Licensed to University of St. Thomas
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/18/2014 07:08 PM
                      2014 Meet of the Saints - 1/18/2014                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   263.80   1/22/2011 Jennifer Easton, St. Thomas                 
Meet Records:   263.80   1/22/2011 Jennifer Easton, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Megan             JR St. Bens-MN                     232.75  
  2 Becker, Katherine         JR St. Thomas-MN                   217.80  
  3 Nightengale, Casey        SO St. Thomas-MN                   216.40  
  4 Mahoney, Megan            FR St. Thomas-MN                   215.05  
  5 Gaffy-Sanford, Carissa    SO St. Bens-MN                     199.30  
  6 Fulton, Emma              SO STO                             165.35  
  7 Brothers, Mel             FR St. Thomas-MN                   164.10  
  8 Mohn, Jenny L             SR STO                             146.20  
  9 Haxton, Josie M           SR STO                             145.25  
 10 Albrecht, Kristie         SO St. Bens-MN                     136.35  
 11 Kraemer, Liz              FR St. Thomas-MN                  x133.10  
 12 Stockham, Emily           FR St. Thomas-MN                  x109.70  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   326.10   1/22/2011 Malachi Bennett, St. Cloud State            
Meet Records:   334.95   1/22/2011 Luke Weber, St. Cloud State                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Scott            SO STO                             264.30  
  2 Johnson, Nick             SR St. Thomas-MN                   250.60  
  3 Wollin, Justin B          FR St. John's-MN                   234.75  
  4 Reagan, Patrick M         FR St. John's-MN                   200.55  
  5 McEwing, Jacob            SR St. Thomas-MN                   158.95  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   259.10   1/22/2011 Sarah Moody, St. Catherine                  
Meet Records:   235.94   1/22/2011 Mary Woodson, St. Cloud State               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Becker, Katherine         JR St. Thomas-MN                   244.40  
  2 Nightengale, Casey        SO St. Thomas-MN                   215.95  
  3 Mahoney, Megan            FR St. Thomas-MN                   194.85  
  4 Gaffy-Sanford, Carissa    SO St. Bens-MN                     165.95  
  5 Arnold, Rosie                St. Bens-MN                     161.30  
  6 Fulton, Emma              SO STO                             160.70  
  7 Brothers, Mel             FR St. Thomas-MN                   155.20  
  8 Kraemer, Liz              FR St. Thomas-MN                  x141.30  
  9 Haxton, Josie M           SR STO                             129.25  
 10 Mohn, Jenny L             SR STO                             128.75  
 11 Albrecht, Kristie         SO St. Bens-MN                      98.50  
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   334.95   1/22/2011 Luke Weber, St. Cloud State                 
Meet Records:   326.10   1/22/2011 Malachi Bennett, St. Cloud State            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nick             SR St. Thomas-MN                   301.60  
  2 Hodgson, Scott            SO STO                             280.65  
  3 Wollin, Justin B          FR St. John's-MN                   188.70  
  4 Reagan, Patrick M         FR St. John's-MN                   186.95  
  5 McEwing, Jacob            SR St. Thomas-MN                   175.70  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   4:01.90   1/22/2012 St. Thomas                                 
                         Trace, Punyko, Kukielka, Hogan                    
Meet Records:   4:01.59   1/19/2013 University of St. Thomas                   
                         M Talbot, E Punyko, M Kukielka, H Trace           
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas-MN  'A'                            4:01.33  
     1) Trace, Hayley M SR              2) r:0.13 Punyko, Emily JR        
     3) r:0.27 Grunewald, Courtney FR   4) r:0.18 Hogan, Erin SR          
              29.87  1:01.70    14.84    30.00    35.79  1:03.38    31.95  1:26.25
  2 St. Olaf College  'A'                                       4:04.82  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn E SR         2) r:-1.09 Lee, Lindsey SR        
     3) r:0.20 Schnaith, Abbey SO       4) r:0.43 Thomforde, Marla SO     
              28.91  1:01.45    30.95  1:07.99    27.35  1:00.57    26.07    54.81
  3 University of St. Thomas-MN  'B'                            4:11.98  
     1) Talbot, Meghan JR               2) r:0.44 Falconer, Elizabeth FR  
     3) r:0.16 Anderson, Abbie SO       4) r:0.37 Swensen, Erin FR        
              30.15  1:01.48    32.00  1:10.04    28.56  1:01.88    27.14    58.58
  4 University of St. Thomas-MN  'C'                           x4:15.03  
     1) Windschitl, Erin SR             2) Shea, Maura FR                 
     3) r:0.44 Jeska, Anna SO           4) r:0.25 Dellenbach, Katie SO    
              30.96  1:04.00    32.99  1:09.82    28.74  1:01.83    27.67    59.38
  5 College of Saint Benedict-MN  'B'                           4:19.02  
     1) Humbert, Jenna SO               2) r:0.28 Gathje, Maria SR        
     3) r:0.11 Dean, Ellen SR           4) r:0.07 Harder, Meghan FR       
              31.85  1:04.99    35.03  1:13.78    28.88  1:04.07    26.18    56.18
  6 College of Saint Benedict-MN  'C'                           4:23.64  
     1) Key, Angel A JR                 2) r:0.09 Alviani, Alex JR        
     3) r:0.18 Thurin, Jessica SO       4) r:0.12 Schwietz, Hailey JR     
              32.12  1:07.99    33.96  1:14.13    29.00  1:04.83    26.29    56.69
  7 University of St. Thomas-MN  'D'                           x4:26.83  
     1) Gaertner, Ashley A SO           2) r:0.03 Littlejohn, Jen SR      
     3) r:0.48 O'Brien, Sara FR         4) r:0.43 Splinter, Averi JR      
              33.68  1:08.13    32.47  1:10.65    31.97  1:11.15    26.66    56.90
  8 College of Saint Benedict-MN  'D'                          x4:46.06  
     1) Lager, Alissa SO                2) r:0.01 Bosch, Jenna SR         
     3) r:0.41 Schwen, Emily FR         4) r:-0.16 Hanton, Jamie JR       
              34.26  1:11.78    36.30  1:19.10    32.46  1:12.74    28.87  1:02.44
 -- St. Olaf College  'B'                                            DQ  
     1) Barry, Rebecca S SR             2) r:+0.0 Boling, Maggie SR       
     3) r:-0.03 Levy, Ellie JR          4) r:0.40 Barlow, Zoe FR          
              31.27  1:04.57    33.14  1:12.47    29.30  1:04.91    26.52    56.46
 -- College of Saint Benedict-MN  'A'                                DQ  
     1) Roberts, Emily SR               2) r:0.27 Tormanen, Victoria SO   
     3) r:-0.04 Peterson, Laura JR      4) r:0.44 Bierman, Steph SO       
              29.55  1:00.99    31.72  1:08.75    27.77  1:02.00    25.24    52.87
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   3:28.41   1/19/2013 St. Olaf                                   
                         Griffith, Kubat, Brebrick, Roe                    
Meet Records:   3:28.41   1/19/2013 St. Olaf                                   
                         E Griffith, C Kubat, W Brebrick, T Roe            
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College  'A'                                       3:28.85  
     1) Gratz, Michael E JR             2) r:0.04 Kubat, Colby SR         
     3) r:0.43 Brebrick, Billy SO       4) r:0.25 France, Andrew FR       
              25.28    52.45    25.88    57.03    23.51    51.24    14.57    48.13
  2 University of St. Thomas-MN  'A'                            3:34.76  
     1) Mullee, Justin SR               2) r:0.31 Hamilton, Maxwell SO    
     3) r:0.42 Eklund, Evan JR          4) r:0.08 Henrickson, Ben SR      
              26.69    54.43    28.12  1:00.01    23.92    52.36    22.78    47.96
  3 St. John's University (Mn)-MN  'A'                          3:37.08  
     1) McCormack, Braden P SO          2) r:0.22 Duxbury, Joe JR         
     3) r:0.31 Alvarez, Jose FR         4) r:0.30 Knaak, Paul SO          
              25.95    54.73    28.24  1:01.97    23.94    52.59    22.72    47.79
  4 University of St. Thomas-MN  'B'                            3:38.25  
     1) Solfelt, Mike D FR              2) r:0.36 Hoshaw, Brandon SO      
     3) r:0.25 Rippentrop, Matt SR      4) r:0.15 Schneeman, Luke FR      
              26.91    55.27    28.91  1:01.79    23.99    53.63    22.62    47.56
  5 St. Olaf College  'B'                                       3:38.31  
     1) Rudstrom, Alek SR               2) r:0.38 Wilkerson, Nick FR      
     3) r:0.41 Schultze, Bobby FR       4) r:0.25 Maple, Phillip SR       
              26.67    55.30    26.79    58.26    25.15    54.12    23.87    50.63
  6 University of St. Thomas-MN  'C'                           x3:42.37  
     1) Young, Banning L SR             2) r:0.17 Pillers, Roy JR         
     3) r:0.30 Cox, Nick FR             4) r:0.25 Nelson, Josh FR         
              27.32    56.26    29.27  1:03.51    24.91    53.83    23.28    48.77
  7 St. John's University (Mn)-MN  'C'                          3:46.86  
     1) Quinby, JD D SR                 2) Magee, Connor J SO             
     3) r:0.16 Stinar, Matt SO          4) r:0.26 Triggs, Connor SR       
              27.99    58.06    29.57  1:04.44    25.28    55.66    22.80    48.70
  8 St. John's University (Mn)-MN  'E'                         x3:56.38  
