu                      13.25         
    5 Dashelle Purcell, Conm                  13.36         
    6 Kirsten Kumpf, Luth                     14.27         
    7 Lee Albrecht, Uwec                      14.82         
Round 1, Heat 6
    1 Margo Boyle, Csc                        13.05Q         
    2 Kyrstin Bodenburg, Uwrf                 13.12         
    3 Eva Castellanos, Scsu                   13.19         
    4 Tamra Thayer, Carl                      13.52         
    5 Angena Christopherson, Umtc             13.61         
    6 Kristi Adams, Umd                       13.80         
    7 Emily Rankin, Conm                      14.27         
Round 1, Heat 7
    1 Laura Prechel, Msm                      12.56Q         
    2 Rachel Traudt, Mlc                      13.46         
    3 Cathy Kindem, Uwrf                      13.56         
    4 Missy Roos, Msm                         13.57         
    5 Jenny Danielsen, Consp                  13.63         
    6 Laura Caldwell, Csb                     13.66         
    7 Courtnay Merhiy, Ust                    14.42         
    8 Rachel Flenner, Ust                     14.48         
Final
    1 Kim Heath, Umtc                         12.24         
    2 Laura Prechel, Msm                      12.37         
    3 Yvette White, Umtc                      12.40         
    4 Amber Day, Umtc                         12.42         
    5 Erica Stone, Gac                        12.67         
    6 Amanda Olson, Sto                       12.80         
    7 Jody Myhre, Uwrf                        12.92         
    8 Margo Boyle, Csc                        12.96         
    9 Ellie Rock, Scsu                        13.03         


100 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Kara Hedin, Ust                         14.85Q         
    2 Rhonda Swanson, Csb                     16.28         
    3 Nissa Stolp, Gac                        17.11         
    4 Kelly Tan, Carl                         17.35         
    5 Meghan Thieke, Uwrf                     17.63         
    6 Kathy Thompson, Uwec                    17.74         
    7 Heather Lowinske, Umd                   18.23         
    8 Karmyn Tuma, Csb                        19.09         
    9 Alison Ede, Carl                        20.44         
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Katie Bestul, Ust                       15.33Q         
    2 Angie Strom, Conm                       16.00q         
    3 Margaret Cropp, Conm                    17.08         
    4 Molly Gallagher, Luth                   18.24         
    5 Clara Setzer, Stm                       18.28         
    6 Stacy Wells, Uwsu                       19.12         
    7 Becky Michel, Msm                       19.40         
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Holly Janson, Scsu                      15.74Q         
    2 Jaime Hamilton, Umtc                    16.86         
    3 Kirsten Bland, Gac                      17.11         
    4 Sarah Peterson, Uwrf                    17.17         
    5 Bonnny Pastika, Ham                     17.46         
    6 Alison West, Uwst                       17.82         
    7 Katie Checkalski, Uwrf                  18.94         
    8 Jula Gray, Mac                          19.23         
Round 1, Heat 4
    1 Sara Grineski, Conm                     15.39Q         
    2 Andrea Tietmeyer, Mac                   16.62         
    3 Janet Hengel, Sto                       16.71         
    4 Michelle Abramczak, Uwst                17.05         
    5 Kari Candell, Csc                       19.09         
    6 Monica Miyamoto, Uwec                   19.44         
Round 1, Heat 5
    1 Liz Hajek, Mac                          15.74Q         
    2 Krisin Gerzema, Luth                    16.09q         
    3 Lori Kepler, Luth                       16.56         
    4 Bree Wertz, Ust                         17.21         
    5 Kris Schaefer, Umd                      17.43         
    6 Maya Carroll, Umd                       17.80         
    7 Leanne VanMil, Ham                      18.00         
    8 Jamie Schwabenlender, Uwst              18.26         
Round 1, Heat 6
    1 Emily Menden, Ust                       15.97Q         
    2 Amanda Spurgeon, Umd                    16.58         
    3 Emma Otis, Luth                         17.17         
    4 Heidi Fryer, Gac                        17.17         
    5 Angie Sprunger, Sto                     17.74         
    6 Rachel Flenner, Ust                     18.35         
    7 Kelly Gunter, Ham                       18.39         
Round 1, Heat 7
    1 Danielle Simons, Scsu                   15.33Q         
    2 Jen Higgins, Scsu                       16.38         
    3 Kate Krueger, Gac                       16.74         
    4 Marissa Knehans, Luth                   18.20         
    5 Missy Novak, Msm                        19.71         
    6 Sarah Priest, Sto                       19.75         
    7 Marion Doble, Uwst                      20.28         
    8 Amanda Renchin, Conm                    22.84         
Final
    1 Kara Hedin, Ust                         14.80         
    2 Katie Bestul, Ust                       15.01         
    3 Sara Grineski, Conm                     15.08         
    4 Holly Janson, Scsu                      15.18         
    5 Krisin Gerzema, Luth                    15.29         
    6 Emily Menden, Ust                       15.69         
    7 Liz Hajek, Mac                          15.93         
    8 Angie Strom, Conm                       16.27         
    9 Danielle Simons, Scsu                   21.70         


