Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/17/2011 09:39 PM
                   2011 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                    University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:34.00   2/17/2005 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         B DeLaRosby, K Garvey, L Decknatel, L Watkins     
 MEET Record: ! 1:34.00   2/17/2005 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         B DeLaRosby, K Garvey, L Decknatel, L Watkins     
NCAA Div III: # 1:31.80   3/18/2010 , Emory                                    
                         Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak                 
                1:34.30  A NCAA A Qual
                1:36.40  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                1:36.94  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   1:33.66&A      
                  11.54       23.53 (23.53)       34.64 (11.11)       47.35 (23.82)
          58.31 (10.96)     1:10.60 (23.25)     1:21.47 (10.87)     1:33.66 (23.06)
  2 University of St. Thomas MN                                 1:36.49 B      
                  11.90       24.20 (24.20)       35.68 (11.48)       48.70 (24.50)
        1:00.62 (11.92)     1:12.98 (24.28)     1:24.17 (11.19)     1:36.49 (23.51)
  3 Carleton College                                            1:36.94 B      
                  11.68       23.99 (23.99)       35.64 (11.65)       48.48 (24.49)
        1:00.24 (11.76)     1:13.03 (24.55)     1:24.54 (11.51)     1:36.94 (23.91)
  4 St. Olaf College                                            1:37.16        
                  11.82       24.27 (24.27)       35.99 (11.72)       48.64 (24.37)
        1:00.26 (11.62)     1:13.07 (24.43)     1:24.75 (11.68)     1:37.16 (24.09)
  5 College of Saint Benedict                                   1:38.22        
                  11.87       24.70 (24.70)       36.21 (11.51)       49.12 (24.42)
        1:00.74 (11.62)     1:13.62 (24.50)     1:25.35 (11.73)     1:38.22 (24.60)
  6 St. Catherine University                                    1:38.83        
                  12.09       24.50 (24.50)       36.44 (11.94)       49.16 (24.66)
        1:01.37 (12.21)     1:14.41 (25.25)     1:26.07 (11.66)     1:38.83 (24.42)
  7 Macalester College                                          1:41.52        
                  12.22       25.30 (25.30)       37.41 (12.11)       50.71 (25.41)
        1:02.74 (12.03)     1:16.24 (25.53)     1:28.27 (12.03)     1:41.52 (25.28)
  8 Concordia College                                           1:43.93        
                  12.86       25.97 (25.97)       38.50 (12.53)       52.13 (26.16)
        1:04.44 (12.31)     1:18.38 (26.25)     1:30.74 (12.36)     1:43.93 (25.55)
  9 Saint Mary's University of Min                              1:49.35        
                  13.37       27.26 (27.26)       41.04 (13.78)       55.89 (28.63)
        1:08.68 (12.79)     1:22.62 (26.73)     1:35.42 (12.80)     1:49.35 (26.73)
 10 Augsburg College                                            2:07.64        
                  13.80       28.15 (28.15)       42.32 (14.17)       57.68 (29.53)
                            1:30.01 (32.33)     1:48.14 (18.13)     2:07.64 (37.63)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:22.06   3/19/2009 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         J. Koch, N. Westby, N. Bentley, A. Meyer          
 MEET Record: ! 1:22.34   2/15/2007 Gustavus Adolphus College, GAC-            
                         B Amundson, J Winter, M Stewart, S Hagemeyer      
NCAA Div III: # 1:19.05   3/18/2010 , Kenyon                                   
                         Mpistsos, Somers, Ohning, Turk                    
                1:21.56  A NCAA A Qual
                1:22.96  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                1:23.51  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   1:23.33 B      
                  10.39       21.21 (21.21)        30.71 (9.50)       41.53 (20.32)
           51.38 (9.85)     1:02.49 (20.96)      1:12.12 (9.63)     1:23.33 (20.84)
  2 St. John's University (Mn)                                  1:23.46 B      
                  10.18       20.70 (20.70)        30.62 (9.92)       41.57 (20.87)
          51.79 (10.22)     1:03.02 (21.45)      1:12.75 (9.73)     1:23.46 (20.44)
  3 Carleton College                                            1:23.64        
                  10.35       21.11 (21.11)        30.65 (9.54)       41.69 (20.58)
          51.91 (10.22)     1:03.13 (21.44)      1:12.74 (9.61)     1:23.64 (20.51)
  4 University of St. Thomas MN                                 1:23.88        
                  10.35       21.30 (21.30)        31.24 (9.94)       42.36 (21.06)
           52.31 (9.95)     1:03.57 (21.21)      1:13.19 (9.62)     1:23.88 (20.31)
  5 St. Olaf College                                            1:25.27        
                  10.77       22.12 (22.12)        32.01 (9.89)       43.10 (20.98)
           53.06 (9.96)     1:04.20 (21.10)     1:14.20 (10.00)     1:25.27 (21.07)
  6 Macalester College                                          1:29.41        
                  10.70       22.05 (22.05)       32.74 (10.69)       44.76 (22.71)
          55.70 (10.94)     1:07.42 (22.66)     1:17.81 (10.39)     1:29.41 (21.99)
  7 Saint Mary's University of Min                              1:42.32        
                  11.54       23.49 (23.49)       36.78 (13.29)       51.71 (28.22)
        1:05.13 (13.42)     1:19.43 (27.72)     1:30.35 (10.92)     1:42.32 (22.89)