     1) Bauer, Nolan J SO               2) r:0.36 Hanson, Brandon JR      
     3) r:0.50 Batkiewicz, Devin FR     4) r:0.50 Foley, Patrick SR       
              28.63    58.58    31.10  1:06.92    26.20    57.82    24.71    53.06
  9 University of St. Thomas-MN  'D'                           x3:57.25  
     1) Osmolak, Tom K SO               2) r:0.39 Schoettmer, Josh FR     
     3) r:0.15 Fuerste, Wade JR         4) r:0.15 Grass, Josh FR          
              27.10    57.69    31.88  1:08.22    26.76    58.50    24.69    52.84
 -- St. John's University (Mn)-MN  'D'                               DQ  
     1) Loso, Josh SO                   2) r:0.44                         
     3) r:0.21 Konsor, Sam FR           4) r:-0.07 Urness, Andrew FR      
              28.35    58.29    30.29  1:06.02    25.81    56.13    22.70    48.66
 -- St. John's University (Mn)-MN  'B'                               DQ  
     1) Ingulsrud, Alex M SO            2) r:0.26 Reilly, Connor SO       
     3) r:-0.20 McCormack, Matthew SO   4) r:0.19 Bergman, Kenny FR       
              27.47    57.11    15.52    29.95    33.32    57.84    31.52    54.76
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   5:11.98   1/21/2012 Meghan O Weiss, St. Olaf                   
Meet Records:   5:10.80   1/19/2013 Meghan O Weiss, STO                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Maddie M             SO STO                            5:20.35  
              28.86   31.77   32.12   32.17   32.28   32.71   32.45   32.81
      32.78   32.40                                                
  2 Koller, Emma              FR St. Thomas-MN                  5:22.13  
              29.84   33.23   32.96   32.61   32.43   33.16   32.45   32.43
      32.11   30.91                                                
  3 Maxwell-Bumann, Alli      FR STO                            5:24.17  
              29.34   32.03   32.77   32.68   32.97   32.86   33.00   32.83
      33.32   32.37                                                
  4 Kemp, Sarah E             SR STO                            5:25.61  
              29.15   32.10   32.59   33.31   33.02   33.23   32.63   33.18
      33.61   32.79                                                
  5 Guenther, Elise           JR St. Thomas-MN                  5:27.45  
              29.88   32.01   32.64   32.64   33.16   33.14   33.62   34.16
      33.79   32.41                                                
  6 Panka, Cassy              JR St. Thomas-MN                  5:27.50  
              30.01   32.28   32.54   32.59   33.10   33.43   33.74   33.74
      33.61   32.46                                                
  7 Schmitz, Katie            FR St. Bens-MN                    5:29.50  
              29.56   32.68   33.02   33.60   33.93   33.78   33.67   33.51
      33.43   32.32                                                
  8 Larson, Claire R          SO St. Thomas-MN                  5:30.41  
              29.94   32.64   33.29   33.68   33.65   33.94   33.92   33.64
      33.64   32.07                                                
  9 Maki, Mackenzie J         SO St. Thomas-MN                 x5:30.81  
              30.10   33.00   33.65   33.84   33.45   33.46   33.56   33.67
      33.61   32.47                                                
 10 Nemanich, Amy             FR St. Bens-MN                    5:34.94  
              30.44   33.51   34.13   34.16   34.00   33.74   34.19   33.99
      33.83   32.95                                                
 11 Wenman, Beth A            SO St. Thomas-MN                 x5:35.73  
              29.91   32.93   33.37   33.64   33.83   34.23   34.22   34.34
      34.71   34.55                                                
 12 Polusny, Grace            FR STO                            5:38.13  
              30.96   33.82   34.08   34.43   34.14   34.35   34.93   34.45
      34.25   32.72                                                
 13 Chatelaine, Haley         SO St. Bens-MN                    5:41.09  
              30.49   33.48   34.45   34.48   34.63   34.82   35.19   35.26
      35.24   33.05                                                
 14 Matheny, Megan A          SR St. Thomas-MN                 x5:41.36  
              31.36   33.75   34.13   34.67   34.51   34.65   34.86   34.98
      34.85   33.60                                                
 -- Smith, Anne               SR St. Bens-MN                         DQ  
              30.96   36.75   38.34   40.11   38.86   38.23   38.50   37.32
      38.14   36.97                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   4:47.15   1/21/2012 Spencer C Scarth, St. Olaf                 
Meet Records:   4:48.49   1/22/2011 Spencer Scarth, St. Olaf                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scarth, Spencer C         SR STO                            4:49.21  
              26.61   29.06   29.52   29.49   29.22   29.36   29.74   29.19
      28.74   28.28                                                
  2 Tri, Chris L              SO St. Thomas-MN                  4:53.76  
              27.12   29.52   29.78   30.50   29.92   29.66   29.74   29.44
      29.86   28.22                                                
  3 Lanz, Michael J           SO St. Thomas-MN                  4:54.36  
              27.12   29.16   29.84   29.71   29.86   29.91   30.03   29.59
      29.82   29.32                                                
  4 Matthews, Walker          FR St. Thomas-MN                  4:56.52  
              26.96   29.18   30.25   30.41   29.72   29.94   30.37   30.38
      29.87   29.44                                                
  5 Lagieski, Matt J          JR St. Thomas-MN                  4:57.61  
              27.76   30.12   29.98   30.38   30.65   29.59   29.51   29.91
      29.99   29.72                                                
  6 Voss, Griffin             JR St. Thomas-MN                 x4:58.37  
  7 Larocca, Tom              FR St. Thomas-MN                 x5:03.76  
              26.92   30.02   30.53   30.59   30.99   30.99   31.30   31.27
      31.06   30.09                                                
  8 Neufeld, Mike A           SR STO                            5:05.17  
              26.80   29.80   30.40   31.10   31.13   31.11   31.82   31.62
      31.09   30.30                                                
  9 Downing, Graham           FR STO                            5:08.79  
              27.45   29.80   30.61   30.91   31.35   31.48   31.76   31.96
      32.34   31.13                                                
 10 Johnson, Chris M          SO STO                            5:14.04  
 11 Pietrowski, Aaron         FR St. Thomas-MN                 x5:19.07  
 12 Nault-Mauer, Benj         SO St. John's-MN                  5:22.70  
 13 Carlisano, Dominic J      FR St. John's-MN                  5:28.30  
 14 Hiniker, James J          SO St. Thomas-MN                 x5:35.10  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:     58.14   12/8/2012 Clare Slagel, Luther                       
Meet Records:   1:00.77   1/22/2011 Jasmine Lee, St. Cloud State               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Carolyn E      SR STO                            1:00.34  
              14.29   15.00   15.74   15.31                                
  2 Roberts, Emily            SR St. Bens-MN                    1:01.64  
              14.59   15.48   16.16   15.41                                
  3 Trace, Hayley M           SR St. Thomas-MN                  1:02.63  
              15.15   15.44   15.91   16.13                                
  4 Hein, Hannah J            FR STO                            1:03.96  
              15.36   15.84   16.47   16.29                                
  5 Humbert, Jenna            SO St. Bens-MN                    1:03.99  
              15.92   15.47   16.24   16.36                                
  6 Anderson, Abbie N         SO St. Thomas-MN                  1:04.01  
              15.31   15.84   16.57   16.29                                
  7 Johnson, Carly            FR St. Thomas-MN                  1:04.08  
              14.92   15.96   16.67   16.53                                
  8 Barry, Rebecca S          SR STO                            1:04.31  
              15.22   16.29   16.52   16.28                                
  9 Hebzynski, Laura E        SR St. Thomas-MN                  1:05.28  
              31.64   33.64                                                
 10 Gaertner, Ashley A        SO St. Thomas-MN                 x1:07.58  
              33.29   34.29                                                
 11 Key, Angel A              JR St. Bens-MN                    1:08.09  
              32.97   35.12                                                
 12 Harder, Meghan            FR St. Bens-MN                    1:08.77  
              33.04   35.73                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   53.11   1/22/2011 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf                      
Meet Records:   53.11   1/22/2011 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gratz, Michael E          JR STO                              52.34  
              12.48   13.00   13.48   13.38                                
  2 Alvarez, Jose W           FR St. John's-MN                    54.80  
              13.01   13.45   14.25   14.09                                
  3 Rudstrom, Alek            SR STO                              55.46  
