2012 - 2013 St. Olaf College All Sports Schedule/Results

--AUGUST--

FRIDAY, AUG. 31
Men's Golf vs Edgewood Invitational @ Janesville, Wis.
Volleyball vs Pacific Lutheran Univ. @ Tacoma, Wash. 1 p.m. L 3-0 | Box | Recap
Women's Cross Country vs Mac Ole Time Trial @ Home 10 a.m. Unscored | Results | Recap
Women's Soccer vs UW-Stout @ Home 1:30 p.m. L 1-0 | Box | Recap
Men's Soccer vs Northwestern College @ Home 5 p.m. W 3-0 | Box | Recap
Volleyball vs Puget Sound College @ Tacoma, Wash. 9 a.m. L 3-0 | Box | Recap

--SEPTEMBER--

SATURDAY, SEP. 1
Men's Golf vs Edgewood Invitational @ Janesville, Wis. 2nd (of 17) | Results | Recap
Men's Cross Country vs Augsburg-Bethel-St. Olaf @ Minneapolis | Results | Recap
Women's Golf vs Doug Georgianni Memorial - Wild Ridge GC @ Eau Claire, Wis.
Football vs Luther College @ Decorah, Iowa 1 p.m. W 28-23 | Box | Recap
Volleyball vs Southwestern Univ. @ Tacoma, Wash. 1 p.m. L 3-0 | Box | Recap
Volleyball vs UC-Santa Cruz @ Tacoma, Wash. 9 a.m. L 3-0 | Box | Recap

SUNDAY, SEP. 2
Women's Golf vs Doug Georgianni Memorial - Wild Ridge GC @ Eau Claire, Wis. 3rd (of 18) | Results | Recap

MONDAY, SEP. 3
Men's Soccer vs Pacific Lutheran University @ Home 11 a.m. W 3-2 (OT) | Box | Recap | Photos

WEDNESDAY, SEP. 5
Women's Soccer vs Luther College @ Decorah, Iowa 5 p.m. W 1-0 (2OT) | Box | Recap
Men's Soccer vs Luther College @ Decorah, Iowa 7 p.m. L 2-0 | Box | Recap

FRIDAY, SEP. 7
Volleyball vs Hannibal-LaGrange Univ. @ La Crosse, Wis. 5 p.m. W 3-0 | Box | Recap
Volleyball vs Judson University @ La Crosse, Wis. 7 p.m. W 3-0 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, SEP. 8
Men's Golf vs Augsburg Invitational @ Blaine, Minn. - Majestic Oaks
Women's Golf vs Wartburg Fall Invitational @ Waverly, Iowa
Men's Cross Country vs Alumni Meet @ Home | Results
Women's Cross Country vs Alumnae Meet @ Home | Results
Volleyball vs Morningside College @ La Crosse, Wis 10 a.m. L 3-1 | Box | Recap
Football vs DePauw University @ Greencastle, Ind. 12 p.m. W 31-10 | Box | Recap
Volleyball vs Viterbo University @ La Crosse, Wis. 2 p.m. L 3-0 | Box | Recap
Women's Soccer vs St. Scholastica @ Home 2 p.m. W 2-0 | Box | Recap | Photos

SUNDAY, SEP. 9
Women's Golf vs Wartburg Fall Invitational @ Waverly, Iowa 6th (of 16) | Results | Recap
Men's Golf vs Augsburg Invitational @ Blaine, Minn. 4th (of 13) | Results | Recap
Men's Soccer vs Elmhurst College @ Home 11 a.m. L 2-1 | Box | Recap | Photos
Women's Soccer vs UW-Stevens Point @ Home 2 p.m. L 1-0 | Box | Recap | Photos

WEDNESDAY, SEP. 12
Men's Soccer vs Gustavus Adolphus College @ Home 4 p.m. T 1-1 | Box | Recap | Photos
Women's Soccer vs Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Peter, Minn. 4 p.m. W 2-0 | Box | Recap
Volleyball vs Bethel University @ Arden Hills, Minn. 7 p.m. W 3-2 | Box | Recap

FRIDAY, SEP. 14
Volleyball vs Northwestern College @ Mount Vernon, Iowa 2 p.m. L 3-1 | Box | Recap
Volleyball vs UW-Platteville @ Mount Vernon, Iowa 4 p.m. W 3-2 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, SEP. 15
Women's Golf vs Division III Classic @ Lake City, Minn.
Men's Golf vs SJU Invite @ Sartell, Minn. - Blackberry Ridge
Men's Soccer vs Saint Mary's University @ Home 1 p.m. W 5-0 | Box | Recap | Photos
Football vs Concordia College @ Home 1 p.m. L 28-14 | Box | Video | Photos
Volleyball vs UW-Eau Claire @ Mount Vernon, Iowa 1 p.m. L 3-2 | Box | Recap
Women's Soccer vs Saint Mary's University @ Winona, Minn. 1 p.m. W 2-0 | Box | Recap
Men's Cross Country vs St. Olaf Invite @ Home 10 a.m. 2nd (of 21) | Results | Recap | Photos
Women's Cross Country vs St. Olaf Invite @ Home 10:45 a.m. 1st (of 24) | Results | Recap | Photos
Volleyball vs Wartburg College @ Mount Vernon, Iowa 9 a.m. L 3-0 | Box | Recap

SUNDAY, SEP. 16
Men's Golf vs SJU Invite @ Sauk Centre, Minn. 5th (of 20) | Results | Recap
Women's Golf vs DIII Classic @ Lake City, Minn. 4th (of 16) | Results | Recap

TUESDAY, SEP. 18
Women's Soccer vs No. 22 Wartburg College @ Home 4 p.m. T 1-1 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos

WEDNESDAY, SEP. 19
Volleyball vs Gustavus Adolphus @ Home 7 p.m. W 3-2 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos

FRIDAY, SEP. 21
Men's Cross Country vs Blugold Invitational @ Eau Claire, Wis. 4th (of 17) | Results | Recap | Photo
Men's Soccer vs Carthage College @ Kenosha, Wis. 7 p.m. W 2-1 | Box | Recap
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regional Tournament @ St. Peter, Minn. 9 a.m.

SATURDAY, SEP. 22
Women's Golf vs College City Challenge @ Northfield, Minn.
Football vs Gustavus Adolphus @ Home 1 p.m. W 17-14 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos
Volleyball vs Hamline University @ Home 1 p.m. W 3-1 | Box | Recap | Photos
Women's Soccer vs St. Catherine University @ St. Paul, Minn. 1 p.m. L 1-0 | Box | Recap
Men's Soccer vs North Park @ Chicago, Ill. 7 p.m. L 1-0 | Box | Recap
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regional Tournament @ St. Peter, Minn. 9 a.m.

SUNDAY, SEP. 23
Women's Golf vs College City Challenge @ Northfield, Minn. 2nd (of 7) | Results | Recap | Photos
Men's Golf vs Carleton College @ Northfield, Minn. - Northfield Golf Club 12:30 p.m. W 15-9 | Recap
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regional Tournament @ St. Peter, Minn. 9 a.m. | Recap | Draws

TUESDAY, SEP. 25
Women's Soccer vs Hamline University @ St. Paul, Minn. 3:30 p.m. L 1-0 | Box | Recap

WEDNESDAY, SEP. 26
Men's Soccer vs Hamline University @ Home 4 p.m. W 4-0 | Box | Recap | Video
Volleyball vs Concordia College-Moorhead @ Moorhead, Minn. 7 p.m. L 3-2 | Box | Recap

FRIDAY, SEP. 28
Women's Cross Country vs Gail Woods Invitational @ Minnetrista, Minn. 4 p.m.
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regional Tournament @ St. Peter, Minn. 9 a.m.