  8 Hamline University                                          1:43.40        
                  12.03       24.60 (24.60)       36.87 (12.27)                    
            1:04.24 ( )         1:18.47 ( )     1:30.29 (11.82)     1:43.40 (24.93)
 
Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:57.01   2/18/2010 Carrie Gundersen, Gustavus                 
 MEET Record: ! 4:57.01   2/18/2010 Carrie Gundersen, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III: # 4:45.47   3/17/2010 C. Wilson, Williams                        
                4:57.55  A NCAA A Qual
                5:01.36  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                5:05.36  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Weiss, Meghan             SO St. Olaf             5:09.77    5:05.48        
                  27.69       57.49 (29.80)     1:28.10 (30.61)     1:59.28 (31.18)
        2:30.54 (31.26)     3:01.81 (31.27)     3:33.02 (31.21)     4:04.26 (31.24)
        4:35.28 (31.02)     5:05.48 (30.20)                                        
  2 Tinklenberg, Alissa       FR Gustavus             5:07.54    5:07.08        
                  27.80       58.26 (30.46)     1:29.50 (31.24)     2:00.73 (31.23)
        2:31.99 (31.26)     3:03.43 (31.44)     3:34.86 (31.43)     4:06.21 (31.35)
        4:37.40 (31.19)     5:07.08 (29.68)                                        
  3 Mosher, Carley            SO Gustavus             5:08.14    5:08.81        
                  27.76       58.27 (30.51)     1:29.42 (31.15)     2:01.01 (31.59)
        2:32.08 (31.07)     3:03.41 (31.33)     3:34.73 (31.32)     4:06.14 (31.41)
        4:37.94 (31.80)     5:08.81 (30.87)                                        
  4 Barr, Brogan              FR Gustavus             5:16.69    5:11.39        
                  28.34       58.82 (30.48)     1:29.97 (31.15)     2:01.56 (31.59)
        2:33.18 (31.62)     3:04.84 (31.66)     3:36.58 (31.74)     4:08.30 (31.72)
        4:40.12 (31.82)     5:11.39 (31.27)                                        
  5 Aune, Melissa             JR Gustavus             5:15.32    5:13.84        
                  28.30       58.94 (30.64)     1:30.11 (31.17)     2:02.05 (31.94)
        2:33.98 (31.93)     3:06.11 (32.13)     3:38.31 (32.20)     4:10.66 (32.35)
        4:42.55 (31.89)     5:13.84 (31.29)                                        
  6 Gross, Lizzy              FR St. Thomas           5:18.40    5:15.15        
                  29.30     1:00.12 (30.82)     1:31.16 (31.04)     2:02.71 (31.55)
        2:34.59 (31.88)     3:06.63 (32.04)     3:39.26 (32.63)     4:11.41 (32.15)
        4:43.63 (32.22)     5:15.15 (31.52)                                        
  7 Kessler, Lauren           FR Saint Benedict       5:15.50    5:16.21        
                  28.45       59.44 (30.99)     1:30.83 (31.39)     2:02.76 (31.93)
        2:34.34 (31.58)     3:06.65 (32.31)     3:39.11 (32.46)     4:11.42 (32.31)
        4:44.46 (33.04)     5:16.21 (31.75)                                        
  8 Simon, Sam                JR St. Thomas           5:15.72    5:17.00        
                  28.83       59.65 (30.82)     1:31.01 (31.36)     2:02.74 (31.73)
        2:35.05 (32.31)     3:07.47 (32.42)     3:39.78 (32.31)     4:12.16 (32.38)
        4:45.00 (32.84)     5:17.00 (32.00)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Spence, Molly             SO Carleton             5:20.64    5:12.65        
                  28.71       59.61 (30.90)     1:30.95 (31.34)     2:02.79 (31.84)
        2:34.79 (32.00)     3:06.55 (31.76)     3:38.25 (31.70)     4:10.10 (31.85)
        4:42.19 (32.09)     5:12.65 (30.46)                                        
 10 Kemp, Sarah               FR St. Olaf             5:18.94    5:15.63        
                  28.39     1:00.08 (31.69)     1:32.21 (32.13)     2:04.75 (32.54)
        2:37.06 (32.31)     3:09.43 (32.37)     3:41.40 (31.97)     4:12.87 (31.47)
        4:44.26 (31.39)     5:15.63 (31.37)                                        
 11 Coleman, Katie            SR Concordia            5:21.89    5:16.19        
                  28.04       59.03 (30.99)     1:30.87 (31.84)     2:03.05 (32.18)
        2:35.18 (32.13)     3:07.40 (32.22)     3:39.91 (32.51)     4:12.50 (32.59)
        4:44.64 (32.14)     5:16.19 (31.55)                                        
 12 Eames, Anna               SO Gustavus             5:19.78    5:18.03        
                  29.43     1:00.94 (31.51)     1:32.96 (32.02)     2:05.15 (32.19)
        2:37.30 (32.15)     3:09.61 (32.31)     3:41.77 (32.16)     4:14.05 (32.28)
        4:46.39 (32.34)     5:18.03 (31.64)                                        
 13 Wood, Mary                SO Saint Benedict       5:22.79    5:20.55        
                  28.95     1:00.28 (31.33)     1:32.05 (31.77)     2:04.38 (32.33)
        2:36.90 (32.52)     3:09.49 (32.59)     3:42.21 (32.72)     4:15.27 (33.06)
        4:48.47 (33.20)     5:20.55 (32.08)                                        
 14 Anderson, Ashley          SO St. Thomas           5:23.26    5:20.59        
                  29.98     1:02.36 (32.38)     1:34.89 (32.53)     2:07.48 (32.59)
        2:40.17 (32.69)     3:12.54 (32.37)     3:44.79 (32.25)     4:17.00 (32.21)
        4:49.10 (32.10)     5:20.59 (31.49)                                        
 15 Lambert, Katie            SR Saint Benedict       5:22.41    5:23.90        
                  29.08     1:00.77 (31.69)     1:32.82 (32.05)     2:05.08 (32.26)
        2:37.61 (32.53)     3:10.18 (32.57)     3:43.39 (33.21)     4:16.84 (33.45)
