Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2011 09:37 PM
                   2011 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                    University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 516.50   3/18/2009 K. Sponholz, SUNY Fredonia                  
     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moody, Sarah        JR St. Catherine         400.70     414.45$        20  
  2 Weydemeyer, Sydney  SR Carleton              380.80     409.00         17  
  3 Glubzinski, Amy     SR Concordia             389.80     396.50         16  
  4 Jordan, Renee'      FR Macalester            398.50     391.95         15  
  5 Hausauer, Kira      SO Concordia             383.40     390.60         14  
  6 Easton, Jennifer    JR St. Thomas            360.25     354.05         13  
  7 Haugan, Ingrid      FR Hamline               331.30     336.25         12  
  8 Flynn, Elizabeth    JR Saint Mary's MN       352.70     319.65         11  
  9 Hansvick, Molly     JR Concordia             324.15     175.60          9  
 10 Heydinger, Erin     SR Carleton              318.55     174.00          7  
 11 Reller, Darcy       SR Gustavus              317.35     173.00          6  
 12 Chase, Austen       JR Carleton              303.30     172.00          5  
 13 Hall, Alison        JR Concordia             300.25     171.00          4  
 14 Genereux, Elise     JR Saint Benedict        295.70     170.00          3  
 15 Kelly, Mary Kate    JR Concordia             290.80     169.00          2  
 16 Alvarado, Alicia    JR Gustavus              289.95     168.00          1  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:45.72   2/19/2010 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                         C Mosher, M HANSVICK, S Korba, S Hund             
 MEET Record: ! 1:45.72   2/19/2010 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                         C Mosher, M HANSVICK, S Korba, S Hund             
NCAA Div III: # 1:41.17   3/19/2009 , Denison                                  
                1:44.91  A NCAA A Qual
                1:46.67  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                1:48.00  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                             1:45.95 ST10    40  
                  13.88       27.25 (27.25)       40.77 (13.52)       57.51 (30.26)
        1:09.23 (11.72)     1:22.82 (25.31)     1:34.02 (11.20)     1:45.95 (23.13)
  2 St. Olaf College                                      1:48.24         34  
                  13.51       26.93 (26.93)       41.09 (14.16)       57.52 (30.59)
        1:09.58 (12.06)     1:23.98 (26.46)     1:35.46 (11.48)     1:48.24 (24.26)
  3 Carleton College                                      1:48.99         32  
                  13.40       26.77 (26.77)                           39.50 (12.73)
        1:09.99 (30.49)     1:24.81 (45.31)     1:36.08 (11.27)     1:48.99 (24.18)
  4 St. Catherine University                              1:50.08         30  
                  13.84       27.65 (27.65)                         1:00.37 (32.72)
                            1:26.06 (25.69)     1:50.08 (24.02)                    
  5 College of Saint Benedict                             1:50.66         28  
                  13.62       27.39 (27.39)       41.33 (13.94)       58.68 (31.29)
        1:11.15 (12.47)     1:25.92 (27.24)     1:37.75 (11.83)     1:50.66 (24.74)
  6 University of St. Thomas MN                           1:52.78         26  
                              29.87 (29.87)                         1:02.00 (32.13)
                            1:28.83 (26.83)     1:52.78 (23.95)                    
  7 Macalester College                                    1:53.60         24  
                              29.14 (29.14)                         1:00.66 (31.52)
                            1:28.67 (28.01)     1:53.60 (24.93)                    
  8 Concordia College                                     1:56.38         22  
                  14.75       29.26 (29.26)       43.87 (14.61)     1:01.19 (31.93)
                            1:30.02 (28.83)     1:42.83 (12.81)     1:56.38 (26.36)
  9 Saint Mary's University of Min                        2:03.51         18  
                              34.23 (34.23)                         1:08.08 (33.85)
                            1:36.65 (28.57)     1:49.98 (13.33)     2:03.51 (26.86)
 10 Augsburg College                                      2:18.82         14  
                  17.17       44.17 (44.17)        50.31 (6.14)     1:09.86 (25.69)
        1:23.77 (13.91)     1:40.43 (30.57)     1:58.71 (18.28)     2:18.82 (38.39)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:29.82   3/20/2009 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf College         
                         A. Meyer, N. Westby, L. Money, J. Koch            
 MEET Record: ! 1:30.72   2/20/2009 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf College         
                         A Meyer, N Westby, L. Money, J Koch               
NCAA Div III: # 1:27.74   3/17/2010 , Kenyon                                   
                         M. Mpitsos, C. Ohning, N. Carruthers, Z. Turk     
                1:31.07  A NCAA A Qual
                1:32.63  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                1:33.53  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                             1:32.32 ST10    40  
                              23.67 (23.67)       35.27 (11.60)       49.43 (25.76)
          59.64 (10.21)     1:11.84 (22.41)      1:21.58 (9.74)     1:32.32 (20.48)
  2 St. Olaf College                                      1:33.53 B       34  
                  12.37       24.63 (24.63)       35.81 (11.18)       49.82 (25.19)
        1:00.04 (10.22)     1:12.24 (22.42)     1:22.49 (10.25)     1:33.53 (21.29)
  3 Carleton College                                      1:34.91         32  
                              23.89 (23.89)                           51.58 (27.69)
                            1:14.60 (23.02)     1:34.91 (20.31)                    