200 Meter Dash
    1 Laura Prechel, Msm                      25.18         
    2 Erica Stone, Gac                        25.65         
    3 Holly Harris, Mac                       25.71         
    4 Pattie Galle, Umtc                      25.74         
    5 Laura Carlson, Gac                      25.90         
    5 Stacy Horner, Gac                       25.90         
    7 Amanda Olson, Sto                       26.04         
    8 Sandy Helquist, Carl                    26.19         
    9 Ellie Rock, Scsu                        26.56         
   10 Eva Castellanos, Scsu                   26.57         
   11 Jenny Ewertz, Csb                       26.67         
   12 Angie Goldenstein, Scsu                 26.71         
   13 Terra Foster, Msm                       26.73         
   14 Kyrstin Bodenburg, Uwrf                 26.77         
   15 Tonya Ashfeld, Csb                      26.79         
   16 Carrie Muntifering, Ust                 26.82         
   17 Molly Gallagher, Luth                   27.13         
   17 Jamie McRaith, Sto                      27.13         
   19 Stacy Stanley, Uwec                     27.18         
   20 Laurie Steffenhagen, Consp              27.22         
   20 Katie Bestul, Ust                       27.22         
   22 Miranda Jopp, Ust                       27.23         
   23 Kajsa Larsen, Gac                       27.39         
   24 Jamie Laurich, Csb                      27.47         
   25 Amber Kidder, Sto                       27.48         
   26 Jennifer Beltz, Csc                     27.57         
   27 Jessica Breitkreutz, Consp              27.63         
   28 Bree Wertz, Ust                         27.66         
   29 Trish Palmer, Uwsu                      27.70         
   30 Angie Lange, Beth                       27.81         
   31 Danielle Simons, Scsu                   27.92         
   32 Angena Christopherson, Umtc             28.01         
   32 Leanne VanMil, Ham                      28.01         
   34 Shana Rego, Uwrf                        28.02         
   35 Adina Bowe, Mac                         28.11         
   36 Cathy Kindem, Uwrf                      28.15         
   37 Jenny Danielsen, Consp                  28.16         
   38 Laura Caldwell, Csb                     28.24         
   39 Tia Philbert, Luth                      28.31         
   39 Mary Pulling, Ust                       28.31         
   41 Kelly Gunter, Ham                       28.37         
   41 Kelly Tan, Carl                         28.37         
   43 Amanda McKahan, Uwrf                    28.39         
   44 Susan StClair, Uwec                     28.46         
   45 Amanda Peters, Ust                      28.49         
   46 Amanda Spurgeon, Umd                    28.61         
   47 Emma Otis, Luth                         28.63         
   48 Natalie St Louis, Aug                   28.73         
   49 Sydney Larson, Csc                      28.74         
   50 Dashelle Purcell, Conm                  28.89         
   51 Suzy Manson, Uwec                       28.91         
   52 Megan Moen, Csc                         28.98         
   53 Tiff Kelly, Uwrf                        29.02         
   54 Toni Demulling, Umd                     29.03         
   55 Molly Bean, Uwec                        30.10         
   56 Allison Daehlin, Conm                   30.17         
   57 Emily Erickson, Sto                     30.24         
   58 Katherine Doherty, Carl                 30.25         
   59 Shauna Snider, Umd                      30.51         
   60 Molly Defeyter, Uwsu                    30.92         
   61 Michell Beare, Conm                     31.38         
   62 Elin Shoenfelder, Ust                   31.44         
   63 Jessie Barnum, Consp                    32.54         
   64 Gena Illeteschko, Uwsu                  41.24         


400 Meter Dash
    1 Jen Higgins, Scsu                       55.56         
    2 Laura Carlson, Gac                      56.96         
    3 Stacy Horner, Gac                       57.84         
    4 Holly Harris, Mac                       57.90         
    5 Jessica Shuster, Umtc                   58.75         
    6 Sandy Helquist, Carl                    58.89         
    7 Margo Boyle, Csc                        59.55         
    8 Patty Dvorak, Msm                       59.62         
    9 Jenny Moylan, Umtc                      59.72         
   10 Alisa Gartner, Umtc                     59.79         
   11 Jordi Kortan, Conm                      60.27         
   12 Jamie McRaith, Sto                      60.52         
   13 Amanda Olson, Sto                       60.54         
   14 Stacy Stanley, Uwec                     60.97         
   15 Angie Lange, Beth                       61.14         
   16 Kristin Paschke, Uwec                   61.37         
   17 Kristi Miller, Msm                      61.64         
   18 Stacy Fiereck, Scsu                     61.70         
   19 Jody Myhre, Uwrf                        62.16         
   20 Sommer Jalbert, Conm                    62.23         
   21 Megan Stull, Luth                       62.32         
   22 Julie Arthur, Luth                      62.54         
   23 Miranda Jopp, Ust                       62.69         
   24 Julie Engh, Conm                        62.96         
   25 Jenny Davis, Ham                        63.00         
   26 Karen Larson, Sto                       63.23         
   27 Emily Walker, Sto                       63.77         
   28 Tara Taylor, Luth                       63.84         
   29 Mary Pulling, Ust                       64.22         
   30 Suzy Manson, Uwec                       64.54         
   31 Molly Bean, Uwec                        64.59         
   32 Jody Moldenhauer, Conm                  64.71         
   33 Bobbi Bennett, Msm                      64.80         
   34 Sydney Larson, Csc                      64.88         
   35 Courtnay Merhiy, Ust                    64.99         
   36 Amy Hemstad, Ham                        65.13         
   37 Toni Demulling, Umd                     65.21         
   38 Kristine Larsen, Sto                    65.99         
   39 Julie Miller, Uwec                      66.36         
   40 Katie Kilvin, Beth                      66.64         
   41 Jaimie Rasmussen, Luth                  66.66         
   42 Amanda Peters, Ust                      66.71         
   43 Tania Gunnink, Umd                      66.80         
   44 Jill Behrens, Luth                      67.31         
   45 Sara Flom, Luth                         67.47         
   46 Sarah VanderWeyst, Sto                  68.63         
   47 Megan Moen, Csc                         68.71         
   48 Kelly Mattison, Sto                     69.09         
   49 Michelle Beckman, Uwst                  69.50         
   50 Shauna Snider, Umd                      69.72         
   51 Elin Shoenfelder, Ust                   70.02         
   52 Hillary Welbes, Uwrf                    71.06         
   53 Michell Beare, Conm                     71.37         
   54 Ann Abell, Uwsu                         71.60         
   55 Jennifer Avakian, Sto                   88.75         
   56 Gena Illeteschko, Uwsu                  89.45         


400 Meter Hurdles
    1 Carrie Stuart, Carl                     63.74         
    2 Sara Grineski, Conm                     65.20         
    3 Alycia Ashburn, Luth                    65.24         
    4 Janet Hengel, Sto                       66.01         
    5 Alison West, Uwst                       66.04         
    6 Emily Menden, Ust                       67.35         
    7 Michelle Abramczak, Uwst                68.18         
    8 Andrea Thompson, Sto                    68.38         
    9 Krisin Gerzema, Luth                    69.51         
   10 Meghan Thieke, Uwrf                     69.52         
   11 Margaret Cropp, Conm                    69.66         
   12 Andrea Tietmeyer, Mac                   69.86         
   13 Alyssa Aldrich,Beth                     70.04
   14 Megan Stull, Luth                       70.27         
   15 Emily Peterson, Uwrf                    70.52         
   16 Liz Hajek, Mac                          70.79         
   17 Jula Gray, Mac                          71.31         
   18 Jaime Hamilton, Umtc                    71.42         
   19 Tamra Thayer, Carl                      72.10         
   20 Bonnny Pastika, Ham                     73.64         
   21 Marissa Knehans, Luth                   75.15         
   22 Angie Sprunger, Sto                     75.88         
   23 Marion Doble, Uwst                      76.72         
   24 Kari Candell, Csc                       77.30         
   25 Kris Schaefer, Umd                      79.97                  
   26 Jackie Packard, Beth                    80.80         
   27 Jennifer Frank, Stm                     81.54         
   28 Missy Novak, Msm                        82.38         
   29 Rebecca Elm, Uwsu                       82.72         
   30 Sarah Priest, Sto                       83.05         
   31 Tarah Tritt, Uwec                       83.47         
   32 Becky Michel, Msm                       87.45         
   33 Leigh Gisbon, Mlc                       99.05         