        4:50.86 (34.02)     5:23.90 (33.04)                                        
 16 Bruno, Christine          SR St. Olaf             5:23.54    5:27.67        
                  28.93     1:00.27 (31.34)     1:32.04 (31.77)     2:04.29 (32.25)
        2:37.35 (33.06)     3:10.86 (33.51)     3:44.73 (33.87)     4:18.99 (34.26)
        4:53.48 (34.49)     5:27.67 (34.19)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Gavin, Lauren             FR Saint Benedict       5:27.55                   
 18 Barry, Rebecca            FR St. Olaf             5:28.89                   
 19 Galey, Becca              FR Macalester           5:29.62                   
 20 Erickson, Anika           SR Gustavus             5:31.82                   
 21 Pernell, Mallory          JR Carleton             5:33.04                   
 22 Nelson, Megan             SO St. Olaf             5:33.56                   
 23 VanDeVoorde, Kathleen     FR St. Catherine        5:33.87                   
 24 Matheny, Megan            FR St. Thomas           5:35.08                   
 25 Havranek, Katie           SR Macalester           5:35.30                   
 26 Scarborough, Paige        JR Concordia            5:36.35                   
 27 Zastrow, Sam              SR St. Thomas           5:36.99                   
 28 Ament, Sarah              SR Concordia            5:38.34                   
 29 Hahn, Micaela             FR Carleton             5:40.85                   
 30 Hlavac, Kelsey            FR Augsburg             5:43.30                   
 31 Esch, Ellen               SR Carleton             5:46.88                   
 32 Oberg-Hauser, Laura       SO St. Catherine        5:49.49                   
 33 Rorris, Nellie            FR St. Catherine        6:01.60                   
 34 Donatelle, Marissa        SR St. Catherine        6:07.68                   
 35 Hebzynski, Samantha       FR Augsburg             6:09.75                   
 
Event 5  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus-                    
 MEET Record: ! 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:21.95   3/19/2009 A. Fraser, Amherst                         
                4:30.11  A NCAA A Qual
                4:34.58  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                4:37.33  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Davis, Whitaker           SR Gustavus             4:37.47    4:28.94 A      
                  23.73       49.74 (26.01)     1:16.57 (26.83)     1:43.75 (27.18)
        2:11.22 (27.47)     2:38.81 (27.59)     3:06.37 (27.56)     3:34.17 (27.80)
        4:01.90 (27.73)     4:28.94 (27.04)                                        
  2 Scarth, Spencer           FR St. Olaf             4:40.78    4:33.21 ST10   
                  24.55       51.07 (26.52)     1:18.14 (27.07)     1:45.58 (27.44)
        2:13.18 (27.60)     2:40.69 (27.51)     3:08.60 (27.91)     3:36.38 (27.78)
        4:04.84 (28.46)     4:33.21 (28.37)                                        
  3 Rauchwarter, Sam          SO St. Thomas           4:41.05    4:36.64 B      
                  24.99       52.17 (27.18)     1:19.78 (27.61)     1:47.63 (27.85)
        2:15.77 (28.14)     2:44.09 (28.32)     3:12.58 (28.49)     3:40.74 (28.16)
        4:08.85 (28.11)     4:36.64 (27.79)                                        
  4 Liaboe, Chase             JR St. Olaf             4:41.74    4:39.04        
                  25.07       52.52 (27.45)     1:20.35 (27.83)     1:48.63 (28.28)
        2:16.89 (28.26)     2:45.38 (28.49)     3:14.01 (28.63)     3:42.67 (28.66)
        4:11.07 (28.40)     4:39.04 (27.97)                                        
  5 Seaburg, Josh             JR St. John's           4:39.76    4:40.87        
                  24.83       51.88 (27.05)     1:19.66 (27.78)     1:47.64 (27.98)
        2:16.14 (28.50)     2:44.90 (28.76)     3:13.76 (28.86)     3:42.58 (28.82)
        4:11.92 (29.34)     4:40.87 (28.95)                                        
  6 Rice, John                SR Gustavus             4:42.54    4:41.47        
                  25.52       52.82 (27.30)     1:20.72 (27.90)     1:48.95 (28.23)
        2:17.37 (28.42)     2:46.13 (28.76)     3:15.19 (29.06)     3:44.15 (28.96)
        4:12.92 (28.77)     4:41.47 (28.55)                                        
  7 Foley, Jimmy              JR St. John's           4:44.48    4:41.81        
                  25.40       52.83 (27.43)     1:20.93 (28.10)     1:49.37 (28.44)
        2:18.18 (28.81)     2:47.10 (28.92)     3:16.21 (29.11)     3:45.19 (28.98)
        4:14.08 (28.89)     4:41.81 (27.73)                                        
  8 Ramirez, Benito           FR Carleton             4:44.77    4:42.78        
                  25.09       52.36 (27.27)     1:20.57 (28.21)     1:49.14 (28.57)
        2:17.85 (28.71)     2:46.66 (28.81)     3:15.74 (29.08)     3:45.07 (29.33)
        4:14.43 (29.36)     4:42.78 (28.35)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Kanazawa, Mamoru          SO Carleton             4:49.61    4:41.56        
                  25.08       52.70 (27.62)     1:21.32 (28.62)     1:50.32 (29.00)
        2:18.76 (28.44)     2:47.49 (28.73)     3:16.44 (28.95)     3:45.09 (28.65)
        4:13.60 (28.51)     4:41.56 (27.96)                                        
 10 Spratt, Andrew            SR St. Thomas           4:49.83    4:48.30        
                  26.37       54.44 (28.07)     1:23.38 (28.94)     1:52.31 (28.93)
        2:21.82 (29.51)     2:51.23 (29.41)     3:20.66 (29.43)     3:50.15 (29.49)
        4:19.71 (29.56)     4:48.30 (28.59)                                        