  4 University of St. Thomas MN                           1:34.92         30  
                  12.50       24.83 (24.83)       37.07 (12.24)       52.02 (27.19)
         1:01.89 (9.87)     1:14.43 (22.41)      1:24.15 (9.72)     1:34.92 (20.49)
  5 St. John's University (Mn)                            1:36.34         28  
                  12.55       25.01 (25.01)       37.18 (12.17)       52.60 (27.59)
        1:02.70 (10.10)     1:14.99 (22.39)     1:25.13 (10.14)     1:36.34 (21.35)
  6 Macalester College                                    1:38.78         26  
                  12.10       24.14 (24.14)       37.15 (13.01)       52.60 (28.46)
        1:03.23 (10.63)     1:16.07 (23.47)     1:26.84 (10.77)     1:38.78 (22.71)
  7 Saint Mary's University of Min                        1:55.85         24  
                  13.13       26.18 (26.18)       42.07 (15.89)     1:01.05 (34.87)
        1:13.61 (12.56)     1:28.42 (27.37)     1:41.39 (12.97)     1:55.85 (27.43)
  8 Hamline University                                    1:59.29         22  
                  15.81                               49.06 ( )         1:06.88 ( )
        1:19.17 (12.29)     1:33.80 (26.92)     1:45.68 (11.88)     1:59.29 (25.49)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:29.24   2/20/2009 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                     
 MEET Record: ! 4:29.24   2/20/2009 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:16.17   3/19/2009 L. Horvat, Emory                           
                4:27.77  A NCAA A Qual
                4:31.62  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                4:36.69  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Beardsley, Alli     SR St. Olaf             4:34.74    4:33.15 B       20  
                  28.65     1:02.46 (33.81)     1:37.61 (35.15)     2:11.91 (34.30)
        2:50.95 (39.04)     3:30.33 (39.38)     4:02.52 (32.19)     4:33.15 (30.63)
  2 Luke, Marnie        SR Gustavus             4:40.05    4:37.25         17  
                  29.36     1:02.40 (33.04)     1:37.95 (35.55)     2:12.76 (34.81)
        2:52.54 (39.78)     3:33.08 (40.54)     4:05.69 (32.61)     4:37.25 (31.56)
  3 Witt, Alli          SO St. Catherine        4:41.92    4:42.44         16  
                  29.10     1:03.59 (34.49)     1:40.01 (36.42)     2:16.31 (36.30)
        2:56.89 (40.58)     3:38.22 (41.33)     4:11.28 (33.06)     4:42.44 (31.16)
  4 Simon, Sam          JR St. Thomas           4:44.21    4:43.64         15  
                  29.65     1:05.22 (35.57)     1:41.10 (35.88)     2:16.38 (35.28)
        2:57.33 (40.95)     3:39.48 (42.15)     4:12.36 (32.88)     4:43.64 (31.28)
  5 Laedtke, Megan      SO St. Olaf             4:42.34    4:43.68         14  
                  28.66     1:01.52 (32.86)     1:38.75 (37.23)     2:15.24 (36.49)
        2:56.07 (40.83)     3:37.86 (41.79)     4:11.32 (33.46)     4:43.68 (32.36)
  6 Metcalf, Annie      JR Carleton             4:43.97    4:43.70         13  
                  29.27     1:03.31 (34.04)     1:39.59 (36.28)     2:14.55 (34.96)
        2:57.38 (42.83)     3:40.82 (43.44)     4:12.57 (31.75)     4:43.70 (31.13)
  7 Barr, Brogan        FR Gustavus             4:47.33    4:45.40         12  
                  29.46     1:04.56 (35.10)     1:41.28 (36.72)     2:17.45 (36.17)
        2:59.58 (42.13)     3:42.54 (42.96)     4:15.01 (32.47)     4:45.40 (30.39)
  8 Nicholson, Maura    SO St. Olaf             4:45.98    4:46.25         11  
                  30.34     1:05.42 (35.08)     1:41.97 (36.55)     2:18.04 (36.07)
        2:58.82 (40.78)     3:40.61 (41.79)     4:14.36 (33.75)     4:46.25 (31.89)
Consolation Final
  9 Kaiser, Kate        SO Saint Benedict       4:49.68    4:46.94          9  
                  30.21     1:04.37 (34.16)     1:41.59 (37.22)     2:18.72 (37.13)
        3:00.64 (41.92)     3:43.08 (42.44)     4:14.96 (31.88)     4:46.94 (31.98)
 10 Arnold, Quinn       SO Gustavus             4:48.57    4:48.48          7  
                  29.80     1:05.33 (35.53)     1:41.68 (36.35)     2:17.39 (35.71)
        3:00.65 (43.26)     3:43.47 (42.82)     4:17.00 (33.53)     4:48.48 (31.48)
 11 Gallagher, Anna     SR Carleton             4:50.97    4:48.61          6  
                  30.04     1:04.65 (34.61)     1:42.89 (38.24)     2:20.97 (38.08)
        3:01.36 (40.39)     3:42.87 (41.51)     4:16.30 (33.43)     4:48.61 (32.31)
 12 Behr, Mary Jo       JR Gustavus             4:56.47    4:52.94          5  
                  31.03     1:05.45 (34.42)     1:42.67 (37.22)     2:20.98 (38.31)
        3:03.37 (42.39)     3:46.33 (42.96)     4:19.71 (33.38)     4:52.94 (33.23)
 13 Prullage, Rose      SO Carleton             4:53.33    4:54.39          4  
                  30.45     1:05.88 (35.43)     1:44.91 (39.03)     2:22.87 (37.96)
        3:04.01 (41.14)     3:45.78 (41.77)     4:20.68 (34.90)     4:54.39 (33.71)
 14 Galey, Becca        FR Macalester           4:56.57    4:55.39          3  
                  30.76     1:05.69 (34.93)     1:42.93 (37.24)     2:19.44 (36.51)
        3:02.83 (43.39)     3:47.82 (44.99)     4:22.16 (34.34)     4:55.39 (33.23)
 15 Aune, Melissa       JR Gustavus             5:02.11    4:56.41          2  
                  32.01     1:08.88 (36.87)     1:45.50 (36.62)     2:21.71 (36.21)
        3:07.29 (45.58)     3:52.96 (45.67)     4:24.90 (31.94)     4:56.41 (31.51)
 16 Peterson, Megan     SR Saint Benedict       4:55.64    5:04.01          1  
                  32.42     1:10.72 (38.30)     1:49.38 (38.66)     2:26.80 (37.42)
        3:09.83 (43.03)     3:53.47 (43.64)     4:29.26 (35.79)     5:04.01 (34.75)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:54.87   3/19/2009 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 3:55.70   2/20/2009 Ted Marschall, CAR-MN                      
NCAA Div III: # 3:51.45   3/19/2009 A. Beyer, Wash U                           
                3:59.78  A NCAA A Qual
                4:03.66  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                4:07.81  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bateman, Chris      SR St. Olaf             4:04.27    3:57.21 A       20  
