All-Time All-Americans

2012-2013


Evan Griffith
200 Medley Relay (HM)

Michael Gratz
200 Individual Medley, 200 (HM) & 400 Medley Relay, 400 (HM) & 800 (HM) Freestyle Relay

Colby Kubat
100 & 200 (HM) Breaststroke, 200 (HM) & 400 Medley Relay, 400 (HM) & 800 (HM) Freestyle Relay

Billy Brebrick
200 (HM) & 400 Medley Relay, 400 (HM) & 800 (HM) Freestyle Relay

Tanner Roe
200 (HM) & 400 Medley Relay,
400 (HM) & 800 (HM) Freestyle Relay


2011-2012

Colby Kubat
100 & 200 (HM) Breaststroke

Michael Gratz
200 Individual Medley (HM)


2010-2011

Chris Bateman
200 Backstroke, 200 (HM) & 400 Individual Medley, 800 Freestyle Relay (HM)

Kyle Biesecker
800 Freestyle Relay (HM)

Chase Liaboe
800 Freestyle Relay (HM)

Colby Kubat
100 & 200 (HM) Breaststroke

Spencer Scarth
1650 Freestlye, 800 Freestyle Relay (HM)



2009-2010

Chris Bateman
200 & 400 Individual Medley, 200 Backstroke


2008-2009

Chris Bateman 400 Individual Medley, 500 (HM) & 1650 Freestyle, 800 Freestyle Relay

Nate Bentley 200 & 800 Freestyle Relay, 1650 Freestyle (HM)

Jake Koch 100 & 200 (HM) Freestyle, 200 Individual Medley, 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 200 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Adam Meyer 100 & 200 Backstroke, 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay

Luke Money 200 Medley Relay

Ian Straehley 3 Meter Diving (HM)


Nelson Westby 200 Individual Medley (National Champion), 100 & 200 (National Champion) Breaststroke , 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 200 (HM) & 800 Freestyle Relay

Erik Witzel 400 Medley Relay


2007-2008

Nate Bentley 400 Medley Relay, 200 & 400 Freestyle Relay (HM)

David Manley 200 Medley Relay

Adam Meyer 100 & 200 Backstroke, 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 200 & 400 Free Relay (HM)

Jake Koch 100 & 200 (HM) Freestyle, 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 200 & 400 Free Relay (HM)

Nelson Westby 200 Individual Medley (National Champion), 100 & 200 Breaststroke, 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 200 & 400 Freestyle Relay (HM)



2006-2007

Jake Koch 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 200 & 800 Freestyle Relay (HM), 100 & 200 Freestyle (HM)

Christian Lorentzen 1 & 3 Meter Diving (HM)

Adam Meyer 200 Medley Relay, 100 Backstroke (HM)

Ben Wareham 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 100 & 200 Breaststroke (HM)

Nelson Westby 200 Individual Medley (National Champion), 100 Butterfly, 100 Breaststroke, 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 800 & 200 Freestyle Relay (HM)



2005-2006


Joe Anderson 800 Freestyle Relay

JC Chambers 200 Medley Relay (HM), 200 & 400 Freestyle Relay (HM)

Paul Evenson 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 & 400 Freestyle Relay (HM)

Jake Koch
200 & 400 Freestyle Relay (HM), 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 (HM) & 400 Medley Relay, 100 Freestyle (HM)

Tom Kukla 200 (HM) & 400 Medley Relay, 100 Backstroke (HM)

Christian Lorentzen 1 & 3 Meter Diving

Ben Wareham
200 Medley Relay (HM), 400 Medley Relay

Nelson Westby 100 Butterfly, 100 Breaststroke, 200 Individual Medley (HM), 200 (HM) & 400 Medley Relay, 200 & 400 Freestyle Relay (HM), 800 Freestyle Relay


2004-2005


Joe Anderson 800 Freestyle Relay

JC Chambers 200 & 400 Medley Relay (HM), 400 Freestyle Relay (HM)

Paul Evenen 400 (HM) & 800 Freestyle Relay

Tom Kukla 200 & 400 Medley Relay (HM)

Christian Lorentzen 1 & 3 Meter Diving (HM)

Adam Thomas 400 (HM) & 800 Freestyle Relay

Drew Vanderwert 200 (HM) &400 Medley Relay (HM), 400 (HM) & 800 Freestyle Relay,

Ben Wareham 200 (HM) & 400 (HM) Medley Relay, 100 Breaststroke (HM)

Bradley Worms 1 & 3 Meter Diving (HM)


2003-2004


Bradley Wourms 3 Meter Diving

Mark Glineburg 400 Individual Medley


2002-2003

Mark Glineburg 400 Individual Medley (HM)
 

2001-2002

Bo Connelly
200 & 400 Medley Relay (HM)

Tom Dow
100 & 200 Breaststroke (HM)

Jake Dunn
1 Meter Diving (HM)