 11 Lemke, Stefan             FR St. Olaf             4:50.55    4:50.18        
                  26.49       55.63 (29.14)     1:25.17 (29.54)     1:54.73 (29.56)
        2:24.58 (29.85)     2:54.51 (29.93)     3:24.37 (29.86)     3:53.88 (29.51)
        4:22.79 (28.91)     4:50.18 (27.39)                                        
 12 Neufeld, Mike             FR St. Olaf             4:54.96    4:50.30        
                  25.39       53.89 (28.50)     1:23.21 (29.32)     1:53.21 (30.00)
        2:23.34 (30.13)     2:53.23 (29.89)     3:22.97 (29.74)     3:52.91 (29.94)
        4:21.91 (29.00)     4:50.30 (28.39)                                        
 13 Jones, Wes                SR Gustavus             4:53.82    4:50.85        
                  26.73       55.58 (28.85)     1:24.99 (29.41)     1:54.65 (29.66)
        2:24.34 (29.69)     2:54.04 (29.70)     3:23.74 (29.70)     3:53.40 (29.66)
        4:22.91 (29.51)     4:50.85 (27.94)                                        
 14 Maakestad, Benjamin       SO St. John's           4:54.88    4:52.14        
                  26.45       55.77 (29.32)     1:25.60 (29.83)     1:55.21 (29.61)
        2:25.26 (30.05)     2:55.26 (30.00)     3:25.60 (30.34)     3:54.80 (29.20)
        4:23.64 (28.84)     4:52.14 (28.50)                                        
 15 Carlson, Eric             SO St. Olaf             4:49.04    4:52.53        
                  26.19       55.28 (29.09)     1:24.60 (29.32)     1:54.36 (29.76)
        2:24.41 (30.05)     2:54.39 (29.98)     3:24.26 (29.87)     3:54.06 (29.80)
        4:23.73 (29.67)     4:52.53 (28.80)                                        
 16 Triggs, Connor            FR St. John's           4:56.11    4:59.06        
                  26.53       56.10 (29.57)     1:26.14 (30.04)     1:56.34 (30.20)
        2:26.40 (30.06)     2:56.84 (30.44)     3:27.22 (30.38)     3:58.10 (30.88)
        4:29.26 (31.16)     4:59.06 (29.80)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Teigen, Gunnar            JR Gustavus             4:56.61                   
 18 Foley, Patrick            FR St. John's           4:58.41                   
 19 Berry, Ryan               SR St. Olaf             4:58.86                   
 20 Hollenback, Joe           SO St. John's           5:03.90                   
 21 Awbrey, Jaymes            SO Carleton             5:05.40                   
 22 Gilkey, Jackson           SO Macalester           5:07.02                   
 23 Ellis-Guardiola, Ken      SR Carleton             5:09.89                   
 24 Paczek, Alex              FR Macalester           5:22.79                   
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:06.94   2/14/2008 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                     
 MEET Record: ! 2:06.94   2/14/2008 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                     
NCAA Div III: # 2:00.27    3/9/2008 K. Orstein, Wash & Jeff                    
                2:05.81  A NCAA A Qual
                2:07.82  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                2:09.41  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Beardsley, Alli           SR St. Olaf             2:08.93    2:07.15 ST10   
                  27.70       59.87 (32.17)     1:37.10 (37.23)     2:07.15 (30.05)
  2 Jurusik, Steff            SO St. Catherine        2:09.41    2:08.81 B      
                  27.64       59.13 (31.49)     1:37.36 (38.23)     2:08.81 (31.45)
  3 Witt, Alli                SO St. Catherine        2:11.34    2:10.88        
                  28.39     1:02.04 (33.65)     1:40.85 (38.81)     2:10.88 (30.03)
  4 Dean, Ellen               FR Saint Benedict       2:12.68    2:11.06        
                  27.87     1:01.06 (33.19)     1:41.19 (40.13)     2:11.06 (29.87)
  5 Drake, Laura              FR Gustavus             2:10.59    2:11.16        
                  27.89     1:02.08 (34.19)     1:40.33 (38.25)     2:11.16 (30.83)
  6 Bromback, Katie           SO St. Thomas           2:12.92    2:11.95        
                  27.84     1:02.84 (35.00)     1:40.85 (38.01)     2:11.95 (31.10)
  7 Feldman, Lydia            SO St. Olaf             2:12.02    2:12.19        
                  27.66     1:01.34 (33.68)     1:41.13 (39.79)     2:12.19 (31.06)
  8 Luke, Marnie              SR Gustavus             2:12.75    2:12.24        
                  28.70     1:02.20 (33.50)     1:41.60 (39.40)     2:12.24 (30.64)
Consolation Final
  9 Lyle, Abby                FR Gustavus             2:13.79    2:12.11        
                  29.36     1:02.89 (33.53)     1:41.45 (38.56)     2:12.11 (30.66)
 10 Vrudny, Sarah             JR St. Catherine        2:13.81    2:12.46        
                  28.15     1:03.32 (35.17)     1:41.57 (38.25)     2:12.46 (30.89)
 11 Lee, Lindsey              FR St. Olaf             2:13.59    2:12.64        
                  28.76     1:03.15 (34.39)     1:40.21 (37.06)     2:12.64 (32.43)
 12 Boling, Maggie            FR St. Olaf             2:13.23    2:12.97        
                  29.71     1:03.81 (34.10)     1:41.70 (37.89)     2:12.97 (31.27)
 13 Cormier, Grace            SO Carleton             2:15.09    2:14.78        
                  28.46     1:01.36 (32.90)     1:42.13 (40.77)     2:14.78 (32.65)
 14 Walters, Mary             JR St. Catherine        2:15.58    2:15.93        
                  29.59     1:02.70 (33.11)     1:44.12 (41.42)     2:15.93 (31.81)
 15 Arnold, Quinn             SO Gustavus             2:16.23    2:16.34        
                  28.81     1:01.65 (32.84)     1:44.02 (42.37)     2:16.34 (32.32)