                  25.69       54.87 (29.18)     1:23.97 (29.10)     1:52.03 (28.06)
        2:25.86 (33.83)     3:00.74 (34.88)     3:29.66 (28.92)     3:57.21 (27.55)
  2 Scarth, Spencer     FR St. Olaf             4:06.97    4:04.67 B       17  
                  26.55       56.25 (29.70)     1:26.17 (29.92)     1:56.40 (30.23)
        2:32.62 (36.22)     3:09.18 (36.56)     3:36.98 (27.80)     4:04.67 (27.69)
  3 Seaburg, Josh       JR St. John's           4:14.41    4:07.90         16  
                  26.21       55.71 (29.50)     1:27.33 (31.62)     1:58.68 (31.35)
        2:35.06 (36.38)     3:11.52 (36.46)     3:40.23 (28.71)     4:07.90 (27.67)
  4 Carlson, Eric       SO St. Olaf             4:15.98    4:17.38         15  
                  26.59       57.70 (31.11)     1:30.81 (33.11)     2:03.80 (32.99)
        2:41.59 (37.79)     3:20.05 (38.46)     3:49.93 (29.88)     4:17.38 (27.45)
  5 Ruhme, Ben          SO St. Thomas           4:18.77    4:18.05         14  
                  26.52       57.71 (31.19)     1:31.88 (34.17)     2:03.76 (31.88)
        2:42.54 (38.78)     3:21.02 (38.48)     3:50.04 (29.02)     4:18.05 (28.01)
  6 Hardt, Andy         SO Carleton             4:19.36    4:18.64         13  
                  27.40       58.35 (30.95)     1:32.35 (34.00)     2:05.35 (33.00)
        2:43.24 (37.89)     3:20.62 (37.38)     3:50.96 (30.34)     4:18.64 (27.68)
  7 Magnuson, Galen     SO St. Olaf             4:20.08    4:18.82         12  
                  27.39       58.91 (31.52)     1:33.44 (34.53)     2:07.10 (33.66)
        2:44.03 (36.93)     3:21.12 (37.09)     3:50.48 (29.36)     4:18.82 (28.34)
  8 Nordquist, Craig    SR Gustavus             4:21.42    4:21.47         11  
                  28.06     1:00.04 (31.98)     1:33.28 (33.24)     2:07.88 (34.60)
        2:44.07 (36.19)     3:21.97 (37.90)     3:51.67 (29.70)     4:21.47 (29.80)
Consolation Final
  9 Ross, Mark          SO Saint Mary's MN      4:23.16    4:17.37          9  
                  26.69       58.44 (31.75)     1:30.31 (31.87)     2:01.45 (31.14)
        2:40.08 (38.63)     3:19.40 (39.32)     3:49.29 (29.89)     4:17.37 (28.08)
 10 Teigen, Gunnar      JR Gustavus             4:24.13    4:17.56          7  
                  26.36       57.44 (31.08)     1:31.25 (33.81)     2:03.91 (32.66)
        2:42.04 (38.13)     3:21.30 (39.26)     3:50.25 (28.95)     4:17.56 (27.31)
 11 Rice, John          SR Gustavus             4:21.76    4:20.13          6  
                  27.97     1:01.39 (33.42)     1:35.19 (33.80)     2:09.05 (33.86)
        2:44.97 (35.92)     3:22.72 (37.75)     3:51.71 (28.99)     4:20.13 (28.42)
 12 Rosell, Adam        SO Gustavus             4:24.73    4:21.10          5  
                  27.73       58.97 (31.24)     1:32.81 (33.84)     2:05.64 (32.83)
        2:43.23 (37.59)     3:20.97 (37.74)     3:51.28 (30.31)     4:21.10 (29.82)
 13 Moore, Matt         SR St. Thomas           4:25.64    4:23.20          4  
                  27.63       58.69 (31.06)     1:31.83 (33.14)     2:05.04 (33.21)
        2:44.23 (39.19)     3:23.59 (39.36)     3:53.92 (30.33)     4:23.20 (29.28)
 14 Spratt, Andrew      SR St. Thomas           4:25.20    4:24.61          3  
                  26.82       59.35 (32.53)     1:34.73 (35.38)     2:08.75 (34.02)
        2:47.58 (38.83)     3:26.87 (39.29)     3:56.63 (29.76)     4:24.61 (27.98)
 15 Gardner, Zach       FR Gustavus             4:29.26    4:24.64          2  
                  26.97       59.48 (32.51)     1:33.74 (34.26)     2:06.38 (32.64)
        2:44.95 (38.57)     3:25.80 (40.85)     3:56.70 (30.90)     4:24.64 (27.94)
 16 Hallman, Kevin      JR Carleton             4:30.08    4:26.14          1  
                  28.03     1:00.41 (32.38)     1:34.66 (34.25)     2:09.23 (34.57)
        2:47.08 (37.85)     3:25.98 (38.90)     3:56.50 (30.52)     4:26.14 (29.64)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 57.66   2/16/2007 Julia Rood, St. Olaf College                 
 MEET Record: ! 57.66   2/16/2007 Julia Rood, STO-                             
NCAA Div III: # 52.94   3/18/2010 L. Todhunter, Williams                       
                56.24  A NCAA A Qual
                57.40  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                58.13  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Korba, Steph        JR Gustavus               58.32      57.98 B       20  
                  12.99       27.64 (14.65)       42.99 (15.35)       57.98 (14.99)
  2 Zicafoose, Kale     SR Carleton               57.67      58.04 B       17  
                  12.84       27.05 (14.21)       42.21 (15.16)       58.04 (15.83)
  3 Bromback, Katie     SO St. Thomas             58.73      58.30         16  
                  12.70       27.75 (15.05)       42.62 (14.87)       58.30 (15.68)
  4 Perkins, Bridget    JR St. Catherine          59.66      58.68         15  
                  12.44       27.74 (15.30)       42.46 (14.72)       58.68 (16.22)
  5 Dean, Ellen         FR Saint Benedict         59.29      59.13         14  
                                  27.88 ( )       43.97 (16.09)       59.13 (15.16)
  6 Windschitl, Erin    FR St. Thomas             59.69      59.42         13  
                  12.44       27.38 (14.94)       42.76 (15.38)       59.42 (16.66)
  7 Feldman, Lydia      SO St. Olaf               59.47      59.80         12  
                  12.73       27.75 (15.02)       43.46 (15.71)       59.80 (16.34)
  8 Buckler, Louise     SR Carleton             1:00.43    1:00.00         11  
                  12.54       27.86 (15.32)       43.69 (15.83)     1:00.00 (16.31)
Consolation Final
  9 Pilhofer, Sophie    SO Carleton             1:00.64      59.56          9  
                  12.64       27.52 (14.88)       43.70 (16.18)       59.56 (15.86)
 10 Gullen, Maureen     SO St. Olaf             1:00.65    1:00.08          7  
                  13.22       28.07 (14.85)       44.03 (15.96)     1:00.08 (16.05)
