Class & Lab Schedule
All course information is subject to change, especially in regards to room locations.
Year/Term:
2024-2025, Spring
2024-2025, January Term
2024-2025, Fall
2023-2024, Summer Session 2
2023-2024, Summer Session 1
2023-2024, Spring
2023-2024, January Term
2023-2024, Fall
2022-2023, Summer Session 2
2022-2023, Summer Session 1
2022-2023, Spring
2022-2023, Interim
2022-2023, Fall
2021-2022, Summer Session 2
2021-2022, Summer Session 1
2021-2022, Spring
2021-2022, Interim
2021-2022, Fall
2020-2021, Summer Session 2
2020-2021, Summer Session 1
2020-2021, Spring
2020-2021, Interim
2020-2021, Fall
2019-2020, Summer Session 2
2019-2020, Summer Session 1
2019-2020, Spring
2019-2020, Interim
2019-2020, Fall
2018-2019, Summer Session 2
2018-2019, Summer Session 1
2018-2019, Spring
2018-2019, Interim
2018-2019, Fall
Search Departments:
All Departments
Africa and the African Diaspora
American Conversations
Ancient Studies
Art and Art History
Asian Conversations
Asian Studies
Asian Studies/Environ Studies
Asian Studies/Political Science
Asian Studies/Religion
Biology
Biology/Environmental Studies
Biomolecular Science
Business & Management Studies
Chemistry
Chemistry/Biology
Chinese
Classics
Computer Science
Dance
Economics
Education
Enduring Questions
Engineering Studies
English
Env Studies/Political Science
Environmental Conversation
Environmental Studies
Family Studies
Film and Media Studies
First-Year Seminar
French
Gender and Sexuality Studies
German
Greek
History
Individual Major
Integrative Studies
Interdisciplinary
Japanese
Kinesiology
Latin
Latin American Studies
Linguistic Studies
Management Studies
Math/Stat/CSci
Mathematical Biology
Mathematics
Medieval Studies
Middle Eastern Studies
Music
Neuroscience
Nordic Studies
Norwegian
Nursing
Philosophy
Physics
Political Science
Psychology
Public Affairs Conversation
Race and Ethnic Studies
Race Matters
Race, Ethnic, Gender, & Sexuality
Religion
Romance Languages
Russian
Russian Studies
Social Studies Education
Social Work
Social Work and Family Studies
Sociology and Anthropology
Spanish
Statistics
Theater
Women's & Gender Studies
Writing
Search Majors/Concentrations:
All Majors/Concentrations
Ancient Studies
Art History
Asian Studies
Biology
Chemistry
Chinese
Classics
Computer Science
Creative Writing
Dance
Economics
Education
English
Environmental Studies
Film and Media Studies
French
Gender & Sexuality Studies
German
Greek
History
Individual Major
Japanese
Kinesiology
Latin
Latin American Studies
Mathematics
Medieval Studies
Music
Music for Social Impact
Nordic Studies
Norwegian
Nursing
Philosophy
Physics
Political Science
Psychology
Quantitative Economics
Race and Ethnic Studies
Religion
Russian
Russian Area Studies
Russian Studies
Social Studies Education
Social Work
Sociology/Anthropology
Spanish
Studio Art
Theater
Women's and Gender Studies
Africa/African Diaspora
Applied Linguistics
Asian Studies
Biomolecular Science
Business & Mgmt Studies
Educ. Studies -TEFL
Engineering Studies
Environmental Studies
Family Studies
Film and Media Studies
Gender & Sexuality Studies
German Studies
International Relations
Latin American Studies
Linguistic Studies
Management Studies
Mathematical Biology
Media Studies
Middle Eastern Studies
Musical Theater
Neuroscience
Nordic Studies
Public Health Studies
Race and Ethnic Studies
Statistics and Data Science
Women's and Gender Studies
Church Music
Composition
Elective Studies
Music Education
Performance
Search Keywords:
Search Course Number:
Search Faculty:
All Faculty
Akimoto, Hiroe
Al Atiyat, Ibtesam
Alderks, Elisabeth G.