SATURDAY, SEP. 29
Men's Cross Country vs Griak Invite @ St. Paul, Minn. 7th (of 27) | Results | Recap
Men's Soccer vs Saint John's @ Home 1 p.m. L 2-1 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos
Football vs Saint John's Univ. @ Collegeville, Minn. 1 p.m. W 38-35 | Box | Recap
Women's Soccer vs Saint Benedict @ St. Joseph, Minn. 1 p.m. W 2-1 (OT) | Box | Recap
Volleyball vs College of Saint Benedict @ St. Joseph, Minn. 3 p.m. L 3-0 | Box | Recap
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regional Tournament @ St. Peter, Minn. 9 a.m.
Women's Cross Country vs Griak Invite @ St. Paul, Minn. 9 a.m. i> 3rd (of 29) | Results | Recap

SUNDAY, SEP. 30
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regional Tournament @ St. Peter, Minn. 9 a.m. | Recap | Singles Results | Doubles Results

--OCTOBER--

TUESDAY, OCT. 2
Men's Soccer vs Bethany Lutheran @ Mankato, Minn. 7 p.m. W 10-1 | Box | Recap

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 3
Women's Soccer vs UW-Eau Claire @ Eau Claire, Wis. 4 p.m. L 1-0 | Box | Recap
Volleyball vs Saint Mary's @ Home 7 p.m. W 3-0 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos

FRIDAY, OCT. 5
Volleyball vs Nebraska Wesleyan @ Waverly, Iowa 2 p.m. L 3-1 | Box | Recap
Volleyball vs Wartburg College @ Waverly, Iowa 6 p.m. L 3-0 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, OCT. 6
Women's Golf vs MIAC Championships - Bunker Hills GC @ Coon Rapids, Minn.
Men's Golf vs MIAC Championships @ Coon Rapids, Minn. - Bunker Hills
Football vs Hamline Univ. @ St. Paul, Minn. 1 p.m. W 48-14 | Box | Recap | Audio
Men's Soccer vs University of St. Thomas @ St. Paul, Minn. 1 p.m. L 1-0 | Box | Recap
Women's Soccer vs University of St. Thomas @ Home 1 p.m. T 0-0 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos
Volleyball vs Simpson College @ Waverly, Iowa 10 a.m. W 3-2 | Box | Recap
Women's Cross Country vs St. Kate's 4k @ St. Paul, Minn. 10 a.m. | Results
Women's Cross Country vs Pre-Nats @ Terre Haute, Ind. 12:45 p.m. 4th (of 30) | Results | Team | Recap
Volleyball vs Carthage College @ Waverly, Iowa 2 p.m. L 3-0 | Box | Recap

SUNDAY, OCT. 7
Men's Golf vs MIAC Championships @ Coon Rapids, Minn. - Bunker Hills
Women's Golf vs MIAC Championships - Bunker Hills GC @ Coon Rapids, Minn.

MONDAY, OCT. 8
Women's Golf vs MIAC Championships - Bunker Hills GC @ Coon Rapids, Minn. 1st (of 11) | Results | Recap
Men's Golf vs MIAC Championships @ Coon Rapids, Minn. - Bunker Hills 7th (of 10) | Results | Recap

TUESDAY, OCT. 9
Women's Soccer vs Augsburg College @ Home 4 p.m. T 0-0 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 10
Volleyball vs University of St. Thomas @ St. Paul, Minn. 7 p.m. L 3-0 | Box | Recap
Men's Soccer vs Augsburg College @ Minneapolis 7:30 p.m. W 1-0 | Box | Recap

FRIDAY, OCT. 12
Volleyball vs UW-Stout @ Menomonie, Wis. 3:30 p.m. L 3-1 | Box | Recap
Women's Soccer vs Macalester College @ St. Paul, Minn. 4 p.m. W 1-0 | Box | Recap
Volleyball vs UW-River Falls @ Menomonie, Wis. 5:30 p.m. L 3-0 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, OCT. 13
Men's Cross Country vs Jim Drews @ La Crosse, Wis. 5th (of 26) | Results | Team | Recap
Men's Soccer vs Macalester College @ Home 1 p.m. W 4-0 | Box | Recap
Football vs Augsburg College @ Home 1 p.m. L 45-37 | Box | Recap | Video
Volleyball vs UW-Stevens Point @ Menomonie, Wis. 10 a.m. L 3-1 | Box | Recap
Volleyball vs College of Saint Benedict @ Menomonie, Wis. 12 p.m. L 3-0 | Box | Recap
Women's Cross Country vs Tori Neubauer Invitational @ La Crosse, Wis. 12 p.m. 4th (of 26) | Results | Team | Recap

SUNDAY, OCT. 14
Men's Soccer vs UW-Superior @ Home 2 p.m. W 4-0 | Box | Recap

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 17
Women's Soccer vs UW-River Falls @ River Falls, Wis. 3:30 p.m. T 2-2 | Box | Recap
Volleyball vs St. Catherine Univ. @ Home 7 p.m. W 3-1 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos

FRIDAY, OCT. 19
Volleyball vs Augsburg College @ Home 7 p.m. L 3-2 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos

SATURDAY, OCT. 20
Football vs Carleton College @ Northfield, Minn. 1 p.m. W 27-20 | Box | Recap | Audio | Photos
Men's Soccer vs Concordia @ Home 1 p.m. W 3-0 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos
Women's Soccer vs Concordia @ Home 3:30 p.m. L 6-0 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos

TUESDAY, OCT. 23
Men's Soccer vs Bethel University @ Arden Hills, Minn. 3:30 p.m. W 4-2 | Box | Recap

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 24
Women's Soccer vs Bethel University @ Home 3:30 p.m. W 1-0 | Box | Recap
Volleyball vs Macalester College @ Home 7 p.m. W 3-1 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos

FRIDAY, OCT. 26
Women's Hockey vs UW-Stevens Point @ Home 7:30 p.m. L 5-2 | Box | Recap | Photos

SATURDAY, OCT. 27
Women's Soccer vs Carleton @ Home 1 p.m. W 2-1 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos
Men's Soccer vs Carleton @ Northfield, Minn. 1 p.m. L 1-0 | Box | Recap
Women's Swimming and Diving vs UST Relays @ St. Paul, Minn. 1 p.m. | Results
Men's Swimming and Diving vs UST Relays @ St. Paul, Minn. 1 p.m. | Results
Men's Cross Country vs MIAC's @ St. Paul, Minn. 2 p.m. 1st (of 11) | Results | Recap | Photos
Women's Hockey vs UW-Stevens Point @ Home 2 p.m. W 2-0 | Box | Recap
Women's Cross Country vs MIAC's @ St. Paul, Minn. 3 p.m. 2nd (of 12) | Results | Recap | Photos
Volleyball vs Carleton College @ Northfield, Minn. 3 p.m. W 3-0 | Box | Recap
Men's Hockey vs Augsburg College @ Blaine, Minn. 4 p.m. L 3-2 | Box | Recap