 11 Gallagher, Anna     SR Carleton             1:01.90    1:01.41          6  
                  13.64       29.42 (15.78)       45.27 (15.85)     1:01.41 (16.14)
 12 Cormier, Grace      SO Carleton             1:01.82    1:01.67          5  
                  14.29       28.75 (14.46)     1:01.67 (32.92)                    
 13 Nelson, Megan       SO St. Olaf             1:00.91    1:02.24          4  
                  13.68       29.17 (15.49)       45.43 (16.26)     1:02.24 (16.81)
 14 Kramka, Ashley      JR St. Catherine        1:02.36    1:02.80          3  
                  13.13       28.76 (15.63)       45.39 (16.63)     1:02.80 (17.41)
 15 Prullage, Rose      SO Carleton             1:02.55    1:02.91          2  
                  13.58       29.49 (15.91)       45.75 (16.26)     1:02.91 (17.16)
 16 Reza, Nikkie        SO Saint Benedict       1:03.96    1:05.00          1  
                  13.71       29.83 (16.12)       46.87 (17.04)     1:05.00 (18.13)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.86        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
 MEET Record: ! 49.04   2/20/2009 Erik Huls, St. Thomas                        
NCAA Div III: # 47.43   3/17/2000 A. Cole, Denison                             
                49.40  A NCAA A Qual
                50.35  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                50.74  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Huls, Erik          JR St. Thomas             50.58      50.62 B       20  
                  10.76       23.30 (12.54)       36.63 (13.33)       50.62 (13.99)
  2 Reinhart, Jacob     SR St. Olaf               50.46      50.71 B       17  
                  10.97       23.45 (12.48)       37.11 (13.66)       50.71 (13.60)
  3 Money, Luke         SR St. Olaf               51.09      50.74 B       16  
                  11.04       23.93 (12.89)       37.28 (13.35)       50.74 (13.46)
  4 Moss, Armando       FR St. John's             51.48      50.85         15  
                  10.86       23.33 (12.47)       37.06 (13.73)       50.85 (13.79)
  5 Rippentrop, Matt    FR St. Thomas             51.85      52.10         14  
                  10.86       24.13 (13.27)       37.87 (13.74)       52.10 (14.23)
  6 Van Fossen, Matt    JR Gustavus               52.22      52.26         13  
                  11.00       24.07 (13.07)       37.80 (13.73)       52.26 (14.46)
  7 Ramirez, Benito     FR Carleton               52.28      52.38         12  
                  10.86       24.39 (13.53)       37.97 (13.58)       52.38 (14.41)
  8 Olson-Anstett, Sam  FR Gustavus               52.61      53.12         11  
                  10.99       24.11 (13.12)       38.45 (14.34)       53.12 (14.67)
Consolation Final
  9 Yamashita, Jeffrey  SR Macalester             52.92      53.05          9  
                  11.34       24.29 (12.95)       38.32 (14.03)       53.05 (14.73)
 10 Sagin, Ethan        SO Carleton               53.97      53.12          7  
                  11.35       24.77 (13.42)       38.64 (13.87)       53.12 (14.48)
 11 Money, Joel         JR St. Olaf               53.83      54.04          6  
                  11.28       24.95 (13.67)       39.38 (14.43)       54.04 (14.66)
 12 Kirihara, Paul      SR Gustavus               53.88      54.10          5  
                  11.34       25.24 (13.90)       39.87 (14.63)       54.10 (14.23)
 13 Hubbard, Max        FR St. Thomas             54.19      54.29          4  
                  11.49       24.80 (13.31)       39.30 (14.50)       54.29 (14.99)
 14 Nachtsheim, Zach    JR Gustavus               54.47      54.40          3  
                  11.57       25.20 (13.63)       39.85 (14.65)       54.40 (14.55)
 15 Docken, Steffen     SR St. Olaf               54.22      54.75          1.5
                  11.54       26.32 (14.78)       39.57 (13.25)       54.75 (15.18)
 15 Kilgour, Brian      SR Carleton               53.63      54.75          1.5
                  11.66       25.01 (13.35)       39.74 (14.73)       54.75 (15.01)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.09   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                    
 MEET Record: ! 1:51.55   2/22/2002 Marie Marsman, Carleton-                   
NCAA Div III: # 1:45.31   3/18/2010 K. Stern, Amherst                          
                1:51.35  A NCAA A Qual
                1:53.07  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                1:54.54  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Weiss, Meghan       SO St. Olaf             1:53.82    1:52.14 ST10    20  
                  25.59       53.71 (28.12)     1:22.86 (29.15)     1:52.14 (29.28)
  2 Ney, Becca          SR St. Thomas           1:54.80    1:52.46 ST10    17  
                  25.83       54.24 (28.41)     1:23.45 (29.21)     1:52.46 (29.01)
  3 Vidovic, Dajana     JR Gustavus             1:54.69    1:53.98 B       16  
                  25.46       54.12 (28.66)     1:24.18 (30.06)     1:53.98 (29.80)
  4 Tinklenberg, Aliss  FR Gustavus             1:55.93    1:54.36 B       15  
                  26.42       55.15 (28.73)     1:24.70 (29.55)     1:54.36 (29.66)
  5 Kemp, Sarah         FR St. Olaf             1:55.95    1:55.86         14  
                  26.65       55.79 (29.14)     1:25.63 (29.84)     1:55.86 (30.23)
  6 Vrudny, Sarah       JR St. Catherine        1:56.03    1:57.00         13  
                  26.35       56.17 (29.82)     1:26.40 (30.23)     1:57.00 (30.60)
  7 Socha, Milana       FR Carleton             1:56.49    1:57.09         12  
                  26.43       56.00 (29.57)     1:26.49 (30.49)     1:57.09 (30.60)
  8 Hogan, Erin         FR St. Thomas           1:56.72    1:57.53         11  
                  26.42       56.32 (29.90)     1:26.96 (30.64)     1:57.53 (30.57)
Consolation Final
  9 Kessler, Lauren     FR Saint Benedict       1:58.83    1:58.11          9  
                  27.55       57.41 (29.86)     1:27.98 (30.57)     1:58.11 (30.13)
 10 Snyder, Lauren      JR St. Olaf             1:58.60    1:58.43          7  