              13.12   13.84   14.33   14.17                                
  4 Mullee, Justin            SR St. Thomas-MN                    56.11  
              13.27   14.22   14.31   14.31                                
  5 Young, Banning L          SR St. Thomas-MN                    56.52  
              13.57   14.07   14.44   14.44                                
  6 McCormack, Matthew C      SO St. John's-MN                    56.71  
              13.45   14.07   14.62   14.57                                
  7 Osmolak, Tom K            SO St. Thomas-MN                    57.05  
              13.89   14.26   14.58   14.32                                
  8 Nelson, Josh M            FR St. Thomas-MN                    57.49  
              13.54   14.40   14.92   14.63                                
  9 Wegerson, Sean P          SO St. Thomas-MN                   x58.18  
              13.71   14.76   14.99   14.72                                
 10 Ingulsrud, Alex M         SO St. John's-MN                    58.50  
              13.56   14.66   15.51   14.77                                
 11 McNeilly, Kelly           SO STO                              58.90  
              13.92   14.83   15.34   14.81                                
 12 Quinby, JD D              SR St. John's-MN                    59.03  
              13.99   14.51   15.00   15.53                                
 13 Griffith, Ethan L         FR STO                              59.43  
              14.01   14.69   15.43   15.30                                
 14 Stark, Michael J          SO St. Thomas-MN                   x59.51  
              13.69   14.75   15.46   15.61                                
 15 Pillers, Roy              JR St. Thomas-MN                 x1:01.85  
              14.28   15.70   16.03   15.84                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   1:06.21   1/21/2012 Emily Punyko, St. Thomas                   
Meet Records:   1:08.16   1/22/2011 Amber Alexander, St. Cloud State           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Punyko, Emily             JR St. Thomas-MN                  1:07.00  
              14.73   16.77   18.02   17.48                                
  2 Tormanen, Victoria        SO St. Bens-MN                    1:08.95  
              14.43   17.92   17.89   18.71                                
  3 Lee, Lindsey A            SR STO                            1:09.45  
              15.12   17.72   18.72   17.89                                
  4 Gaylord, Megan O          SO STO                            1:09.89  
              15.03   18.06   18.32   18.48                                
  5 Peichel, Molly L          SO St. Thomas-MN                  1:10.05  
              15.11   17.76   18.26   18.92                                
  6 Falconer, Elizabeth E     FR St. Thomas-MN                  1:10.09  
              15.49   17.27   18.83   18.50                                
  7 Shea, Maura               FR St. Thomas-MN                  1:10.39  
              15.78   17.84   18.39   18.38                                
  8 Littlejohn, Jen I         SR St. Thomas-MN                 x1:11.28  
              15.72   17.73   18.62   19.21                                
  9 Boling, Maggie J          SR STO                            1:13.20  
              15.53   18.87   19.11   19.69                                
 10 Gathje, Maria             SR St. Bens-MN                    1:13.60  
              16.40   19.50   18.62   19.08                                
 11 Alviani, Alex             JR St. Bens-MN                    1:13.93  
              15.84   18.91   19.11   20.07                                
 12 McQuillan, Maria R        FR St. Thomas-MN                 x1:14.34  
              16.65   18.23   19.41   20.05                                
 13 O'Brien, Sara             FR St. Thomas-MN                 x1:14.69  
              15.91   18.84   19.62   20.32                                
 14 O'Connell, Kaylee         FR St. Bens-MN                    1:16.37  
              16.60   19.27   19.93   20.57                                
 15 Thomas, Hannah            FR St. Bens-MN                   x1:18.19  
              17.05   19.39   20.37   21.38                                
 16 Bosch, Jenna              SR St. Bens-MN                   x1:20.53  
              17.51   19.68   21.46   21.88                                
 17 Hanton, Jamie             JR St. Bens-MN                   x1:20.87  
              16.99   20.62   21.22   22.04                                
 18 Schwen, Emily             FR St. Bens-MN                   x1:24.04  
              17.91   21.20   22.51   22.42                                
 19 Hartz, Hannah             FR STO                            1:30.12  
              18.74   22.89   23.62   24.87                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   58.15   1/22/2011 Napoleon Howell, St. Cloud State             
Meet Records:   57.78   1/19/2013 Colby S Kubat, STO                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kubat, Colby S            SR STO                              57.79  
              12.50   14.49   15.21   15.59                                
  2 Wilkerson, Nick           FR STO                              58.47  
              12.70   14.83   15.30   15.64                                
  3 Money, Erik E             JR STO                            1:00.01  
              13.00   15.11   15.58   16.32                                
  4 Hamilton, Maxwell         SO St. Thomas-MN                  1:00.09  
              13.05   15.70   15.71   15.63                                
  5 Maple, Phillip T          SR STO                            1:00.48  
              13.31   15.23   15.68   16.26                                
  6 Hoshaw, Brandon           SO St. Thomas-MN                  1:02.33  
              13.45   15.89   16.22   16.77                                
  7 Reilly, Connor W          SO St. John's-MN                  1:03.74  
              14.24   15.90   16.81   16.79                                
  8 Mutlu, Salih              FR STO                           x1:03.77  
              14.12   16.18   16.34   17.13                                
  9 Ray, Chad                 SO STO                           x1:04.86  
              13.56   16.19   17.21   17.90                                
 10 Kutchen, Taylor J         SR STO                           x1:04.88  
              13.63   16.79   17.01   17.45                                
 11 Magee, Connor J           SO St. John's-MN                  1:04.99  
              14.11   16.17   16.91   17.80                                
 12 Darien, Benjamin J        FR St. Thomas-MN                  1:06.32  
              14.20   16.81   17.36   17.95                                
 13 Hedman, Nicholas D        FR St. John's-MN                  1:06.33  
              13.75   16.95   17.50   18.13                                
 14 Isom, Chris               SO STO                           x1:07.57  
              14.63   17.06   17.99   17.89                                
 15 Hanson, Brandon M         JR St. John's-MN                  1:07.88  
              14.70   17.12   17.88   18.18                                
 16 Schoettmer, Josh P        FR St. Thomas-MN                  1:09.76  
              15.39   17.31   18.88   18.18                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   53.66   1/21/2012 Meghan O Weiss, St. Olaf                     
Meet Records:   53.55   1/19/2013 Meghan O Weiss, STO                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schnaith, Abbey M         SO STO                              53.39  
              12.11   13.45   13.85   13.98                                
  2 Bierman, Steph            SO St. Bens-MN                      54.02  
              12.52   13.55   14.01   13.94                                
  3 Kemp, Sarah E             SR STO                              54.96  
              12.53   13.86   14.28   14.29                                
  4 Thomforde, Marla R        SO STO                              55.67  
              12.89   14.23   14.61   13.94                                
  5 Gerdes, Abbie J           FR St. Bens-MN                      55.86  
              12.83   14.03   14.42   14.58                                
  6 Begin, Laura C            SR STO                              56.71  
              12.88   14.12   14.82   14.89                                
  7 Barlow, Zoe K             FR STO                             x56.80  
              13.12   14.38   14.87   14.43                                
  8 Schwietz, Hailey          JR St. Bens-MN                      57.17  
              12.95   14.13   14.92   15.17                                
  9 Dellenbach, Katie M       SO St. Thomas-MN                  1:00.77  
              13.64   15.55   16.14   15.44                                
 10 Weber, Olivia L           SO St. Thomas-MN                  1:02.50  
              14.59   15.59   16.44   15.88                                
 11 Lager, Alissa             SO St. Bens-MN                    1:02.63  
              13.66   15.72   16.61   16.64                                
 12 Zobitz, Hannah            FR St. Bens-MN                   x1:04.64  
              14.69   16.11   16.92   16.92                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   47.15   1/21/2012 Michael E Gratz, St. Olaf                    