SUNDAY, OCT. 28
Men's Hockey vs University of St. Thomas @ Blaine, Minn. 4 p.m. T 2-2 | Box | Recap

TUESDAY, OCT. 30
Volleyball vs MIAC's - Carleton @ Home 7 p.m. L 3-2 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 31
Women's Cross Country vs Karhu Shoe Race @ Northfield, Minn. | Results
Men's Cross Country vs The Great Karhu Shoe Race @ Northfield, Minn. | Results
Women's Soccer vs Augsburg - MIAC Playoffs @ Home 2 p.m. L 2-1 (OT) | Box | Recap | Video | Photos
Men's Hockey vs U18 Norwegian National @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 5-1 | Box | Recap | Photos

--NOVEMBER--

FRIDAY, NOV. 2
Women's Swimming and Diving vs MSU-Moorhead, Carleton @ Northfield, Minn. 6 p.m. | Results
Men's Swimming and Diving vs MSU-Moorhead, Carleton @ Northfield, Minn. 6 p.m. | Results
Women's Hockey vs Bethel University @ Blaine, Minn. 6:30 p.m. W 3-1 | Box | Recap
Men's Hockey vs St. Scholastica @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 2-1 | Box | Recap | Photos

SATURDAY, NOV. 3
Football vs No. 12 Bethel Univ. @ Home 1 p.m. W 24-17 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Northfield Quad @ Home 11 a.m. | Results | Diving | Photos
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Northfield Quad @ Home 11 a.m. | Results | Diving | Photos
Men's Hockey vs UW-Superior @ Home 2 p.m. L 3-1 | Box | Recap
Women's Hockey vs College of Saint Benedict @ Blaine, Minn. 2:30 p.m. T 1-1 | Box | Recap

MONDAY, NOV. 5
Men's Basketball vs Southwest State Univ. (Exh.) @ Marshall, Minn. 7:30 p.m. L 68-49 | Box | Recap

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 7
Wrestling vs Central College @ Pella, Iowa 7 p.m. L 27-11 | Recap

FRIDAY, NOV. 9
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Gustavus @ Home 6 p.m. W 169-131 | Results | Recap | Video | Photos
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Gustavus @ Home 6 p.m. W 195-99 | Results | Recap | Video | Photos
Men's Hockey vs Concordia-Moorhead @ Moorhead, Minn. 7 p.m. L 2-1 (OT) | Box | Recap
Women's Hockey vs Concordia-Moorhead @ Home 7:30 p.m. L 3-2 | Box | Recap | Photos

SATURDAY, NOV. 10
Men's Cross Country vs NCAA DIII Central Regional @ Home 11 a.m. 1st (of 27) | Results | Recap | Photos
Women's Cross Country vs NCAA DIII Central Regional @ Home 12 p.m. 2nd (of 27) | Results | Recap | Photos
Football vs No. 4 St. Thomas @ St. Paul, Minn. 1:10 p.m. L 35-21 | Box | Recap
Men's Hockey vs Concordia-Moorhead @ Moorhead, Minn. 2 p.m. W 3-2 | Box | Recap
Women's Hockey vs Concordia-Moorhead @ Home 2 p.m. L 3-2 | Box | Recap
Wrestling vs Luther College Open @ Decorah, Iowa 9 a.m. | Results

THURSDAY, NOV. 15
Wrestling vs Dakota Wesleyan University @ Mitchell, S.D. 7 p.m. L 22-18 | Results
Men's Basketball vs Bethany Lutheran @ Mankato, Minn. 7 p.m. W 74-66 | Box | Recap

FRIDAY, NOV. 16
Men's Hockey vs Hamline University @ Vadnais Heights, Minn. 7:30 p.m. W 5-2 | Box | Recap
Women's Hockey vs Hamline University @ Home 7:30 p.m. T 2-2 | Box | Recap | Photos

SATURDAY, NOV. 17
Men's Cross Country vs NCAA DIII Championship @ Terre Haute, Ind. 14th (of 32) | Recap | Team Results | Individual Results
Women's Cross Country vs NCAA DIII Championships @ Terre Haute, Ind. 12 p.m. 8th (of 32) | Recap | Team Results | Individual Results
Men's Basketball vs UW-Stevens Point @ Home 3 p.m. L 82-81 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos
Men's Hockey vs Hamline Univ. @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 3-0 | Box | Recap | Photos
Women's Hockey vs Hamline University @ St. Paul, Minn. 8 p.m. W 3-1 | Box | Recap
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Ahlman Invite (Diving) @ St. Paul, Minn. 9 a.m. | Results
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Ahlman Invite (Diving) @ St. Paul, Minn. 9 a.m. | Results
Wrestling vs Auggie/Brute/Adidas Open @ Minneapolis 9 a.m. | Results | Recap

MONDAY, NOV. 19
Men's Basketball vs Luther College @ Home 7 p.m. L 81-75 | Box | Recap | Live Stats / Video

TUESDAY, NOV. 20
Women's Hockey vs UW-River Falls @ River Falls, Wis. 7 p.m. L 6-1 | Box

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 21
Women's Basketball vs Colorado College @ Colorado Springs, Colo. 5 p.m. W 80-51 | Box | Recap

FRIDAY, NOV. 23
Women's Basketball vs Lewis and Clark College @ Colorado Springs, Colo. 1 p.m. L 73-59 | Box | Recap
Men's Hockey vs Williams College @ Williamstown, Mass. 7 p.m. L 4-0 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, NOV. 24
Women's Basketball vs Ohio Wesleyan University @ Colorado Springs, Colo. 12 p.m. W 65-56 | Box | Recap
Men's Hockey vs Babson College @ Wellesley, Mass. 7 p.m. L 3-0 | Box | Recap

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 28
Women's Basketball vs Saint Mary's University @ Winona, Minn. 5:30 p.m. L 54-47 | Box | Recap | Live Stats / Video
Men's Basketball vs Saint Mary's University @ Winona, Minn. 7:30 p.m. W 80-62 | Box | Recap | Live Stats / Video

FRIDAY, NOV. 30
Women's Hockey vs Saint Mary's University @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 5-3 | Box | Recap
Men's Hockey vs Saint Mary's University @ Winona, Minn. 7:30 p.m. L 7-5 | Box | Recap

--DECEMBER--

SATURDAY, DEC. 1
Women's Basketball vs Macalester College @ St. Paul, Minn. 1 p.m. L 61-58 | Box | Recap
Women's Hockey vs Saint Mary's University @ Winona, Minn. 2 p.m. W 3-1 | Box | Recap
Men's Basketball vs Macalester College @ St. Paul, Minn. 3 p.m. W 75-70 | Box | Recap
Men's Hockey vs Saint Mary's University @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 5-1 | Box | Recap
Wrestling vs MSOE Invitational @ Milwaukee 9 a.m. 4th (of 11) | Results | Team | Recap
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Rochester Invite @ Rochester, Minn. All day
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Rochester Invite @ Rochester, Minn. All day