                  26.78       57.09 (30.31)     1:27.80 (30.71)     1:58.43 (30.63)
 11 Fleming, Grace      JR Macalester           2:00.54    1:58.51          6  
                  27.44       57.25 (29.81)     1:28.02 (30.77)     1:58.51 (30.49)
 12 Gross, Lizzy        FR St. Thomas           1:58.27    1:58.67          5  
                  27.03       56.94 (29.91)     1:27.93 (30.99)     1:58.67 (30.74)
 13 Kessler, Samantha   SO Saint Benedict       1:59.31    1:58.78          4  
                  27.19       57.44 (30.25)     1:28.22 (30.78)     1:58.78 (30.56)
 14 Hund, Sarah         SO Gustavus             1:58.21    1:58.88          3  
                  26.40       56.51 (30.11)     1:27.92 (31.41)     1:58.88 (30.96)
 15 Wood, Mary          SO Saint Benedict       1:59.31    1:59.39          2  
                  27.55       58.03 (30.48)     1:28.78 (30.75)     1:59.39 (30.61)
 16 Beste, Kristen      FR Saint Benedict       2:00.81    1:59.55          1  
                  27.98       58.56 (30.58)     1:29.49 (30.93)     1:59.55 (30.06)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:38.49   3/19/2009 Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:39.77   2/16/2007 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III: # 1:36.98   3/21/2003 M. Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon                 
                1:39.69  A NCAA A Qual
                1:41.41  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                1:42.05  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rauchwarter, Sam    SO St. Thomas           1:42.62    1:40.30 ST10    20  
                  23.22       48.46 (25.24)     1:14.02 (25.56)     1:40.30 (26.28)
  2 Davis, Whitaker     SR Gustavus             1:42.67    1:40.76 ST10    17  
                  23.81       49.23 (25.42)     1:14.96 (25.73)     1:40.76 (25.80)
  3 Kanazawa, Mamoru    SO Carleton             1:42.22    1:40.96 ST10    16  
                  23.35       48.65 (25.30)     1:14.74 (26.09)     1:40.96 (26.22)
  4 Nimens, Ty          JR St. John's           1:43.90    1:42.27         15  
                  24.08       49.95 (25.87)     1:15.82 (25.87)     1:42.27 (26.45)
  5 Foley, Jimmy        JR St. John's           1:43.03    1:43.07         14  
                  24.00       49.69 (25.69)     1:16.19 (26.50)     1:43.07 (26.88)
  6 Biesecker, Kyle     SR St. Olaf             1:44.22    1:44.94         13  
                  24.51       50.99 (26.48)     1:18.29 (27.30)     1:44.94 (26.65)
  7 Williams, Michael   SR St. John's           1:44.91    1:45.32         12  
                  24.53       51.38 (26.85)     1:18.54 (27.16)     1:45.32 (26.78)
  8 Lemke, Stefan       FR St. Olaf             1:44.76    1:45.95         11  
                  24.63       51.12 (26.49)     1:17.72 (26.60)     1:45.95 (28.23)
Consolation Final
  9 Stewart, Ben        JR Gustavus             1:47.08    1:45.81          9  
                  25.52       52.48 (26.96)     1:18.76 (26.28)     1:45.81 (27.05)
 10 Maakestad, Benjami  SO St. John's           1:46.55    1:46.04          7  
                  24.42       51.24 (26.82)     1:18.46 (27.22)     1:46.04 (27.58)
 11 Henrickson, Ben     FR St. Thomas           1:48.04    1:46.67          6  
                  25.42       51.88 (26.46)     1:19.31 (27.43)     1:46.67 (27.36)
 12 Brandt, Lucas       SO St. Thomas           1:46.60    1:46.74          5  
                  24.88       52.02 (27.14)     1:19.62 (27.60)     1:46.74 (27.12)
 13 Klontz, Erik        SO Carleton             1:47.89    1:46.79          4  
                  24.72       51.86 (27.14)     1:19.39 (27.53)     1:46.79 (27.40)
 14 Triggs, Connor      FR St. John's           1:47.54    1:47.55          3  
                  25.12       52.35 (27.23)     1:19.84 (27.49)     1:47.55 (27.71)
 15 Neufeld, Mike       FR St. Olaf             1:47.65    1:47.77          2  
                  24.57       51.63 (27.06)     1:19.47 (27.84)     1:47.77 (28.30)
 16 Jones, Wes          SR Gustavus             1:49.04    1:48.07          1  
                  25.06       52.22 (27.16)     1:20.16 (27.94)     1:48.07 (27.91)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:04.58        2001 Katie Kuhlmann, St. Benedict               
 MEET Record: ! 1:05.41   2/20/2009 Karoline Hart, Macalester                  
NCAA Div III: # 1:00.54   2/18/2006 L. Payne, Williams                         
                1:04.46  A NCAA A Qual
                1:05.81  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                1:06.57  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lee, Lindsey        FR St. Olaf             1:06.04    1:06.03 B       20  
                  14.57       31.17 (16.60)       48.34 (17.17)     1:06.03 (17.69)
  2 Erickson, Anika     SR Gustavus             1:07.38    1:06.78         17  
                  15.03       31.61 (16.58)       49.24 (17.63)     1:06.78 (17.54)
  3 Drake, Laura        FR Gustavus             1:08.89    1:06.85         16  
                  14.23       31.14 (16.91)       48.64 (17.50)     1:06.85 (18.21)
  4 Grinde, Kjersten    SR St. Olaf             1:07.32    1:07.13         15  
                  14.47       30.93 (16.46)       48.64 (17.71)     1:07.13 (18.49)
  5 Boling, Maggie      FR St. Olaf             1:06.78    1:07.60         14  
                  14.61       31.65 (17.04)       50.37 (18.72)     1:07.60 (17.23)
  6 Shugren, Kara       FR Concordia            1:08.78    1:09.55         13  
                  14.46       32.05 (17.59)       50.29 (18.24)     1:09.55 (19.26)
  7 Nicholson, Maura    SO St. Olaf             1:09.03    1:09.93         12  
                  15.03       32.83 (17.80)       51.04 (18.21)     1:09.93 (18.89)
  8 Lyle, Abby          FR Gustavus             1:10.01    1:10.75         11  
                  14.97       32.87 (17.90)       51.49 (18.62)     1:10.75 (19.26)
Consolation Final
  9 Harrod, Karly       SO St. Thomas           1:10.77    1:10.20          9  
                  15.37       32.51 (17.14)       51.26 (18.75)     1:10.20 (18.94)