Meet Records:   47.23   1/22/2011 Ben Henrickson, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roe, Tanner L             JR STO                              47.64  
              10.83   11.79   12.53   12.49                                
  2 Schneeman, Luke           FR St. Thomas-MN                    47.87  
              10.99   12.19   12.42   12.27                                
  3 Henrickson, Ben R         SR St. Thomas-MN                    47.94  
              10.87   12.23   12.28   12.56                                
  4 Knaak, Paul T             SO St. John's-MN                    48.55  
              11.18   12.40   12.59   12.38                                
  5 Solfelt, Mike D           FR St. Thomas-MN                    49.03  
              11.27   12.40   12.58   12.78                                
  6 France, Andrew            FR STO                              49.05  
              11.33   12.47   12.59   12.66                                
  7 Bergman, Kenny J          FR St. John's-MN                    49.24  
              11.25   12.43   12.78   12.78                                
  8 Fuerste, Cole             JR St. Thomas-MN                    49.47  
              11.32   12.61   13.00   12.54                                
  9 Triggs, Connor J          SR St. John's-MN                    49.50  
              11.39   12.54   12.94   12.63                                
 10 Duxbury, Joe T            JR St. John's-MN                    49.55  
              11.18   12.63   12.93   12.81                                
 11 Urness, Andrew K          FR St. John's-MN                   x50.06  
              11.39   12.65   13.19   12.83                                
 12 Konsor, Sam J             FR St. John's-MN                   x50.32  
              11.24   12.58   13.20   13.30                                
 13 Huls, Brian               JR St. Thomas-MN                   x50.72  
              11.31   12.84   13.30   13.27                                
 14 Neufeld, Mike A           SR STO                              51.87  
              11.77   13.34   13.52   13.24                                
 15 McCormack, Braden P       SO St. John's-MN                   x51.96  
              11.71   12.90   13.55   13.80                                
 16 Loso, Josh                SO St. John's-MN                   x52.80  
              12.04   13.24   13.91   13.61                                
 17 Magnuson, Andy L          FR St. John's-MN                   x54.56  
              12.04   13.77   14.44   14.31                                
 18 Schares, Henry A          JR STO                              55.03  
              12.22   13.52   14.59   14.70                                
 19 Griffith, Ethan L         FR STO                             x55.55  
              12.60   13.78   14.58   14.59                                
 20 Bell, Colin Q             FR STO                             x58.30  
              13.26   14.64   15.53   14.87                                
 21 Nilles, Tom T                St. John's-MN                 x1:00.56  
              13.46   14.95   16.22   15.93                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   2:13.09   1/22/2011 Dayna Nellis, St. Cloud State              
Meet Records:   2:13.09   1/22/2011 Dayna Nellis, St. Cloud State              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grunewald, Courtney       FR St. Thomas-MN                  2:14.34  
              29.46   33.82   34.91   36.15                                
  2 Dean, Ellen               SR St. Bens-MN                    2:22.33  
              30.15   35.63   37.73   38.82                                
  3 Peterson, Laura           JR St. Bens-MN                    2:24.57  
              30.34   36.49   38.90   38.84                                
  4 Maxwell-Bumann, Alli      FR STO                            2:24.66  
              31.90   36.87   38.17   37.72                                
  5 Thurin, Jessica           SO St. Bens-MN                    2:28.15  
              31.80   37.82   39.82   38.71                                
  6 Levy, Ellie J             JR STO                            2:30.39  
              32.31   37.89   39.08   41.11                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   1:52.75   12/8/2012 Michael Lanz, St. Thomas                   
Meet Records:   1:54.03   1/19/2013 Billy M Brebrick, STO                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brebrick, Billy M         SO STO                            1:56.22  
              25.87   29.43   30.23   30.69                                
  2 Eklund, Evan              JR St. Thomas-MN                  2:03.20  
              28.11   31.90   32.33   30.86                                
  3 Schultze, Bobby           FR STO                            2:03.63  
              27.56   31.08   32.50   32.49                                
  4 Rippentrop, Matt J        SR St. Thomas-MN                  2:05.76  
              28.18   31.96   32.32   33.30                                
  5 Kosieradzki, Ben A        JR STO                            2:05.93  
              26.98   30.93   33.50   34.52                                
  6 Bauer, Nolan J            SO St. John's-MN                  2:08.91  
              28.70   33.42   34.25   32.54                                
  7 Stinar, Matt C            SO St. John's-MN                  2:09.42  
              28.46   32.84   33.86   34.26                                
  8 Grass, Josh M             FR St. Thomas-MN                  2:10.34  
              29.59   33.22   33.70   33.83                                
  9 Downing, Graham           FR STO                            2:12.52  
              28.88   33.66   35.16   34.82                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   1:56.05   1/21/2012 Meghan O Weiss, St. Olaf                   
Meet Records:   1:57.45   1/19/2013 Meghan O Weiss, STO                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Maddie M             SO STO                            1:58.44  
              28.15   30.50   29.99   29.80                                
  2 Kemp, Sarah E             SR STO                            1:59.64  
              27.77   30.35   30.85   30.67                                
  3 Bierman, Steph            SO St. Bens-MN                    1:59.72  
              27.82   30.41   31.16   30.33                                
  4 Hogan, Erin               SR St. Thomas-MN                  2:00.28  
              28.30   30.77   30.78   30.43                                
  5 Larson, Claire R          SO St. Thomas-MN                  2:01.52  
              28.19   30.60   31.58   31.15                                
  6 Gerdes, Abbie J           FR St. Bens-MN                    2:02.51  
              28.50   30.96   31.44   31.61                                
  7 Barlow, Zoe K             FR STO                            2:04.77  
              28.96   31.68   32.30   31.83                                
  8 Schwietz, Hailey          JR St. Bens-MN                    2:08.19  
              28.06   31.84   33.87   34.42                                
  9 Polusny, Grace            FR STO                            2:08.75  
              29.96   33.06   34.07   31.66                                
 10 Harder, Meghan            FR St. Bens-MN                    2:09.33  
              28.21   31.81   34.30   35.01                                
 11 Zobitz, Hannah            FR St. Bens-MN                   x2:22.92  
              32.22   35.38   37.22   38.10                                
 12 Rudin, Danielle           SO St. Bens-MN                   x2:24.23  
              33.10   36.75   37.66   36.72                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   1:43.99   1/22/2011 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf                    
Meet Records:   1:43.99   1/22/2011 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gratz, Michael E          JR STO                            1:43.31  
              23.23   25.96   26.95   27.17                                
  2 Roe, Tanner L             JR STO                            1:43.91  
              23.70   26.35   26.76   27.10                                
  3 Scarth, Spencer C         SR STO                            1:46.88  
              25.09   27.04   27.42   27.33                                
  4 Voss, Griffin             JR St. Thomas-MN                  1:47.46  
              24.41   27.01   27.81   28.23                                
  5 Urness, Andrew K          FR St. John's-MN                  1:49.06  
              25.59   27.61   28.19   27.67                                
  6 Fuerste, Cole             JR St. Thomas-MN                  1:49.20  
              25.78   28.10   28.21   27.11                                
  7 Bergman, Kenny J          FR St. John's-MN                  1:49.97  
              25.80   28.01   28.49   27.67                                
  8 English, Philip A         SR St. John's-MN                  1:50.59  
              25.65   27.94   28.47   28.53                                
  9 Duxbury, Joe T            JR St. John's-MN                  1:52.92  
              25.40   27.74   29.50   30.28                                
 10 Darland, Isaac I          FR St. John's-MN                 x1:55.30  