Alenuma, Sidonia
Altermatt, T. William
Amada, Mayumi
Ameh, Elaigwu P.
Ananda-Owens, Kathryn
Anderegg, Francesca
Anderson, Alana J.
Anderson, Joshua
Anderson, Scott
Anderson, Wendy D.
Angell, Diane K.
Armstrong, Anton
Atzinger, Christopher
Ausherbauer, Kadie
Balz, Curtis J.
Bansah, Marcus
Barnes-Karol, Gwen
Bateza, Anthony
Baumann, Kelsey
Becker, Anthony
Becklin, Eric R.
Belgum, Rolf
Bengtson, Dennis
Benson, Jessica M.
Berliner, Adam H.
Berry, Anne G.
Beussman, Douglas J.
Bi, Hui
Binder, Seth
Bobb, Jamie E.
Boehm, Laura F.
Bonfe, Lesley
Book, Cindy
Boone, Christine E.
Borovsky, Brian
Bosch, Kelsey E.
Bostwick, Christi
Bouxsein, Hilary J.
Bowers, Lisa M.
Brandwein, Rachel
Breckbill, Anne
Brezny, Anna
Briand, Cedric
Broner, Maggie
Bucciaglia, Cole
Buck, Michael W.
Burk, Sarah
Campbell, Heather
Cardwell, Kathryn
Carroll, Emily J.
Carter, David
Casson, Douglas J.
Castro, David R.
Chapp, Chris B.
Chen, Yann
Chiappari, Christopher L.
Cho, Grace E.
Choi, Hyein
Choi, Vivian
Christian, D'Angelo M.
Christie, Sian E.
Cilizoglu, Menevis
Claussen, Kurt N.
Clift, Anna
Cole, Eric
Cole, Rachel A.
Cole, Steven
Collins, Timothy P.
Conger, Andrea C.
Coughlin, Jenna M.
Crisp, Kevin M.
Cropsey, Kris A.
Cruz Reyes, Maetzin
Cunningham, Arthur
Dass, Malabi
David, Marc
Davila, Jaime I.
Demas, Jay
Dietz, Jill
Doran, Kimberly S.
Dorer, Kari L.
Dorn, Henry L.
Draxler, Bridget A.
Dull, Jordan T.
Earls, Averill
Ehresmann, Kris R.
Eichberger, Ryan C.
Elsbernd, Jerome
Emmanuel, Cudjoe
Ener-Goetz, Maraia
Engleman, Tracey M.
Epstein, Louis K.
Erickson, Brice
Farnham, Daniel
Feldt, Alison J.
Forstner, Daniel R.
Freedberg, Steven
Freeh, Penelope
Fretland, Daniel
Fruehling, Sara E.
Fuerstein, Michael
Gandini, Francesca
Garner, Leigh Ann
Garrett, Tina
Gittins, Peter J.
Goedde, Richard
Gothmann, Anne M.
Graf, Julienna D.
Gray, Charles
Grossman, Jacob
Groth, Thea
Groton, Anne
Grotting, Karla
Hahn, Steven C.
Hall-Holt, Olaf A.
Halpern, Sara
Hamzawi, Jordan H.
Hanhart, Alex
Hansen, Peter C.
Hanson, James
Hanson, Marit K.
Harris, Colin
Hatting, Kayla R.
Hauck, Bob
Haugsland, Jessica A.
Hazlett, Eric L.
Heath, Theresa A.
Helms, Kyle
Herfindahl, Grant M.
Hibbard, Therees
Hill Cosimini, Amy M.
Hill, Jason D.
Hodel, Martin
Hodgson, Ashley
Hofrenning, Daniel
Holbein, Jennifer M.
Horton, Dana R.
Huehn, Susan
Hult, Karla E.
Humm, Courtney A.
Iddrisu, Abdulai
Isomura, Eri
Ito, Rika
Jackson, Paul T.
Jacobsen, Mariah K.
Janak, Jaden
Jefferson, Joseph L.
Jin, Zhenhu
Johnson, Brianna R.
Johnson, Ethan W.
Johnson, Susie
Joiner, Cassie M.
Jorgenson, Kiara
Jothen, Peder J.