SUNDAY, DEC. 2
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Rochester Invite @ Rochester, Minn. All day 2nd (of 8) | Results | Team
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Rochester Invite @ Rochester, Minn. All day 8th (of 11) | Results | Team

MONDAY, DEC. 3
Men's Basketball vs Gustavus Adolphus College @ Home 7:30 p.m. L 83-79 | Box | Recap | Photos
Women's Basketball vs Gustavus Adolphus College @ St. Peter, Minn. 7:30 p.m. L 60-57 | Box | Recap

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 5
Women's Basketball vs St. Catherine University @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 72-38 | Box | Recap

THURSDAY, DEC. 6
Wrestling vs Saint John's University @ Collegeville, Minn. 7:30 p.m. L 26-12 | Recap / Results

SATURDAY, DEC. 8
Wrestling vs UW-Eau Claire @ Eau Claire, Wis. 4 p.m. W 32-13 | Recap / Results

TUESDAY, DEC. 11
Women's Basketball vs University of St. Thomas @ St. Paul, Minn. 7:30 p.m. L 59-48 | Box | Recap

FRIDAY, DEC. 28
Men's Basketball vs UW-Eau Claire @ Eau Claire, Wis. 7 p.m. L 69-62 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, DEC. 29
Men's Basketball vs UW-Superior @ Eau Claire, Wis. 3 p.m. L 74-65 | Box | Recap

MONDAY, DEC. 31
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Ed Kennedy Classic @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Ed Kennedy Classic @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

--JANUARY--

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 2
Women's Basketball vs Concordia-Moorhead @ Home 5:30 p.m. L 61-59 | Box | Recap
Men's Basketball vs Concordia-Moorhead @ Home 7:45 p.m. L 85-70 | Box | Recap | Photos
Women's Nordic Skiing vs US Senior Nationals @ Soldier Hollow, Utah All Day

FRIDAY, JAN. 4
Men's Hockey vs UW-Stevens Point @ Stevens Point, Wis. 7 p.m. L 5-2 | Box | Recap
Women's Hockey vs College of St. Scholastica @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 4-0 | Box | Recap | Photos
Women's Nordic Skiing vs US Senior Nationals @ Soldier Hollow, Utah All Day

SATURDAY, JAN. 5
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Granite Peak USCSA Race @ Wausau, Wis. | Recap | Slalom (Ind.) | Slalom (Team)
Men's Alpine Skiing vs Granite Peak USCSA Race @ Wausau, Wis. | Recap | Slalom (Ind.) | Slalom (Team)
Women's Basketball vs Bethel University @ Arden Hills, Minn. 1 p.m. W 46-34 | Box | Recap | Video / Audio
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Intrasquad / Alumni Meet @ Home 3 p.m.
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Intrasquad / Alumni Meet @ Home 3 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs Bethel University @ Arden Hills, Minn. 3 p.m. L 80-66 | Box | Recap | Video / Audio
Men's Hockey vs St. Norbert College @ De Pere, Wis. 7 p.m. L 6-3 | Box | Recap

SUNDAY, JAN. 6
Men's Nordic Skiing vs Granite Peak USCSA Race @ Wausau, Wis.
Men's Alpine Skiing vs Granite Peak USCSA Race @ Wausau, Wis. | Recap | GS (Ind.) | GS (Team)
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Granite Peak USCSA Race @ Wausau, Wis. | Recap | GS (Ind.) | GS (Team)
Women's Nordic Skiing vs US Senior Nationals @ Soldier Hollow, Utah All Day | Results

MONDAY, JAN. 7
Women's Basketball vs Carleton College @ Home 5:45 p.m. W 62-43 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos
Men's Basketball vs Carleton College @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 63-52 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 9
Men's Basketball vs Hamline University @ St. Paul, Minn. 7:30 p.m. W 74-73 | Box | Recap
Women's Basketball vs Hamline University @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 73-71 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos

FRIDAY, JAN. 11
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Loch Lomond FIS Race GS (2) and SL (1) @ Thunder Bay, Canada | GS (1) | GS (2)
Men's Alpine Skiing vs Loch Lomond FIS Race GS (2) and SL (1) @ Thunder Bay, Canada | GS (1) | GS (2)
Women's Hockey vs Concordia College-Moorhead @ Hibbing, Minn. 8 p.m. W 5-2 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, JAN. 12
Men's Track vs Bethel Open @ Arden Hills, Minn. | Results
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Spirit Mountain USCSA Race @ Duluth, Minn.
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Loch Lomond FIS Race GS (2) and SL (1) @ Thunder Bay, Canada | Slalom
Men's Alpine Skiing vs Spirit Mountain USCSA Race @ Duluth, Minn.
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Macalester College, Hamline University @ St. Paul, Minn. 1 p.m. | Results | Recap
Women's Basketball vs Augsburg College @ Home 1 p.m. W 61-60 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Macalester College, Hamline University @ St. Paul, Minn. 1 p.m. | Results | Recap
Women's Track vs Bethel Open @ Arden Hills, Minn. 11 a.m. | Results
Men's Basketball vs Augsburg College @ Home 3 p.m. L 90-82 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos
Men's Hockey vs UW-Eau Claire @ Home 7:30 p.m. T 2-2 | Box | Recap | Photos
Wrestling vs Central College Open @ Pella, Iowa 9 a.m. | Results | Recap

SUNDAY, JAN. 13
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Loch Lomond FIS Race GS (2) and SL (1) @ Thunder Bay, Canada | Recap | Slalom
Men's Alpine Skiing vs Loch Lomond FIS Race GS (2) and SL (1) @ Thunder Bay, Canada | Recap | Slalom
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Spirit Mountain USCSA Race @ Duluth, Minn.
Men's Alpine Skiing vs Spirit Mountain USCSA Race @ Duluth, Minn.

MONDAY, JAN. 14
Men's Basketball vs No. 1 St. Thomas @ Home 7:30 p.m. L 94-64 | Box | Recap | Video | Photo Gallery

TUESDAY, JAN. 15
Wrestling vs Waldorf College @ Forest City, Iowa 7 p.m. W 25-6 | Recap/Results

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 16
Women's Basketball vs Saint Mary's University @ Home 5:45 p.m. L 68-56 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos
Men's Basketball vs Saint Mary's University @ Home 7:30 p.m. L 66-57 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos

FRIDAY, JAN. 18
Men's Track vs Carleton Triangular @ Northfield, Minn. | Results | Photos
Women's Track vs Carleton Triangular @ Northfield, Minn. 5:30 p.m. | Results | Photos
Wrestling vs Rochester Comm. and Tech College @ Home 7 p.m. L 28-21 | Recap / Results | Video
Men's Hockey vs Bethel University @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 5-2 | Box | Recap
Women's Hockey vs Bethel University @ Blaine, Minn. 7:30 p.m. W 5-2 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, JAN. 19
Women's Nordic Skiing vs USSA SuperTour @ St. Paul, Minn.
Women's Alpine Skiing vs LaCrosse USCSA College Race @ LaCrosse, Wis.
Men's Alpine Skiing vs LaCrosse USCSA College Race @ LaCrosse, Wis.
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Meet of Saints @ St. Paul, Minn. 1 p.m. | Results | Recap
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Meet of Saints @ St. Paul, Minn. 1 p.m. | Results | Recap
Women's Basketball vs College of Saint Benedict @ Home 3 p.m. L 72-56 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos
Men's Basketball vs Saint John's University @ Collegeville, Minn. 3 p.m. L 75-61 | Box | Recap
Men's Hockey vs Bethel University @ Blaine, Minn. 7 p.m. W 6-4 | Box | Recap
Women's Hockey vs Bethel University @ Home 7:30 p.m. L 7-4 | Box | Recap