800 Meter
    1 Lori Schmidt, Umd                     2:15.44         
    2 Lizzy May, Ust                        2:16.82         
    3 Jayna Mathieu, Sto                    2:17.93         
    4 Jackie Hjelden, Umd                   2:18.41         
    5 Hope Onken, Uwrf                      2:19.36         
    6 Teresa Olsen, Ham                     2:19.47         
    7 Rachel Bjorklund, Beth                2:20.81         
    8 Siri Thompson, Luth                   2:21.31         
    9 Yarrow Moench, Mac                    2:21.36         
   10 Chrissy Baune, Aug                    2:21.88         
   11 Emily Petig, Luth                     2:22.29         
   12 Stephanie Jenson, Umd                 2:22.61         
   12 Sherri Lien, Stm                      2:22.61         
   14 Beth Jones, Luth                      2:22.95         
   15 Katie Perhai, Umd                     2:23.24         
   16 Amanda Doman, Msm                     2:24.02         
   17 Ruth Fagerland, Uwrf                  2:24.18         
   18 Morgen Ellerbusch, Luth               2:24.24         
   19 Rachel Moldenhauer, Mlc               2:24.68         
   20 Betsy Murray, Unattached              2:25.75         
   21 Jenarah Tekippe, Luth                 2:25.85         
   22 Marnee Bergenheier, Conm              2:25.92         
   23 Katie Storlie, Sto                    2:26.42         
   24 Sue Buckheister, Luth                 2:26.59         
   25 Kelly Shannon, Conm                   2:26.83         
   26 Melissa Beise, Consp                  2:27.28         
   27 Rochelle Clark, Msm                   2:27.33         
   28 Kristie Stiles, Umtc                  2:27.73         
   29 Jenna Parish, Ham                     2:27.89         
   30 Ryan Fagerland, Uwrf                  2:28.24         
   31 Anne Purushotham, Carl                2:28.34         
   32 Sarah Paul, Carl                      2:28.46         
   33 Stacy Boatman, Beth                   2:28.72         
   34 Joanne Maki, Conm                     2:28.81         
   35 Laurie Peterson, Carl                 2:28.90         
   36 Nicole Bergman, Sto                   2:30.26         
   37 Carla Fredrick, Csb                   2:30.32         
   38 Erin Ellerbush, Luth                  2:30.50         
   39 Rebecka Trachsel, Scsu                2:30.69         
   40 Sarah Rustad, Conm                    2:31.30         
   41 Daisy Schmidt, Gac                    2:31.75         
   42 Julie Ganske, Umd                     2:31.83         
   43 Leta Prochnow, Conm                   2:31.89         
   44 Kate Cooper, Luth                     2:32.29         
   45 Patty Hunt, Csb                       2:32.61         
   46 Abby Forster, Carl                    2:33.78         
   47 Maika Luppes, Umtc                    2:34.33         
   48 Bonnie Stock, Umd                     2:35.21         
   49 Amber Upgren, Csb                     2:37.10         
   50 Elen Halvorson, Conm                  2:37.52         
   51 Colleen Bourque, Stm                  2:38.10         
   52 Margaret Minke, Uwrf                  2:38.60         
   53 Erica Litschke, Csb                   2:38.62         
   54 Michelle Anderson, Msm                2:38.74         
   55 Jessie Lazer, Consp                   2:40.56         
   56 Shari Kiehnbaum, Gac                  2:40.90         
   57 Michelle Beckman, Uwst                2:42.96         
   58 Amanda Stoeckel, Gac                  2:44.51         
   59 Tc Sullivan, Uwsu                     2:46.48         
   60 Andrea Mueller, Uwrf                  2:47.96         
   61 Erica Wilfrid, Sto                    2:49.15         
   62 Emily Odegaard, Sto                   2:50.73         
   63 Susanna Murley, Sto                   2:51.39         
   64 Trisha Khanna, Sto                    2:52.52         
   65 Sarah VanderWeyst, Sto                2:56.08         
   66 Sarah Bergloff, Gac                   2:58.37         
   67 Cathrine Hoelstad, Sto                3:08.85         
   68 Mel Schuh, Sto                        3:14.78         


1500 Meter
    1 Katie Jacobson, Uwst                  4:39.57         
    2 Katie Huntley, Umd                    4:40.43         
    3 Jayna Mathieu, Sto                    4:41.32         
    4 Rachel Eggebrecht, Msie               4:44.34         
    5 Christine Harper, Umtc                4:46.44         
    6 Heidi Brenden, Conm                   4:47.15         
    7 Yarrow Moench, Mac                    4:48.81         
    8 Erin Ward, Ust                        4:49.52         
    9 Monika DeRoussel, Unattached          4:51.32         
   10 Jenni Mooney, Ust                     4:52.04         
   11 Tammy Stang, Umd                      4:56.80         
   12 Katie Kuffel, Uwst                    4:57.12         
   13 Shannon Nuest, Beth                   4:57.21         
   14 Jane McDermott, Luth                  4:59.05         
   15 Christina Seifert, Msm                4:59.09         
   16 Erin Quinn, Carl                      4:59.59         
   17 Eve Kummerfeld, Msm                   5:00.21         
   18 Marcy Howerter, Luth                  5:00.35         
   19 Ann Bartleson, Msm                    5:01.04         
   20 Becky Karnes, Ham                     5:01.18         
   21 Muggy Lee, Carl                       5:01.33         
   22 Anne Purushotham, Carl                5:02.14         
   23 Jodi Werman, Consp                    5:02.21         
   24 Heather Brenden, Conm                 5:02.44         
   25 Abby Forster, Carl                    5:02.99         
   26 Jennifer Bahr, Uwst                   5:03.19         
   27 Jen Rediske, Luth                     5:03.41         
   28 Margie Tilman, Sto                    5:04.42         
   29 Erin Potts, Msm                       5:04.65         
   30 Barb Breidenbach, Conm                5:05.52         
   31 Abigail Okrent, Carl                  5:06.25         
   32 Angela Wolkowski, Beth                5:06.43         
   33 Vicki Anderson, Uwsu                  5:09.02         
   34 Colleen Bubb, Luth                    5:09.19         
   35 Laura Graen, Gac                      5:09.85         
   36 Michelle Anderson, Msm                5:10.39         
   37 Kristine Hartmark, Umtc               5:10.43         
   38 Emma Sandberg, Carl                   5:10.70         
   39 Cathy Fredrick, Csb                   5:10.79         
   40 Marika Koenitzer, Gac                 5:11.75         
   41 Katie Schrum, Luth                    5:11.99         
   42 Cindy Carstens, Conm                  5:12.15         
   43 Julie Schmitz, Csb                    5:12.68         
   44 Bonnie Stock, Umd                     5:13.28         
   45 Margaret Minke, Uwrf                  5:14.04         
   46 Hayley Singer, Umtc                   5:14.20         
   47 Jamie Luetschwager, Scsu              5:14.24         
   48 Daisy Schmidt, Gac                    5:14.90         
   49 Carrie Quill, Carl                    5:15.60         
   50 Jessica Pope, Uwsu                    5:15.76         
   51 Pam Krallman, Sto                     5:18.07         
   52 Tiffany Chartier, Uwec                5:18.39         
   53 Sara Skrlin, Carl                     5:18.54         
   54 Lisa Cadmus, Carl                     5:19.26         
   55 Emily Anderson, Scsu                  5:19.91         
   56 Jennifer Hoffman, Beth                5:20.84         
   57 Amanda Larson, Uwsu                   5:22.03         
   58 Amy Edelstein, Beth                   5:22.20         
   59 Katie Fuhrman, Csc                    5:25.27         
   60 Kate Ihle, Carl                       5:25.62         
   61 Andrea Mueller, Uwrf                  5:26.67         
   62 Andrea Huls, Luth                     5:27.08         
   63 Sara Daymont, Sto                     5:27.22         
   64 Shania James, Ham                     5:27.40         
   65 Sarah Gradiak, Carl                   5:28.71         
   66 Sarah Peil, Ust                       5:30.05         
   67 Jody Miesel, Sto                      5:32.63         
   68 Jen Dwyer, Ham                        5:33.38         
   69 Becky Neiman, Gac                     5:44.32         
   70 Lindsey Tuominen, Mac                 5:44.53         
   71 Katie Eiser, Ust                      5:52.53         
   72 Heather McElrath, Uwrf                5:55.46         
   73 Brena Hogan, Uwrf                     5:56.75         
   74 Beth Hayden, Csc                      6:14.27         