Kandl, Kim A.
Kanewischer, Erica
Kennedy, Megan D.
Kennedy, Reid
Kheshgi, Rehanna L.
Killackey, Sean P.
Kim, April R.
Klopchin, Heather J.
Kondrakunta, Sravya
Kosmoski, Daniel
Kronzer, Joseph R.
Kruse, Dale
Kuxhausen, Anna
Kwon Dobbs, Jennifer
Lamberty, Hillary A.
Lantz, Kayla A.
Larsen, Amy
LeBlanc, Diane C.
Lee, Norman
Leer, Elizabeth A.
Leonard, Courtney M.
Listenberger, Laura
Loebach, Jeremy
Lorang, Zachary J.
Lott, Anthony
Luedtke, Allison
Lynn, Melissa K.
Maeda, Dana L.
Mahr, Jill
Maie, Takashi
Mainellis, Erik
Malaver, Lau M.
Mandery, Kimberly
Marlier, Elodie
Marsalek, Karen E.
Marsh, Jason
Matchett, Will E.
Matsuura, Ryota
Mbele, Joseph L.
McBride-Harris, Jenna L.
McClung, James M.
McDonald, Matt
McMillan, Donna K.
Medina-Vilariño, Kristina
Mercurio, Paula A.
Merritt, Justin W.
Meyer, Andrew J.
Mohl, Emily
Mokdad, Linda
Mookerjee, Urbashi
Muñoz-Hutchinson, Danny
Muir, Gary M.
Munir, Shoaib
Muth, Greg W.
Nagamatsu, Sequoia
Narváez, León
Nelson, Daniel R.
Nelson, Peter B.
Nesbit, Scott
Neuger, Matt D.
Neumann, Anne
Neville, Quinton D.
Nken, Moïse
Nordfjörd, Björn
Norton, Rachael
O'Conner, Jonathan P.
Park, Chung H.
Parlin, Maxwell
Pate, SooJin
Patterson, Juliet
Pelegano, Nancy A.
Peterson, Jeffrey
Peterson, Sean M.
Petok, Jessica R.
Pettitt, Beth
Pflager, Niffer M.
Pillatzki-Warzeha, Sara
Porterfield, Jean C.
Powell, Nate
Pradt, Sarah
Quimby, Joanne
Ramirez, Catherine
Randall, Amanda
Reinartz, T.J.
Reinwald, Adam T.
Riley, Megan E.
Ripley, Jason J.
Roback, Paul J.
Roberts, Bill P.
Rodland, Catherine R.
Roith, Joe
Rushing, Naomi
Ryan, Hannah
Safdie, Oren
Santurri, Edmund
Sardar, Naafey
Saurer, John
Schalliol, David C.
Schillinger, Jamie A.
Schofield, Lynn N.
Schwehn, Kaethe
Schwinefus, Jeff J.
Scopatz, Dana K.
Sepulveda Ortiz, Joseph
Shaiman, Jennifer
Sheppard, Ryan R.
Sherman-Conroy, Kelly
Shih, Hsiang-Lin
Shows, Ray Jr.
Simpson-Younger, Nancy
Smalling, Susan E.
Sonnega, Bill
Speer, Shari M.
Spiker, Christina
Steed, Kathryn L.
Stephens, Emery
Stewart, David J.
Stoertz, Daniel
Strelis Söderquist, Anna L.
Strichartz, Ariel
Stryker, Marita K.
Swain, Corliss
Söderquist, Brian
Tanksley, Jason
Thalhammer, Kris
Thomas, David A.
Thompson, Nancy M.
Thresher, Tanya L.
Townzen, Ryan K.
Trull, Mary E.
Umbanhowar, Charles Jr.
Veltri, Carlo O.
Vendetti, Maria
Veverka, Nancy
von Bibra, Anne
Vosburg, Nora
Walczak, Mary
Walmsley, David P.
Walter, Anne
Walter, Gregory A.
Wang, Gengwu
Ward, Sean F.
Watson, Jill A.
Weeks, Michon
Weiss, KrisAnne
Wells, Colin
Westler, Brendon
Whitman, Peter
Wiederwohl, Karl
Wilkerson, Karen
Williamson, David B.