 16 Kaiser, Kate              SO Saint Benedict       2:14.04    2:17.93        
                  29.19     1:03.13 (33.94)     1:46.45 (43.32)     2:17.93 (31.48)
Preliminaries
 17 Kessler, Samantha         SO Saint Benedict       2:17.16                   
 18 Behr, Mary Jo             JR Gustavus             2:18.21                   
 19 Gathje, Maria             FR Saint Benedict       2:19.39                   
 20 Littlejohn, Jen           FR St. Thomas           2:23.54                   
 21 Eder, Claire              SR Macalester           2:23.99                   
 22 Burns, Madi               SO Saint Benedict       2:24.19                   
 23 Tierney, Linda            JR Saint Mary's MN      2:24.20                   
 24 Shugren, Kara             FR Concordia            2:24.54                   
 25 Sharpe, Samantha          FR Carleton             2:25.52                   
 26 Bisciglia, Reba           JR St. Catherine        2:25.61                   
 27 Maas, Mel                 SO St. Catherine        2:26.16                   
 28 Harrod, Karly             SO St. Thomas           2:26.74                   
 29 Smaron, Anna              FR Saint Mary's MN      2:26.87                   
 30 Siewert, Steph            FR Concordia            2:28.86                   
 31 Nerenhausen, Hannah       SR Carleton             2:33.11                   
 32 Fogel, Sivan              FR Saint Mary's MN      2:35.13                   
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:48.54   3/14/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.72   2/14/2008 Ted Marschall, CAR-MN                      
NCAA Div III: # 1:46.97   3/19/1998 G. Simon, CMS                              
                1:51.98  A NCAA A Qual
                1:53.50  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                1:54.73  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bateman, Chris            SR St. Olaf             1:53.03    1:50.54 A      
                  24.90       51.89 (26.99)     1:23.71 (31.82)     1:50.54 (26.83)
  2 Kubat, Colby              FR St. Olaf             1:54.12    1:52.04 ST10   
                  24.68       53.42 (28.74)     1:25.00 (31.58)     1:52.04 (27.04)
  3 Reinhart, Jacob           SR St. Olaf             1:55.50    1:54.57 B      
                  24.50       54.82 (30.32)     1:27.42 (32.60)     1:54.57 (27.15)
  4 Mering, Andrew            SR Carleton             1:58.01    1:55.58        
                  24.21       53.66 (29.45)     1:27.87 (34.21)     1:55.58 (27.71)
  5 Schultze, Billy           JR Gustavus             1:57.80    1:55.90        
                  25.23       56.24 (31.01)     1:28.17 (31.93)     1:55.90 (27.73)
  6 Nimens, Ethan             SO St. Thomas           1:56.82    1:56.50        
                  25.35       53.98 (28.63)     1:29.16 (35.18)     1:56.50 (27.34)
  7 Biesecker, Kyle           SR St. Olaf             1:57.65    1:57.87        
                  25.57       54.34 (28.77)     1:30.16 (35.82)     1:57.87 (27.71)
  8 Williams, Michael         SR St. John's           1:58.47    1:59.24        
                  25.55       56.07 (30.52)     1:31.58 (35.51)     1:59.24 (27.66)
Consolation Final
  9 Van Fossen, Matt          JR Gustavus             1:58.92    1:57.55        
                  24.65       54.85 (30.20)     1:30.53 (35.68)     1:57.55 (27.02)
 10 Maple, Phillip            FR St. Olaf             2:00.34    1:58.03        
                  25.82       56.77 (30.95)     1:30.07 (33.30)     1:58.03 (27.96)
 11 Otis, Jesse               JR St. John's           1:59.64    1:59.38        
                  25.56       58.07 (32.51)     1:31.60 (33.53)     1:59.38 (27.78)
 12 Magnuson, Galen           SO St. Olaf             2:00.23    1:59.41        
                  26.24       57.67 (31.43)     1:32.02 (34.35)     1:59.41 (27.39)
 13 Ross, Mark                SO Saint Mary's MN      2:01.66    1:59.46        
                  25.37       55.15 (29.78)     1:31.49 (36.34)     1:59.46 (27.97)
 14 Brown, Ross               FR Carleton             2:02.37    2:01.32        
                  25.41       56.66 (31.25)     1:32.80 (36.14)     2:01.32 (28.52)
 15 Nordquist, Craig          SR Gustavus             2:02.25    2:01.73        
                  27.02       58.50 (31.48)     1:33.48 (34.98)     2:01.73 (28.25)
 16 Frost, Grant              SR St. Thomas           2:02.52    2:03.72        
                  26.54       58.26 (31.72)     1:32.77 (34.51)     2:03.72 (30.95)
Preliminaries
 17 Gardner, Zach             FR Gustavus            J2:02.52                   
 18 Kutchen, Taylor           FR St. Olaf             2:03.21                   
 19 Gourevitch, Jesse         FR Carleton             2:03.63                   
 20 Hallman, Kevin            JR Carleton             2:04.79                   
 21 Moore, Matt               SR St. Thomas           2:05.07                   
 22 Akason, Andy              SO St. Thomas           2:05.44                   
 23 Buchholz, Jeff            SR St. Thomas           2:06.26                   
 24 Keenan, Max               FR St. Thomas           2:06.31                   
 25 Zachman, Jay              FR St. John's           2:07.95                   
 26 Matis, Brandon            FR Saint Mary's MN      2:08.38                   
 27 Schachtman, Nathan        FR Macalester           2:10.82                   
 28 Lauko, Domi               FR Macalester           2:11.02                   
 29 Metz, Ted                 SO Macalester           2:11.60                   