3000 Meter
    1 Katie Huntley, Umd                   10:24.11         
    2 Liz Conners, Mac                     10:28.02         
    3 Jenna Boren, Sto                     10:31.59         
    4 Johanna Olson, Luth                  10:34.10         
    5 Rachel Moldenhauer, Mlc              10:38.38         
    6 Gail Teitzel, Carl                   10:41.14         
    7 Tiff Barron, Umtc                    10:43.55         
    8 Heather Phillips, Ust                10:45.61         
    9 Amanda Beckman, Beth                 10:51.02         
   10 Jane McDermott, Luth                 10:54.45         
   11 Cassie Thoen, Sto                    11:00.54         
   12 Colleen Bubb, Luth                   11:03.55         
   13 Rachel Domenichetti, Umtc            11:03.61         
   14 Marcy Howerter, Luth                 11:11.32         
   15 Melissa Kremers, Csb                 11:12.63         
   16 Colleen Gross, Csb                   11:14.02         
   17 Carrie Quill, Carl                   11:16.07         
   18 Jen Rediske, Luth                    11:17.67         
   19 Amber Fairbanks, Msm                 11:19.44         
   20 Deb Pagels, Sto                      11:21.66         
   21 Erika Huber, Stm                     11:25.33         
   22 Abigail Okrent, Carl                 11:26.19         
   23 Andrea Curran, Msm                   11:34.47         
   24 Sara Skrlin, Carl                    11:35.11         
   25 Anne Ceronsky, Csb                   11:39.23         
   26 Venessa Alt, Uwec                    11:41.17         
   27 Trish Moore, Uwrf                    11:41.21         
   28 Sara Conrad, Stm                     11:42.83         
   29 Lisa Cadmus, Carl                    11:43.55         
   30 Julie Smiley, Gac                    11:45.81         
   31 Sarah Gradiak, Carl                  11:49.24         
   32 Jen Maxted, Ham                      11:50.32         
   33 Johanna Myers, Csb                   11:55.95         
   34 Kristi Rieke, Beth                   11:57.62         
   35 Sadie Altringer, Ham                 11:59.66         
   36 Jody Miesel, Sto                     12:00.22         
   37 Ondrea Fish, Gac                     12:02.49         
   38 Andrea Huls, Luth                    12:13.82         
   39 Kristine Johnson, Csc                12:18.59         
   40 Sara Daymont, Sto                    12:28.91         
   41 Laura Yudt, Gac                      12:33.11         
   42 Annie Pemberton, Uwec                12:35.10         
   43 Heidi Abell, Uwsu                    12:44.03         
   44 Sarah Olsen, Ham                     12:57.83         
   45 Liz Novotny, Uwec                    13:01.56         
   46 Kristin Waters, Beth                 13:38.95         


5000 Meter
    1 Katie Jorgenson, Csc                 17:56.12         
    2 Jenna Boren, Sto                     18:03.02         
    3 Andrea Mosher, Carl                  18:11.12         
    4 Katy Olsen, Uwst                     18:19.09         
    5 Kelly Bullion, Uwec                  18:22.10         
    6 Anne Sateren, Sto                    18:33.11         
    7 Sarah Omann, Csb                     18:48.68         
    8 Libby Garrard, Carl                  18:49.44         
    9 Marnie Housel, Uwsu                  18:53.20         
   10 Megan Mackie, Sto                    19:06.97         
   11 Brigid Franey, Sto                   19:10.10         
   12 Megan Kelly, Mac                     19:10.26         
   13 Jennifer Tushaus, Ust                19:14.99         
   14 Colette Maretto, Unattached          19:31.95         
   15 Sara Hopko, Msm                      19:35.60         
   16 Danielle Giusti, Umtc                19:39.36         
   17 Stacy DeRuiter, Sto                  19:58.92         
   18 Trish Moore, Uwrf                    20:03.23         
   19 Abby Wiese, Luth                     20:07.87         
   20 Mary Reid, Sto                       20:18.49         
   21 Nicole StClaire, Csb                 20:19.34         
   22 Chelsi Podratz, Uwec                 20:25.73         
   23 Kelly Pugsley, Scsu                  20:37.64         
   24 Mary Stein, Csb                      20:39.84         
   25 Heather Wilson, Beth                 20:42.29         
   26 Melissa Humphrey, Uwsu               20:42.92         
   27 Sarah Nelson, Csb                    21:12.80         
   28 Britta Kallerang, Luth               21:18.52         
   29 Heather Wicklund, Beth               21:23.26         
   30 Debbie Zimmermann, Mlc               21:36.74         
   31 Sarah Book, Umd                      21:36.97         
   32 Maren Loken, Luth                    22:13.34         
      Jenn Wucherer, Uwst                       DNF         