              26.12   28.80   30.18   30.20                                
 11 Kosieradzki, Ben A        JR STO                            1:57.60  
              26.55   29.27   31.07   30.71                                
 12 Nault-Mauer, Benj         SO St. John's-MN                 x1:58.20  
              27.49   29.85   30.20   30.66                                
 13 Batkiewicz, Devin R       FR St. John's-MN                 x1:58.99  
              28.01   30.30   30.71   29.97                                
 14 Hiniker, James J          SO St. Thomas-MN                  2:00.58  
              27.70   30.46   31.61   30.81                                
 15 Pietrowski, Aaron         FR St. Thomas-MN                  2:01.56  
              29.17   30.91   31.21   30.27                                
 16 Carlisano, Dominic J      FR St. John's-MN                 x2:01.72  
              28.67   31.30   32.01   29.74                                
 
Event 19  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   24.62  10/28/2011 Kelsey Lucia, Gustavus                       
Meet Records:   24.80   1/22/2011 Kirsten Koetter, St. Cloud State             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schnaith, Abbey M         SO STO                              24.95  
              12.09   12.86                                                
  2 Thomforde, Marla R        SO STO                              25.63  
              12.47   13.16                                                
  3 Trace, Hayley M           SR St. Thomas-MN                    25.65  
              12.60   13.05                                                
  4 Hebzynski, Laura E        SR St. Thomas-MN                    25.93  
              12.64   13.29                                                
  5 Splinter, Averi M         JR St. Thomas-MN                    26.04  
              12.72   13.32                                                
  6 Begin, Laura C            SR STO                              26.62  
              12.90   13.72                                                
  7 Swensen, Erin             FR St. Thomas-MN                    26.89  
              12.97   13.92                                                
  8 O'Connell, Kaylee         FR St. Bens-MN                      27.40  
              13.45   13.95                                                
  9 Dellenbach, Katie M       SO St. Thomas-MN                   x27.56  
              13.48   14.08                                                
 10 Hanton, Jamie             JR St. Bens-MN                      28.73  
              13.94   14.79                                                
 11 Weber, Olivia L           SO St. Thomas-MN                   x28.82  
              14.21   14.61                                                
 12 Lager, Alissa             SO St. Bens-MN                      28.98  
              13.86   15.12                                                
 13 Thomas, Hannah            FR St. Bens-MN                      29.60  
              14.45   15.15                                                
 14 Smith, Anne               SR St. Bens-MN                     x30.49  
              14.75   15.74                                                
 15 Hartz, Hannah             FR STO                              32.03  
              15.22   16.81                                                
 
Event 20  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   21.16  10/28/2011 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
Meet Records:   21.40   1/22/2011 Ben Henrickson, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brebrick, Billy M         SO STO                              21.61  
  2 Schneeman, Luke           FR St. Thomas-MN                    21.91  
  3 Henrickson, Ben R         SR St. Thomas-MN                    21.95  
  4 Knaak, Paul T             SO St. John's-MN                    22.02  
  5 Cox, Nick                 FR St. Thomas-MN                    22.09  
  6 Triggs, Connor J          SR St. John's-MN                    22.13  
  7 Huls, Brian               JR St. Thomas-MN                    22.71  
  8 Young, Banning L          SR St. Thomas-MN                   x22.74  
              11.09   11.65                                                
  9 Konsor, Sam J             FR St. John's-MN                    23.02  
              11.12   11.90                                                
 10 Money, Erik E             JR STO                              23.13  
              11.10   12.03                                                
 11 Quinby, JD D              SR St. John's-MN                    23.40  
              11.55   11.85                                                
 12 Stinar, Matt C            SO St. John's-MN                   x23.46  
              11.46   12.00                                                
 13 Magee, Connor J           SO St. John's-MN                   x23.47  
              11.28   12.19                                                
 14 Mutlu, Salih              FR STO                              23.81  
              11.67   12.14                                                
 15 Kutchen, Taylor J         SR STO                              23.82  
              11.51   12.31                                                
 16 Magnuson, Andy L          FR St. John's-MN                   x24.16  
              11.67   12.49                                                
 17 Schares, Henry A          JR STO                             x24.71  
              11.97   12.74                                                
 18 Ray, Chad                 SO STO                             x24.79  
              12.02   12.77                                                
 19 Hanson, Brandon M         JR St. John's-MN                   x25.87  
              12.78   13.09                                                
 20 Bell, Colin Q             FR STO                             x26.02  
              12.69   13.33                                                
 21 Nilles, Tom T                St. John's-MN                   x27.36  
              13.17   14.19                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   2:05.67   12/8/2012 Clare Slagel, Luther                       
Meet Records:   2:09.06   1/19/2013 Carolyn E Bernhardt, STO                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Carolyn E      SR STO                            2:11.70  
              31.24   33.45   33.75   33.26                                
  2 Roberts, Emily            SR St. Bens-MN                    2:14.55  
              31.77   34.33   34.93   33.52                                
  3 Talbot, Meghan            JR St. Thomas-MN                  2:15.11  
              33.62   35.24   33.78   32.47                                
  4 Barry, Rebecca S          SR STO                            2:15.57  
              32.22   34.50   34.63   34.22                                
  5 Panka, Cassy              JR St. Thomas-MN                  2:17.02  
              32.94   34.12   35.24   34.72                                
  6 Johnson, Carly            FR St. Thomas-MN                  2:17.34  
              32.36   35.14   35.22   34.62                                
  7 Windschitl, Erin          SR St. Thomas-MN                  2:21.32  
              34.25   35.13   35.99   35.95                                
  8 Hein, Hannah J            FR STO                            2:22.33  
              33.51   35.37   36.63   36.82                                
  9 Daniels, Bri              SR St. Bens-MN                    2:23.66  
              33.83   35.38   36.79   37.66                                
 10 Key, Angel A              JR St. Bens-MN                    2:25.08  
              34.67   36.78   36.77   36.86                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   1:51.19   1/22/2011 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf                    
Meet Records:   1:51.19   1/22/2011 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudstrom, Alek            SR STO                            2:00.17  
              28.21   30.40   31.42   30.14                                
  2 Mullee, Justin            SR St. Thomas-MN                  2:00.21  
              28.49   31.07   31.14   29.51                                
  3 Osmolak, Tom K            SO St. Thomas-MN                  2:04.96  
              29.15   31.65   32.29   31.87                                
  4 Ingulsrud, Alex M         SO St. John's-MN                  2:05.34  
              29.32   32.10   33.03   30.89                                
  5 McNeilly, Kelly           SO STO                            2:05.79  
  6 McCormack, Braden P       SO St. John's-MN                  2:07.42  
              28.89   32.01   33.27   33.25                                
  7 Wegerson, Sean P          SO St. Thomas-MN                  2:09.39  
  8 Downing, Graham           FR STO                            2:10.96  
              30.95   33.71   33.81   32.49                                
  9 Stark, Michael J          SO St. Thomas-MN                  2:11.59  
              30.39   33.23   34.26   33.71                                
 10 Griffith, Ethan L         FR STO                            2:11.75  
              30.73   33.44   33.73   33.85                                