 30 Falchi, Robbie            JR St. John's           2:11.93                   
 31 Evich, Alexander          JR St. John's           2:14.56                   
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 22.71   3/19/2009 E. Carlton, Kenyon                           
                23.56  A NCAA A Qual
                23.93  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                24.10  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lucia, Kelsey             SO Gustavus               23.61      23.30 A      
                  11.46       23.30 (11.84)                                        
  2 Ney, Becca                SR St. Thomas             23.71      23.80 ST10   
                  11.66       23.80 (12.14)                                        
  3 Vidovic, Dajana           JR Gustavus               23.94      23.90 ST10   
                  11.81       23.90 (12.09)                                        
  4 Pilhofer, Sophie          SO Carleton               23.96      24.01 B      
                  11.60       24.01 (12.41)                                        
  5 Hund, Sarah               SO Gustavus               23.93      24.12        
                  11.78       24.12 (12.34)                                        
  6 Hogan, Erin               FR St. Thomas             24.39      24.43        
                  12.07       24.43 (12.36)                                        
  7 Bernhardt, Carolyn        FR St. Olaf               24.14      24.49        
                  11.98       24.49 (12.51)                                        
  8 Elthon, Serena            JR Gustavus               24.42      24.62        
                  11.94       24.62 (12.68)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Socha, Milana             FR Carleton               24.42      24.38        
                  12.06       24.38 (12.32)                                        
 10 Roberts, Emily            FR Saint Benedict         24.74      24.58        
                  11.76       24.58 (12.82)                                        
 11 Snyder, Lauren            JR St. Olaf               24.51      24.59        
                  11.96       24.59 (12.63)                                        
 12 Trace, Hayley             FR St. Thomas             24.48      24.67        
                  12.36       24.67 (12.31)                                        
 13 McDuffie, Erin            SO Carleton               24.89      24.76        
                  11.92       24.76 (12.84)                                        
 14 Gullen, Maureen           SO St. Olaf               24.83      24.78        
                  12.06       24.78 (12.72)                                        
 15 Perkins, Bridget          JR St. Catherine          24.89      24.86        
                  12.22       24.86 (12.64)                                        
 16 Begin, Laura              FR St. Olaf               24.63      25.26        
                  12.34       25.26 (12.92)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Buckler, Louise           SR Carleton               24.97                   
 18 Rorem, Amanda             SR St. Olaf               24.98                   
 19 Hebzynski, Laura          FR St. Thomas             25.00                   
 20 Beste, Kristen            FR Saint Benedict         25.10                   
 21 Consoer, Wendy            SO St. Thomas             25.18                   
 22 Koehler, Amanda           SR Saint Benedict         25.29                   
 23 Kubat, Katie              JR St. Olaf               25.30                   
 24 Oh, Suzanne               SO Macalester             25.51                   
 25 Hart, Karoline            JR Macalester             25.56                   
 26 Grinde, Kjersten          SR St. Olaf               25.59                   
 27 Reza, Nikkie              SO Saint Benedict         25.61                   
 28 Suchanek, Amanda          SO Concordia              25.74                   
 29 Kramka, Ashley            JR St. Catherine          25.81                   
 30 Anderson, Lena            FR St. Catherine          26.00                   
 31 Fleming, Grace            JR Macalester             26.10                   
 32 Peters, Katie             JR Saint Benedict         26.40                   
 33 Kranig, Lauren            FR St. Catherine          26.49                   
 34 Epping, Maddie            SO Carleton               26.84                   
 35 Bard, Sarah               FR St. Catherine          27.12                   
 36 Kratzke, Abby             SO Saint Mary's MN        27.17                   
 37 Root, Jessica             SO St. Thomas             27.26                   
 38 Appert, Kelsey            FR Concordia              27.66                   
 39 Yeazel, Kiersten          SR Macalester             27.76                   
 40 Aharonovich, Adva         JR Concordia              27.92                   
 41 Benson, Jillian           SR Macalester             28.23                   
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 20.03        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
 MEET Record: ! 20.19   2/19/2009 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 19.75   3/18/2010 Z. Turk, Kenyon                              
                20.43  A NCAA A Qual
                20.87  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                20.99  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Moss, Armando             FR St. John's             21.22      20.87 ST10   