10,000 Meter
    1 Chris Eid, Umtc                      37:31.45         
    2 Suzanne DePaulo, Sto                 38:17.27         
    3 Danielle Barry, Beth                 38:42.96         
    4 Kelly Faris, Ust                     39:04.30         
    5 Sarah Bolgren, Umd                   39:13.01         
    6 Angie Voight, Beth                   39:25.08         
    7 Julia Larson, Carl                   39:30.57         
    8 Kelly Place, Luth                    39:52.21         
    9 Amy Arndt, Uwst                      40:18.10         
   10 Nikki Rassbach, Umtc                 40:22.40         
   11 Meg Courtnage, Carl                  40:25.70         
   12 Megan Magnall, Sto                   40:46.46         
   13 Stef Lenz, Gac                       40:57.95         
   14 Mari Seversen, Beth                  41:03.02         
   15 Robyn Siedschlag, Luth               41:06.03         
   16 Mandy Dockendorf, Umd                41:18.60         
   17 Crissy Johnson, Csb                  41:21.06         
   18 Sadie Knickrehm, Msm                 41:25.71         
   19 Beth Vasecka, Sto                    42:31.75         
   20 Becky Skaar, Luth                    42:38.49         
   21 Michele Reinhart, Csb                42:53.15         
   22 Beth Moen, Conm                      43:00.87         
   23 Allison Thibert, Umd                 43:22.36         
   24 Rebecca Sallee, Stm                  43:29.89         
   25 Carly Heupel, Conm                   43:33.71         
   26 Andrea Thompson, Umd                 43:46.90         
   27 Emily Cress, Luth                    43:47.21         
   28 Stephanie Brenny, Uwec               44:08.71         
   29 Leah Naig, Umd                       44:41.48         


4x100 Meter Relay
    1 Umtc, Umtc                              47.70         
    2 Scsu, Scsu                              49.17         
    3 Gac, Gac                                49.57         
    4 Sto, Sto                                50.00         
    5 Msm, Msm                                50.24         
    6 Carl, Carl                              50.91         
    7 Csb, Csb                                51.12         
    8 Uwrf, Uwrf                              51.20         
    9 Uwec, Uwec                              51.28         
   10 Luth, Luth                              51.49         
   11 Ust, Ust                                51.59         
   12 Conm, Conm                              51.80         
   13 Csc, Csc                                52.65         
   14 Consp, Consp                            53.98         
   15 Umd, Umd                                54.61         
   16 Uwsu, Uwsu                              54.89         
   17 Stm, Stm                                56.10         


4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Scsu, Scsu                            3:58.62         
    2 Umtc, Umtc                            3:59.13         
    3 Sto, Sto                              4:00.66         
    4 Luth, Luth                            4:01.71         
    5 Msm, Msm                              4:06.64         
    6 Mac, Mac                              4:10.82         
    7 Conm, Conm                            4:11.79         
    8 Uwrf, Uwrf                            4:13.38         
    9 Luth B, Luth                          4:13.71         
   10 Beth, Beth                            4:17.53         
   11 Consp, Consp                          4:17.81         
   12 Uwst, Uwst                            4:19.15         
   13 Carl, Carl                            4:20.42         
   14 Gac, Gac                              4:20.85         
   15 Uwrf B, Uwrf                          4:22.69         
   16 Umd, Umd                              4:25.68         
   17 Luth C, Luth                          4:27.28         
   18 Sto B, Sto                            4:30.64         
   19 Conm B, Conm                          4:31.90         
   20 Ham, Ham                              4:33.43         
   21 Luth D, Luth                          4:47.28         
   22 Sto C, Sto                            4:49.51         
   23 Uwsu, Uwsu                            4:54.38         
   24 Uwrf C, Uwrf                          5:02.24         


4x800 Meter Relay
    1 Umd, Umd                              9:36.03         
    2 Luth, Luth                            9:44.61         
    3 Beth, Beth                            9:46.60         
    4 Ust, Ust                              9:49.43         
    5 Ham, Ham                              9:53.56         
    6 Sto, Sto                              9:55.94         
    7 Msm, Msm                              9:58.87         
    8 Uwrf, Uwrf                           10:00.25         
    9 Uwst, Uwst                           10:06.47         
   10 Conm, Conm                           10:10.83         
   11 Sto B, Sto                           10:20.98         
   12 Scsu, Scsu                           10:24.08         
   13 Uwsu, Uwsu                           10:25.49         
   14 Csb, Csb                             10:30.11         
   15 Gac, Gac                             10:48.74         




Shot Put
    1 Sarah Peterson, Uwrf                     43-5 (13.23m)
    2 Melissa Ring, Gac                    42-0 3/4 (12.82m)
    3 Stacey White, Uwrf                   41-0 1/4 (12.50m)
    4 Barb Bruce, Luth                     40-8 3/4 (12.41m)
    5 April Felt, Gac                      40-8 3/4 (12.41m)
    6 Christy Pettit, Umd                      38-5 (11.71m)
    7 Lynn Dalhed, Luth                   37-11 1/2 (11.57m)
    8 Rachel Aufforth, Conm                37-9 1/2 (11.52m)
    9 Sara Pivec, Uwst                     36-0 1/4 (10.98m)
   10 Nikki Berg, Conm                        34-11 (10.64m)
   11 Amy Clemens, Luth                       34-11 (10.64m)
   12 Anne Poduska, Mac                    34-5 1/2 (10.50m)
   13 Jessica Busselman, Umd                   34-2 (10.41m)
   14 Amanda Hovey, Msm                        34-0 (10.36m)
   15 Jeanna Spannring, Csc                33-8 3/4 (10.28m)
   16 Maria DeBoer, Conm                   33-7 1/2 (10.25m)
   17 Robin Schuette, Csb                  33-1 1/4 (10.09m)
   18 Lindsay Wolff, Luth                  32-7 1/2  (9.94m)
   19 Nancy Eichten, Csc                   32-3 1/2  (9.84m)
   20 Clara Setzer, Stm                        32-3  (9.83m)
   21 Suzanne Sanders, Umd                31-11 1/4  (9.73m)
   22 Kara Wickman, Beth                   31-5 3/4  (9.59m)
   23 Misty Smoot, Csb                     31-4 1/2  (9.56m)
   24 Jennie Painter, Msm                  31-1 1/4  (9.48m)
   25 Renee Meyer, Luth                   30-10 1/4  (9.40m)
   26 Jenny Awe, Uwec                      30-7 1/2  (9.33m)
   27 Rhianna Johnson, Csc                 30-3 1/2  (9.23m)
   28 Katie Checkalski, Uwrf                   30-3  (9.22m)
   29 Carrie Mathias, Stm                  28-4 1/2  (8.65m)
   30 Kirsten Bland, Gac                   28-1 1/2  (8.57m)
   31 Bretta Norton, Carl                 27-11 1/2  (8.52m)
   32 Kathy Thompson, Uwec                 27-6 1/2  (8.39m)
   33 Nissa Stolp, Gac                     27-5 1/2  (8.37m)
   34 Reina Dee, Sto                       27-1 3/4  (8.27m)
   35 Jenny Schmidt, Uwec                      27-0  (8.23m)
   36 Becky Lacher, Conm                   26-8 1/4  (8.13m)
   37 Heidi Abell, Uwsu                        26-5  (8.05m)
   38 Monica Miyamoto, Uwec                    26-5  (8.05m)
   39 Susanna Murley, Sto                  24-8 1/4  (7.52m)
   40 Ann Halbrook, Sto                    24-7 3/4  (7.51m)
   41 Cathrine Hoelstad, Sto               24-4 1/2  (7.43m)
   42 Sarah Rude, Luth                     23-1 3/4  (7.05m)
   43 Maureen Kearl, Msm                   22-7 3/4  (6.90m)
   44 Sarah Chow, Sto                     20-11 1/4  (6.38m)
   45 Amanda Jacobson, Sto                 19-9 1/2  (6.03m)