 11 Reilly, Connor W          SO St. John's-MN                  2:12.34  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   2:25.30   1/21/2012 Emily Punyko, St. Thomas                   
Meet Records:   2:27.09   1/22/2011 Lindsey Lee, St. Olaf                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Lindsey A            SR STO                            2:30.61  
              33.88   37.92   39.26   39.55                                
  2 Boling, Maggie J          SR STO                            2:34.19  
              35.62   40.14   39.55   38.88                                
  3 Tormanen, Victoria        SO St. Bens-MN                    2:34.57  
              33.91   39.18   40.11   41.37                                
  4 Gaylord, Megan O          SO STO                            2:34.73  
              34.36   39.55   41.10   39.72                                
  5 Falconer, Elizabeth E     FR St. Thomas-MN                  2:36.47  
              34.01   39.43   41.94   41.09                                
  6 Peichel, Molly L          SO St. Thomas-MN                  2:37.14  
              36.49   39.68   40.57   40.40                                
  7 Gathje, Maria             SR St. Bens-MN                    2:39.58  
              36.06   40.76   41.55   41.21                                
  8 Littlejohn, Jen I         SR St. Thomas-MN                  2:40.44  
              36.06   40.18   41.18   43.02                                
  9 Alviani, Alex             JR St. Bens-MN                    2:42.72  
              36.20   41.78   41.85   42.89                                
 10 O'Brien, Sara             FR St. Thomas-MN                  2:43.40  
              36.72   41.70   42.05   42.93                                
 11 O'Connell, Kaylee         FR St. Bens-MN                    2:44.41  
              38.64   41.42   42.03   42.32                                
 12 McQuillan, Maria R        FR St. Thomas-MN                 x2:45.37  
              37.45   40.61   42.75   44.56                                
 13 Bosch, Jenna              SR St. Bens-MN                   x2:55.01  
              39.27   44.73   45.69   45.32                                
 14 Thomas, Hannah            FR St. Bens-MN                   x2:55.71  
              39.59   44.79   45.52   45.81                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   2:10.44   12/8/2012 Alex Card, UWEC                            
Meet Records:   2:11.02   1/22/2011 Napoleon Howell, St. Cloud State           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kubat, Colby S            SR STO                            2:07.85  
              28.55   32.78   32.60   33.92                                
  2 Wilkerson, Nick           FR STO                            2:09.98  
              28.48   32.45   33.64   35.41                                
  3 Maple, Phillip T          SR STO                            2:14.87  
              29.69   34.36   35.48   35.34                                
  4 Hoshaw, Brandon           SO St. Thomas-MN                  2:15.76  
              30.45   33.42   35.47   36.42                                
  5 Money, Erik E             JR STO                            2:17.60  
              30.52   35.61   36.16   35.31                                
  6 Lagieski, Matt J          JR St. Thomas-MN                  2:19.40  
              31.12   35.37   36.58   36.33                                
  7 Kutchen, Taylor J         SR STO                           x2:23.73  
              30.73   36.99   38.88   37.13                                
  8 Pillers, Roy              JR St. Thomas-MN                  2:24.79  
              31.72   36.18   37.94   38.95                                
  9 Mutlu, Salih              FR STO                           x2:25.52  
              34.11   38.23   37.48   35.70                                
 10 Hedman, Nicholas D        FR St. John's-MN                  2:26.86  
              31.35   36.79   38.96   39.76                                
 11 Isom, Chris               SO STO                           x2:27.10  
              32.74   36.96   38.63   38.77                                
 12 Ray, Chad                 SO STO                           x2:28.19  
              32.56   37.73   38.78   39.12                                
 13 Bauer, Nolan J            SO St. John's-MN                  2:28.32  
              33.28   38.21   38.62   38.21                                
 14 Schoettmer, Josh P        FR St. Thomas-MN                  2:35.73  
              33.94   39.57   40.69   41.53                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   58.95  11/15/2013 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
Meet Records:   59.83   1/19/2013 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grunewald, Courtney       FR St. Thomas-MN                  1:00.12  
              12.87   15.15   16.19   15.91                                
  2 Jeska, Anna K             SO St. Thomas-MN                  1:01.50  
              13.34   15.68   15.84   16.64                                
  3 Koller, Emma              FR St. Thomas-MN                  1:02.08  
              13.42   16.23   16.39   16.04                                
  4 Shea, Maura               FR St. Thomas-MN                  1:02.49  
              14.05   16.02   16.27   16.15                                
  5 Peterson, Laura           JR St. Bens-MN                    1:03.17  
                              34.08                                        
  6 Anderson, Abbie N         SO St. Thomas-MN                 x1:03.25  
              13.69   15.68   16.90   16.98                                
  7 Hein, Hannah J            FR STO                            1:04.69  
              13.74   16.77   17.22   16.96                                
  8 Humbert, Jenna            SO St. Bens-MN                    1:05.29  
                              35.07                                        
  9 Begin, Laura C            SR STO                            1:05.46  
              13.64   17.06   17.30   17.46                                
 10 Levy, Ellie J             JR STO                            1:06.02  
              14.31   16.38   17.38   17.95                                
 11 Splinter, Averi M         JR St. Thomas-MN                 x1:06.47  
              13.62   16.50   17.79   18.56                                
 12 Thurin, Jessica           SO St. Bens-MN                    1:07.06  
              13.56   16.88   17.80   18.82                                
 13 Gaertner, Ashley A        SO St. Thomas-MN                 x1:09.02  
              14.57   16.70   18.34   19.41                                
 14 Schwen, Emily             FR St. Bens-MN                    1:15.02  
              15.20   19.02   20.22   20.58                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   50.62   12/8/2012 Michael Lanz, St. Thomas                     
Meet Records:   51.34   1/19/2013 Michael J Lanz, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lanz, Michael J           SO St. Thomas-MN                    50.70  
              11.42   12.71   13.38   13.19                                
  2 Brebrick, Billy M         SO STO                              51.07  
              11.21   12.81   13.65   13.40                                
  3 Alvarez, Jose W           FR St. John's-MN                    52.95  
                              27.92                                        
  4 Eklund, Evan              JR St. Thomas-MN                    53.16  
              11.20   13.63   13.92   14.41                                
  5 France, Andrew            FR STO                              53.23  
              11.62   13.40   13.84   14.37                                
  6 Schultze, Bobby           FR STO                              55.22  
              12.21   14.34   14.50   14.17                                
  7 Rippentrop, Matt J        SR St. Thomas-MN                    55.35  
              11.83   13.79   14.24   15.49                                
  8 Kosieradzki, Ben A        JR STO                              56.74  
              12.08   14.69   14.97   15.00                                
  9 Nelson, Josh M            FR St. Thomas-MN                    56.89  
              12.14   14.17   15.52   15.06                                
 10 McCormack, Matthew C      SO St. John's-MN                    57.35  
              12.04   14.48   15.24   15.59                                
 11 Batkiewicz, Devin R       FR St. John's-MN                    58.90  
                              31.55                                        
 12 Darland, Isaac I          FR St. John's-MN                    59.93  
              12.80   15.11   16.09   15.93                                
 13 Fuerste, Wade             JR St. Thomas-MN                 x1:00.46  
              12.87   15.79   15.70   16.10                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   2:14.16   12/8/2012 Steff Jurusik, St. Kate's                  
Meet Records:   2:14.39   1/22/2011 Jasmine Lee, St. Cloud State               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Maddie M             SO STO                            2:15.26  
              29.58   34.03   40.06   31.59                                
  2 Gerdes, Abbie J           FR St. Bens-MN                    2:17.85  