 10 Korba, Steph        JR Gustavus             1:10.65    1:10.24          7  
                  15.85       33.17 (17.32)       52.16 (18.99)     1:10.24 (18.08)
 11 Hart, Karoline      JR Macalester           1:10.79    1:10.30          6  
                  14.66       32.47 (17.81)       51.36 (18.89)     1:10.30 (18.94)
 12 Koehler, Amanda     SR Saint Benedict       1:11.13    1:11.19          5  
                  15.03       32.56 (17.53)       51.52 (18.96)     1:11.19 (19.67)
 13 Burns, Madi         SO Saint Benedict       1:11.99    1:11.67          4  
                  15.88       33.59 (17.71)       52.19 (18.60)     1:11.67 (19.48)
 14 Littlejohn, Jen     FR St. Thomas           1:11.97    1:12.14          3  
                  15.40       33.07 (17.67)       52.21 (19.14)     1:12.14 (19.93)
 15 Holm, Kaeli         FR Gustavus             1:11.93    1:12.16          2  
                  15.57       33.87 (18.30)       52.63 (18.76)     1:12.16 (19.53)
 16 Gathje, Maria       FR Saint Benedict       1:12.13    1:12.25          1  
                  15.95       34.43 (18.48)       53.14 (18.71)     1:12.25 (19.11)
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.48   3/20/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College              
 MEET Record: ! 55.33   2/20/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College              
NCAA Div III: # 54.27   3/20/2009 P. Buyanov, Staten Island                    
                56.02  A NCAA A Qual
                57.24  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                57.81  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kubat, Colby        FR St. Olaf               58.31      56.34 ST10    20  
                  12.01       26.18 (14.17)       41.18 (15.00)       56.34 (15.16)
  2 Schultze, Billy     JR Gustavus               58.10      57.40 B       17  
                                  27.07 ( )       43.21 (16.14)       57.40 (14.19)
  3 Maple, Phillip      FR St. Olaf               58.92      58.66         16  
                  12.93       27.71 (14.78)       42.96 (15.25)       58.66 (15.70)
  4 Hoekstra, Elliot    FR Gustavus               59.89    1:00.50         15  
                  12.81       27.95 (15.14)       44.58 (16.63)     1:00.50 (15.92)
  5 Frost, Grant        SR St. Thomas           1:00.82    1:00.94         14  
                  12.92       28.27 (15.35)       44.18 (15.91)     1:00.94 (16.76)
  6 Kutchen, Taylor     FR St. Olaf             1:00.26    1:01.06         13  
                  13.01       28.88 (15.87)       44.90 (16.02)     1:01.06 (16.16)
  7 Otis, Jesse         JR St. John's           1:00.96    1:01.23         12  
                  13.35       28.83 (15.48)       44.80 (15.97)     1:01.23 (16.43)
  8 Gourevitch, Jesse   FR Carleton             1:00.60    1:01.29         11  
                  13.19       28.47 (15.28)       44.45 (15.98)     1:01.29 (16.84)
Consolation Final
  9 Keenan, Max         FR St. Thomas           1:01.19    1:00.34          9  
                  12.65       28.00 (15.35)       44.06 (16.06)     1:00.34 (16.28)
 10 Stark, Steve        SO St. Thomas           1:01.02    1:00.88          7  
                  13.84       28.53 (14.69)       44.55 (16.02)     1:00.88 (16.33)
 11 Young, Nathan       SR Macalester           1:01.66    1:01.17          6  
                  13.46       29.02 (15.56)       44.99 (15.97)     1:01.17 (16.18)
 12 Kissiov, Djem       JR Carleton             1:01.14    1:01.34          5  
                  13.19       28.66 (15.47)       44.91 (16.25)     1:01.34 (16.43)
 13 Brown, Ross         FR Carleton             1:02.91    1:02.67          4  
                  13.49       29.03 (15.54)       45.61 (16.58)     1:02.67 (17.06)
 14 Buchholz, Jeff      SR St. Thomas           1:02.89    1:02.91          3  
                  13.33       29.25 (15.92)       45.72 (16.47)     1:02.91 (17.19)
 15 Matis, Brandon      FR Saint Mary's MN      1:02.94    1:03.25          2  
                  13.37       29.45 (16.08)       45.78 (16.33)     1:03.25 (17.47)
 16 Zachman, Jay        FR St. John's           1:03.68    1:03.94          1  
                  14.05       30.10 (16.05)       46.87 (16.77)     1:03.94 (17.07)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 55.89   3/20/2009 Jena Root, St. Thomas                        
 MEET Record: ! 56.66   2/20/2009 Jena Root, St. Thomas                        
NCAA Div III: # 53.85   3/14/2008 B. Sasser, Amherst                           
                57.27  A NCAA A Qual
                58.03  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                58.77  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Zicafoose, Kale     SR Carleton               56.70      56.29!A       20  
                  13.61       27.54 (13.93)       42.15 (14.61)       56.29 (14.14)
  2 Mosher, Carley      SO Gustavus               58.60      58.05 B       17  
                  14.01       28.17 (14.16)       43.39 (15.22)       58.05 (14.66)
  3 Jurusik, Steff      SO St. Catherine          58.07      58.11 B       16  
                  13.97       28.20 (14.23)       43.24 (15.04)       58.11 (14.87)
  4 Bernhardt, Carolyn  FR St. Olaf               58.35      58.53 B       15  
                  13.79       28.28 (14.49)       43.39 (15.11)       58.53 (15.14)
  5 Trace, Hayley       FR St. Thomas             59.42      58.84         14  
                  14.02       28.60 (14.58)       43.65 (15.05)       58.84 (15.19)
  6 Roberts, Emily      FR Saint Benedict         59.10      59.11         13  
                  13.65       28.20 (14.55)       43.72 (15.52)       59.11 (15.39)
  7 Metcalf, Annie      JR Carleton               58.75      59.72         12  
                  14.22       29.03 (14.81)       44.37 (15.34)       59.72 (15.35)
  8 Rorem, Amanda       SR St. Olaf               59.97    1:00.44         11  
                  14.08       28.93 (14.85)       44.54 (15.61)     1:00.44 (15.90)
Consolation Final
  9 Lucia, Kelsey       SO Gustavus             1:00.74    1:00.11          9  
