2004 St. Olaf Volleyball Schedule


DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
SCORE
STORY
RECORD
  UW - River Falls Tournament          
Sept. 3 UW-River Falls River Falls, Wis. 4 p.m.   0-1, 0-0
Sept. 3 Pacific Lutheran River Falls, Wis. 6 p.m.   1-1, 0-0
Sept. 4 UW-Stout River Falls, Wis. 11:30 a.m.   1-2, 0-0
Sept. 4 Gustavus Adolphus College River Falls, Wis. 3:30 p.m.   2-2, 0-0
  Augsburg Invitational    
   
Sept. 10 UW-Stout Minneapolis, Minn. 2 p.m. Recap 2-3, 0-0
Sept. 10 St. Scholastica Minneapolis, Minn. 6 p.m. Recap 3-3, 0-0
Sept. 11 Augsburg College Minneapolis, Minn. 9 a.m. Recap 4-3, 0-0
Sept. 11 UW-Eau Claire (3rd place) Minneapolis, Minn. 1 p.m. Recap 4-4, 0-0
Sept. 15 Macalester College* St. Paul, Minn. 7 p.m. Recap 4-5, 0-1
Sept. 22 Gustavus Adolphus College* Home 7 p.m. Recap 4-6, 0-2
Sept. 24 Concordia-Moorhead* Moorhead, Minn. 7:30 p.m. Recap 4-7, 0-3
Sept. 25 College of Saint Benedict* St. Joesph, Minn. 3 p.m. Recap 4-8, 0-4
Sept. 29 Augsburg College Home 7:00 p.m. Recap 5-8, 1-4
  Simpson College Invitational    
   
Oct. 1 Wartburg College Indianola, Iowa 5:15 p.m. Recap 6-8, 1-4
Oct. 1 Fontbonne Indianola, Iowa 7:30 p.m. Recap 7-8. 1-4
Oct. 2 Ambrose Indianola, Iowa 12:15 p.m. Recap 7-9, 1-4
Oct. 2 Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 2:30 p.m. Recap 7-10, 1-4
Oct. 6 Saint Mary's University* Home 7:30 p.m. Recap 7-11, 1-5
Oct. 13 Bethel University* Arden Hills, Minn. 7:30 p.m. Recap 8-11, 2-5
Oct. 15 University of St. Thomas* Home 7:30 p.m. Recap 8-12, 2-6
Oct. 16 Hamline University* Home 3 p.m. Recap 9-12, 3-6
Oct. 20 College of St. Catherine* Home 7:30 p.m. Recap 10-12, 4-6
  UW-LaCrosse Invitational    
   
Oct. 22 Loras College LaCrosse, Wis. 5:30 p.m. Recap 11-12, 4-6
Oct. 22 Buena Vista University LaCrosse, Wis. 7:30 p.m. Recap 12-12, 4-6
Oct. 23 Saint Mary's University LaCrosse, Wis. 12 p.m. Recap 13-12, 4-6
Oct. 23 UW-LaCrosse LaCrosse, Wis. 2 p.m. Recap 13-13, 4-6
Oct. 27 Carleton College* Northfield, Minn. 7:30 p.m.
L3-1
Recap 13-14, 4-7
  Trinity Univ.Invitational    
   
Oct. 29 Trinity University San Antonio, Texas 3 p.m. Recap 13-15, 4-7
Oct. 29 Texas Lutheran University San Antonio, Texas 5:15 p.m. Recap 13-16, 4-7
Oct. 30 Ohio Northern San Antonio, Texas 10 p.m. Recap 13-17, 4-7
Oct. 30 Juniata San Antonio, Texas 3 p.m. Recap 13-18, 4-7
*Denotes MIAC game