Williamson, Thomas A.
Wilson, Charles
Wilson, Michael S.
Wilz, Patrick
Wondemagegnehu, Tesfa Y.
Wong, Ka F.
Woodstrup, Katherine A.
Wright, Matthew
Yang, Karen
Yao, Ling
Yokum, Nicole
Yoshioka-Maxwell, Livi C.
Yun, Sungha
Zager, Sarah V.
Zhou, Ying
Ziegler-Graham, Katie
Zillig, Martha W.
Zimmerman, Trish
Search Core/GE Requirements:
All Core/GE Requirements
ACB: The Active Body: Moving Toward Health & Well-Being
CRE: Creativity
CTD: Christian Theology in Dialogue
ERC: Ethical Reasoning in Context
FYS: First-Year Experience: First-Year Seminar
GHS: Global Histories and Societies
NTS: Natural Science
OEP: OLE Experience in Practice
PAR: Power and Race
QCR: Quantitative and Computational Reasoning
RFV: Religion, Faith, and Values
SCS: Social Sciences
WAC: Writing Across the Curriculum
WLC: World Languages and Cultures
WRR: First-Year Experience: Writing and Rhetoric
ALS-A: Artistic Studies
ALS-L: Literary Studies
AQR: Abstract and Quantitative Reasoning
BTS-B: Biblical Studies
BTS-T: Theological Studies
EIN: Ethical Issues and Normative Perspectives
FOL: Foreign Language
FYW: First Year Writing
HBS: Studies in Human Behavior and Society
HWC: Historical Studies in Western Culture
IST: Integrated Scientific Topics
MCD: Multicultural Studies Domestic
MCG: Multicultural Studies Global
ORC: Oral Communication
SED: Scientific Exploration and Discovery
SPM: Studies in Physical Movement
WRI: Writing
Search Time Block:
All Days/Times
Search Classrooms:
All Classrooms
AB 1
BMC Chapel
BMC 017
BMC 202
CAD Studio 1
CAD Studio 2
CAD Studio 3
CAD 100
CAD 106
CAD 115
CAD 116
CAD 122
CAD 202
CAD 212
CAD 216
CAD 305
CHM 138
CHM 140
CHM 222
CHM 224
CHM 232
CHM 233
CHM 239
HH 111
HH 201
HH 205
HH 429
HH 433
HH 434
HH 501
HH 502
HH 522
HH 523
OM 010
OM 020
OM 030
OM 110
OM 140
OM 210
OM 240
OM 305
OM 310
OM 340
RML 115
RML 420
RML 421
RML 515
RML 520
RML 525
RNS 124
RNS 131
RNS 150
RNS 160C
RNS 160D
RNS 160E
RNS 160R
RNS 190
RNS 202
RNS 203
RNS 204
RNS 206
RNS 207
RNS 208
RNS 210
RNS 226
RNS 240
RNS 246
RNS 250
RNS 254
RNS 255
RNS 290
RNS 292
RNS 293
RNS 297
RNS 298
RNS 310
RNS 316
RNS 340
RNS 350
RNS 355
RNS 356A
RNS 390
RNS 392
RNS 393
RNS 394
RNS 398
RNS 410
RNS 426
RNS 435
RNS 440
RNS 446
RNS 454
RNS 455
Studio A
SAC Pool
SAC 112
SAC018A
Tostrud Ctr
TB Haugen
TB 216
TB 227
TBA
TOH 108
TOH 110
TOH 112
TOH 114
TOH 182
TOH 184
TOH 186
TOH 200
TOH 202
TOH 210
TOH 212
TOH 214
TOH 280
TOH 300
TOH 308
TOH 310
TOH 312
TOH 314
TOH 316
Search Learning Mode:
All Learning Modes
Synchronous Sessions Only
Asynchronous Sessions Only
Only Labs
Only Academic Civic Engagement (ACE)
Only Language Across Curriculum (LAC)
Only Directed Undergraduate Research (DUR)
Only Open Classes
Only Online Classes
Browse Full Class and Lab
for
2023-2024, Spring
or
export the below table to Excel