              30.36   35.75   40.30   31.44                                
  3 Punyko, Emily             JR St. Thomas-MN                  2:18.25  
              29.63   35.94   39.36   33.32                                
  4 Talbot, Meghan            JR St. Thomas-MN                  2:18.86  
              30.12   35.47   42.45   30.82                                
  5 Gaylord, Megan O          SO STO                            2:19.19  
              30.65   36.71   39.16   32.67                                
  6 Lee, Lindsey A            SR STO                            2:22.07  
              31.14   38.20   38.55   34.18                                
  7 Boling, Maggie J          SR STO                            2:26.07  
              32.28   38.75   41.37   33.67                                
  8 Rudin, Danielle           SO St. Bens-MN                    2:42.34  
              15.21   18.73   43.30   47.53   37.57                        
  9 Bosch, Jenna              SR St. Bens-MN                    2:44.07  
              34.71   45.45   45.12   38.79                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   1:58.80   12/8/2012 Michael Lanz, St. Thomas                   
Meet Records:   1:58.40   1/19/2013 Preston P Marsh, St. John's                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kubat, Colby S            SR STO                            1:59.22  
              25.07   31.82   34.11   28.22                                
  2 Roe, Tanner L             JR STO                            1:59.27  
              26.32   31.35   34.22   27.38                                
  3 Solfelt, Mike D           FR St. Thomas-MN                  2:01.41  
              26.16   32.29   34.36   28.60                                
  4 Wilkerson, Nick           FR STO                            2:04.19  
              27.45   32.48   33.97   30.29                                
  5 Hamilton, Maxwell         SO St. Thomas-MN                  2:05.22  
              27.82   32.82   35.34   29.24                                
  6 English, Philip A         SR St. John's-MN                  2:05.50  
              26.95   33.69   35.72   29.14                                
  7 Schultze, Bobby           FR STO                            2:06.22  
              27.51   31.66   38.83   28.22                                
  8 Maple, Phillip T          SR STO                           x2:07.00  
              27.74   33.94   35.46   29.86                                
  9 Grass, Josh M             FR St. Thomas-MN                  2:09.25  
              27.76   35.13   37.58   28.78                                
 10 Johnson, Chris M          SO STO                           x2:09.95  
              27.85   34.25   37.47   30.38                                
 11 Loso, Josh                SO St. John's-MN                  2:11.51  
              28.38   33.15   38.65   31.33                                
 12 Darien, Benjamin J        FR St. Thomas-MN                  2:14.58  
              26.83   37.19   38.02   32.54                                
 13 Isom, Chris               SO STO                           x2:20.74  
              28.87   38.18   38.73   34.96                                
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   3:37.78   1/22/2011 University of St. Thomas                   
                         Trace, Gross, Hogan, Ney                          
Meet Records:   3:37.78   1/22/2011 University of St. Thomas                   
                         H Trace, E Gross, E Hogan, R Ney                  
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas-MN  'A'                            3:40.11  
     1) Hogan, Erin SR                  2) r:0.25 Larson, Claire SO       
     3) r:0.30 Grunewald, Courtney FR   4) r:0.13 Trace, Hayley SR        
              26.56    54.99    26.66    55.92    26.35    55.63    25.40    53.57
  2 St. Olaf College  'A'                                       3:40.45  
     1) Schnaith, Abbey M SO            2) r:0.39 Thomforde, Marla SO     
     3) r:0.18 Kemp, Sarah SR           4) r:0.10 Bernhardt, Carolyn SR   
              26.12    54.62    26.85    55.82    25.86    54.71    25.83    55.30
  3 College of Saint Benedict-MN  'A'                           3:43.21  
     1) Roberts, Emily SR               2) r:0.22 Gerdes, Abbie FR        
     3) r:0.28 Harder, Meghan FR        4) r:0.25 Bierman, Steph SO       
              26.57    56.01    27.10    57.11    26.16    56.09    14.97    54.00
  4 St. Olaf College  'B'                                       3:46.95  
     1) Barlow, Zoe K FR                2) Begin, Laura C SR              
     3) r:0.54 Hein, Hannah FR          4) r:0.45 Lee, Maddie SO          
              27.28    56.54    27.02    57.14    27.63    57.82    26.83    55.45
  5 University of St. Thomas-MN  'B'                            3:47.75  
     1) Panka, Cassy JR                 2) r:0.20 Punyko, Emily JR        
     3) r:0.31 Hebzynski, Laura SR      4) r:0.43 Peichel, Molly SO       
              28.05    57.28    26.24    56.18    26.90    56.93    27.26    57.36
  6 College of Saint Benedict-MN  'B'                           3:56.27  
     1) Schwietz, Hailey JR             2) r:0.36 Thurin, Jessica SO      
     3) r:0.20 Humbert, Jenna SO        4) r:0.04 Peterson, Laura JR      
              27.20    57.63    27.90  1:00.17    27.43    57.41    28.59  1:01.06
  7 University of St. Thomas-MN  'C'                           x4:01.55  
     1) Splinter, Averi M JR            2) r:0.36 Windschitl, Erin SR     
     3) r:0.32 Dellenbach, Katie SO     4) r:0.41 Johnson, Carly FR       
              28.05    59.04    28.60  1:00.21    29.48  1:02.72    28.19    59.58
  8 University of St. Thomas-MN  'D'                           x4:05.81  
     1) Swensen, Erin FR                2) r:0.37 Weber, Olivia SO        
     3) r:0.36 McQuillan, Maria FR      4) r:0.38 O'Brien, Sara FR        
              28.02    59.49    30.20  1:03.29    29.16  1:01.41    28.83  1:01.62
  9 College of Saint Benedict-MN  'D'                          x4:11.49  
     1) O'Connell, Kaylee FR            2) r:0.03 Thomas, Hannah FR       
     3) r:0.33 Hanton, Jamie JR         4) r:0.16 Alviani, Alex JR        
              29.33  1:00.26    30.70  1:04.32    29.66  1:03.78    29.73  1:03.13
 10 College of Saint Benedict-MN  'E'                          x4:27.47  
     1) Schwen, Emily FR                2) r:0.29 Rudin, Danielle SO      
     3) r:0.33 Zobitz, Hannah FR        4) r:0.23 Key, Angel JR           
              32.67  1:08.88    32.37  1:08.99    31.81  1:06.76    29.19  1:02.84
 -- College of Saint Benedict-MN  'C'                                DQ  
     1) Tormanen, Victoria SO           2) r:0.31 Dean, Ellen SR          
     3) r:-0.03 Lager, Alissa SO        4) r:0.48 Gathje, Maria SR        
              28.86  1:01.96    28.83  1:01.51    29.48  1:04.39    29.57  1:02.16
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   3:08.92   1/19/2013 St. Olaf                                   
                         Brebrick, Roe, Kubat, Gratz                       
Meet Records:   3:08.92   1/19/2013 St. Olaf                                   
                         W Brebrick, T Roe, C Kubat, M Gratz               
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas-MN  'A'                            3:09.64  
     1) Henrickson, Ben R SR            2) r:0.35 Schneeman, Luke FR      
     3) Voss, Griffin JR                4) r:0.39 Lanz, Michael SO        
              23.03    47.92    22.75    47.77    22.56    47.56    22.17    46.39
  2 St. Olaf College  'A'                                       3:09.76  
     1) Gratz, Michael E JR             2) r:0.32 France, Andrew FR       
     3) Rudstrom, Alek SR               4) r:0.32 Roe, Tanner JR          
              22.39    46.26    23.13    48.08    22.77    48.28    22.68    47.14
  3 St. John's University (Mn)-MN  'A'                          3:15.14  
     1) Knaak, Paul T SO                2) r:0.13 Duxbury, Joe JR         
     3) r:0.30 Bergman, Kenny FR        4) r:0.22 Triggs, Connor SR       
              23.68    49.39    23.28    49.18    23.29    48.80    22.75    47.77
  4 University of St. Thomas-MN  'B'                            3:19.11  
     1) Cox, Nick FR                    2) r:0.38 Fuerste, Cole JR        
     3) r:0.27 Nelson, Josh FR          4) r:0.12 Solfelt, Mike FR        
              23.63    49.27    23.61    49.30    23.64    48.83    23.66    51.71
  5 St. John's University (Mn)-MN  'B'                          3:20.38  
     1) Alvarez, Jose W FR              2) r:0.13 Konsor, Sam FR          
     3) r:0.24 Reilly, Connor SO        4) r:0.34 Urness, Andrew FR       
              24.08    50.03    23.34    50.27    23.75    50.40    23.38    49.68
  6 University of St. Thomas-MN  'C'                           x3:25.40  
     1) Eklund, Evan JR                 2) r:0.25 Young, Banning SR       
     3) Lagieski, Matt J JR             4) r:0.41 Darien, Benjamin FR     
              23.72    50.14    23.39    49.39    24.54    52.40    24.82    53.47
  7 St. Olaf College  'B'                                       3:27.89  
     1) Kosieradzki, Ben A JR           2) r:0.33 Downing, Graham FR      
     3) r:0.29 Money, Erik JR           4) r:0.29 Scarth, Spencer SR      
              24.79    52.48    24.71    51.79    24.81    53.27    24.30    50.35
  8 St. John's University (Mn)-MN  'C'                         x3:39.60  