Adam Garrett
200 & 400 Medley Relay (HM)

Jake Hvistendahl
200 & 400 Medley Relay (HM), 100 Backstroke

Gabe Kortuem
1 (National Champion) & 3 Meter Diving (HM)

Ryan Lussenden
200 & 400 Medley Relay (HM)

Kyle Rudser
3 Meter Diving (HM)


2000-2001


Bo Connelly
400 Medley Relay (HM)

Tom Dow
400 Medley Relay (HM)

Adam Garrett
400 Medley Relay (HM)

Jake Hvistendahl
400 Medley Relay (HM)

Gabe Kortuem
1 Meter Diving

Kyle Rudser
1 & 3 Meter Diving (HM)


1999-2000

Gabe Kortuem
1 & 3 Meter Diving

Kyle Rudser
1 (HM) & 3 (HM) Meter Diving


1998-99

Bo Connelly
200 Freestyle (HM)

Gabe Korteum
1 Meter Diving (HM)

Kyle Rudser
1 Meter Diving (HM)

Matt Walker
1 & 3 (HM) Meter Diving


1997-98

Greg Vogen
200 Freestyle (HM)

Matt Walker
1 Meter Diving (HM)


1996-97

Sean Krueger
100 Backstroke (HM), 200, 400, & 800 Freestyle Relay (HM)

Kevin Moran
200, 400, & 800 Freestyle Relay (HM)

Jeff Recker
200, 400, & 800 Freestyle Relay (HM)

Josh Tuchscherer
200, 400, & 800 Freestyle Relay (HM)

Matt Walker
1& 3 Meter Diving (HM)

 
1995-96

Bryan Bachman
800 Freestyle Relay

Matt Judd
200, 400 (HM), & 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 (HM) & 400 (HM) Medley Relay

Cole Pinnow
100 Backstroke, 100 Butterfly, 200, 400 (HM), & 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 (HM) Medley Relay

Jeff Recker
200, 400 (HM), & 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 (HM) & 400 (HM) Medley Relay

Jean Tate
400 (HM) & 800 Freestyle Relay

Josh Tuchscherer
200 & 400 (HM) Freestyle Relay, 200 (HM) & 400 (HM) Medley Relay


1994-95


Bryan Bachman
800 Freestyle Relay

Chris DeLong
100 & 200 (HM) Backstroke , 200 IM (HM), 200 (HM) & 400 (HM) Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay (HM)

Jason Hansen
200 IM, 200 Freestyle (HM), 200, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay

Cole Pinnow
100 Butterfly, 200, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 (HM) & 400 Medley Relay

Jeff Recker
200 & 400 Freestyle Relay, 200 (HM) & 400 Medley Relay

Jean Tate
200 (HM) & 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 (HM) & 400 (HM) Medley Relay

Josh Tuchscherer
200 & 400 Freestyle Relay, 200 (HM) & 400 Medley Relay

Joe Vininski
800 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay (HM)


1993-94

Justin Bradley 100 & 200 Backstroke, 200 IM, 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay

Jason Hansen 200 Freestyle, 200 (HM), 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Matt Judd 200 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Nate Linscheid 200 & 400 Medley Relay

Cole Pinnow 100 Butterfly (HM), 400 Medley Relay, 200 (HM), 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Mark Seguin 200 Medley Relay

Josh Tuchscherer 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 200 & 400 Freestyle Relay


1992-93


Justin Bradley 100 & 200 Backstroke, 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 IM (HM),

Jason Hansen 200 (HM), 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 (HM) & 500 (HM) Freestyle , 400 Medley Relay (HM)

Matt Judd 200 (HM), 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay (HM)

Cole Pinnow 200 (HM) & 400 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay (HM)

Mark Seguin 100 Backstroke (HM), 400 Medley Relay (HM)

Joe Vininski 200 (HM), 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay


1991-92

Justin Bradley 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 IM (HM)

Jason Hansen 200 (HM), 500 & 1650 (HM) Freestyle, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Bobb Heil 50 (HM) & 100 (HM) Freestyle, 200 (HM) & 400 Freestyle Relay

Derrick Jaastad 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 (HM) & 400 IM

Greg Kugler 200 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay (HM)

Chip Schilling 200 Medley Relay, 100 Freestyle (HM), 200 (HM) & 400 Freestyle Relay

Mark Seguin 100 & 200 Backstroke, 200 Medley Relay, 100 Butterfly (HM)


1990-91

Al Biemond 200(HM) & 400 (HM) Freestyle Relay , 400 Medley Relay (HM)

Matt Edin 100 Backstroke (HM), 400 Medley Relay (HM)

John Herbert 200 (HM) & 400 (HM) Freestyle Relay

Greg Kugler 200 (HM) & 400 (HM) Freestyle Relay

Dave Larson 400 Medley Relay (HM)