Discus
    1 Nicole Chimko, Umtc                     172-1 (52.46m)
    2 Brenda Meyer, Umtc                      156-4 (47.66m)
    3 Jenny Luer, Umtc                        147-9 (45.04m)
    4 April Felt, Gac                         147-0 (44.82m)
    5 Tania Gunnink, Umd                      128-8 (39.22m)
    6 Anita Gustafson, Umd                    125-8 (38.30m)
    7 Maria DeBoer, Conm                      125-7 (38.28m)
    8 Jeanna Spannring, Csc                   124-8 (38.00m)
    9 Laura Utke, Conm                        124-6 (37.96m)
   10 Jessica Busselman, Umd                  124-2 (37.84m)
   11 Barb Bruce, Luth                        120-5 (36.70m)
   12 Stacey White, Uwrf                      118-9 (36.20m)
   13 Melissa Ring, Gac                       116-1 (35.38m)
   14 Suzanne Sanders, Umd                    115-3 (35.12m)
   15 Emily Rankin, Conm                      115-2 (35.10m)
   16 Lindsay Wolff, Luth                     114-4 (34.86m)
   17 Sonia Lipker, Aug                       112-5 (34.26m)
   18 Sara Pivec, Uwst                        111-9 (34.06m)
   19 Charity Penn, Conm                      108-2 (32.98m)
   20 Amanda Hovey, Msm                       108-0 (32.92m)
   21 Lisa Moore, Uwrf                       107-11 (32.90m)
   22 Kristina Huisinga, Beth                 104-5 (31.82m)
   23 Robin Schuette, Csb                    103-10 (31.66m)
   24 Renee Meyer, Luth                       103-8 (31.60m)
   25 Lynn Dalhed, Luth                       103-0 (31.40m)
   26 Reina Dee, Sto                          101-9 (31.02m)
   27 Courtney Zinter, Conm                    99-1 (30.20m)
   28 Jenny Schmidt, Uwec                     97-10 (29.82m)
   29 Erin Schmidt, Conm                       96-7 (29.44m)
   30 Jennie Painter, Msm                      94-8 (28.86m)
   31 Caroline Myrlie, Uwst                    93-4 (28.44m)
   32 Nicole Paquette, Conm                    93-1 (28.36m)
   33 Nikki Berg, Conm                        90-10 (27.68m)
   34 Marissa Sundquist, Sto              75-10 1/4 (23.12m)
   35 Jamie Levine, Carl                       75-0 (22.86m)
   36 Kerstin Blazina, Gac                74-10 1/2 (22.82m)
   37 Nelly Nehring, Beth                 74-10 1/2 (22.82m)
   38 Natasha Otterness, Uwrf                  64-3 (19.58m)
   39 Michelle Piske, Mlc                  62-0 1/4 (18.90m)
   40 Ann Halbrook, Sto                    58-0 1/4 (17.68m)



Hammer
    1 Beth Howard, Umtc                      169-11 (51.78m)
    2 Sarah Peterson, Uwrf                    162-6 (49.54m)
    3 April Felt, Gac                         160-2 (48.82m)
    4 Brenda Meyer, Umtc                      152-3 (46.42m)
    5 Lisa Moore, Uwrf                        147-6 (44.96m)
    6 Laura Utke, Conm                       145-11 (44.48m)
    7 Jennifer Turner, Uwst                   141-3 (43.06m)
    8 Misty Smoot, Csb                        137-7 (41.94m)
    9 Suzanne Sanders, Umd                    132-3 (40.32m)
   10 Karyn Senst, Conm                       132-3 (40.30m)
   11 Angela Hill, Umtc                       128-1 (39.04m)
   12 Sonia Lipker, Aug                       125-1 (38.12m)
   13 Anita Gustafson, Umd                    123-2 (37.54m)
   14 Maria DeBoer, Conm                      121-0 (36.88m)
   15 Stacey White, Uwrf                      120-6 (36.72m)
   16 Amanda Hovey, Msm                       117-9 (35.90m)
   17 Rachel Aufforth, Conm                   116-8 (35.56m)
   18 Jenny Awe, Uwec                        113-11 (34.72m)
   19 Erica Bodin, Conm                       113-6 (34.60m)
   20 Jessica Busselman, Umd                  113-0 (34.44m)
   21 Anne Poduska, Mac                       112-1 (34.16m)
   22 Bretta Norton, Carl                     111-5 (33.96m)
   23 Courtney Zinter, Conm                   110-7 (33.72m)
   24 Kelly Soczka, Uwrf                      109-5 (33.36m)
   25 Amanda Marotz, Gac                     107-10 (32.86m)
   26 Natasha Otterness, Uwrf                 107-6 (32.76m)
   27 Erika Rusch, Luth                       104-7 (31.88m)
   28 Nelly Nehring, Beth                    100-11 (30.76m)
   29 Caroline Myrlie, Uwst                    95-2 (29.00m)
   30 Reina Dee, Sto                           93-4 (28.44m)
   31 Barb Bruce, Luth                         93-0 (28.36m)
   32 Nancy Eichten, Csc                       89-7 (27.30m)
   33 Carrie Mathias, Stm                      87-6 (26.68m)
   34 Amanda Jacobson, Sto                     86-2 (26.26m)
   35 Nikki Berg, Conm                         82-9 (25.22m)
   36 Jenny Schmidt, Uwec                      82-9 (25.22m)
   37 Sara Pivec, Uwst                     80-0 3/4 (24.40m)
   38 Kristina Huisinga, Beth              78-3 1/2 (23.86m)
   39 Becky Lacher, Conm                       77-2 (23.52m)
   40 Renee Meyer, Luth                        74-9 (22.78m)
   41 Kara Wickman, Beth                   73-4 1/2 (22.36m)
   42 Sarah Chow, Sto                      64-6 1/2 (19.67m)
   43 Cathrine Hoelstad, Sto                   62-4 (19.00m)