SUNDAY, JAN. 20
Women's Alpine Skiing vs LaCrosse USCSA College Race @ LaCrosse, Wis. | Results/Recap
Women's Nordic Skiing vs USSA SuperTour @ St. Paul, Minn. | Recap/Results
Men's Alpine Skiing vs LaCrosse USCSA College Race @ LaCrosse, Wis. | Results/Recap
Men's Nordic Skiing vs USSA SuperTour @ St. Paul, Minn. | Recap/Results

MONDAY, JAN. 21
Women's Basketball vs Gustavus Adolphus College @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 62-49 | Box | Recap | Video | Photos
Men's Basketball vs Gustavus Adolphus College @ St. Peter, Minn. 7:30 p.m. W 70-66 | Box | Recap | Video

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 23
Women's Basketball vs St. Catherine University @ St. Paul, Minn. 7:30 p.m. W 78-56 | Box | Recap | Audio

FRIDAY, JAN. 25
Men's Track vs St. Olaf Triangular @ Home | Results | Photos
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Spirit Atmore Mid-Am FIS Race SL (3) @ Duluth, Minn.
Men's Alpine Skiing vs Spirit Atmore Mid-Am FIS Race SL (3) @ Duluth, Minn.
Women's Track vs St. Olaf Invite @ Home 5 p.m. | Results | Heat Sheets | Photos
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Concordia-Moorhead @ Home 6 p.m. W 157-128 | Results
Men's Hockey vs University of St. Thomas @ Mendota Heights, Minn. 7:30 p.m. W 3-2 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, JAN. 26
Men's Alpine Skiing vs Spirit Atmore Mid-Am FIS Race SL (3) @ Duluth, Minn.
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Spirit Atmore Mid-Am FIS Race SL (3) @ Duluth, Minn.
Women's Nordic Skiing vs CCSA Qualifying Race @ Giant's Ridge, Minn.
Men's Nordic Skiing vs CCSA Qualifying Race @ Giant's Ridge, Minn.
Women's Basketball vs Macalester College @ Home 1 p.m. W 65-47 | Box | Recap | Video
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Carleton College @ Home 11 a.m. W 207.5-89.5 | Results | Photos | Recap
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Carleton College @ Home 11 a.m. W 187-100 | Results | Photos | Recap
Men's Basketball vs Macalester College @ Home 3 p.m. W 95-73 | Box | Recap | Video
Wrestling vs Augsburg College @ Minneapolis 6 p.m. L 31-16 | Results | Recap
Men's Hockey vs University of St. Thomas @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 3-2 | Box | Recap | Photos
Women's Hockey vs University of St. Thomas @ Mendota Heights, Minn. 7:30 p.m. L 4-0 | Box

SUNDAY, JAN. 27
Men's Alpine Skiing vs Spirit Atmore Mid-Am FIS Race SL (3) @ Duluth, Minn. | Recap/Results
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Spirit Atmore Mid-Am FIS Race SL (3) @ Duluth, Minn. | Recap/Results
Men's Nordic Skiing vs CCSA Qualifying Race @ Giant's Ridge, Minn. | Results
Women's Nordic Skiing vs CCSA Qualifying Race @ Giant's Ridge, Minn. | Results
Women's Hockey vs University of St. Thomas @ Home 2 p.m. L 5-2 | Box | Recap | Photos

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 30
Women's Basketball vs Concordia-Moorhead @ Moorhead, Minn. 5:45 p.m. L 65-58 | Box | Recap | Audio
Men's Basketball vs Concordia College-Moorhead @ Moorhead, Minn. 7:45 p.m. L 78-73 | Box | Recap | Audio

--FEBRUARY--

FRIDAY, FEB. 1
Women's Swimming and Diving vs MIAC Invitational @ St. Paul, Minn. 6 p.m.
Men's Swimming and Diving vs MIAC Invitational @ St. Paul, Minn. 6 p.m.
Women's Hockey vs Augsburg College @ Minneapolis 7:05 p.m. L 3-1 | Box | Recap
Men's Hockey vs Augsburg College @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 4-1 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, FEB. 2
Men's Track vs Bethel Invite @ St. Paul, Minn.
Women's Swimming and Diving vs MIAC Invitational @ St. Paul, Minn. | Results
Men's Swimming and Diving vs MIAC Invitational @ St. Paul, Minn. | Results
Women's Basketball vs Bethel University @ Home 1 p.m. W 72-55 | Box | Recap
Men's Basketball vs Bethel University @ Home 3 p.m. W 79-73 | Box | Recap
Men's Hockey vs Augsburg College @ Minneapolis 7 p.m. L 2-1 | Box | Recap
Women's Hockey vs Augsburg College @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 6-1 | Box | Recap
Wrestling vs North Country Open @ Collegeville, Minn. 9 a.m. | Results

SUNDAY, FEB. 3
Men's Nordic Skiing vs CCSA Championships @ Marquette, Mich.
Women's Nordic Skiing vs CCSA Championships @ Marquette, Mich.
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Telluride USCSA Race @ Loveland, Colo.
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Sugar Bowl FIS GS (2), SL (1) @ Norden, Calif.
Men's Alpine Skiing vs Telluride USCSA Race @ Loveland, Colo. | Recap/Results

MONDAY, FEB. 4
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Sugar Bowl FIS GS (2), SL (1) @ Norden, Calif. | Recap/Results
Men's Alpine Skiing vs Sugar Bowl FIS GS (2), SL (1) @ Norden, Calif. | Recap/Results
Women's Basketball vs Carleton College @ Northfield, Minn. 5:45 p.m. L 66-47 | Box | Recap
Men's Basketball vs Carleton College @ Northfield, Minn. 7:45 p.m. L 77-53 | Box | Recap

TUESDAY, FEB. 5
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Northfield Diving Invite @ Northfield, Minn. 4 p.m. | Results
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Northfield Diving Invite @ Northfield, Minn. 4 p.m. | Results

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 6
Men's Basketball vs Hamline University @ Home 7:30 p.m. W 88-76 | Box | Recap | Video
Women's Basketball vs Hamline University @ St. Paul, Minn. 7:30 p.m. L 69-64 | Box | Recap

THURSDAY, FEB. 7
Men's Hockey vs Saint John's University @ St. Cloud, Minn. 7 p.m. L 4-2 | Box | Recap