                  14.23       29.28 (15.05)       44.92 (15.64)     1:00.11 (15.19)
 10 Barry, Rebecca      FR St. Olaf             1:00.29    1:00.65          7  
                  14.67       29.54 (14.87)       45.34 (15.80)     1:00.65 (15.31)
 11 Kubat, Katie        JR St. Olaf             1:00.09    1:00.71          6  
                  14.41       29.18 (14.77)     1:00.71 (31.53)                    
 12 Walters, Mary       JR St. Catherine        1:00.96    1:01.31          5  
                  14.86       29.93 (15.07)       45.78 (15.85)     1:01.31 (15.53)
 13 Cormier, Grace      SO Carleton             1:01.47    1:01.98          4  
                  14.78       30.31 (15.53)       46.27 (15.96)     1:01.98 (15.71)
 14 Epping, Maddie      SO Carleton             1:01.91    1:02.00          3  
                  14.79       30.12 (15.33)       46.23 (16.11)     1:02.00 (15.77)
 15 Eder, Claire        SR Macalester           1:01.89    1:02.09          2  
                  14.31       29.79 (15.48)       45.71 (15.92)     1:02.09 (16.38)
 16 Elthon, Serena      JR Gustavus             1:01.52    1:02.94          1  
                  14.37       29.62 (15.25)       46.00 (16.38)     1:02.94 (16.94)
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.63   3/18/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record: ! 48.69   2/19/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 48.22   3/18/2010 P. Ellis, Kalamazoo                          
                50.22  A NCAA A Qual
                51.13  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                52.05  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Young, Nathan       SR Macalester             53.14      51.21 B       20  
                  12.14       24.80 (12.66)       37.91 (13.11)       51.21 (13.30)
  2 Mering, Andrew      SR Carleton               51.83      51.23 B       17  
                  12.16       25.00 (12.84)       38.12 (13.12)       51.23 (13.11)
  3 Kirihara, Paul      SR Gustavus               51.79      51.36 B       16  
                  12.05       24.74 (12.69)       38.33 (13.59)       51.36 (13.03)
  4 Hoelterhoff, Micha  SO St. Thomas             51.78      51.53 B       15  
                  12.28       24.82 (12.54)       38.27 (13.45)       51.53 (13.26)
  5 Nimens, Ethan       SO St. Thomas             52.75      52.30         14  
                  12.54       25.43 (12.89)       38.99 (13.56)       52.30 (13.31)
  6 Happe, Andy         SR St. John's             53.20      52.51         13  
                  12.44       25.39 (12.95)       38.73 (13.34)       52.51 (13.78)
  7 Murrell, Luke       SR St. Olaf               53.20      54.00         12  
                  12.90       26.40 (13.50)       40.07 (13.67)       54.00 (13.93)
  8 Nachtsheim, Zach    JR Gustavus               53.23      54.09         11  
                  12.62       26.11 (13.49)       40.33 (14.22)       54.09 (13.76)
Consolation Final
  9 Money, Joel         JR St. Olaf               53.85      53.90          9  
                  12.85       26.02 (13.17)       40.13 (14.11)       53.90 (13.77)
 10 Nielsen, Alec       JR St. Thomas             54.05      54.38          7  
                  13.17       26.61 (13.44)       40.65 (14.04)       54.38 (13.73)
 11 Holmes, Tom         SO Carleton               55.81      54.39          6  
                  12.50       25.98 (13.48)       39.96 (13.98)       54.39 (14.43)
 12 Kilgour, Brian      SR Carleton               55.00      54.53          5  
                  13.23       26.64 (13.41)       40.61 (13.97)       54.53 (13.92)
 13 Hedlund, Drew       SR Gustavus               56.15      55.29          4  
                  13.02       26.62 (13.60)       40.90 (14.28)       55.29 (14.39)
 14 Akason, Andy        SO St. Thomas             55.47      55.68          3  
                  13.47       26.69 (13.22)       41.38 (14.69)       55.68 (14.30)
 15 Money, Luke         SR St. Olaf               56.19      55.90          2  
                  13.11       27.04 (13.93)       41.63 (14.59)       55.90 (14.27)
 16 Cormier, Pete       SR Carleton               56.12      57.25          1  
                  13.19       27.31 (14.12)       42.07 (14.76)       57.25 (15.18)
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 7:36.83   3/19/2010 Gustavus, Gustavus                         
                         C. Mosher, D. Vidovic, J. Berry, C. Gunderson     
 MEET Record: ! 7:41.95   2/19/2010 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                         C Mosher, D Vidovic, J BERRY, C Gundersen         
NCAA Div III: # 7:21.05   3/20/2009 , Emory                                    
                         Westby, Mroz, Tripp, Horvat                       
                7:30.77  A NCAA A Qual
                7:41.15  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                7:46.20  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                                      7:39.09!ST10    40  
                  26.17       54.64 (54.64)   1:24.21 (1:24.21)   1:54.29 (1:54.29)
        2:20.06 (25.77)     2:48.80 (54.51)   3:19.26 (1:24.97)   3:50.41 (1:56.12)
        4:16.05 (25.64)     4:45.47 (55.06)   5:15.70 (1:25.29)   5:46.12 (1:55.71)
        6:11.47 (25.35)     6:39.43 (53.31)   7:09.03 (1:22.91)   7:39.09 (1:52.97)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                             7:43.24 B       34  
                  26.75       56.30 (56.30)   1:26.75 (1:26.75)   1:56.61 (1:56.61)
        2:22.66 (26.05)     2:53.57 (56.96)   3:24.29 (1:27.68)   3:55.39 (1:58.78)
        4:07.44 (12.05)                       5:19.25 (1:23.86)   5:49.31 (1:53.92)
        6:04.22 (14.91)     6:42.71 (53.40)   7:12.86 (1:23.55)   7:43.24 (1:53.93)
  3 Carleton College                                      7:49.50         32  
                  27.04       56.61 (56.61)   1:27.30 (1:27.30)   1:57.90 (1:57.90)
        2:24.38 (26.48)     2:54.70 (56.80)   3:25.16 (1:27.26)   3:55.58 (1:57.68)
        4:22.40 (26.82)     4:52.51 (56.93)   5:22.83 (1:27.25)   5:53.38 (1:57.80)
