1985 St. Olaf Volleyball Schedule

Head Coach: Kathy Bull
32-26 overall, 8-3 MIAC (3rd)

DATE OPPONENT
W/L
SCORE Records
9/11 @ UW-Eau Claire L 1-2 0-1
9/13 * UW-Oshkosh W 2-1 1-1
9/13 * Bethel University L 0-2 1-2
9/13 * UW-Eau Claire W 2-0 2-2
9/14 * Augsburg College L 0-2 2-3
9/14 * Bethel University L 1-2 2-4
9/20 @ Concordia University W 3-2 3-4
9/20 $ U. of North Dakota L 1-2 3-5
9/20 @ Concordia University W 2-1 4-5
9/21 # U. of Manitoba L 0-2 4-6
9/21 # College of St. Scholastica W 2-1 5-6
9/21 # Bethel University L 1-2 5-7
9/21 # College of St. Benedict W 2-0 6-7
9/21 # Concordia University L 0-2 6-8
9/25 Gustavus Adolphus College L 0-3 6-9
9/28 & Hamline University W 2-1 7-9
9/28 & Saint Mary's College W 2-0 8-9
9/28 & UW-Stout W 2-0 9-9
9/28 & UW-River Falls W 2-1 10-9
9/28 @ Carleton College W 2-0 11-9
9/30 @ Hamline University W 3-1 12-9
10/2 Carleton College W 3-0 13-9
10/7 College of St. Benedict W 3-0 14-9
10/9 University of St. Thomas W 3-2 15-9
10/11 Luther College W 3-1 16-9
10/14 @ Mascalester College W 3-0 17-9
10/16 @ College of St. Catherine W 3-1 18-9
10/19 ^ Loras College T 1-1 18-9-1
10/19 ^ Northwestern University W 2-0 19-9-1
10/19 ^ College of St. Scholastica T 1-1 19-9-2
10/19 ^ Northwestern University W 2-0 20-9-2
10/19 ^ Dordt L 0-2 20-10-2
10/21 Saint Mary's College W 3-0 21-10-2
10/26 % Normandale W 2-1 22-10-2
10/26 % Mary W 2-0 23-10-2
10/26 % Upper Iowa W 2-0 24-10-2
10/26 % N. Hennipen L 1-2 24-11-2
10/26 % UW-Stout W 2-1 25-11-2
10/28 Bethel University L 0-3 25-12-2
10/29 @ Augsburg College T 2-2 25-12-3
11/1 ! UW-Eau Claire JV W 0-2 26-12-3
11/1 ! UW-Eau Claire L 1-2 26-13-3
11/1 ! Rockford W 2-0 27-13-3
11/1 ! UW-Stout W 2-0 28-13-3
11/1 ! Saint Mary's College W 2-0 29-13-3
11/8-9 ** College of St.Benedict W 2-0 30-13-3
11/8-9 ** Hamline University W 2-0 31-13-3
11/8-9 **Mascalester College L 1-2 31-14-3
11/8-9 ** University of St.Thomas L 0-2 31-15-3
11/8-9 ** Augsburg College L 1-2 31-16-3
* Augsburg Invitational, Minneapolis
$ @ Moorhead, Minn.
# Concordia Invitational - Moorhead, Minn.
& Carleton Invitational - Northfield, Minn.
^ St.Olaf Invitational - Northfield, Minn.
% Hamline Invitational, St. Paul, Minn.
! UW-Stout Invitational - Menomonie, Wis.
** MIAC Tournament - St.Paul, Minn.