                  10.31       20.87 (10.56)                                        
  2 Henrickson, Ben           FR St. Thomas             21.13      20.93 B      
                  10.22       20.93 (10.71)                                        
  3 Klontz, Erik              SO Carleton               21.00      21.00        
                  10.26       21.00 (10.74)                                        
  4 Hoelterhoff, Michael      SO St. Thomas             21.09      21.14        
                  10.45       21.14 (10.69)                                        
  5 Defranco, Sam             SR Gustavus               21.36      21.45        
                  10.54       21.45 (10.91)                                        
  6 Huls, Erik                JR St. Thomas             21.35      21.49        
                  10.28       21.49 (11.21)                                        
  7 Nimens, Ty                JR St. John's             21.46      21.68        
                  10.58       21.68 (11.10)                                        
  8 Brandt, Lucas             SO St. Thomas             21.65      21.81        
                  10.59       21.81 (11.22)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Olson-Anstett, Sam        FR Gustavus               21.82      21.71        
                  10.67       21.71 (11.04)                                        
 10 Schwichtenberg, Nathan    SR St. John's             21.90      21.76        
                  10.66       21.76 (11.10)                                        
 11 Young, Nathan             SR Macalester             21.92      21.91        
                  10.73       21.91 (11.18)                                        
 12 Hedlund, Drew             SR Gustavus               22.15      21.92        
                  10.72       21.92 (11.20)                                        
 13 Gernes, Alexander         FR St. John's             21.87      21.97        
                  10.82       21.97 (11.15)                                        
 14 Johnson, Tom              SO Gustavus               22.12      22.05        
                  10.80       22.05 (11.25)                                        
 15 Yamashita, Jeffrey        SR Macalester             22.09      22.27        
                  10.78       22.27 (11.49)                                        
 16 Murrell, Luke             SR St. Olaf               21.88      22.30        
                  10.89       22.30 (11.41)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Hubbard, Max              FR St. Thomas             22.17                   
 18 Cormier, Pete             SR Carleton               22.19                   
 19 Rippentrop, Matt          FR St. Thomas             22.22                   
 19 Happe, Andy               SR St. John's             22.22                   
 21 Stark, Steve              SO St. Thomas             22.40                   
 22 Holmes, Tom               SO Carleton               22.58                   
 23 Bedore, Ben               SO Carleton               22.65                   
 24 Nielsen, Alec             JR St. Thomas             22.75                   
 25 Kissiov, Djem             JR Carleton               22.79                   
 26 Jacobson, Clark           FR Macalester             23.43                   
 27 Hovel, Andrew             FR St. John's             23.48                   
 28 Docken, Steffen           SR St. Olaf               23.50                   
 29 Hoekstra, Elliot          FR Gustavus               24.42                   
 30 Conliffe, Corbin          FR Hamline                24.62                   
 31 Anderson, Tyler           SR Hamline                25.26                   
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:52.55   2/19/2009 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         J Grover, M Miller, E Mondloh, M Marsman          
 MEET Record: ! 3:52.55   2/19/2009 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         K. Zicafoose, K. Alexander, K. Taylor, B. Alexande
NCAA Div III: # 3:43.42   3/19/2009 , Denison                                  
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Rich, Hohl                    
                3:49.62  A NCAA A Qual
                3:53.49  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                3:56.60  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                                            3:53.54 B      
                  28.02       57.86 (57.86)     1:28.71 (30.85)   2:03.85 (1:05.99)
        2:30.95 (27.10)     3:01.84 (57.99)     3:26.38 (24.54)     3:53.54 (51.70)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   3:54.75 B      
                  28.29       58.71 (58.71)     1:29.33 (30.62)   2:06.52 (1:07.81)
        2:32.54 (26.02)     3:03.63 (57.11)     3:27.93 (24.30)     3:54.75 (51.12)
  3 University of St. Thomas MN                                 3:56.95        
                  28.08       57.43 (57.43)     1:29.60 (32.17)   2:06.79 (1:09.36)
        2:34.08 (27.29)     3:05.29 (58.50)     3:29.87 (24.58)     3:56.95 (51.66)
  4 College of Saint Benedict                                   4:02.19        
                  28.16       59.41 (59.41)     1:31.43 (32.02)   2:08.97 (1:09.56)
        2:36.33 (27.36)     3:07.66 (58.69)     3:33.61 (25.95)     4:02.19 (54.53)
  5 Carleton College                                            4:02.42        
                  27.18       56.02 (56.02)     1:29.04 (33.02)   2:07.81 (1:11.79)
        2:36.28 (28.47)   3:09.64 (1:01.83)     3:34.86 (25.22)     4:02.42 (52.78)