        6:19.49 (26.11)     6:49.07 (55.69)   7:19.47 (1:26.09)   7:49.50 (1:56.12)
  4 University of St. Thomas MN                           7:51.09         30  
                  27.31       57.42 (57.42)   1:28.47 (1:28.47)   1:59.55 (1:59.55)
        2:25.79 (26.24)     2:56.03 (56.48)   3:27.27 (1:27.72)   3:57.67 (1:58.12)
        4:24.69 (27.02)     4:54.51 (56.84)   5:25.18 (1:27.51)   5:55.19 (1:57.52)
        6:21.46 (26.27)     6:51.29 (56.10)   7:21.53 (1:26.34)   7:51.09 (1:55.90)
  5 College of Saint Benedict                             7:56.94         28  
                  27.53       57.59 (57.59)   1:28.58 (1:28.58)   2:00.06 (2:00.06)
        2:27.14 (27.08)     2:57.90 (57.84)   3:29.47 (1:29.41)   4:00.55 (2:00.49)
        4:26.90 (26.35)     4:57.18 (56.63)   5:28.33 (1:27.78)   5:58.92 (1:58.37)
        6:25.26 (26.34)     6:55.10 (56.18)   7:25.91 (1:26.99)   7:56.94 (1:58.02)
  6 St. Catherine University                              8:00.00         26  
                  27.30       57.66 (57.66)   1:28.82 (1:28.82)   2:00.46 (2:00.46)
        2:27.06 (26.60)     2:57.68 (57.22)   3:29.75 (1:29.29)   4:02.32 (2:01.86)
        4:28.74 (26.42)     4:58.70 (56.38)   5:29.55 (1:27.23)   6:00.48 (1:58.16)
        6:26.53 (26.05)     6:56.71 (56.23)   7:28.24 (1:27.76)   8:00.00 (1:59.52)
  7 Concordia College                                     8:13.83         24  
                  26.79       56.77 (56.77)   1:27.76 (1:27.76)   1:58.65 (1:58.65)
        2:26.34 (27.69)     2:57.80 (59.15)   3:30.31 (1:31.66)   4:02.53 (2:03.88)
        4:31.33 (28.80)   5:03.67 (1:01.14)   5:36.93 (1:34.40)   6:08.79 (2:06.26)
        6:37.46 (28.67)     7:08.52 (59.73)   7:40.82 (1:32.03)   8:13.83 (2:05.04)
  8 Macalester College                                    8:15.58         22  
                  28.39       59.83 (59.83)   1:31.89 (1:31.89)   2:04.48 (2:04.48)
        2:32.31 (27.83)   3:04.60 (1:00.12)   3:36.91 (1:32.43)   4:08.83 (2:04.35)
        4:38.88 (30.05)   5:11.85 (1:03.02)   5:44.99 (1:36.16)   6:17.42 (2:08.59)
        6:44.35 (26.93)     7:13.71 (56.29)   7:44.52 (1:27.10)   8:15.58 (1:58.16)
  9 Saint Mary's University of Min                        9:11.96         18  
                  33.64   1:10.72 (1:10.72)   1:48.19 (1:48.19)   2:24.57 (2:24.57)
        2:40.71 (16.14)     2:55.99 (31.42)   3:30.72 (1:06.15)   4:05.79 (1:41.22)
        4:40.44 (34.65)   5:11.95 (1:06.16)   5:48.30 (1:42.51)   6:25.67 (2:19.88)
        7:02.13 (36.46)     7:14.89 (49.22)   9:11.96 (2:46.29)                    
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 6:44.73   2/20/2009 Gustavus Adolphus College                  
                         M. Stewart, S. Davis, W. Davis, D PEARSON         
 MEET Record: ! 6:44.73   2/20/2009 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                         M. Stewart, S. Davis, W. Davis, D. Pearson        
NCAA Div III: # 6:32.91   3/20/2009 , Denison                                  
                         Curtis, Geissinger, Hetterich, Thurston           
                6:42.05  A NCAA A Qual
                6:47.67  ST10 Selection Time 2010
                6:53.75  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                                      6:50.14 B       40  
                  23.48       48.59 (48.59)   1:14.70 (1:14.70)   1:41.19 (1:41.19)
        2:04.81 (23.62)     2:31.52 (50.33)   2:58.45 (1:17.26)   3:25.74 (1:44.55)
        3:49.12 (23.38)     4:15.00 (49.26)   4:41.03 (1:15.29)   5:07.76 (1:42.02)
        5:30.50 (22.74)     5:56.00 (48.24)   6:22.99 (1:15.23)   6:50.14 (1:42.38)
  2 Carleton College                                      6:53.65 B       34  
                  24.06       50.11 (50.11)   1:17.16 (1:17.16)   1:44.34 (1:44.34)
        1:55.07 (10.73)                       3:00.61 (1:16.27)   3:27.58 (1:43.24)
        3:51.29 (23.71)     4:17.66 (50.08)   4:44.87 (1:17.29)   5:12.61 (1:45.03)
        5:35.04 (22.43)     6:00.47 (47.86)   6:27.02 (1:14.41)   6:53.65 (1:41.04)
  3 St. John's University (Mn)                            6:53.68 B       32  
                  24.11       50.14 (50.14)   1:17.12 (1:17.12)   1:44.23 (1:44.23)
        2:07.08 (22.85)     2:32.23 (48.00)   2:58.25 (1:14.02)   3:26.18 (1:41.95)
        3:49.63 (23.45)     4:16.27 (50.09)   4:43.08 (1:16.90)   5:10.30 (1:44.12)
        5:34.06 (23.76)     6:00.31 (50.01)   6:27.12 (1:16.82)   6:53.68 (1:43.38)
  4 Gustavus Adolphus College                             6:56.72         30  
                  23.62       49.37 (49.37)   1:15.77 (1:15.77)   1:43.23 (1:43.23)
        2:07.61 (24.38)     2:34.21 (50.98)   3:01.75 (1:18.52)   3:29.21 (1:45.98)
        3:53.45 (24.24)     4:20.43 (51.22)   4:47.45 (1:18.24)   5:14.48 (1:45.27)
                            6:03.73 (49.25)   6:30.28 (1:15.80)   6:56.72 (1:42.24)
  5 University of St. Thomas MN                           7:00.01         28  
                  23.78       49.38 (49.38)   1:16.35 (1:16.35)   1:43.60 (1:43.60)
        2:08.29 (24.69)     2:36.02 (52.42)   3:03.90 (1:20.30)   3:32.14 (1:48.54)
        3:56.36 (24.22)     4:23.51 (51.37)   4:51.05 (1:18.91)   5:18.51 (1:46.37)
        5:41.39 (22.88)     6:07.17 (48.66)   6:33.70 (1:15.19)   7:00.01 (1:41.50)
  6 Macalester College                                    7:46.70         26  
                  25.44       53.78 (53.78)   1:23.77 (1:23.77)   1:53.70 (1:53.70)
        2:20.17 (26.47)     2:50.24 (56.54)   3:21.11 (1:27.41)   3:51.03 (1:57.33)
        4:17.03 (26.00)     4:46.50 (55.47)   5:17.16 (1:26.13)   5:47.78 (1:56.75)
        6:13.65 (25.87)     6:43.59 (55.81)   7:15.18 (1:27.40)   7:46.70 (1:58.92)
  7 Hamline University                                    8:51.68         24  
                  26.82       58.45 (58.45)   2:08.03 (2:08.03)   2:21.63 (2:21.63)
        2:37.43 (15.80)     3:12.28 (50.65)   3:51.55 (1:29.92)   4:31.69 (2:10.06)
        5:00.07 (28.38)   5:32.74 (1:01.05)   6:05.88 (1:34.19)   6:38.13 (2:06.44)
        7:06.49 (28.36)   7:38.51 (1:00.38)   8:14.72 (1:36.59)   8:51.68 (2:13.55)