Triple Jump
    1 Kara Hedin, Ust                          37-5 (11.40m)
    2 Sarah Peterson, Uwrf                36-10 1/4 (11.23m)
    3 Shiah Damyanovich, Umd               36-1 1/2 (11.01m)
    4 BriAnne Erpelding, Csb               36-1 1/2 (11.01m)
    5 Nikki Fahey, Umd                     35-4 1/2 (10.78m)
    6 Steffanie Borck, Umd                 34-8 1/2 (10.58m)
    7 Kari Pederson, Stm                   34-5 3/4 (10.51m)
    8 Amie Siebenaler, Luth                34-1 1/4 (10.39m)
    9 Nicole Pronschinske, Uwrf            34-0 3/4 (10.38m)
   10 Karin McGregor, Conm                 33-6 1/2 (10.22m)
   11 Greta Schutte, Beth                      33-6 (10.21m)
   12 Anne Habbena, Beth                       33-6 (10.21m)
   13 Kirsten Bland, Gac                   33-5 3/4 (10.20m)
   14 Juliane Schulz, Mlc                      33-4 (10.16m)
   15 Rochelle Clark, Msm                  33-0 1/4 (10.06m)
   16 Heidi Fryer, Gac                         32-7  (9.93m)
   17 Christi Osborne, Ust                     32-2  (9.80m)
   18 Rachel Traudt, Mlc                       32-1  (9.78m)
   19 Erin Buecksler, Consp               31-10 3/4  (9.72m)
   20 Holly Janson, Scsu                       31-6  (9.60m)
   21 Bridget Schletty, Csb                31-4 1/2  (9.56m)
   21 Sara Rutkowski, Umtc                 31-4 1/2  (9.56m)
   23 Stacy Thomsen, Msm                       31-4  (9.55m)
   24 June Engler, Scsu                    30-8 1/2  (9.36m)
   25 Kari Twedt, Gac                      30-8 1/4  (9.35m)
   26 Monica Miyamoto, Uwec                    30-5  (9.27m)
   27 Colleen Mensing, Csb                 30-4 3/4  (9.26m)
   28 Emma Otis, Luth                      30-3 1/2  (9.23m)
   29 Maisa Rouzer, Stm                    29-9 1/2  (9.08m)
   30 Annmarie Curtis, Uwst                29-9 1/4  (9.07m)
   31 Kelly Ekedahl, Luth                  29-1 3/4  (8.88m)
   31 Jaime Peterson, Csb                  29-1 3/4  (8.88m)
   33 Kelly Mattison, Sto                  28-7 1/2  (8.72m)
   34 Lisa Tushaus, Ust                       27-10  (8.48m)
   35 Susanna Murley, Sto                  27-8 3/4  (8.45m)




Javelin
    1 Amanda Glas, Conm                       112-8 (34.34m)
    2 Sarah Peterson, Uwrf                   111-10 (34.08m)
    3 Karin Jolivette, Sto                    111-1 (33.86m)
    4 Kelly Seyfert, Conm                     110-4 (33.64m)
    5 Jessica Edwards, Conm                   107-8 (32.82m)
    6 Reyn Scroeder, Luth                     107-4 (32.72m)
    7 Courtnaey Penwell, Mac                  105-9 (32.24m)
    8 Jen Higgins, Scsu                       102-9 (31.32m)
    9 Amanda Hovey, Msm                       100-3 (30.56m)
   10 Apasha Blocker, Umtc                     99-2 (30.22m)
   11 Christy Pettit, Umd                     98-11 (30.16m)
   12 Alison Routledge, Conm                   98-7 (30.06m)
   13 Kelly Tan, Carl                          96-5 (29.40m)
   14 Nancy Eichten, Csc                       96-2 (29.32m)
   15 Tiff Kelly, Uwrf                         94-4 (28.76m)
   16 Angie Strom, Conm                        93-9 (28.58m)
   17 Jeanna Spannring, Csc                    93-4 (28.44m)
   18 Katie Checkalski, Uwrf                   93-0 (28.34m)
   19 Crystal Pautzke, Scsu                    92-5 (28.18m)
   20 Kathy Thompson, Uwec                     91-6 (27.90m)
   21 Karmyn Tuma, Csb                        90-11 (27.72m)
   22 Carrie Mathias, Stm                      90-4 (27.54m)
   23 Asta Barcas, Luth                        88-1 (26.86m)
   24 Sarah Diercks, Ust                       85-6 (26.06m)
   25 Jenny Awe, Uwec                          81-9 (24.92m)
   26 Kelly Soczka, Uwrf                   79-2 1/2 (24.14m)
   27 Leanne VanMil, Ham                   78-8 1/4 (23.98m)
   28 Erika Rusch, Luth                        78-5 (23.90m)
   29 Monica Miyamoto, Uwec                75-9 1/2 (23.10m)
   30 Jamie Schwabenlender, Uwst           74-2 1/2 (22.62m)
   31 Kelly Gunter, Ham                        74-1 (22.58m)
   32 Nicole Pronschinske, Uwrf           72-10 3/4 (22.22m)
   33 Cathrine Hoelstad, Sto               70-4 1/4 (21.44m)
   34 Michelle Piske, Mlc                  70-4 1/4 (21.44m)
   35 Jenny Schmidt, Uwec                  70-1 3/4 (21.38m)
   36 Amanda Jacobson, Sto                 64-9 1/4 (19.74m)
   37 Lisa Moore, Uwrf                     64-7 3/4 (19.70m)
   38 Susanna Murley, Sto                      64-3 (19.58m)
   39 Molly Bean, Uwec                     63-5 1/2 (19.34m)
   40 Natasha Otterness, Uwrf              62-9 1/2 (19.14m)
   41 Sarah Chow, Sto                      62-5 3/4 (19.04m)
   42 Anne Poduska, Mac                   61-10 1/2 (18.86m)
   43 Alison Ede, Carl                    57-10 1/4 (17.63m)
   44 Kelli Smith, Mac                         54-0 (16.46m)