Chip Schilling 400 Medley Relay (HM), 200 (HM) & 400 (HM) Freestyle Relay

Mark Seguin 200 Backstroke (HM)


1989-90

Scot Bolland 800 Freestyle Relay

Matt Edin 200 (HM) & 400 Medley Relay, 100 (HM) & 200 (HM) Backstroke

Jeff Klinefelter 400 IM (HM)

Dave Larson 200 (HM) & 400 Medley Relay

Greg Moss 200, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay, 100 Butterfly (HM)

Tim Niznik 100 (National Champion) & 200 Butterfly, 200 IM (National Champion), 400 Medley Relay, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Tim Olson 100 Butterfly, 200 Medley Relay (HM), 50 Freestyle (HM), 200, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Chip Schilling 200 (HM) & 400 Medley Relay, 200 & 400 Freestyle Relay
 

1988-89

Ed Anderson 200 Medley Relay

Al Biemond 200 & 400 Freestyle Relay

Kevin Casson 200, 500 (National Champion) & 1650 (National Champion) Freestyle, 200, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Matt Edin 200 Medley Relay

Greg Moss 200, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Tim Niznik 100 & 200 Butterfly, 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay

Tim Olson 50 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 200, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay


1987-88

Ed Anderson 200 Medley Relay

Kevin Casson 400 IM, 500 & 1650 (National Champion) Freestyle, 200, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay

Brad Liddiard 200 Freestyle (HM), 200 & 400 Medley Relay, 200, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Greg Moss 200 Medley Relay

Tim Niznik 100 (HM) & 200 Butterfly, 200 IM (HM), 400 Medley Relay, 200, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Tim Olson 50 Freestyle (HM), 100 Butterfly, 200, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 & 400 Medley Relay



1986-87

Bill Bloomberg 100 & 200 Breaststroke, 400 Medley Relay

Kevin Casson 200 & 500 Freestyle, 800 & 1650 (National Champion) Freestyle

Bob Hauck 200 & 400 (National Champion) IM, 200 Backstroke (National Champion), 400 Medley Relay, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Brad Liddiard 200 Freestyle, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Tim Niznik 200 IM (HM), 100 (HM) & 200 Butterfly, 400 Medley Relay

Tim Olson 50 Freestyle (HM), 100 Butterfly, 400 Medley Relay, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

David Rydberg 400 Freestyle Relay


1985-86

Bill Bloomberg 100 & 200 Breaststroke, 400 medley Relay

Kevin Casson 200, 500 (National Champion) & 1650 Freestyle, 400 Medley Relay, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Jon Foss 800 Freestyle Relay

Bob Hauck 100 (National Champion) & 200 (National Champion) Backstroke, 200 IM, 400 Medley Relay, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Chris Kvaal 400 Medley Relay

Brad Liddiard 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

David Rydberg 400 Freestyle Relay, 100 Backstroke (HM)

Paul Simso 1M Diving (HM)



1984-85

Bill Bloomberg 100 & 200 Breaststroke, 400 Medley Relay

Marcus Gernes 100 & 200 Butterfly, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay

Bob Hauck 100 & 200 (National Champion) Backstroke, 200 IM, 400 Medley Relay, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Jean Hoeve 200 Freestyle Relay

Dave Hoff 100 & 200 Freestyle, 400 Medley Relay, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Brad Liddiard 400 Freestyle Relay

John Rydberg 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay


1983-84

Bill Bloomberg 100 & 200 Breaststroke, 400 Medley Relay

Jon Foss 400 Freestyle Relay

Julius Gernes 400 Freestyle Relay

Marcus Gernes 200 Butterfly, 400 Medley Relay

Bob Hauck 100 & 200 (National Champion) Backstroke, 200 IM (National Champion), 400 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay

John Rydberg 200 Freestyle, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Paul Simso 1 Meter Diving


1982-83

Fred Aker 100 Butterfly, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay

Rich Bloomberg 400 Medley Relay

Julius Gernes 400 Medley Relay, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Marcus Gernes 200 Butterfly, 800 Freestyle Relay

Mark Gunderson 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Bruce Powell 400 Medley Relay

John Rydberg 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay


1981-82

Fred Aker 400 Medley Relay, 100 Butterfly

Carl Benson 400 Medley Relay, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Julius Gernes 400 Medley Relay, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Mark Gunderson 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay

Tom Gunderson 400 Freestyle Relay

Brian Moynihan 200 Butterfly

John Rydberg 400 Medley Relay, 400 & 800 Freestyle Relay


1980-81

Fred Aker 100 Butterfly

Tom Baudler 1 Meter Diving


1979-80

Fred Aker 100 Butterfly, 400 Freestyle Relay

Mark Gunderson 400 Freestyle Relay

Tom Simpkins 400 Freestyle Relay

Scott Waeschle 400 Freestyle Relay