  6 St. Catherine University                                    4:02.80        
                  28.78       58.89 (58.89)     1:31.79 (32.90)   2:10.40 (1:11.51)
        2:36.82 (26.42)     3:08.62 (58.22)     3:34.42 (25.80)     4:02.80 (54.18)
  7 Macalester College                                          4:11.04        
                  29.87   1:02.13 (1:02.13)     1:33.94 (31.81)   2:13.37 (1:11.24)
        2:41.19 (27.82)   3:14.67 (1:01.30)     3:41.43 (26.76)     4:11.04 (56.37)
  8 Concordia College                                           4:16.72        
                  30.38   1:02.89 (1:02.89)     1:35.01 (32.12)   2:12.26 (1:09.37)
        2:42.19 (29.93)   3:19.71 (1:07.45)     3:46.75 (27.04)     4:16.72 (57.01)
  9 Saint Mary's University of Min                              4:23.28        
                  33.46   1:08.02 (1:08.02)     1:42.11 (34.09)   2:20.07 (1:12.05)
        2:49.57 (29.50)   3:24.56 (1:04.49)     3:52.21 (27.65)     4:23.28 (58.72)
 10 Augsburg College                                            4:59.47        
                  35.62   1:13.55 (1:13.55)     1:50.93 (37.38)   2:32.98 (1:19.43)
        3:07.66 (34.68)   3:45.77 (1:12.79)     4:19.71 (33.94)   4:59.47 (1:13.70)
 
Event 11  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:17.71   3/19/2009 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf-                
                         A. Meyer, N. Westby, E. Witzel, J. Koch           
 MEET Record: ! 3:21.98   2/19/2009 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         A. Meyer, N. Westby, L. Money, J. Koch            
NCAA Div III: # 3:15.48   3/18/2010 , Kenyon                                   
                         Mpistsos, Lazarus, Carruthers, Withington         
                3:20.54  A NCAA A Qual
                3:23.86  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                3:26.83  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                                            3:23.47 ST10   
                  25.49       51.44 (51.44)     1:17.21 (25.77)     1:47.22 (55.78)
        2:10.04 (22.82)     2:36.80 (49.58)     2:59.30 (22.50)     3:23.47 (46.67)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   3:24.15 B      
                  24.49       50.94 (50.94)     1:17.14 (26.20)     1:47.92 (56.98)
        2:10.80 (22.88)     2:38.17 (50.25)     3:00.30 (22.13)     3:24.15 (45.98)
  3 University of St. Thomas MN                                 3:28.14        
                  25.39       52.13 (52.13)     1:19.38 (27.25)     1:51.84 (59.71)
        2:14.56 (22.72)     2:42.18 (50.34)     3:28.14 (45.96)                    
  4 St. John's University (Mn)                                  3:31.61        
                  25.27       53.14 (53.14)     1:21.07 (27.93)   1:53.53 (1:00.39)
        2:16.31 (22.78)     2:44.04 (50.51)     3:06.77 (22.73)     3:31.61 (47.57)
  5 Carleton College                                            3:32.37        
                  25.83       53.42 (53.42)     1:20.82 (27.40)   1:53.77 (1:00.35)
        2:17.73 (23.96)     2:45.86 (52.09)     2:56.14 (10.28)     3:32.37 (46.51)
  6 Saint Mary's University of Min                              4:19.37        
                  37.15   1:19.65 (1:19.65)     1:48.49 (28.84)   2:21.45 (1:01.80)
        2:46.66 (25.21)     3:17.29 (55.84)     3:45.95 (28.66)   4:19.37 (1:02.08)
  7 Hamline University                                          4:28.53        
                          1:14.99 (1:14.99)     1:47.99 (33.00)   2:28.09 (1:13.10)
        2:56.43 (28.34)   3:31.64 (1:03.55)     3:57.63 (25.99)     4:28.53 (56.89)
 -- Macalester College                                               DQ        
                  24.74       51.89 (51.89)     1:02.15 (10.26)   1:55.20 (1:03.31)
        2:19.19 (23.99)     2:48.40 (53.20)     3:11.32 (22.92)          DQ (49.66)
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 600.40        2000 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
     NCAA 11: $ 425.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brenner, Eric             SR Carleton              175.90     488.30$       
  2 Baltera, Ray              JR St. Thomas            165.30     457.90$       
  3 Johnson, Nick             FR St. Thomas            169.85     439.10$       
  4 Isaacson, Jeff            SO St. Thomas            166.40     426.00$       
  5 Rien, Marcus              SR St. John's            172.55     425.30$       
  6 Schlichting, Wes          JR St. John's            168.35     422.80        
  7 Burg, Kelley              JR St. John's            158.00     401.05        
  8 Trostrud, Ryan            SR St. Olaf              153.75     350.60        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Gustavus Adolphus College           238   2. St. Olaf College                    163
  3. University of St. Thomas MN         141   4. Carleton College                    101
  5. College of Saint Benedict            99   6. St. Catherine University             97
  7. Concordia College                    50   8. Macalester College                   48
  9. Saint Mary's University of Min       36  10. Augsburg College                     28
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. University of St. Thomas MN         203   2. St. Olaf College                    202
  3. St. John's University (Mn)          193   4. Gustavus Adolphus College           167
  5. Carleton College                    134   6. Saint Mary's University of Min       54
  7. Hamline University                   46   8. Macalester College                   34