Pole Vault
    1 Nicole Bergh, Scsu                   10-0 3/4  (3.07m)
    2 Nikki Tuma, Csb                           9-6  (2.90m)
    3 Rhonda Swanson, Csb                       9-6  (2.90m)
    4 Brandi Long, Uwrf                         9-6  (2.90m)
    5 Heidi Fryer, Gac                          9-6  (2.90m)
    6 Caroline Boatz, Csb                       9-6  (2.90m)
    7 Lisa Hodapp, Conm                         9-0  (2.74m)
    8 Tara Sjostrom, Luth                       9-0  (2.74m)
    9 Tamra Thayer, Carl                        9-0  (2.74m)
   10 Caryn Gustafson, Umd                      9-0  (2.74m)
   10 Patty Herou, Csb                          9-0  (2.74m)
   12 Janet Hengel, Sto                         8-6  (2.59m)
   12 Jessica Breitkreutz, Consp                8-6  (2.59m)
   12 Megan Shorma, Gac                         8-6  (2.59m)
   15 Crystal Pautzke, Scsu                     8-0  (2.44m)
   16 Jamie Schwabenlender, Uwst                8-0  (2.44m)
   17 Sara Wallace, Uwec                        8-0  (2.44m)
   18 Karin Jolivette, Sto                      7-6  (2.29m)
   19 Tiff Kelly, Uwrf                          7-6  (2.29m)
   19 Jen Fettig, Conm                          7-6  (2.29m)
   19 Heather Haack, Umd                        7-6  (2.29m)
   19 Maya Carroll, Umd                         7-6  (2.29m)
   23 Heather Moor, Carl                        7-6  (2.29m)
   24 Katie Langer, Csb                         7-6  (2.29m)
   25 Emily Erickson, Sto                       7-0  (2.13m)
   26 Kerri Schoessow, Consp                    7-0  (2.13m)
   27 Angela Petrillo, Luth                     7-0  (2.13m)
   28 Melinda Laine, Carl                       6-6  (1.98m)
   28 Sarah Priest, Sto                         6-6  (1.98m)
   28 Carly Leinheiser, Mac                     6-6  (1.98m)
   31 Jenny Kendall, Uwrf                       6-6  (1.98m)
   31 Elin Shoenfelder, Ust                     6-6  (1.98m)
   31 Dana Rozmenoski, Uwst                     6-6  (1.98m)
   31 Kate Ihle, Carl                           6-6  (1.98m)
   35 Abbey Gurney, Mac                         6-6  (1.98m)



High Jump
    1 Kim Pellmann, Scsu                    5-6 1/2  (1.69m)
    2 Amie Siebenaler, Luth                     5-3  (1.60m)
    2 Kirsten Bland, Gac                        5-3  (1.60m)
    4 Sarah Peterson, Uwrf                      5-3  (1.60m)
    5 Katie Checkalski, Uwrf                    5-1  (1.55m)
    5 Kathy Thompson, Uwec                      5-1  (1.55m)
    7 Lori Kepler, Luth                         5-1  (1.55m)
    7 Joelle Farrell, Mac                       5-1  (1.55m)
    7 Jen Higgins, Scsu                         5-1  (1.55m)
   10 Heather Douglas, Uwec                     5-1  (1.55m)
   11 Bridget Schletty, Csb                     5-1  (1.55m)
   11 Amy Gilfillan, Beth                       5-1  (1.55m)
   13 Steffanie Borck, Umd                     4-11  (1.50m)
   13 Kady Kleven, Uwrf                        4-11  (1.50m)
   15 Greta Schutte, Beth                      4-11  (1.50m)
   15 Kate Evon, Csb                           4-11  (1.50m)
   17 Marissa Knehans, Luth                    4-11  (1.50m)
   18 Andi Schwabenlender, Uwst                 4-9  (1.45m)
   18 Aryn Lee, Luth                            4-9  (1.45m)
   20 Sarah Paul, Carl                          4-7  (1.40m)
   20 Leslie Nechville, Sto                     4-7  (1.40m)
   20 June Engler, Scsu                         4-7  (1.40m)
   20 Jackie Wendlandt, Csb                     4-7  (1.40m)
   24 Nissa Stolp, Gac                          4-7  (1.40m)
   25 Rochelle Clark, Msm                       4-7  (1.40m)
   26 Leanne VanMil, Ham                        4-7  (1.40m)
   27 Susan Beaurain, Umd                       4-5  (1.35m)
   28 Katherine Doherty, Carl                   4-5  (1.35m)
   29 Kim Wolyn, Luth                       4-3 1/4  (1.30m)
   29 Angie Strom, Conm                     4-3 1/4  (1.30m)
   31 Amanda Renchin, Conm                  4-3 1/4  (1.30m)
   31 Monica Miyamoto, Uwec                 4-3 1/4  (1.30m)



Long Jump
    1 Michelle Pekel, Gac                (5.46m)
    2 Sarah Mortensen, UWSU              (5.35m)
    3 Molly Nemes, Gac                   (5.27m)
    4 Carrie Stuart, Carl                (5.18m)
    5 Anna Habbena,Beth                  (5.07m)
    6 Rochelle Clark, Msm                (5.05m)
    7 Kari Pederson, Stm                 (5.02m)
    8 Rhonda Swanson, Csb                (4.91m)
    9 Juliane Schulz, Mlc                (4.89m)
   10 Sarah Peterson, Uwrf               (4.88m)
   11 Susan StClair, Uwec                (4.87m)
   12 Nicole Pronschinske, Uwrf          (4.85m)
   13 Katie Checkalski, Uwrf             (4.74m)
   14 Steffanie Borck, Umd               (4.71m)
   15 Amie Siebenaler, Luth              (4.70m)
   16 Danielle Simons, Scsu              (4.68m)
   17 Abby Volgler, Uwec                 (4.63m)
   18 Tonya Ashfeld, Csb                 (4.62m)
   19 Jenny Danielsen, Consp             (4.62m)
   20 Nikki Fahey, Umd                   (4.59m)
   21 Nissa Stolp, Gac                   (4.59m)
   22 Angie Strom, Conm                  (4.58m)
   23 Sarah Rustad, Conm                 (4.58m)
   23 Colleen Mensing, Csb               (4.58m)
   23 Sandy Helquist,Carl                (4.58)
   26 Kristi Adams, Umd                  (4.57m)
   27 Karmyn Tuma, Csb                   (4.56m)
   28 Holly Janson, Scsu                 (4.52m)
   29 Margaret Cropp, Conm               (4.51m)
   30 Kate Krueger, Gac                  (4.49m)
   31 Alison Bachman, Sto                (4.48m)
   32 Crystal Dusich, Ust                (4.45m)
   33 Tarah Tritt, Uwec                  (4.42m)
   34 Summer Barnes, Ham                 (4.42m)
   35 Jamie Schwabenlender, Uwst         (4.38m)
   36 Becky Hayward, Luth                (4.37m)
   37 Lisa Tushaus, Ust                  (4.34m)
   38 Stacy Thomsen, Msm                 (4.30m)
   39 Shiah Damyanovich, Umd             (4.26m)
   40 Kelly Gunter, Ham                  (4.23m)
   41 Jaime Peterson, Csb                (4.20m)
   42 Sara Rishmiller, Csb               (4.20m)
   43 Katherine Doherty, Carl            (4.06m)
   44 Lee Albrecht, Uwec                 (4.05m)
   45 Lisa Hodapp, Conm                  (4.00m)
   46 Kristin Gerzena,Luth               (3.85m)
   47 Clara Setzer, Stm                  (3.82m)
   48 Alison Ede,Carl                    (3.52m)
   49 Dawn Johnson,Luth                  (3.19m)