FRIDAY, FEB. 8
Men's Track vs Falcon Invite-Multis @ River Falls, Wis. | Results
Women's Track vs UW-River Falls Classic-Multi @ River Falls, Wis. 3 p.m. | Results
Wrestling vs Concordia College @ Home 7 p.m. L 37-3 | Results | Photos | Video
Men's Hockey vs Saint John's University @ Home 7:30 p.m. L 4-0 | Box | Recap
Women's Hockey vs College of Saint Benedict @ St. Cloud, Minn. 7:30 p.m. W 3-2 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, FEB. 9
Men's Track vs Falcon Invite @ River Falls, Wis. | Results
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Afton Alps Divisional USCSA Race @ Afton, Minn.
Women's Basketball vs Augsburg College @ Minneapolis 1 p.m. W 67-64 | Box | Recap
Women's Track vs UW-River Falls Classic @ River Falls, Wis. 11 a.m. | Results
Women's Hockey vs College of Saint Benedict @ Home 2 p.m. W 3-1 | Box | Recap
Men's Basketball vs Augsburg College @ Minneapolis 3 p.m. L 81-72 | Box | Recap

SUNDAY, FEB. 10
Men's Alpine Skiing vs Afton Alps Divisional USCSA Race @ Afton, Minn. | Recap/Results
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Afton Alps Divisional USCSA Race @ Afton, Minn. | Recap/Results

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 13
Women's Basketball vs University of St. Thomas @ Home 7:30 p.m. L 47-45 | Box | Recap | Photos
Men's Basketball vs University of St. Thomas @ St. Paul, Minn. 7:30 p.m. L 62-57 | Box | Recap

THURSDAY, FEB. 14
Women's Swimming and Diving vs MIAC Championships @ Minneapolis | Recap | Day 1 Results
Men's Swimming and Diving vs MIAC Championships @ Minneapolis | Recap | Day 1 Results
Wrestling vs Luther College @ Home 7 p.m. L 36-6 | Results/Recap | Video

FRIDAY, FEB. 15
Men's Swimming and Diving vs MIAC Championships @ Minneapolis | Recap | Day 2 Results
Men's Track vs Snowshoe Invite @ Minneapolis | Results | Recap
Women's Swimming and Diving vs MIAC Championships @ Minneapolis | Recap | Day 2 Results
Men's Hockey vs Gustavus Adolphus College @ St. Peter, Minn. 7 p.m. L 4-1 | Box | Recap
Men's Tennis vs UW-La Crosse @ Rochester, Minn. 7:30 p.m. L 6-3 | Box | Recap
Women's Hockey vs Gustavus Adolphus College @ Home 7:30 p.m. L 7-4 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, FEB. 16
Men's Swimming and Diving vs MIAC Championships @ Minneapolis 1st | Recap | Day 3 Results
Men's Nordic Skiing vs CCSA Championships II @ Grand Rapids, Minn. | Results
Women's Nordic Skiing vs CCSA Championships II @ Grand Rapids, Minn. | Results
Men's Track vs Tostrud Classic @ Home | Results | Recap
Men's Alpine Skiing vs Marquette Mountain Regional USCSA Race @ Marquette, Mich.
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Marquette Mountain Regional USCSA Regional @ Marquette, Mich.
Women's Swimming and Diving vs MIAC Championships @ Minneapolis 3rd | Recap | Day 3 Results
Women's Track vs Univ. of Minn. Parent's Day Open @ Minneapolis 10 a.m. | Recap | Recap
Men's Tennis vs Concordia College @ Owatonna, Minn 1:30 p.m. W 7-2 | Box | Recap
Women's Tennis vs Concordia College @ Owatonna, Minn. 1:30 p.m. W 9-0 | Box | Recap
Women's Hockey vs Gustavus Adolphus College @ St. Peter, Minn. 2 p.m. L 6-2 | Box
Men's Basketball vs Saint John's University @ Home 3 p.m. L 79-76 | Box | Recap | Video
Women's Basketball vs College of Saint Benedict @ St. Joseph, Minn. 3 p.m. L 60-58 | Box | Recap
Men's Hockey vs Gustavus Adolphus College @ Home 7:30 p.m. L 2-0 | Box | Recap | Photos

SUNDAY, FEB. 17
Men's Nordic Skiing vs CCSA Championships II @ Grand Rapids, Minn. | Results
Women's Alpine Skiing vs Marquette Mountain Regional USCSA Regional @ Marquette, Mich. | Recap/Results
Men's Alpine Skiing vs Marquette Mountain Regional USCSA Race @ Marquette, Mich. | Recap/Results
Women's Nordic Skiing vs CCSA Championships II @ Grand Rapids, Minn. | Results

FRIDAY, FEB. 22
Men's Track vs Ole Qualifier @ Home | Results | Recap
Women's Track vs Ole Open Qualifier @ Home 4 p.m. | Results | Recap
Women's Tennis vs Winona State University @ Winona, Minn. 6 p.m. L 7-2 | Box | Recap
Men's Hockey vs (5) Gustavus Adolphus College @ St. Peter, Minn. 7:05 p.m. L 3-2 | Box | Recap
Women's Hockey vs St. Catherine University @ Home 7:30 p.m. L 6-2 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, FEB. 23
Men's Nordic Skiing vs NCAA Regional Championships @ Houghton, Mich.
Women's Nordic Skiing vs NCAA Regional Championships @ Houghton, Mich.
Men's Tennis vs St. Cloud State University @ Owatonna, Minn. 1:30 p.m. W 6-3 | Box | Recap
Women's Hockey vs St. Catherine University @ St. Paul, Minn. 2 p.m. L 3-2 | Box | Recap

SUNDAY, FEB. 24
Men's Nordic Skiing vs NCAA Regional Championships @ Houghton, Mich. | Recap
Women's Nordic Skiing vs NCAA Regional Championships @ Houghton, Mich. | Recap

THURSDAY, FEB. 28
Men's Track vs MIAC Indoor Championships-Multis @ Home | Results
Women's Track vs MIAC Pentathalon @ Home 2 p.m. | Results
Baseball vs Northwestern (2) @ Minneapolis (Metrodome) 9:45 p.m. W 5-4, W 4-3 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap

--MARCH--

FRIDAY, MAR. 1
Men's Track vs MIAC Indoor Championships @ Home | Results | Recap
Women's Track vs MIAC Indoor Championships @ Home 2:30 p.m. | Results | Recap
Men's Tennis vs Hamline University @ Owatonna, Minn. 6:30 p.m. W 8-1 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, MAR. 2
Men's Track vs MIAC Indoor Championships @ Home 2nd (of 11) | Results | Recap
Women's Track vs MIAC Indoor Championships @ Home 11 a.m. 2nd (of 12) | Results | Recap | Photos
Women's Tennis vs Hamline University @ Owatonna, Minn. 1:30 p.m. W 9-0 | Box | Recap
Wrestling vs NCAA Division III West Regional @ Minneapolis 9 a.m. 5th | Results | Recap

TUESDAY, MAR. 5
Women's Alpine Skiing vs USCSA Championships @ Sun Valley, Idaho | Recap/Results

WEDNESDAY, MAR. 6
Men's Nordic Skiing vs USCSA Championships @ Sun Valley, Idaho
Women's Nordic Skiing vs USCSA Championships @ Sun Valley, Idaho
Men's Alpine Skiing vs USCSA Championships @ Sun Valley, Idaho | Recap/Results

THURSDAY, MAR. 7
Women's Alpine Skiing vs USCSA Championships @ Sun Valley, Idaho | Recap/Results
Women's Nordic Skiing vs USCSA Championships @ Sun Valley, Idaho
Men's Nordic Skiing vs USCSA Championships @ Sun Valley, Idaho
Baseball vs North Central University (2) @ Minneapolis (Metrodome) 4:30 p.m. W 13-1, W 9-2 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap

FRIDAY, MAR. 8
Men's Alpine Skiing vs USCSA Championships @ Sun Valley, Idaho | Recap/Results
Softball vs UW-Stout (2) @ Rosemount, Minn. 10 a.m. L 6-3, L 16-3 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap
Women's Tennis vs University of St. Thomas @ Owatonna, Minn. 6:30 p.m. L 7-2 | Box | Recap | Photos

SATURDAY, MAR. 9
Women's Nordic Skiing vs USCSA Championships @ Sun Valley, Idaho | Recap / Results
Men's Nordic Skiing vs USCSA Championships @ Sun Valley, Idaho | Recap / Results
Men's Tennis vs University of St. Thomas @ Owatonna, Minn. 1:30 p.m. L 6-3 | Box | Recap

MONDAY, MAR. 11
Baseball vs Mayville State @ Minneapolis (Metrodome) 7 a.m. L 5-4 | Gm 1 | Recap

WEDNESDAY, MAR. 13
Baseball vs Wartburg College (2) @ Minneapolis (Metrodome) 6:30 p.m. W 5-4, L 6-4 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap

FRIDAY, MAR. 15
Wrestling vs NCAA Division III Championships @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10 a.m. | Team | Brackets | Recap
Women's Tennis vs Luther College @ Owatonna, Minn. 6:30 p.m. W 5-4 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, MAR. 16
Men's Tennis vs Luther College @ Rochester, Minn. 5:30 p.m. L 7-2 | Box | Recap

WEDNESDAY, MAR. 20
Women's Swimming and Diving vs NCAA Division III Championships @ Houston, Texas | Results | Recap
Men's Swimming and Diving vs NCAA Division III Championships @ Houston, Texas | Results | Recap

THURSDAY, MAR. 21
Men's Swimming and Diving vs NCAA Division III Championships @ Houston, Texas | Results | Recap
Women's Swimming and Diving vs NCAA Division III Championships @ Houston, Texas | Results | Recap
Baseball vs Benedictine University (2) @ Auburndale, Fla. 3 p.m. W 8-7, L 7-5 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap

FRIDAY, MAR. 22
Men's Swimming and Diving vs NCAA Division III Championships @ Houston, Texas | Results
Women's Swimming and Diving vs NCAA Division III Championships @ Houston, Texas | Results
Baseball vs Concordia-Wis. (2) @ Winter Haven, Fla. 1:30 p.m. W 7-4, W 10-4 | Gm 1 | Gm 2

SATURDAY, MAR. 23
Women's Swimming and Diving vs NCAA Division III Championships @ Houston, Texas 16th | Results | Recap
Men's Swimming and Diving vs NCAA Division III Championships @ Houston, Texas 11th | Results | Recap
Softball vs University of Chicago @ Clermont, Fla. 1 p.m. L 7-3 | Gm 1 | Recap
Softball vs D'Youville College @ Clermont, Fla. 5 p.m. W 3-0 | Gm 1 | Recap

SUNDAY, MAR. 24
Baseball vs DePauw Univ. (2) @ Winter Haven, Fla. 2 p.m. L 6-5, L 9-2 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap

MONDAY, MAR. 25
Softball vs Loras College @ Clermont, Fla. 1 p.m. L 11-10 | Gm 1 | Recap
Baseball vs Carroll-Wis. (2) @ Auburndale, Fla. 12:30 p.m. W 6-1, W 7-2 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap
Softball vs UW-River Falls @ Clermont, Fla. 3 p.m. W 2-1 | Gm 1 | Recap
Women's Tennis vs Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Isl., S.C. 8:30 a.m. W 8-1 | Box | Recap

TUESDAY, MAR. 26
Softball vs Buena Vista University @ Clermont, Fla. 10 a.m. L 5-4 | Gm 1 | Recap
Softball vs Fredonia State University @ Clermont, Fla. 12 p.m. W 6-4 | Gm 1 | Recap
Women's Tennis vs Erskine @ Hilton Head Isl., S.C. 8 a.m. L 9-0 | Box | Recap

WEDNESDAY, MAR. 27
Women's Golf vs Hamliton College @ West Palm Beach, Fla. 1st (of 2) | Results
Women's Tennis vs Colby College @ Hilton Head Isl., S.C. 1 p.m. L 6-3 | Box | Recap
Softball vs UW-Whitewater @ Clermont, Fla. 1 p.m. L 8-0 | Gm 1 | Recap
Softball vs Fontbonne @ Clermont, Fla. 9 a.m. L 11-2 | Gm 1 | Recap
Baseball vs UW-Stevens Point (2) @ Auburndale, Fla. 9 a.m. W 1-0, L 10-2 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap

THURSDAY, MAR. 28
Softball vs Union College @ Clermont, Fla. 11 a.m. W 3-0 | Gm 1 | Recap
Women's Tennis vs Oberlin College @ Hilton Head Isl., S.C. 11:30 a.m. L 7-2 | Box | Recap
Softball vs Houghton College @ Clermont, Fla. 9 a.m. W 10-4 | Gm 1 | Recap

FRIDAY, MAR. 29
Women's Tennis vs SUNY-Oneonta @ Hilton Head Isl., S.C. 1 p.m. W 7-2 | Box | Recap

--APRIL--

THURSDAY, APR. 4
Softball vs Gustavus Adolphus College (2) @ St. Peter, Minn. 3 p.m. L 4-3, L 7-0 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap

SATURDAY, APR. 6
Women's Golf vs Washington Univ. Spring Invite @ Madison, Ill.
Men's Track vs Hamline Opener @ St. Paul, Minn. | Results
Women's Track vs Hamline Invite @ St. Paul, Minn. | Results
Men's Tennis vs Saint Mary's University @ Winona, Minn. 12 p.m. L 7-2 | Box | Recap
Women's Tennis vs Saint Mary's University @ Winona, Minn. 3 p.m. W 9-0 | Box | Recap

SUNDAY, APR. 7
Women's Golf vs Washington Univ. Spring Invite @ Madison, Ill. 6th (of 20) | Results | Recap
Baseball vs Bethel University (2) @ Arden Hills, Minn. 1 p.m. L 8-1, W 8-2 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap | Photos
Softball vs University of St. Thomas (2) @ St. Paul, Minn. 1 p.m. L 3-0, L 2-1 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap | Photos

SATURDAY, APR. 13
Women's Track vs Warrior Invitational @ Winona, Minn. | Results
Men's Golf vs Wartburg Spring Invitational @ Waverly, Iowa 5th | Results
Men's Tennis vs Saint John's University @ Sartell, Minn. 11 a.m. W 6-3 | Box | Recap

TUESDAY, APR. 16
Women's Tennis vs Bethel University @ Roseville, Minn. 4:30 p.m. W 6-3 | Box | Recap

FRIDAY, APR. 19
Women's Tennis vs College of Saint Benedict @ St. Cloud, Minn. 4:30 p.m. W 6-3 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, APR. 20
Women's Golf vs Wartburg Spring Invitational @ Waverly, Iowa 1st (of 10) | Results | Recap
Women's Track vs Manitou Classic @ Home 10 a.m. Cancelled
Women's Tennis vs Gustavus Adolphus College @ St. Peter, Minn. 11 a.m. L 7-2 | Box | Recap
Men's Tennis vs Bethel University @ Minneapolis 6:30 p.m. W 7-2 | Box | Recap