     1) Stinar, Matt C SO               2) r:0.24 McCormack, Braden SO    
     3) r:0.09 McCormack, Matthew SO    4) r:0.55 English, Philip SR      
              24.68    51.48    24.22    50.79    24.04    51.64    24.73  1:05.69
  9 St. John's University (Mn)-MN  'D'                         x3:40.00  
     1) Quinby, JD D SR                 2) r:0.37 Ingulsrud, Alex SO      
     3) r:0.23 Nault-Mauer, Benj SO     4) r:0.46 Magee, Connor SO        
              24.48    51.84    24.76    52.69    23.91    50.51    24.06  1:04.96
 10 St. Olaf College  'C'                                      x3:41.52  
     1) Neufeld, Mike A SR              2) r:0.10 Kutchen, Taylor SR      
     3) r:0.44 Bell, Colin FR           4) r:-1.58 Schares, Henry JR      
              25.19    53.09    24.83    54.13    27.35    58.35    26.37    55.95
 11 University of St. Thomas-MN  'D'                           x3:43.75  
     1) Hiniker, James J SO             2) r:0.18 Stark, Michael SO       
     3) r:0.34 Pietrowski, Aaron FR     4) r:0.39 Wegerson, Sean SO       
              26.13    54.70    23.70    50.37    27.03    55.89    24.75  1:02.79
 12 St. John's University (Mn)-MN  'E'                         x3:48.07  
     1) Hedman, Nicholas D FR           2) r:0.41 Darland, Isaac FR       
     3) r:0.32 Nilles, Tom              4) r:0.35 Magnuson, Andy FR       
              25.59    54.21    24.48    51.85    28.67  1:01.07    25.24  1:00.94
 
Event 31  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   18:04.18   1/21/2012 Elise Guenther, St. Thomas                
Meet Records:   18:02.45   1/19/2013 Elise Guenther, St. Thomas                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guenther, Elise           JR St. Thomas-MN                 18:19.24  
              30.67   32.71   33.63   33.58   33.62   33.78   33.57   33.80
      33.63   33.56   33.34   33.45   33.65   33.59   33.69   33.64
      33.39   33.57   33.76   33.50   33.25   33.47   33.61   33.21
      33.69   33.23   32.93   33.13   33.47   33.22   33.25   33.08
      31.57
  2 Maxwell-Bumann, Alli      FR STO                           18:40.91  
              30.30   32.73   34.23   34.47   34.89   33.91   34.34   34.55
      34.27   33.99   33.90   34.10   34.28   34.06   34.32   33.69
      34.11   34.06   34.40   34.46   34.32   34.37   34.49   33.80
      34.12   33.86   34.43   34.15   34.32   34.04   33.39   34.02
      32.54
  3 Maki, Mackenzie J         SO St. Thomas-MN                 18:52.28  
              31.27   33.88   34.35   34.61   34.23   34.33   34.14   34.14
      34.38   34.45   34.43   34.55   34.53   34.51   34.32   34.31
      34.44   34.39   34.48   34.59   34.70   34.48   34.52   34.67
      34.83   34.56   34.66   34.58   34.57   34.59   34.46   34.49
      32.84
  4 Wenman, Beth A            SO St. Thomas-MN                 19:01.60  
              31.38   33.83   34.34   34.23   34.19   34.45   34.36   34.73
      34.73   34.28   34.70   35.03   34.84   35.14   34.35   34.87
      34.71   34.95   34.59   34.93   34.88   34.32   34.48   35.78
      35.38   35.12   35.27   34.73   34.15   35.49   35.13   34.51
      33.73
  5 Schmitz, Katie            FR St. Bens-MN                   19:04.45  
              30.72   33.44   34.10   34.39   34.56   34.63   34.93   34.59
      34.41   34.55   34.92   34.50   34.92   34.90   35.31   35.07
      35.84   35.14   35.08   35.04   35.11   34.95   35.61   35.05
      35.07   35.04   34.99   35.02   35.08   35.14   34.88   34.35
      33.12
  6 Nemanich, Amy             FR St. Bens-MN                   19:25.55  
              30.71   34.32   35.25   35.22   35.18   35.29   35.54   35.14
      35.32   35.52   35.50   35.18   35.90   35.64   35.74   35.71
      35.78   35.67   35.72   35.61   35.50   35.58   35.51   35.61
      35.35   35.30   35.85   35.84   35.29   35.75   35.89   35.62
      34.52
  7 Matheny, Megan A          SR St. Thomas-MN                 19:32.44  
              33.13   35.54   36.27   36.06   36.02   36.01   36.09   36.12
      35.94   36.06   36.18   35.78   35.89   35.92   35.70   35.39
      35.55   35.38   35.33   35.37   35.27   35.13   35.02   35.08
      35.15   35.31   35.18   35.36   35.69   35.80   35.71   35.30
      34.71
  8 Chatelaine, Haley         SO St. Bens-MN                   19:34.74  
              30.91   34.39   35.28   35.21   35.13   35.30   35.32   35.45
      35.43   35.52   35.29   35.48   35.58   35.65   35.88   35.64
      36.00   35.68   35.65   35.85   35.42   36.08   35.82   36.00
      36.10   36.22   36.66   36.76   36.70   36.70   36.53   36.28
      34.83
  9 Polusny, Grace            FR STO                           19:35.71  
              32.40   35.26   36.20   35.90   35.74   36.60   35.85   36.24
      35.87   36.07   36.18   35.84   36.42   35.68   35.91   35.60
      36.18   35.88   35.47   36.02   35.75   35.98   36.01   36.47
      35.28   35.37   35.45   35.45   35.80   35.59   35.53   34.79
      32.93
 10 Daniels, Bri              SR St. Bens-MN                   19:50.59  
              32.75   35.13   35.89   36.01   36.13   35.88   35.95   35.97
      36.05   35.86   35.89   35.63   35.77   35.76   35.79   35.75
      36.20   35.92   36.25   36.25   36.55   36.47   35.96   36.40
      36.83   36.52   37.04   36.75   36.91   36.99   37.14   36.60
      35.60
 11 Levy, Ellie J             JR STO                           19:54.11  
              31.71   34.10   35.54   35.61   35.58   35.86   35.82   35.51
      35.86   36.12   36.24   36.46   36.69   36.56   36.46   36.56
      36.74   36.40   36.50   36.49   36.52   36.65   36.81   36.81
      36.87   36.81   36.77   36.83   36.70   36.86   36.79   36.71
      36.17
 12 Barry, Rebecca S          SR STO                           20:15.06  
              31.10   34.98   35.85   36.10   35.61   36.04   36.53   36.91
      37.12   36.98   37.10   37.25   37.46   37.28   37.46   37.30
      37.55   38.14   37.42   37.79   37.62   37.63   37.69   37.14
      37.31   37.51   37.37   37.64   37.32   37.12   37.01   36.70
      35.03
 13 Smith, Anne               SR St. Bens-MN                  x22:01.87  
              32.37   38.43   40.49   40.89   40.26   40.48   40.10   39.70
      40.91   40.41   40.33   40.54   39.82   40.81   40.63   40.90
      41.27   39.90   40.26   40.02   40.04   40.66   41.46   40.13
      40.80   40.41   40.62   41.19   40.48   40.52   39.90   39.29
      37.85
 
Event 32  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
PoolRec NCAA:   16:41.31   1/19/2013 Tanner Roe, St. Olaf                      
Meet Records:   16:41.31   1/19/2013 Tanner Roe, STO                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scarth, Spencer C         SR STO                           16:45.12  
              27.18   29.93   30.69   30.73   30.47   30.71   30.42   30.49
      30.41   30.57   30.62   30.37   30.87   30.93   30.68   30.84
      30.48   30.57   30.65   30.55   30.60   30.46   30.56   30.69
      30.61   30.67   30.80   30.60   30.73   30.61   30.78   30.35
      29.50
  2 Matthews, Walker          FR St. Thomas-MN                 17:12.46  
              28.15   31.04   31.66   31.69   32.04   31.85   31.85   31.86
      31.90   31.97   31.46   31.32   31.42   31.67   31.52   31.27
      31.21   31.25   31.15   31.31   30.97   31.17   31.09   31.01
      31.08   31.01   31.35   31.30   31.46   31.35   31.87   30.99
      30.22
  3 Tri, Chris L              SO St. Thomas-MN                 17:12.71  
              28.16   30.74   31.32   31.82   31.57   32.21   31.73   31.88
      31.82   31.96   31.73   31.54   31.66   31.73   31.68   31.40
      31.32   31.67   31.71   31.48   31.38   31.43   31.71   31.88
      31.37   31.59   31.52   31.41   31.05   31.11   30.60   30.13
      28.40
  4 Larocca, Tom              FR St. Thomas-MN                 17:38.41  
              28.22   30.74   31.79   32.05   32.19   32.37   32.29   32.36
      32.93   32.79   32.27   32.78   33.02   32.59   32.57   31.99
      32.19   32.18   32.42   32.33   32.10   32.25   32.14   32.09
      32.17   32.12   32.24   32.31   32.46   31.96   32.03   31.57
      30.90
  5 Neufeld, Mike A           SR STO                           17:39.11  
              27.91   31.65   32.06   32.30   32.14   32.42   32.32   32.06
      32.20   32.52   31.80   32.44   32.61   32.52   31.96   32.15
      32.62   32.38   33.03   32.51   32.05   32.58   32.49   32.27
      32.24   32.03   32.46   32.22   31.98   32.04   32.34   31.57
      31.24
  6 McNeilly, Kelly           SO STO                           18:00.65  
              28.55   31.88   32.11   32.40   32.75   33.29   32.88   32.93
      32.92   32.75   33.37   33.14   32.99   33.16   32.88   33.03
      32.96   33.15   32.84   32.73   33.09   33.30   33.04   33.25
      33.38   33.23   33.20   33.46   33.46   32.77   32.83   32.08
      30.85
  7 Johnson, Chris M          SO STO                           18:10.54  
              28.50   31.26   32.53   32.90   32.57   33.10   33.18   33.28
      33.41   33.26   33.29   33.61   33.44   33.28   33.27   33.44
      33.52   33.73   33.31   33.24   33.20   33.50   33.46   33.39
      33.49   33.52   33.65   33.52   33.41   33.30   33.29   32.66
      32.03
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of St. Thomas            817   2. St. Olaf College                    747
  3. College of Saint Benedict           677                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. St. Olaf College                    836   2. University of St. Thomas            807
  3. St. John's University (Mn)          547