2005-2006 St. Olaf College Women's Swimming and Diving Roster

Name Class Ht. Events Hometown/High School
Erin Anderson Fy. 5-5 Freestyle, Breaststroke Bettendorf, Iowa
Jenny Beiersdorf Soph. 5-8 Breaststroke Crystal Lake, Ill.
Hannah Berg Sr. 5-7 Butterfly, Backstroke Edina, Minn.
Kate Blum Sr. 5-5 Sprint Freestyle Rochester, Minn./Marshalltown (Iowa)
Alejandra Calderon Sr. 6-0 Butterfly, Freestyle Madison, Wis.
Lainie Cassel Soph. 5-1 Butterfly, IM Glencoe, Ill.
Alisha Cowell Sr.   IM, Butterfly Lakeville, Minn.
Marcie Dierks Soph. 5-9 Backstroke, Butterfly, IM Schererville, Ind.
Kelly Dolan Jr. 5-7 Distance Freestyle Lincoln, Neb.
Millie Eggebroten Soph. 5-1 Diving Steilacoom, Wash.
Sara Fortman Jr. 5-8 Backstroke Stillwater, Minn.
Annie Gatzlaff Soph. 5-9 Sprint Freestyle Mahtomedi, Minn.
Laura Haynes Fy. 5-10 Freestyle Duluth, Minn./Central
Julie Howard Soph.   Breaststroke Salem, Ore.
Michelle Howard Fy. 5-3 Diving Rochester, Minn.
Lindsey Hulit Sr. 5-1 Breaststroke Oakdale, Minn./Tartan
Carly Knoell Sr. 5-6 Backstroke, Freestyle Loveland, Colo./Lincoln (Neb.)
Emily Love Sr. 5-11 Sprint Freestyle Kansas City, Mo.
Elizabeth Manning Jr. 5-5 Diving Eagan, Minn.
Jennifer Marzolf Soph. 5-4 Freestyle, Backstroke St. Paul, Minn./Cretin
Mikayla Meyer Jr. 5-5 Sprint Freestyle Neenah, Wis.
Carly O'Neil Fy. 5-7 Sprint Freestyle Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Carol Ann Pederson Fy. 5-8 Sprint Freestyle Iron River, Wis.
Amy Phillips Soph. 5-2 Diving Cottage Grove, Minn.
Jessica Phillips Fy. 5-7 Freestyle Wilmette, Ill./New Trier Township
Christina Roberts Soph. 5-4 Sprint Freestyle Brainerd, Minn.
Julia Rood Jr. 5-7 Butterfly, Backstroke Silver Springs, Md./Watkins Mill
Jennifer Sackrison Sr.   Breaststroke St. Louis Park, Minn.
Christine Schaplowsky Soph. 5-7 Breaststroke, Distance Freestyle Folsom, Calif.
Amanda Shuck Fy. 5-4 Diving Rochester, Minn.
Anna Thomas Fy. 5-9 Freestyle, Backstroke Elgin, Ill.
Brooke Walper Jr. 5-7 Backstroke, Butterfly Winnetka, Ill.
Kirsten Ytterbo Jr. 5-7 Diving Plymouth, Minn.
Head Coaches: Dave Hauck, Bob Hauck
Asst. Coaches: Cheissy Soule, Gabe Kortuem