WEDNESDAY, APR. 24
Women's Track vs Hamline Twilight @ St. Paul, Minn. | Results | Recap

THURSDAY, APR. 25
Men's Track vs MAC Twilight @ St. Paul, Minn. | Results | Recap
Women's Track vs Drake Relays @ Des Moines, Iowa | Results | Recap
Softball vs Hamline University (2) @ St. Paul, Minn. 3:30 p.m. W 6-2, L 6-2 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap
Men's Tennis vs Carleton College @ Home 4:30 p.m. L 8-1 | Box | Recap | Photos
Women's Tennis vs Macalester College @ St. Paul, Minn. 5 p.m. W 8-1 | Box | Recap

FRIDAY, APR. 26
Baseball vs Carleton College (2) @ Northfield, Minn. 2:30 p.m. W 9-5, W 7-1 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap | Photos
Softball vs College of Saint Benedict (2) @ Home 3:30 p.m. L 6-3, W 6-2 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap | Photos
Women's Tennis vs St. Catherine @ Home 4 p.m. L 7-2 | Box | Recap | Photos

SATURDAY, APR. 27
Women's Golf vs Carleton Invitational @ Northfield, Minn.
Men's Track vs SMU Open @ Winona, Minn. | Results
Women's Track vs Macalester's Janis Rider Invite @ St. Paul, Minn. 4th (of 10) | Results | Recap
Softball vs Carleton College (2) @ Northfield, Minn. 1 p.m. L 4-3, W 8-2 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap
Baseball vs Saint Mary's University (2) @ Winona, Minn. 1 p.m. W 3-1, L 5-2 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap
Men's Tennis vs Gustavus Adolphus College @ St. Peter, Minn. 10 a.m. L 9-0 | Box | Recap

SUNDAY, APR. 28
Women's Golf vs Carleton Invitational @ Northfield, Minn. 1st (of 7) | Results
Men's Golf vs Saint John's Winter Invitational @ Monticello, Minn. | Results
Baseball vs University of St. Thomas (2) @ St. Paul, Minn. 1 p.m. L 8-0, L 16-1 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap
Softball vs Concordia College-Moorhead (2) @ Moorhead, Minn. 2 p.m. W 9-0, W 5-4 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap

MONDAY, APR. 29
Men's Golf vs Saint John's Spring Invitational @ Monticello, Minn. | Results
Softball vs Macalester College (2) @ St. Paul, Minn. 4 p.m. W 3-0, W 4-3 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap

TUESDAY, APR. 30
Men's Track vs Rolex Classic @ Home | Results | Recap
Baseball vs Gustavus Adolphus College (2) @ St. Peter, Minn. 2:30 p.m. L 3-0, L 6-1 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap
Softball vs Saint Mary's University (2) @ Home 3:30 p.m. L 8-0, W 3-1 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap
Men's Tennis vs Macalester College @ St. Paul, Minn. 5 p.m. W 6-3 | Box | Recap

--MAY--

WEDNESDAY, MAY. 1
Women's Track vs Tommie Twilight @ St. Paul, Minn. Cancelled
Women's Tennis vs Carleton College @ Owatonna, Minn. 6:30 p.m. L 7-2 | Box | Recap | Photos

THURSDAY, MAY. 2
Women's Track vs MIAC Heptathlon @ Collegeville, Minn. | Results

FRIDAY, MAY. 3
Women's Track vs MIAC Heptathlon @ Collegeville, Minn. | Results | Recap
Men's Tennis vs Saint John's - MIAC Playoffs @ St. Peter, Minn. 12 p.m. L 5-2 | Box | Recap | Photos
Women's Tennis vs Univ. of St. Thomas-MIAC Playoffs @ St. Peter, Minn. 3 p.m. L 5-2 | Box | Recap | Photos
Softball vs (12) Concordia - MIAC Playoffs - Pool C @ North Mankato, Minn. 3 p.m. W 10-3 | Box | Recap
Softball vs (6) Hamline - MIAC Playoffs - Pool C @ North Mankato, Minn. 7 p.m. W 10-9 | Box | Recap

SATURDAY, MAY. 4
Women's Track vs Hamline's Meet of the Unsaintly @ St. Paul, Minn. | Results | Recap
Softball vs (2) Bethel - MIAC Playoffs @ North Mankato, Minn. 3 p.m. L 10-2 | Box | Recap
Softball vs (5) Gustavus - MIAC Playoffs @ North Mankato, Minn. 5 p.m. L 11-2 | Box | Recap

SUNDAY, MAY. 5
Men's Track vs Meet of Saints @ Collegeville, Minn. | Results | Recap
Women's Golf vs Gustavus Spring Invitational @ Mankato, Minn. | Results
Baseball vs Hamline University (2) @ Richfield, Minn. 1 p.m. W 6-5, L 8-1 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap

TUESDAY, MAY. 7
Baseball vs Concordia-Moorhead (2) @ Home 2:30 p.m. L 8-6, W 14-2 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap

WEDNESDAY, MAY. 8
Baseball vs Macalester College (2) @ Home 2:30 p.m. W 9-6, W 24-14 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap

THURSDAY, MAY. 9
Baseball vs Augsburg College (2) @ Home 2:30 p.m. L 4-2, W 7-2 | Gm 1 | Gm 2 | Recap

FRIDAY, MAY. 10
Women's Track vs MIAC Outdoor Championships @ St. Paul, Minn. | Results | Recap
Men's Track vs MIAC Outdoor Championships @ St. Paul, Minn. | Results | Recap

SATURDAY, MAY. 11
Men's Track vs MIAC Outdoor Championships @ St. Paul, Minn. | Results | Recap
Women's Track vs MIAC Outdoor Championships @ St. Paul, Minn. | Results | Recap
Women's Tennis vs Alumnae/Carlson Courts Dedication @ Home 10 a.m. | Photos
Men's Tennis vs Alumni/Carlson Courts Dedication @ Home 12 p.m. | Photos

TUESDAY, MAY. 14
Women's Golf vs NCAA Championships @ Destin, Fla. | Live Results

WEDNESDAY, MAY. 15
Women's Golf vs NCAA Championships @ Destin, Fla. | Live Results

THURSDAY, MAY. 16
Men's Track vs Gregory Invite Qualifier @ Naperville, Ill. | Results
Women's Track vs Last Chance Qualifier @ La Crosse, Wis. | Results | Recap
Men's Track vs Last Chance Meet @ La Crosse, Wis. | Results | Recap
Women's Golf vs NCAA Championships @ Destin, Fla. | Live Results

FRIDAY, MAY. 17
Women's Golf vs NCAA Championships @ Destin, Fla. 15th | Results | Recap

THURSDAY, MAY. 23
Women's Track vs NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, Wis. | Results | Recap
Men's Track vs NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, Wis. | Results | Recap

FRIDAY, MAY. 24
Women's Track vs NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, Wis. | Results | Recap

SATURDAY, MAY. 25
Men's Track vs NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, Wis. | Results